Arizona Coyotes vs. Vancouver Canucks Box Score: December 3, 2022

Arizona Coyotes
2
7-11-4
Vancouver Canucks
3
10-12-3
December 3, 2022, 10:00 PM
Attendance: 18,516
Arena: Rogers Arena
Game Duration: 2:34
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
11:22 ARI Christian Fischer (5) Liam O'Brien, Juuso Valimaki
16:49 VAN PP Bo Horvat (18) Elias Pettersson, Quinn Hughes
2nd Period
01:52 ARI PP Jakob Chychrun (2) Shayne Gostisbehere, Matias Maccelli
3rd Period
11:48 VAN Brock Boeser (4) Elias Pettersson
1st OT Period
04:09 VAN PP Bo Horvat (19) Quinn Hughes, J.T. Miller

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
12:57 ARI Bench Too Many Men on the Ice 2 min
15:55 ARI Nick Schmaltz Delay of Game 2 min
2nd Period
01:34 VAN Quinn Hughes Holding 2 min
02:15 ARI Troy Stecher Interference 2 min
13:37 VAN J.T. Miller Hooking 2 min
14:02 ARI Jakob Chychrun Slashing 2 min
17:00 ARI J.J. Moser Hooking 2 min
17:41 ARI Lawson Crouse Delay of Game 2 min
3rd Period
12:45 VAN Bo Horvat Interference 2 min
14:43 ARI Barrett Hayton Tripping 2 min
1st OT Period
03:22 ARI Bench Too Many Men on the Ice 2 min

Arizona Coyotes

Arizona Coyotes Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Nick Bjugstad000-10000000010.02816:32
2Travis Boyd00000000000002519:26
3Josh Brown00010000000010.02821:14
4Jakob Chychrun101020100000520.02618:25
5Lawson Crouse000-12000000020.02917:21
6Christian Fischer101101000000250.02414:31
7Shayne Gostisbehere01100000001010.02719:26
8Dylan Guenther00000000000010.0149:39
9Barrett Hayton00002000000010.02312:22
10Clayton Keller00000000000010.02421:40
11Matias Maccelli011-10000001002314:17
12Jack McBain00010000000010.02114:23
13J.J. Moser00002000000020.03120:33
14Patrik Nemeth000-10000000010.02316:48
15Liam O'Brien01110000010020.02415:13
16Nick Schmaltz00002000000020.02319:12
17Troy Stecher000-12000000002517:41
18Juuso Valimaki01110000010001411:15
19Karel Vejmelka00000000000063:44
TOTAL24616110238.7

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Karel VejmelkaO33229.9060063:44

Vancouver Canucks

Vancouver Canucks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Nils Aman00000000000010.01412:40
2Ethan Bear000-10000000020.02215:18
3Brock Boeser101101000000425.01914:51
4Sheldon Dries00000000000010.01710:10
5Oliver Ekman-Larsson000-10000000001814:54
6Conor Garland00000000000020.01611:07
7Nils Hoglander00000000000020.01913:52
8Bo Horvat202020201000728.62724:51
9Quinn Hughes02212000002010.02730:05
10Andrei Kuzmenko000-10000000001918:05
11Curtis Lazar00000000000001613:42
12Ilya Mikheyev00000000000020.02117:23
13J.T. Miller01102000001020.02725:22
14Tyler Myers00010000000030.02220:13
15Elias Pettersson02200000011040.02422:33
16Luke Schenn00000000000002216:31
17Riley Stillman00000000000010.02217:44
18Jack Studnicka0000000000000139:41
19Spencer Martin00000000000064:03
TOTAL3586120329.4
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Spencer MartinW22321.9130064:03

Arizona Coyotes Advanced

Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nick Bjugstad1122532.4-6.831220.001
Travis Boyd1141058.327.36554.500
Josh Brown392923.7-20.132112.504
Jakob Chychrun718869.242.19469.210
Lawson Crouse3122136.4-0.841126.712
Christian Fischer272224.1-17.41516.711
Shayne Gostisbehere417868.040.18466.701
Dylan Guenther29564.331.34180.000
Barrett Hayton281633.3-4.66746.220
Clayton Keller2131546.412.771041.211
Matias Maccelli1141058.327.35271.400
Jack McBain191932.1-6.51516.733
J.J. Moser362420.0-23.231615.801
Patrik Nemeth2132633.3-5.61712.503
Liam O'Brien2111542.37.02625.030
Nick Schmaltz2101245.510.74833.300
Troy Stecher292824.3-18.92433.313
Juuso Valimaki19756.222.51233.300
TOTAL417036.934.61320
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nick Bjugstad0101737.0-12.03442.901
Travis Boyd0101050.07.14450.000
Josh Brown381633.3-16.73925.003
Jakob Chychrun616672.739.47370.010
Lawson Crouse291734.6-15.43442.901
Christian Fischer271041.2-4.61420.011
Shayne Gostisbehere214670.034.36366.701
Dylan Guenther28561.520.23175.000
Barrett Hayton261135.3-12.24544.420
Clayton Keller2121348.04.96842.911
Matias Maccelli110952.610.53260.000
Jack McBain191047.43.51420.032
J.J. Moser241719.0-35.52918.201
Patrik Nemeth2111739.3-8.61233.302
Liam O'Brien2111444.0-1.12528.630
Nick Schmaltz291047.43.53730.000
Troy Stecher281929.6-23.52433.312
Juuso Valimaki18372.732.71233.300
TOTAL344244.740.71215
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nick Bjugstad0101835.7-9.93537.501
Travis Boyd1121054.516.44450.000
Josh Brown381633.3-12.631121.403
Jakob Chychrun616866.733.97370.010
Lawson Crouse291734.6-11.23537.502
Christian Fischer271236.8-7.11420.011
Shayne Gostisbehere315865.231.36366.701
Dylan Guenther28561.522.63175.000
Barrett Hayton261135.3-8.84544.420
Clayton Keller2121544.43.06940.011
Matias Maccelli1121054.516.43260.000
Jack McBain191047.46.51420.033
J.J. Moser241719.0-31.021016.701
Patrik Nemeth2121741.4-1.51325.002
Liam O'Brien2111444.02.32528.630
Nick Schmaltz291242.90.73827.300
Troy Stecher281929.6-18.72433.312
Juuso Valimaki19375.038.01233.300
TOTAL364942.438.41217
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nick Bjugstad0000-100.00000
Travis Boyd020100.00.020100.000
Josh Brown0000-100.00000
Jakob Chychrun120100.00.020100.000
Lawson Crouse010100.00.010100.010
Christian Fischer0000-100.00000
Shayne Gostisbehere120100.00.020100.000
Dylan Guenther010100.00.010100.000
Barrett Hayton020100.00.020100.000
Clayton Keller010100.00.010100.000
Matias Maccelli020100.00.020100.000
Jack McBain0000-100.00000
J.J. Moser110100.00.010100.000
Patrik Nemeth0000-100.00000
Liam O'Brien0000-100.00000
Nick Schmaltz010100.00.010100.000
Troy Stecher0000-100.00000
Juuso Valimaki0000-100.00000
TOTAL30100.0100.010
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nick Bjugstad12722.222.2070.000
Travis Boyd0000-8.7010.000
Josh Brown01137.1-4.00100.001
Jakob Chychrun0000-8.7010.000
Lawson Crouse12433.333.3060.000
Christian Fischer00100.0-15.4010.000
Shayne Gostisbehere0000-8.7010.000
Dylan Guenther0000-8.70000
Barrett Hayton0050.0-11.1020.000
Clayton Keller0000-8.7010.000
Matias Maccelli0000-8.70000
Jack McBain0090.0-14.3010.000
J.J. Moser01712.55.8060.000
Patrik Nemeth01910.02.3040.001
Liam O'Brien0010.0-9.1010.000
Nick Schmaltz0000-8.70000
Troy Stecher01910.02.30001
Juuso Valimaki0040.0-10.50000
TOTAL2218.70.003
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nick Bjugstad191833.3-10.22918.201
Travis Boyd111473.342.35550.000
Josh Brown381929.6-16.121710.503
Jakob Chychrun412285.756.96275.010
Lawson Crouse381732.0-11.82820.001
Christian Fischer131814.3-35.7050.001
Shayne Gostisbehere210283.352.25271.400
Dylan Guenther17277.843.410100.000
Barrett Hayton26940.00.33350.010
Clayton Keller210471.439.23730.010
Matias Maccelli110758.824.950100.000
Jack McBain151722.7-24.4050.023
J.J. Moser041225.0-18.91137.101
Patrik Nemeth1102231.2-15.1050.002
Liam O'Brien271335.0-6.51614.320
Nick Schmaltz27370.035.12625.000
Troy Stecher162320.7-31.61325.012
Juuso Valimaki19660.025.51233.300
TOTAL294439.728.6814
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nick Bjugstad071531.8-24.92250.001
Travis Boyd08466.726.73442.900
Josh Brown371041.2-7.42722.202
Jakob Chychrun310283.348.34180.010
Lawson Crouse261528.6-29.52250.001
Christian Fischer13827.3-23.9040.001
Shayne Gostisbehere18280.041.93175.000
Dylan Guenther17277.838.310100.000
Barrett Hayton24640.0-7.61233.310
Clayton Keller210471.434.63537.510
Matias Maccelli17750.05.330100.000
Jack McBain15838.5-10.2040.022
J.J. Moser031121.4-33.91712.501
Patrik Nemeth181338.1-13.5010.001
Liam O'Brien271236.8-14.71516.720
Nick Schmaltz27370.029.52528.600
Troy Stecher151623.8-37.51325.012
Juuso Valimaki18280.041.91233.300
TOTAL242846.235.3811

Vancouver Canucks Advanced

Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nils Aman221313.3-57.53260.000
Ethan Bear3131056.5-8.39660.010
Brock Boeser517770.89.95455.601
Sheldon Dries29756.2-8.03442.910
Oliver Ekman-Larsson1111150.0-16.38561.510
Conor Garland39660.0-3.53350.011
Nils Hoglander323971.912.48466.700
Bo Horvat8411375.925.016672.701
Quinn Hughes4361669.211.614287.500
Andrei Kuzmenko219967.96.512285.710
Curtis Lazar021412.5-59.14266.762
Ilya Mikheyev524972.713.78188.900
J.T. Miller9401178.428.417577.360
Tyler Myers7141450.0-17.56650.000
Elias Pettersson11291074.417.513476.511
Luke Schenn2151353.6-12.73537.560
Riley Stillman3171553.1-14.07463.611
Jack Studnicka021214.3-55.83260.000
TOTAL704163.167.9257
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nils Aman221313.3-52.32250.000
Ethan Bear212860.06.49375.010
Brock Boeser210566.714.22433.301
Sheldon Dries13537.5-19.91420.010
Oliver Ekman-Larsson19950.0-6.96554.510
Conor Garland13537.5-19.91325.011
Nils Hoglander323971.928.78466.700
Bo Horvat5241070.627.78466.700
Quinn Hughes1161551.6-6.23260.000
Andrei Kuzmenko16842.9-15.24266.710
Curtis Lazar021313.3-52.32250.062
Ilya Mikheyev516576.228.95183.300
J.T. Miller5241070.627.78466.760
Tyler Myers5131252.0-4.95645.500
Elias Pettersson313765.013.25183.301
Luke Schenn2151157.73.72250.040
Riley Stillman3171356.72.47463.610
Jack Studnicka021214.3-50.22250.000
TOTAL423455.359.3225
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nils Aman221313.3-53.82250.000
Ethan Bear313861.95.79375.010
Brock Boeser311664.78.83442.901
Sheldon Dries13633.3-27.21420.010
Oliver Ekman-Larsson191047.4-13.26554.510
Conor Garland13537.5-22.21325.011
Nils Hoglander323971.922.88466.700
Bo Horvat5261072.225.38466.700
Quinn Hughes2171553.1-7.35271.400
Andrei Kuzmenko18850.0-9.45271.410
Curtis Lazar021313.3-53.83260.062
Ilya Mikheyev517770.818.35183.300
J.T. Miller6251071.423.49469.260
Tyler Myers7141351.9-8.46650.000
Elias Pettersson415768.214.26185.711
Luke Schenn2151157.70.12250.040
Riley Stillman3171454.8-4.57463.611
Jack Studnicka021214.3-51.92250.000
TOTAL493657.661.6236
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nils Aman0000-91.310100.000
Ethan Bear0000-91.30000
Brock Boeser26185.7-8.120100.000
Sheldon Dries16185.7-8.120100.000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson02166.7-28.320100.000
Conor Garland26185.7-8.120100.000
Nils Hoglander0000-91.30000
Bo Horvat315193.88.180100.000
Quinn Hughes219195.028.390100.000
Andrei Kuzmenko111191.70.870100.000
Curtis Lazar0000-91.310100.000
Ilya Mikheyev07187.5-5.830100.000
J.T. Miller315193.88.180100.000
Tyler Myers0000-91.30000
Elias Pettersson714193.35.870100.000
Luke Schenn0000-91.310100.000
Riley Stillman0000-91.30000
Jack Studnicka0000-91.310100.000
TOTAL21291.3100.000
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nils Aman00000.00000
Ethan Bear0020.00.0030.000
Brock Boeser00000.00000
Sheldon Dries00000.00000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson00000.00000
Conor Garland00000.00000
Nils Hoglander00000.00000
Bo Horvat0020.00.0020.001
Quinn Hughes00000.00000
Andrei Kuzmenko00000.00000
Curtis Lazar0010.00.00000
Ilya Mikheyev0010.00.00000
J.T. Miller00000.0010.000
Tyler Myers0010.00.00000
Elias Pettersson0020.00.0030.000
Luke Schenn0020.00.0030.020
Riley Stillman0010.00.00000
Jack Studnicka00000.00000
TOTAL030.00.021
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nils Aman221016.7-52.23260.000
Ethan Bear18657.1-3.97370.000
Brock Boeser28561.51.53260.001
Sheldon Dries28657.1-3.92250.000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson18753.3-8.87370.010
Conor Garland38372.714.62250.000
Nils Hoglander218578.326.36275.000
Bo Horvat727975.029.113476.501
Quinn Hughes3261170.320.3100100.000
Andrei Kuzmenko215768.211.3100100.010
Curtis Lazar021016.7-52.24266.752
Ilya Mikheyev314670.013.460100.000
J.T. Miller527779.435.813286.740
Tyler Myers361037.5-29.24544.400
Elias Pettersson514863.64.89281.801
Luke Schenn1111052.4-11.12250.030
Riley Stillman2111247.8-18.25362.511
Jack Studnicka021016.7-52.23260.000
TOTAL442960.374.0156
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nils Aman221016.7-48.32250.000
Ethan Bear18466.716.77187.500
Brock Boeser02433.3-23.2020.001
Sheldon Dries12433.3-23.2020.000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson16554.50.85362.510
Conor Garland12250.0-4.2020.000
Nils Hoglander218578.343.86275.000
Bo Horvat518675.039.36275.000
Quinn Hughes1131056.54.810100.000
Andrei Kuzmenko16650.0-5.030100.010
Curtis Lazar021016.7-48.32250.052
Ilya Mikheyev37463.612.430100.000
J.T. Miller418675.039.36275.040
Tyler Myers261037.5-23.63537.500
Elias Pettersson16554.50.830100.001
Luke Schenn111857.96.410100.030
Riley Stillman2111150.0-6.75362.510
Jack Studnicka021016.7-48.32250.000
TOTAL282453.864.7154

Shot Charts