Eastern Conference

  • Playoff teams are marked with an asterisk (*)
2022 EAS Standings
GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS RPt% RW RgRec RgPt%
Atlantic Division
Florida Panthers6600121.00027122.39-0.111.00055-0-1.917
Buffalo Sabres64119.75019110.81-0.53.58333-1-2.667
Detroit Red Wings63217.5832021-0.75-0.59.50033-2-1.583
Tampa Bay Lightning73317.5002127-0.260.60.50011-3-3.357
Boston Bruins43106.75014111.470.72.75033-1-0.750
Toronto Maple Leafs72415.3571323-1.68-0.25.28622-4-1.357
Ottawa Senators62404.3331519-1.12-0.45.33322-4-0.333
Montreal Canadiens71602.1431125-2.09-0.09.14311-6-0.143
Metropolitan Division
Carolina Hurricanes5500101.0002282.13-0.671.00055-0-01.000
Washington Capitals640210.83326161.33-0.33.66744-0-2.833
New York Rangers74219.6431518-0.79-0.36.57133-2-2.571
Pittsburgh Penguins63128.66724170.66-0.51.58333-1-2.667
Columbus Blue Jackets64208.66719150.30-0.37.66722-2-2.500
New York Islanders63217.5831515-0.14-0.14.50033-2-1.583
New Jersey Devils53206.6001415-0.25-0.05.60011-2-2.400
Philadelphia Flyers42115.62518131.960.71.62522-1-1.625

Western Conference

  • Playoff teams are marked with an asterisk (*)
2022 WES Standings
GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS RPt% RW RgRec RgPt%
Central Division
St. Louis Blues5500101.00025111.83-0.971.00055-0-01.000
Minnesota Wild651010.83320180.530.20.83333-1-2.667
Winnipeg Jets63217.58324220.740.41.50033-2-1.583
Dallas Stars63306.5001215-0.500.00.41700-3-3.250
Nashville Predators73406.42920200.250.25.42933-4-0.429
Colorado Avalanche62404.3331623-0.900.27.25011-4-1.250
Arizona Coyotes60511.0831130-1.981.19.08300-5-1.083
Chicago Blackhawks60511.0831227-2.74-0.24.00000-5-1.083
Pacific Division
Edmonton Oilers5500101.00024131.94-0.26.90044-0-1.900
Calgary Flames64119.75021151.310.31.66733-1-2.667
San Jose Sharks64208.66720140.60-0.41.66744-2-0.667
Vancouver Canucks73317.5002021-0.030.11.42922-3-2.429
Seattle Kraken72415.3571824-0.98-0.12.28622-4-1.357
Anaheim Ducks72415.35720240.360.93.28611-4-2.286
Vegas Golden Knights62404.3331320-0.960.21.33322-4-0.333
Los Angeles Kings61413.2501420-0.500.50.16711-4-1.250

Goals For/Against include shootout wins/losses, and may not match actual goal totals shown elsewhere.

Team Statistics

Team Analytics (5-on-5)