Eastern Conference

  • Playoff teams are marked with an asterisk (*)
2022 EAS Standings
GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS RPt% RW RgRec RgPt%
Atlantic Division
Florida Panthers8258186122.7443402461.07-0.08.7134242-18-22.646
Toronto Maple Leafs8254217115.7013152530.69-0.06.6464545-21-16.646
Tampa Bay Lightning8251238110.6712872330.64-0.02.6403939-23-20.598
Boston Bruins8251265107.6522552200.38-0.05.6224040-26-16.585
Buffalo Sabres8232391175.457232290-0.690.02.3902525-39-18.415
Detroit Red Wings8232401074.451230312-0.950.06.3842121-40-21.384
Ottawa Senators823342773.445227266-0.440.03.3962626-42-14.402
Montreal Canadiens8222491155.335221319-1.150.05.2621616-49-17.299
Metropolitan Division
Carolina Hurricanes8254208116.7072782020.88-0.05.6654747-20-15.665
New York Rangers8252246110.6712542070.54-0.03.6284444-24-14.622
Pittsburgh Penguins82462511103.6282722290.49-0.04.5853737-25-20.573
Washington Capitals82442612100.6102752450.35-0.02.5243535-26-21.555
New York Islanders8237351084.512231237-0.09-0.02.4763434-35-13.494
Columbus Blue Jackets823738781.494262300-0.440.02.4452626-38-18.427
New Jersey Devils822746963.384248307-0.680.04.3411919-46-17.335
Philadelphia Flyers8225461161.372211298-1.000.06.3232020-46-16.341

Western Conference

  • Playoff teams are marked with an asterisk (*)
2022 WES Standings
GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS RPt% RW RgRec RgPt%
Central Division
Colorado Avalanche8256197119.7263122340.91-0.04.6714646-19-17.665
Minnesota Wild8253227113.6893102530.68-0.02.6403737-22-23.591
St. Louis Blues82492211109.6653112420.79-0.05.6044343-22-17.628
Dallas Stars824630698.598238246-0.090.01.5433131-30-21.506
Nashville Predators824530797.5912662520.190.02.5373535-30-17.530
Winnipeg Jets8239321189.543252257-0.040.02.4883232-32-18.500
Chicago Blackhawks8228421268.415219291-0.830.05.3171616-42-24.341
Arizona Coyotes822550757.348207313-1.230.06.3231818-50-14.305
Pacific Division
Calgary Flames82502111111.6772932080.99-0.05.6104444-21-17.640
Edmonton Oilers8249276104.6342902520.460.00.5733838-27-17.567
Los Angeles Kings8244271199.6042392360.03-0.01.5373535-27-20.549
Vegas Golden Knights824331894.5732662480.21-0.01.5243434-31-17.518
Vancouver Canucks8240301292.5612492360.160.00.5003232-30-20.512
San Jose Sharks8232371377.470214264-0.580.03.3902222-37-23.409
Anaheim Ducks8231371476.463232271-0.450.03.3842222-37-23.409
Seattle Kraken822749660.366216285-0.800.04.3172323-49-10.341

Goals For/Against include shootout wins/losses, and may not match actual goal totals shown elsewhere.

League Playoff Series

  • Click series name to show/hide game results and schedules
League Playoff Series Table
First Round 4-3 Calgary Flames over Dallas Stars   View Matchup »
Game 1 May 3 Dallas Stars 0 Calgary Flames 1
Game 2 May 5 Dallas Stars 2 Calgary Flames 0
Game 3 May 7 Calgary Flames 2 Dallas Stars 4
Game 4 May 9 Calgary Flames 4 Dallas Stars 1
Game 5 May 11 Dallas Stars 1 Calgary Flames 3
Game 6 May 13 Calgary Flames 2 Dallas Stars 4
Game 7 May 15 Dallas Stars 2 Calgary Flames 3 (OT)
First Round 4-0 Colorado Avalanche over Nashville Predators   View Matchup »
Game 1 May 3 Nashville Predators 2 Colorado Avalanche 7
Game 2 May 5 Nashville Predators 1 Colorado Avalanche 2 (OT)
Game 3 May 7 Colorado Avalanche 7 Nashville Predators 3
Game 4 May 9 Colorado Avalanche 5 Nashville Predators 3
First Round 4-2 Florida Panthers over Washington Capitals   View Matchup »
Game 1 May 3 Washington Capitals 4 Florida Panthers 2
Game 2 May 5 Washington Capitals 1 Florida Panthers 5
Game 3 May 7 Florida Panthers 1 Washington Capitals 6
Game 4 May 9 Florida Panthers 3 Washington Capitals 2 (OT)
Game 5 May 11 Washington Capitals 3 Florida Panthers 5
Game 6 May 13 Florida Panthers 4 Washington Capitals 3 (OT)
First Round 4-3 New York Rangers over Pittsburgh Penguins   View Matchup »
Game 1 May 3 Pittsburgh Penguins 4 New York Rangers 3 (3OT)
Game 2 May 5 Pittsburgh Penguins 2 New York Rangers 5
Game 3 May 7 New York Rangers 4 Pittsburgh Penguins 7
Game 4 May 9 New York Rangers 2 Pittsburgh Penguins 7
Game 5 May 11 Pittsburgh Penguins 3 New York Rangers 5
Game 6 May 13 New York Rangers 5 Pittsburgh Penguins 3
Game 7 May 15 Pittsburgh Penguins 3 New York Rangers 4 (OT)
First Round 4-3 Edmonton Oilers over Los Angeles Kings   View Matchup »
Game 1 May 2 Los Angeles Kings 4 Edmonton Oilers 3
Game 2 May 4 Los Angeles Kings 0 Edmonton Oilers 6
Game 3 May 6 Edmonton Oilers 8 Los Angeles Kings 2
Game 4 May 8 Edmonton Oilers 0 Los Angeles Kings 4
Game 5 May 10 Los Angeles Kings 5 Edmonton Oilers 4 (OT)
Game 6 May 12 Edmonton Oilers 4 Los Angeles Kings 2
Game 7 May 14 Los Angeles Kings 0 Edmonton Oilers 2
First Round 4-2 St. Louis Blues over Minnesota Wild   View Matchup »
Game 1 May 2 St. Louis Blues 4 Minnesota Wild 0
Game 2 May 4 St. Louis Blues 2 Minnesota Wild 6
Game 3 May 6 Minnesota Wild 5 St. Louis Blues 1
Game 4 May 8 Minnesota Wild 2 St. Louis Blues 5
Game 5 May 10 St. Louis Blues 5 Minnesota Wild 2
Game 6 May 12 Minnesota Wild 1 St. Louis Blues 5
First Round 4-3 Tampa Bay Lightning over Toronto Maple Leafs   View Matchup »
Game 1 May 2 Tampa Bay Lightning 0 Toronto Maple Leafs 5
Game 2 May 4 Tampa Bay Lightning 5 Toronto Maple Leafs 3
Game 3 May 6 Toronto Maple Leafs 5 Tampa Bay Lightning 2
Game 4 May 8 Toronto Maple Leafs 3 Tampa Bay Lightning 7
Game 5 May 10 Tampa Bay Lightning 3 Toronto Maple Leafs 4
Game 6 May 12 Toronto Maple Leafs 3 Tampa Bay Lightning 4 (OT)
Game 7 May 14 Tampa Bay Lightning 2 Toronto Maple Leafs 1
First Round 4-3 Carolina Hurricanes over Boston Bruins   View Matchup »
Game 1 May 2 Boston Bruins 1 Carolina Hurricanes 5
Game 2 May 4 Boston Bruins 2 Carolina Hurricanes 5
Game 3 May 6 Carolina Hurricanes 2 Boston Bruins 4
Game 4 May 8 Carolina Hurricanes 2 Boston Bruins 5
Game 5 May 10 Boston Bruins 1 Carolina Hurricanes 5
Game 6 May 12 Carolina Hurricanes 2 Boston Bruins 5
Game 7 May 14 Boston Bruins 2 Carolina Hurricanes 3

Team Statistics

Team Analytics (5-on-5)