Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

6 Injuries

6 Injuries Table
Player Date of Injury Injury Type Injury Note
Jakob ChychrunSat, Mar 12, 2022AnkleChychrun may not return this season, according to Jose M. Romero of The Arizona Republic.
Lawson CrouseTue, Mar 29, 2022HandCrouse broke a bone in his right hand and could miss the rest of the season, according to Arizona Coyotes insider Craig Morgan.
Dmitrij JaskinMon, Nov 15, 2021UndisclosedThe Arizona Coyotes placed F Dmitrij Jaskin on injured reserve.
Clayton KellerThu, Mar 31, 2022Lower-bodyKeller announced he will not return this season.
Bryan LittleSat, Jan 1, 2022HeadThe Arizona Coyotes placed F Bryan Little on Injured Reserve.
Conor TimminsTue, Oct 26, 2021Lower BodyTimmins has been placed on the injured reserve with a lower body injury.

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team AvAge GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS GF/G GA/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO SO
Arizona Coyotes28.0822550757.348206309-1.230.062.513.772820213.866425675.003421219.72910.89499.71
League Average28.2824132991.5552552554923720.614923779.397725939.82593.9024

Team Analytics (at 5-on-5)

Team Analytics (at 5-on-5) Table
Team S% SV% PDO CF CA CF% xGF xGA aGF aGA axDiff SCF SCA SCF% HDF HDA HDF% HDGF HDC% HDGA HDCO%
Arizona Coyotes8.6.91099.73118397743.9149.5208.6157221-51542197243.948062743.46612.19513.2
League Average7.9.92136033603177.6177.6171171178617865395397211.87211.8

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary Salary Draft
83Jay BeaglecaF366-3210R/-13October 16, 19851 G, 1 A, 2 P $1,200,000
72Travis BoydusF286-0190L/-4September 14, 199317 G, 18 A, 35 P $750,0002011 WSH 6th (177)
75Kyle CapobiancocaD246-1196L/-4August 13, 19972 G, 7 A, 9 P $850,0002015 ARI 3rd (63)
53Michael CarconecaF255-9170L/-RMay 19, 19964 G, 2 A, 6 P $750,000
6Jakob ChychrunusD236-2211L/-5March 31, 19987 G, 14 A, 21 P $5,300,0002016 ARI 1st (16)
67Lawson CrousecaF246-4220L/-5June 23, 199720 G, 14 A, 34 P $1,750,0002015 FLA 1st (11)
54Cam DineenusD235-11183L/-RJune 19, 19980 G, 7 A, 7 P $750,0002016 ARI 3rd (68)
21Loui ErikssonseF366-2179L/-15July 17, 19853 G, 16 A, 19 P $3,000,0002003 DAL 2nd (33)
36Christian FischerusF246-2214R/-5April 15, 19975 G, 5 A, 10 P $1,125,8752015 ARI 2nd (32)
17Alex GalchenyukusF276-1194L/-9February 12, 19946 G, 15 A, 21 P $750,0002012 MTL 1st (3)
14Shayne GostisbehereusD285-11180L/-7April 20, 199314 G, 37 A, 51 P $1,000,0002012 PHI 3rd (78)
29Barrett HaytoncaF216-1209L/-2June 9, 200010 G, 14 A, 24 P $832,5002018 ARI 1st (5)
15Bokondji ImamacaF256-1221L/-RAugust 3, 19961 G, 0 A, 1 P $750,0002015 TBL 6th (180)
9Clayton KellerusF235-10170L/-5July 29, 199828 G, 35 A, 63 P $7,000,0002016 ARI 1st (7)
81Phil KesselusF346-0202R/-15October 2, 19878 G, 44 A, 52 P $850,0002006 BOS 1st (5)
92Vladislav KolyachonokbyD206-1193L/-RMay 26, 20011 G, 2 A, 3 P $750,0002019 FLA 2nd (52)
16Andrew LaddcaF366-3205L/-15December 12, 19857 G, 5 A, 12 P $1,000,0002004 CAR 1st (4)
61Dysin MayocaD256-2195R/-RAugust 17, 19964 G, 8 A, 12 P $750,0002014 ARI 5th (133)
22Jack McBaincaF226-3201L/-RJanuary 6, 20002 G, 1 A, 3 P $750,0002018 MIN 3rd (63)
62Janis MoserchD216-1172L/-RJune 6, 20004 G, 11 A, 15 P $750,0002021 ARI 2nd (60)
38Liam O'BriencaF276-1213L/-4July 29, 19942 G, 1 A, 3 P $750,000
12Nick RitchiecaF266-2230L/-6December 5, 199510 G, 4 A, 14 P $1,700,0002014 ANA 1st (10)
26Antoine RousselfrF325-11199L/-9November 21, 19894 G, 4 A, 8 P $1,900,000
30-31Harri SaterifiG326-1205-/L1December 29, 19892-2-1, 4.22 GAA $750,0002008 SJS 4th (106)
8Nick SchmaltzusF256-0177R/-5February 23, 199623 G, 36 A, 59 P $5,000,0002014 CHI 1st (20)
13Nathan SmithusF236-0177L/-ROctober 18, 19982 G, 2 A, 4 P $750,0002018 WPG 3rd (91)
77Victor SoderstromseD206-0183R/-1February 26, 20010 G, 0 A, 0 P $832,5002019 ARI 1st (11)
86Anton StralmanseD355-11186R/-14August 1, 19868 G, 15 A, 23 P $4,500,0002005 TOR 7th (216)
70Karel VejmelkaczG256-4203-/RRMay 25, 199613-32-3, 3.68 GAA $750,0002015 NSH 5th (145)
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Scoring Regular Season

  • Players on this team's active roster in bold
Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Age Pos GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Clayton Keller23C6728356332822512286117715.8134920:085.01.76.73117293942.6
2Nick Schmaltz25C6323365911419404324012318.7115018:154.71.46.0281511412547.7
3Phil Kessel34RW8284452-24406200321201754.6136816:412.00.72.72164833.3
4Shayne Gostisbehere28D82143751-232612202201701519.3182022:114.02.66.61156000
5Travis Boyd28C74171835-10341520216208819.3122216:311.61.12.7557142050745.3
6Lawson Crouse24LW65201434-95216314104013115.3113317:262.01.03.036181163233.3
7Barrett Hayton21C60101424-820820111308212.296716:070.60.81.4338441544748.1
8Anton Stralman35D7481523-161280011500958.4157921:201.02.63.61009900
9Jakob Chychrun23D4771421-2047610214001415.0108122:591.41.12.5665100
10Alex Galchenyuk27C6061521-113260001410896.778913:090.40.50.9246721419552.3
11Loui Eriksson36LW7331619-18620101510813.794312:55-0.50.50.02317201655.6
12Johan Larsson29LW296915-33051018103020.051817:510.60.51.1215319422346.5
13Janis Moser21D4341115-1016310110104010.080418:420.81.22.0553200
14Nick Ritchie26LW2410414-720100004004124.432813:411.40.11.5974010.0
15Andrew Ladd36LW517512-204743004105712.372014:07-0.20.10.033687370.0
16Dysin Mayo25D674812-22274000800765.3140120:55-0.21.71.513312900
17Christian Fischer24RW535510-15144100500766.669513:07-0.50.3-0.222917614734.1
18Kyle Capobianco24D45279-12381101610405.072016:000.20.81.0464300
19Ilya Lyubushkin27D46099-6260000801330.083418:07-0.21.51.4609400
20Antoine Roussel32LW53448-16594001400596.864412:09-0.60.2-0.53474172243.6
21Ryan Dzingel29C26437-33540013002317.434113:070.10.30.4615658643.0
22Cam Dineen23D34077-1640000700520.053215:380.00.10.1442200
23Michael Carcone25F21426-81440002003611.125912:190.20.00.3731070.0
24Matias Maccelli21LW23156-1041000410214.832714:12-0.20.0-0.281220100.0
25Nathan Smith23C10224-1220002001414.314214:090.20.10.3626385839.6
26Riley Nash32C24044-340000400200.031413:05-0.50.3-0.292514913951.7
27Jan Jenik21RW13213-6112001100229.113910:410.1-0.10.042581142.1
28Jack McBain22C10213-6620001001315.414214:110.1-0.10.0933356834.0
29Liam O'Brien27C3921311062000100365.63709:29-0.50.5-0.1101395550.0
30Vladislav Kolyachonok20D32123061000200244.250715:51-0.21.21.0363900
31Jay Beagle36RW33112-20271000100244.245513:47-1.0-0.2-1.2165026519957.1
32Bokondji Imama25LW4101-251000000333.3184:310.1-0.10.101000
33Dmitrij Jaskin28RW12011-640000100230.017714:47-0.40.0-0.49475550.0
34Hudson Fasching26RW11000-30000000030.01099:53-0.30.0-0.361610100.0
35Carter Hutton36G3000000000000011638:390.00.0-0.70000
36Josef Korenar24G20000000000007035:090.00.00.20000
37Ben McCartney20F200004000000020.02814:03-0.10.00.007010.0
38Ivan Prosvetov22G3000000000000018561:400.00.00.20000
39Harri Sateri32G6000000000000029849:440.00.00.20000
40Victor Soderstrom20D16000-760000000140.026116:19-0.30.1-0.2231400
41Blake Speers25C2000-32000000010.0189:10-0.1-0.1-0.1236554.5
42Conor Timmins23D6000-60000000050.010617:45-0.1-0.2-0.39700
43Karel Vejmelka25G520000000000000277353:200.00.07.60000
44Scott Wedgewood29G260000000000000148156:590.00.05.20000
Team Total82206350556-3458281752832429355221219.720.622.555.9114918472105234947.3

Goalies Regular Season

  • Players on this team's active roster in bold
Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA adjGAA GPS
1Karel Vejmelka2552491332317016691499.8983.681277322.44914110-14.83.817.6
2Scott Wedgewood2926231012278878800.9113.160148111.4781963.73.245.2
3Harri Sateri326422121157136.8664.2202980.00034.420.2
4Josef Korenar242000033532.9142.56070002.560.2
5Carter Hutton3633020155843.7417.7601161.33327.76-0.7
6Ivan Prosvetov22330211310491.8754.2201851.33324.220.2
Team Total822550730029012601.8973.661492335.42722111-30.23.7712.8

Shootout Results

Shootout Goalies

Hat Tricks (2)

  • * - postseason

Skater Advanced Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics Table
Even Strength Power Play Short Handed
Rk Player Pos Shift GP TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60
1Alex GalchenyukC0:406012:19-2.72.63.40:49-6.22.41.20:0015.60.097.3
2Andrew LaddLW0:555111:44-2.21.73.51:36-5.75.81.40:451.30.06.1
3Antoine RousselLW0:325310:22-3.01.33.10:02-2.10.00.01:43-2.30.08.5
4Anton StralmanD0:507418:15-0.22.93.70:08-16.55.20.02:56-6.40.09.4
5Barrett HaytonC0:576013:064.52.73.21:320.45.20.61:270.60.07.5
6Ben McCartneyF0:41214:02-4.62.22.20:000.00.00:00
7Blake SpeersC0:3628:51-31.20.010.20:000:180.00.0
8Bokondji ImamaLW0:4244:31-16.26.613.30:000:00
9Cam DineenD0:353414:190.91.73.70:145.97.20.01:0412.80.06.6
10Christian FischerRW0:445311:15-2.51.22.61:012.72.21.10:493.20.06.8
11Clayton KellerC0:436716:063.13.73.62:524.95.60.31:092.51.56.9
12Conor TimminsD0:52615:585.31.95.00:47-33.00.012.70:5918.80.050.0
13Dmitrij JaskinRW0:551213:231.51.53.41:23-5.10.03.60:00-10.10.00.0
14Dysin MayoD0:436717:53-5.52.23.40:03-26.10.00.02:57-5.00.69.4
15Hudson FaschingRW0:31119:37-4.70.01.70:000:1550.00.021.3
16Ilya LyubushkinD0:464615:32-1.22.22.70:03-14.90.00.02:31-3.20.59.8
17Jack McBainC0:361011:37-3.13.66.70:3424.00.00.01:58-6.00.03.0
18Jakob ChychrunD0:444719:223.52.43.61:53-1.62.00.71:444.10.08.1
19Jan JenikRW0:311310:07-1.41.84.60:3319.80.00.00:00-13.1
20Janis MoserD0:334315:56-2.03.24.11:122.14.60.01:32-0.20.96.3
21Jay BeagleRW/C0:383311:36-5.80.83.90:063.20.00.02:03-5.70.014.2
22Johan LarssonLW/C0:402914:584.32.93.31:035.87.70.01:49-4.50.010.2
23Kyle CapobiancoD0:444515:170.42.53.50:34-2.74.62.30:0832.70.08.6
24Lawson CrouseLW0:506513:451.82.63.21:551.15.30.51:440.00.511.1
25Liam O'BrienC0:51399:19-5.01.21.00:0518.80.00.00:03-8.00.026.1
26Loui ErikssonLW0:437311:250.32.03.40:12-14.87.90.01:170.80.68.9
27Matias MaccelliLW0:382312:530.61.83.81:147.72.10.00:0323.10.00.0
28Michael CarconeF0:382112:014.71.73.60:1610.10.00.00:000.00.0
29Nathan SmithC0:361012:264.52.93.41:383.23.70.00:040.00.0
30Nick RitchieLW0:282411:537.33.85.01:47-5.32.81.40:00
31Nick SchmaltzC0:416315:202.94.03.82:234.35.90.80:299.30.05.7
32Phil KesselRW0:498213:551.42.94.12:431.36.40.50:0110.00.00.0
33Riley NashC0:352411:20-5.11.12.20:0020.90.00.01:43-6.22.910.2
34Ryan DzingelC0:362612:18-1.01.92.40:221.50.00.00:25-2.50.016.5
35Shayne GostisbehereD0:458218:29-0.12.53.42:502.55.60.50:5110.71.79.4
36Travis BoydC0:507414:13-1.13.43.91:39-4.84.41.00:37-1.60.011.5
37Victor SoderstromD0:431615:03-4.71.02.70:500.00.00.00:2612.50.00.0
38Vladislav KolyachonokD0:333215:185.32.32.30:01-27.50.00.00:315.10.010.9