Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

1 Injury

1 Injury Table
Player Date of Injury Injury Type Injury Note
Petr MrazekTue, Mar 29, 2022GroinMaple Leafs coach Sheldon Keefe said Mrazek is out for a minimum of six weeks.

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team AvAge GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS GF/G GA/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO SO
Toronto Maple Leafs28.48254217115.7013122520.69-0.063.803.076323127.274223482.05134283511.02511.900100.27
League Average28.2824132991.5552552554923720.614923779.397725939.82593.9024

Team Analytics (at 5-on-5)

Team Analytics (at 5-on-5) Table
Team S% SV% PDO CF CA CF% xGF xGA aGF aGA axDiff SCF SCA SCF% HDF HDA HDF% HDGF HDC% HDGA HDCO%
Toronto Maple Leafs8.6.915100.23982347453.4208.8167.2208182-162150178654.662148955.98011.47513.3
League Average7.9.92136033603177.6177.6171171178617865395397211.87211.8

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary Salary Draft
26Nick AbruzzeseusF225-9161L/-RJune 4, 19991 G, 0 A, 1 PN/A2019 TOR 4th (124)
28Joey AndersonusF235-11190R/-3June 19, 19980 G, 0 A, 0 P $100,0002016 NJD 3rd (73)
11Colin BlackwellusF285-9190R/-3March 28, 19932 G, 1 A, 3 P $750,0002011 SJS 7th (194)
78T.J. BrodiecaD316-1185L/-11June 7, 19904 G, 24 A, 28 PN/A2008 CGY 4th (114)
58Michael BuntingcaF265-11197L/-2September 17, 199523 G, 40 A, 63 P $750,0002014 ARI 4th (117)
36Jack CampbellusG306-2197-/L6January 9, 199231-9-6, 2.64 GAA $1,800,0002010 DAL 1st (11)
43Kyle CliffordcaF316-2211L/-11January 13, 19911 G, 2 A, 3 P $1,300,0002009 LAK 2nd (35)
47Pierre EngvallseF256-5214L/-2May 31, 199615 G, 20 A, 35 P $1,250,0002014 TOR 7th (188)
55Mark GiordanocaD386-1200L/-15October 3, 19832 G, 10 A, 12 P $3,375,000
3Justin HollusD306-4211R/-4January 30, 19923 G, 20 A, 23 P $2,000,0002010 CHI 2nd (54)
30Michael HutchinsoncaG316-3198-/R8March 2, 19900-1-0, 4.57 GAA $350,0002008 BOS 3rd (77)
50Erik KallgrenseG256-3198-/LROctober 14, 19968-4-1, 3.31 GAA $750,0002015 ARI 7th (183)
64David KampfczF276-2188L/-4January 12, 199511 G, 15 A, 26 P $1,400,000
25Ondrej KaseczF266-0187R/-5November 8, 199514 G, 13 A, 27 P $1,250,0002014 ANA 7th (205)
15Alexander KerfootcaF275-10185L/-4August 11, 199413 G, 38 A, 51 P $750,0002012 NJD 5th (150)
37Timothy LiljegrenseD226-0198R/-2April 30, 19995 G, 18 A, 23 P $832,5002017 TOR 1st (17)
26-46Ilya LyubushkinruD276-2201R/-3April 6, 19942 G, 4 A, 6 P $1,350,000
16Mitch MarnercaF246-0175R/-5May 5, 199735 G, 62 A, 97 P $750,0002015 TOR 1st (4)
34Auston MatthewsusF246-3220L/-5September 17, 199760 G, 46 A, 106 P $750,0002016 TOR 1st (1)
65Ilya MikheyevruF276-3195L/-2October 10, 199421 G, 11 A, 32 P $2,190,000
35Petr MrazekcsG296-1190-/L9February 14, 199212-6-0, 3.34 GAA $2,800,0002010 DET 5th (141)
8Jake MuzzincaD326-3217L/-10February 21, 19893 G, 11 A, 14 P $1,000,0002007 PIT 5th (141)
88William NylandercaF256-0196R/-6May 1, 199634 G, 46 A, 80 P $2,500,0002014 TOR 1st (8)
44Morgan RiellycaD276-1219L/-8March 9, 199410 G, 58 A, 68 P $3,000,0002012 TOR 1st (5)
38Rasmus SandinseD215-11183L/-2March 7, 20005 G, 11 A, 16 P $832,5002018 TOR 1st (29)
24Wayne SimmondscaF336-2185R/-13August 26, 19885 G, 11 A, 16 P $750,0002007 LAK 2nd (61)
19Jason SpezzacaF386-3216R/-18June 13, 198312 G, 13 A, 25 P $750,0002001 OTT 1st (2)
91John Tavares (C)caF316-1215L/-12September 20, 199027 G, 49 A, 76 P $910,0002009 NYI 1st (1)
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Scoring Regular Season

  • Players on this team's active roster in bold
Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Age Pos GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Auston Matthews24C736046106201844160103313034817.2150520:3711.62.113.7626769153856.2
2Mitch Marner24RW723562972316266354219122415.6150420:538.42.210.6317510855.6
3William Nylander25C81344680-9162113072818025613.3148018:166.71.07.83019343152.3
4John Tavares31C79274976-8321710033316023711.4142818:045.81.06.9449081352960.6
5Morgan Rielly27D8210586816408203342132214.5194723:445.04.39.4879200
6Michael Bunting26LW79234063278021202373017513.1122815:334.82.16.921858850.0
7Alexander Kerfoot27C82133851192013001341311711.1124815:132.61.84.565757610242.7
8Pierre Engvall25LW7815203513301212317211549.7103613:171.91.43.31266294042.0
9Ilya Mikheyev27F53211132162613444101014714.380915:162.81.34.11852020.0
10T.J. Brodie31D8242428203440002112685.9174821:190.94.35.21065300
11Ondrej Kase26RW50141327414941294011911.869913:592.00.82.832292918.2
12David Kampf27C8211152612209021130210210.8125215:160.11.61.6268061654952.9
13Jason Spezza38C71121325-32693016709712.476310:451.40.62.0243130527252.9
14Timothy Liljegren22D6151823151441001710796.3100016:241.42.74.2608700
15Justin Holl30D6932023144120111802644.7139420:120.83.34.110412900
16Rasmus Sandin21D51511169450038304610.986516:580.92.13.0398800
17Wayne Simmonds33RW7251116-79650021010796.36729:200.10.40.5111483350.0
18Jake Muzzin32D4731114-61630001001754.097420:440.41.21.66010500
19Mark Giordano38D202101212102001640287.138419:120.91.52.4412900
20Nick Ritchie26LW33279-6231100430523.839612:000.00.10.11379030.0
21Ilya Lyubushkin27D312464252000400219.551116:280.11.11.3329300
22Travis Dermott25D431454141001400372.763314:43-0.21.31.1284300
23Colin Blackwell28C19213-11020001001612.520510:48-0.10.20.1834444151.8
24Kyle Clifford31LW23123-4311000200244.21988:35-0.20.0-0.15482433.3
25Carl Dahlstrom27D302222000020040.04113:390.10.20.42100
26Nicholas Abruzzese22C9101-121001000812.59210:13-0.10.00.0372528.6
27Nicholas Robertson20LW10101-441000000147.110310:16-0.10.0-0.121000
28Jack Campbell30G490110000000100279557:030.00.08.80000
29Alex Steeves22F3011-10000010020.0247:580.00.00.01100
30Michael Amadio25C300010000000020.0279:10-0.10.10.003020.0
31Joey Anderson23RW5000000000000100.0448:46-0.10.0-0.10300
32Alex Biega33D2000-20000000020.02613:070.0-0.1-0.11500
33Michael Hutchinson31G200000000000007939:220.00.00.00000
34Erik Kallgren25G14000020000000077955:410.00.01.40000
35Petr Mrazek29G200000000000000104252:060.00.01.90000
36Kristians Rubins24D3000-24000000050.03511:450.0-0.1-0.121200
37Kirill Semyonov27C3000-20000000010.03010:02-0.10.0-0.1041150.0
38Brett Seney25LW200000000000010.0147:010.00.00.023050.0
39Joseph Woll23G4000020000000023959:500.00.00.70000
Team Total8231253885017567223663135140411915283511.057.838.7109.397217462636215255.1

Goalies Regular Season

  • Players on this team's active roster in bold
Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA adjGAA GPS
1Jack Campbell304947319612314301307.9142.645279528.596109210.02.708.8
2Petr Mrazek292018126058520462.8883.34010426.3334120-9.63.451.9
3Erik Kallgren25141284143385342.8883.3117795.4173120-7.23.391.4
4Joseph Woll234431011123112.9112.7612392.50002.760.7
5Michael Hutchinson312101064236.8574.570790.00004.570.0
Team Total825421724125002259.9042.937493441.50017104-8.53.0012.8

Scoring Playoffs

Goalies Playoffs

Shootout Results

Shootout Goalies

Hat Tricks (6)

  • * - postseason

Skater Advanced Statistics

Skater Advanced Statistics (Playoffs)

Skater Time on Ice Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics Table
Even Strength Power Play Short Handed
Rk Player Pos Shift GP TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60
1Alex BiegaD0:40212:47-11.40.04.70:000:190.00.0
2Alex SteevesF0:3637:58-6.92.55.00:000:00
3Alexander KerfootC0:448213:22-4.83.82.90:06-19.06.40.01:430.51.36.8
4Auston MatthewsC0:497317:278.14.83.63:051.012.21.10:0353.70.00.0
5Brett SeneyLW0:4827:01-22.50.00.00:000:000.00.0
6Carl DahlstromD0:35312:4811.63.10.00:000:5015.20.00.0
7Colin BlackwellC0:39199:27-6.42.02.70:41-2.30.00.00:3814.24.94.9
8David KampfC0:368212:42-4.12.72.40:04-14.89.90.02:29-13.31.87.0
9Ilya LyubushkinD0:343115:32-4.23.02.60:00-85.10.00.00:559.62.112.6
10Ilya MikheyevF0:405312:462.03.22.21:051.69.30.01:2310.24.15.7
11Jake MuzzinD0:364717:52-2.02.83.40:14-1.80.00.02:36-13.91.07.3
12Jason SpezzaC0:42719:10-2.52.12.31:241.68.40.60:09-13.40.010.5
13Joey AndersonRW0:4558:435.51.41.40:000:030.00.0
14John TavaresC0:507915:03-1.13.63.82:590.612.21.00:01-22.60.00.0
15Justin HollD0:316917:40-2.63.12.80:04-20.610.70.02:27-9.52.57.4
16Kirill SemyonovC0:3039:07-16.52.26.60:000:5513.30.00.0
17Kristians RubinsD0:38311:19-0.11.85.30:000:25-12.50.00.0
18Kyle CliffordLW0:37238:27-2.62.23.40:000.00.00:06-16.10.00.0
19Mark GiordanoD0:472015:592.94.52.61:35-1.87.50.01:360.23.77.4
20Michael AmadioC0:4139:04-13.72.20.00:000:050.00.0
21Michael BuntingLW0:447914:144.94.93.41:173.35.90.00:0044.70.00.0
22Mitch MarnerRW0:507215:465.64.83.63:060.210.71.11:591.22.17.9
23Morgan RiellyD0:478219:090.14.03.42:53-2.612.11.01:415.71.75.2
24Nicholas AbruzzeseC0:3099:10-2.81.52.21:015.20.00.00:000.00.0
25Nicholas RobertsonLW0:44109:47-5.00.63.10:2811.10.00.00:00
26Nick RitchieLW0:343310:42-1.31.22.21:167.710.00.00:01-17.30.00.0
27Ondrej KaseRW0:285011:50-4.12.21.90:520.319.10.01:15-5.40.91.9
28Pierre EngvallLW0:337811:450.02.41.70:342.68.10.00:571.62.48.0
29Rasmus SandinD0:465115:332.43.12.41:205.27.80.00:0377.00.00.0
30T.J. BrodieD0:328218:51-1.73.12.60:10-9.17.90.02:16-0.12.25.8
31Timothy LiljegrenD0:446115:022.13.82.90:17-1.86.80.01:038.51.86.4
32Travis DermottD0:454314:150.02.62.40:01-37.80.00.00:2620.33.23.2
33Wayne SimmondsRW0:31729:06-5.72.12.80:13-9.07.50.00:00-21.40.00.0
34William NylanderC0:548114:561.43.53.83:01-1.112.31.00:1815.62.44.9