St. Louis Blues vs. Pittsburgh Penguins Box Score: December 3, 2022

St. Louis Blues
2
11-13-0
Pittsburgh Penguins
6
13-8-4
December 3, 2022, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 17,330
Arena: PPG Paints Arena
Game Duration: 2:28
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
04:56 STL Tyler Pitlick Hooking 2 min
14:56 STL Ivan Barbashev Tripping 2 min
2nd Period
01:51 STL Jordan Binnington Misconduct 10 min
08:33 STL Torey Krug Slashing 2 min
3rd Period
02:43 PIT Jan Rutta Tripping 2 min
05:57 STL Pavel Buchnevich Holding 2 min
10:51 PIT Pierre-Olivier Joseph Tripping 2 min

St. Louis Blues

St. Louis Blues Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Noel Acciari00000000000010.02213:36
2Ivan Barbashev00002000000001917:07
3William Bitten0000000000000116:18
4Pavel Buchnevich101-121000000425.02319:35
5Justin Faulk000-10000000003423:52
6Torey Krug000-22000000040.02017:07
7Nick Leddy01100000010010.03119:14
8Josh Leivo000-10000000040.01914:41
9Niko Mikkola000-10000000010.03219:37
10Ryan O'Reilly000-30000000010.02517:34
11Colton Parayko02220000020010.03823:57
12Tyler Pitlick000-1200000000159:35
13Calle Rosen000-10000000010.02012:03
14Brandon Saad000-10000000030.01816:10
15Brayden Schenn000-10000000010.02017:06
16Vladimir Tarasenko101001000000425.02017:23
17Robert Thomas01100000010010.02118:08
18Nathan Walker00000000000010.01710:12
19Jordan Binnington00001000000000221:51
20Thomas Greiss00000000000037:08
TOTAL24618200287.1

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jordan BinningtonL41713.76501021:51
2Thomas Greiss12019.9500037:08
3Empty Net110.00000

Pittsburgh Penguins

Pittsburgh Penguins Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Josh Archibald00000000000001410:34
2Teddy Blueger000-10000000001512:15
3Jeff Carter01110000001010.01812:48
4Sidney Crosby101101000000812.52121:27
5Brian Dumoulin00000000000010.02217:19
6Jake Guentzel01110000010020.02221:12
7Pierre-Olivier Joseph01122000010020.02317:53
8Kasperi Kapanen303101201000475.01712:01
9Evgeni Malkin03310000021040.01819:06
10Brock McGinn000-10000000010.01511:07
11Jeff Petry00000000000010.02524:26
12Marcus Pettersson00000000000002220:27
13Ryan Poehling0000000000000149:54
14Rickard Rakell00000000000050.02021:40
15Chad Ruhwedel00010000000001915:38
16Bryan Rust134201000210520.01914:33
17Jan Rutta00002000000030.02517:14
18Jason Zucker1232010001101100.02016:52
19Tristan Jarry0000000000000459:34
TOTAL6111744203815.8
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Tristan JarryW22826.9290059:34

St. Louis Blues Advanced

St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari151722.7-23.60100.020
Ivan Barbashev3102231.2-14.71516.741
William Bitten03350.08.6020.030
Pavel Buchnevich7241561.529.491145.020
Justin Faulk0142932.6-14.76940.023
Torey Krug5171258.622.29281.823
Nick Leddy3152834.9-11.04833.312
Josh Leivo6111542.30.53350.041
Niko Mikkola1122631.6-15.20150.050
Ryan O'Reilly3131644.83.94930.801
Colton Parayko2182541.90.041323.510
Tyler Pitlick151821.7-25.1030.020
Calle Rosen171335.0-8.3050.014
Brandon Saad3171553.115.55271.410
Brayden Schenn372521.9-27.52528.610
Vladimir Tarasenko6211460.025.99756.331
Robert Thomas3231560.527.69852.900
Nathan Walker151426.3-18.6040.020
TOTAL496841.934.43616
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari15935.7-5.4050.020
Ivan Barbashev392130.0-15.6050.041
William Bitten03350.010.5020.030
Pavel Buchnevich6151353.619.76746.210
Justin Faulk0112035.5-7.45645.521
Torey Krug3101147.69.76275.023
Nick Leddy3131940.60.63537.501
Josh Leivo5101540.0-0.33350.041
Niko Mikkola1112134.4-9.2090.050
Ryan O'Reilly2101245.57.03260.001
Colton Parayko2172045.99.94736.410
Tyler Pitlick051525.0-19.8030.020
Calle Rosen171335.0-6.8050.014
Brandon Saad291439.1-1.52250.010
Brayden Schenn162023.1-24.41516.710
Vladimir Tarasenko4141351.916.96746.221
Robert Thomas1161355.222.46746.200
Nathan Walker04833.3-8.0030.020
TOTAL355240.234.63313
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari15935.7-7.2050.020
Ivan Barbashev392130.0-17.5050.041
William Bitten03350.08.8020.030
Pavel Buchnevich6151451.714.67750.010
Justin Faulk0112035.5-9.55645.521
Torey Krug3101245.54.97277.823
Nick Leddy3131940.6-1.83537.501
Josh Leivo5101540.0-2.43350.041
Niko Mikkola1112134.4-11.4090.050
Ryan O'Reilly2101343.52.34266.701
Colton Parayko2172045.97.04736.410
Tyler Pitlick151525.0-21.5030.020
Calle Rosen171335.0-8.7050.014
Brandon Saad291439.1-3.52250.010
Brayden Schenn362122.2-27.82528.610
Vladimir Tarasenko4141450.011.97750.021
Robert Thomas1161453.317.27750.000
Nathan Walker04833.3-9.7030.020
TOTAL385341.837.03313
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari0000-100.00000
Ivan Barbashev010100.00.00000
William Bitten0000-100.00000
Pavel Buchnevich070100.00.020100.000
Justin Faulk010100.00.00000
Torey Krug270100.00.020100.000
Nick Leddy0000-100.00000
Josh Leivo110100.00.00000
Niko Mikkola0000-100.00000
Ryan O'Reilly010100.00.00000
Colton Parayko0000-100.00000
Tyler Pitlick0000-100.00000
Calle Rosen0000-100.00000
Brandon Saad170100.00.020100.000
Brayden Schenn010100.00.00000
Vladimir Tarasenko270100.00.020100.010
Robert Thomas270100.00.020100.000
Nathan Walker0000-100.00000
TOTAL80100.0100.010
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari0080.0-30.0050.000
Ivan Barbashev0010.0-17.610100.000
William Bitten0000-16.70000
Pavel Buchnevich12166.760.0040.010
Justin Faulk02918.23.91325.002
Torey Krug0000-16.70000
Nick Leddy02918.23.91325.011
Josh Leivo0000-16.70000
Niko Mikkola01516.70.0060.000
Ryan O'Reilly12340.032.3070.000
Colton Parayko01516.70.0060.000
Tyler Pitlick0030.0-20.00000
Calle Rosen0000-16.70000
Brandon Saad01150.037.510100.000
Brayden Schenn0040.0-21.40000
Vladimir Tarasenko0000-16.70000
Robert Thomas0010.0-17.6010.000
Nathan Walker11614.3-3.9010.000
TOTAL31516.710.023
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari01420.0-9.4020.000
Ivan Barbashev02820.0-11.0010.011
William Bitten010100.073.70010
Pavel Buchnevich25550.029.32250.020
Justin Faulk041521.1-13.92250.002
Torey Krug13730.02.420100.013
Nick Leddy151426.3-3.71325.011
Josh Leivo23633.36.61150.001
Niko Mikkola03633.36.6030.000
Ryan O'Reilly25838.515.41420.000
Colton Parayko05838.515.41325.010
Tyler Pitlick01118.3-28.7010.010
Calle Rosen12433.36.0010.001
Brandon Saad03827.3-1.31150.000
Brayden Schenn11109.1-26.6010.000
Vladimir Tarasenko14450.027.420100.010
Robert Thomas04450.027.420100.000
Nathan Walker01420.0-9.4010.000
TOTAL112828.236.099
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari010100.069.20000
Ivan Barbashev02722.2-16.7010.011
William Bitten010100.069.20010
Pavel Buchnevich13442.912.920100.010
Justin Faulk03827.3-10.220100.000
Torey Krug13730.0-5.320100.013
Nick Leddy14736.45.21150.001
Josh Leivo23633.30.01150.001
Niko Mikkola02433.30.0010.000
Ryan O'Reilly13730.0-5.31150.000
Colton Parayko04640.010.61150.010
Tyler Pitlick01811.1-33.3010.010
Calle Rosen12433.30.0010.001
Brandon Saad03730.0-5.31150.000
Brayden Schenn11712.5-29.6010.000
Vladimir Tarasenko14450.023.720100.010
Robert Thomas04450.023.720100.000
Nathan Walker010100.069.20000
TOTAL91833.360.077

Pittsburgh Penguins Advanced

Pittsburgh Penguins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Archibald141028.6-33.5060.050
Teddy Blueger021611.1-55.6090.021
Jeff Carter515671.416.26460.000
Sidney Crosby10391276.532.616288.910
Brian Dumoulin2211952.5-8.53827.310
Jake Guentzel9341273.926.016288.900
Pierre-Olivier Joseph4221068.814.710190.950
Kasperi Kapanen413572.216.66275.020
Evgeni Malkin5271367.514.3110100.000
Brock McGinn391145.0-15.84450.000
Jeff Petry3252055.6-4.112570.622
Marcus Pettersson1151648.4-13.26460.033
Ryan Poehling01109.1-54.1060.020
Rickard Rakell8341470.821.516194.113
Chad Ruhwedel117868.012.680100.000
Bryan Rust5181064.38.16185.710
Jan Rutta5201754.1-5.94736.412
Jason Zucker2191359.41.86185.701
TOTAL684958.167.22612
Pittsburgh Penguins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Archibald14930.8-34.1060.040
Teddy Blueger02918.2-47.6070.021
Jeff Carter39564.35.44266.700
Sidney Crosby5261072.221.29190.010
Brian Dumoulin2201164.57.43537.510
Jake Guentzel7241070.617.89190.000
Pierre-Olivier Joseph3171063.04.780100.050
Kasperi Kapanen28466.78.04180.020
Evgeni Malkin5151060.00.340100.000
Brock McGinn39469.211.14266.700
Jeff Petry2161453.3-9.95455.612
Marcus Pettersson1151648.4-17.76460.033
Ryan Poehling01910.0-56.2060.020
Rickard Rakell6251267.613.69190.003
Chad Ruhwedel117868.011.580100.000
Bryan Rust5161061.52.540100.010
Jan Rutta5191261.32.44544.411
Jason Zucker1171258.6-1.740100.000
TOTAL523559.865.42310
Pittsburgh Penguins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Archibald14930.8-32.0060.040
Teddy Blueger02918.2-45.5070.021
Jeff Carter310566.710.14357.100
Sidney Crosby6271073.024.99281.810
Brian Dumoulin2211165.611.43633.310
Jake Guentzel7251071.421.49281.800
Pierre-Olivier Joseph3171063.06.880100.050
Kasperi Kapanen28466.79.74180.020
Evgeni Malkin5151060.02.440100.000
Brock McGinn39469.212.84266.700
Jeff Petry2161453.3-7.45455.612
Marcus Pettersson1151648.4-14.96460.033
Ryan Poehling01910.0-54.2060.020
Rickard Rakell6251267.615.79190.003
Chad Ruhwedel117868.013.580100.000
Bryan Rust5161061.54.640100.010
Jan Rutta5201262.56.64640.011
Jason Zucker1171258.60.540100.001
TOTAL533858.263.02311
Pittsburgh Penguins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Archibald0000-83.30000
Teddy Blueger0000-83.30000
Jeff Carter25183.30.02166.700
Sidney Crosby412285.710.770100.000
Brian Dumoulin0000-83.30000
Jake Guentzel29281.8-3.970100.000
Pierre-Olivier Joseph150100.023.12166.700
Kasperi Kapanen25183.30.02166.700
Evgeni Malkin012380.0-20.070100.000
Brock McGinn0000-83.30000
Jeff Petry19375.0-25.070100.010
Marcus Pettersson0000-83.30000
Ryan Poehling0000-83.30000
Rickard Rakell29281.8-3.970100.010
Chad Ruhwedel0000-83.30000
Bryan Rust020100.018.82166.700
Jan Rutta0000-83.30000
Jason Zucker12166.7-20.02166.700
TOTAL15383.390.020
Pittsburgh Penguins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Archibald0010.00.00010
Teddy Blueger0070.00.0020.000
Jeff Carter00000.00000
Sidney Crosby00000.00000
Brian Dumoulin0080.00.0020.000
Jake Guentzel00000.00000
Pierre-Olivier Joseph00000.00000
Kasperi Kapanen00000.00000
Evgeni Malkin00000.00000
Brock McGinn0070.00.0020.000
Jeff Petry0030.00.0010.000
Marcus Pettersson00000.00000
Ryan Poehling0010.00.00000
Rickard Rakell00000.00000
Chad Ruhwedel00000.00000
Bryan Rust00000.00000
Jan Rutta0050.00.0010.001
Jason Zucker00000.00000
TOTAL080.00.011
Pittsburgh Penguins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Archibald01325.0-52.1020.020
Teddy Blueger01325.0-52.1020.001
Jeff Carter37187.519.82166.700
Sidney Crosby617673.95.140100.000
Brian Dumoulin28372.71.3010.000
Jake Guentzel214670.0-3.740100.000
Pierre-Olivier Joseph29281.813.920100.020
Kasperi Kapanen27187.519.82166.710
Evgeni Malkin013381.216.030100.000
Brock McGinn02166.7-5.51150.000
Jeff Petry210566.7-8.34266.700
Marcus Pettersson05455.6-21.11233.311
Ryan Poehling01325.0-52.1020.000
Rickard Rakell314670.0-3.740100.001
Chad Ruhwedel16275.04.010100.000
Bryan Rust37187.519.810100.000
Jan Rutta16460.0-15.9010.000
Jason Zucker17187.519.810100.000
TOTAL281171.866.763
Pittsburgh Penguins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Archibald01325.0-48.9020.020
Teddy Blueger01325.0-48.9020.001
Jeff Carter13175.09.81150.000
Sidney Crosby39469.24.910100.000
Brian Dumoulin28372.710.2010.000
Jake Guentzel29469.24.910100.000
Pierre-Olivier Joseph15271.46.410100.020
Kasperi Kapanen13175.09.81150.010
Evgeni Malkin05183.321.40000
Brock McGinn02166.70.01150.000
Jeff Petry15362.5-5.91233.300
Marcus Pettersson05455.6-16.61233.311
Ryan Poehling01325.0-48.9020.000
Rickard Rakell29469.24.910100.001
Chad Ruhwedel16275.011.810100.000
Bryan Rust36185.725.70000
Jan Rutta16460.0-10.6010.000
Jason Zucker06185.725.70000
TOTAL18966.740.063

Shot Charts