Columbus Blue Jackets at Dallas Stars Box Score — April 17, 2021

Columbus Blue Jackets
1
15-22-9
Dallas Stars
5
17-14-12
April 17, 2021, 8:00 PM
Attendance: 5,643
Arena: American Airlines Center
Game Duration: 2:27
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
02:48 CBJ Jack Roslovic Slashing 2 min
18:15 DAL Jason Dickinson Holding 2 min
2nd Period
17:47 CBJ Max Domi High Sticking 2 min
17:47 CBJ Max Domi Misconduct 10 min
17:47 CBJ Max Domi Slashing 2 min
17:47 DAL Rhett Gardner Slashing 2 min
3rd Period
18:24 CBJ Eric Robinson Tripping 2 min

Columbus Blue Jackets

Columbus Blue Jackets Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Cam Atkinson01100000010020.02518:43
2Oliver Bjorkstrand011-10000010010.02315:52
3Zac Dalpe00000000000020.02114:22
4Michael Del Zotto000-20000000020.02720:40
5Max Domi000-414000000010.01210:14
6Joshua Dunne00000000000030.01711:42
7Vladislav Gavrikov101-2010000001100.02619:56
8Mikhail Grigorenko000-10000000010.01813:16
9Scott Harrington000-20000000002316:35
10Seth Jones00000000000020.03024:38
11Patrik Laine000-40000000010.02014:02
12Mikko Lehtonen00000000000010.02521:15
13Ryan MacInnis00000000000001614:01
14Stefan Matteau00000000000010.02314:24
15Andrew Peeke000-20000000010.02115:11
16Eric Robinson000-22000000002115:00
17Jack Roslovic00002000000002415:49
18Alexandre Texier00000000000030.02518:44
19Joonas Korpisalo0000000000000233:34
20Elvis Merzlikins00000000000026:26
TOTAL12318100224.5

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Joonas KorpisaloL41612.7500033:34
2Elvis Merzlikins11615.9380026:26

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn112201000100250.02214:09
2Nicholas Caamano000-10000000010.01310:17
3Andrew Cogliano00000000000010.02315:45
4Blake Comeau00000000000020.02516:56
5Jason Dickinson00022000000030.02414:51
6Radek Faksa00000000000002416:28
7Rhett Gardner000-12000000020.01712:00
8Denis Gurianov1122010011001100.02316:04
9Miro Heiskanen00000000000050.02622:54
10Roope Hintz02230000020010.02016:02
11Tanner Kero000-10000000010.01612:02
12John Klingberg112301000100520.02419:54
13Esa Lindell1123010001001100.02720:58
14Jamie Oleksiak00000000000020.02618:59
15Joe Pavelski112301000100333.32417:03
16Jason Robertson02230000020010.02216:43
17Andrej Sekera00010000000010.02017:45
18Sami Vatanen00010000000002019:30
19Jake Oettinger00000000000059:53
TOTAL591445003215.6
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jake OettingerW12221.9550059:53

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson5161847.112.09852.900
Oliver Bjorkstrand2121250.014.49375.010
Zac Dalpe581732.0-8.71109.121
Michael Del Zotto3222250.018.74930.820
Max Domi1101441.73.87187.500
Joshua Dunne481338.1-0.84357.142
Vladislav Gavrikov4232350.019.24930.811
Mikhail Grigorenko181732.0-8.72166.700
Scott Harrington2131940.62.64833.303
Seth Jones372820.0-27.412666.743
Patrik Laine1121938.7-0.19281.800
Mikko Lehtonen152119.2-25.511284.620
Ryan MacInnis061233.3-6.52250.011
Stefan Matteau181534.8-5.02625.011
Andrew Peeke1131841.94.45838.502
Eric Robinson2131644.88.25550.030
Jack Roslovic3151353.619.910376.901
Alexandre Texier492328.1-14.941323.501
TOTAL436838.751.02116
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson5141156.020.78372.700
Oliver Bjorkstrand2111247.89.28372.710
Zac Dalpe581436.4-5.91910.021
Michael Del Zotto3211853.822.34544.420
Max Domi191340.90.15183.300
Joshua Dunne481338.1-3.63350.032
Vladislav Gavrikov4211755.324.44544.410
Mikhail Grigorenko181732.0-12.12166.700
Scott Harrington2131743.33.64736.402
Seth Jones342016.7-32.69375.042
Patrik Laine0111837.9-4.36275.000
Mikko Lehtonen042016.7-32.69281.820
Ryan MacInnis061233.3-9.42250.011
Stefan Matteau171433.3-9.82625.011
Andrew Peeke1131841.91.64833.302
Eric Robinson2131448.110.25455.630
Jack Roslovic3131252.015.27370.001
Alexandre Texier161528.6-15.82820.001
TOTAL385540.953.12013
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson5141156.021.78372.700
Oliver Bjorkstrand2111247.810.38372.710
Zac Dalpe581436.4-4.71910.021
Michael Del Zotto3211853.823.44544.420
Max Domi191340.91.25183.300
Joshua Dunne481338.1-2.43350.042
Vladislav Gavrikov4211755.325.54544.410
Mikhail Grigorenko181732.0-10.92166.700
Scott Harrington2131743.34.84736.402
Seth Jones342016.7-31.29375.042
Patrik Laine0111837.9-3.06275.000
Mikko Lehtonen042016.7-31.29281.820
Ryan MacInnis061233.3-8.32250.011
Stefan Matteau171433.3-8.62625.011
Andrew Peeke1131841.92.84833.302
Eric Robinson2131448.111.35455.630
Jack Roslovic3131252.016.37370.001
Alexandre Texier161528.6-14.62820.001
TOTAL385740.053.12113
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson010100.033.310100.000
Oliver Bjorkstrand010100.033.310100.000
Zac Dalpe0000-75.00000
Michael Del Zotto0000-75.00000
Max Domi01150.0-50.020100.000
Joshua Dunne0000-75.00000
Vladislav Gavrikov0000-75.00000
Mikhail Grigorenko0000-75.00000
Scott Harrington0000-75.00000
Seth Jones02166.7-33.330100.000
Patrik Laine11150.0-50.020100.000
Mikko Lehtonen110100.033.310100.000
Ryan MacInnis0000-75.00000
Stefan Matteau0000-75.00000
Andrew Peeke0000-75.00000
Eric Robinson0000-75.00000
Jack Roslovic02166.7-33.330100.000
Alexandre Texier11150.0-50.020100.000
TOTAL3175.0100.000
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson01712.5-12.5050.000
Oliver Bjorkstrand0000-16.70000
Zac Dalpe0030.0-22.2010.000
Michael Del Zotto01420.05.7040.000
Max Domi0000-16.70000
Joshua Dunne0000-16.710100.000
Vladislav Gavrikov02625.025.0040.001
Mikhail Grigorenko0000-16.70000
Scott Harrington0020.0-20.0010.001
Seth Jones01712.5-12.5030.001
Patrik Laine0000-16.710100.000
Mikko Lehtonen0010.0-18.210100.000
Ryan MacInnis0000-16.70000
Stefan Matteau01150.040.00000
Andrew Peeke0000-16.710100.000
Eric Robinson0020.0-20.0010.000
Jack Roslovic0000-16.70000
Alexandre Texier22722.222.2050.000
TOTAL21016.714.303
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson27653.813.87370.000
Oliver Bjorkstrand18372.736.27187.510
Zac Dalpe46842.90.01614.311
Michael Del Zotto2121250.011.54450.010
Max Domi091340.9-3.07187.500
Joshua Dunne35838.5-5.52166.720
Vladislav Gavrikov1131056.521.54357.111
Mikhail Grigorenko161331.6-16.12166.700
Scott Harrington171236.8-8.72528.602
Seth Jones371433.3-14.310471.441
Patrik Laine191439.1-5.98188.900
Mikko Lehtonen151131.2-15.69281.800
Ryan MacInnis03925.0-22.11150.011
Stefan Matteau05741.7-1.41420.001
Andrew Peeke171236.8-8.73442.901
Eric Robinson26842.90.04357.110
Jack Roslovic18466.729.49190.001
Alexandre Texier361233.3-13.43730.000
TOTAL273642.961.6129
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson26366.728.96185.700
Oliver Bjorkstrand17370.033.66185.710
Zac Dalpe46746.24.71516.711
Michael Del Zotto212957.123.84266.710
Max Domi081240.0-4.15183.300
Joshua Dunne35838.5-5.41150.020
Vladislav Gavrikov112860.027.64266.710
Mikhail Grigorenko161331.6-17.02166.700
Scott Harrington171138.9-5.52433.302
Seth Jones341126.7-22.07277.841
Patrik Laine081338.1-7.45183.300
Mikko Lehtonen041126.7-22.07277.800
Ryan MacInnis03925.0-22.61150.011
Stefan Matteau04736.4-7.81420.001
Andrew Peeke171236.8-8.92433.301
Eric Robinson26746.24.74266.710
Jack Roslovic16366.728.96185.701
Alexandre Texier14833.3-11.91516.700
TOTAL233142.661.9128

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn423679.324.45645.500
Nicholas Caamano26650.0-12.62166.730
Andrew Cogliano3111640.7-27.24833.301
Blake Comeau271335.0-32.021214.320
Jason Dickinson4211067.78.93350.010
Radek Faksa0132138.2-33.25838.531
Rhett Gardner39852.9-9.92166.701
Denis Gurianov7241070.613.54357.100
Miro Heiskanen12271761.40.29950.010
Roope Hintz423679.324.411664.710
Tanner Kero1131448.1-17.45183.301
John Klingberg6271269.212.36842.900
Esa Lindell2221461.1-0.25935.703
Jamie Oleksiak2181554.5-9.66842.904
Joe Pavelski825778.123.711568.800
Jason Robertson222775.919.89660.010
Andrej Sekera4181456.2-7.17558.340
Sami Vatanen2201262.51.79375.002
TOTAL684361.350.61613
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn315671.415.82433.300
Nicholas Caamano26650.0-10.52166.730
Andrew Cogliano3101638.5-28.73633.301
Blake Comeau261037.5-26.11910.020
Jason Dickinson320969.014.32250.010
Radek Faksa0111837.9-30.93730.031
Rhett Gardner38753.3-7.01150.001
Denis Gurianov622971.017.83350.000
Miro Heiskanen6181554.5-7.25645.510
Roope Hintz316672.717.88657.100
Tanner Kero1131448.1-15.54180.001
John Klingberg6191261.33.23827.300
Esa Lindell1201262.55.13827.303
Jamie Oleksiak2171356.7-3.65550.004
Joe Pavelski618772.017.68561.500
Jason Robertson220676.924.78657.110
Andrej Sekera4181358.1-1.67463.640
Sami Vatanen2181162.14.37370.002
TOTAL553859.146.91513
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn315671.414.62433.300
Nicholas Caamano26650.0-11.42166.730
Andrew Cogliano3101638.5-29.63633.301
Blake Comeau261037.5-27.11910.020
Jason Dickinson320969.012.92250.010
Radek Faksa0111837.9-31.83730.031
Rhett Gardner38753.3-8.01150.001
Denis Gurianov622971.016.33350.000
Miro Heiskanen6181554.5-8.45645.510
Roope Hintz416672.716.58657.110
Tanner Kero1131448.1-16.64180.001
John Klingberg6191261.31.93827.300
Esa Lindell1201262.53.83827.303
Jamie Oleksiak2171356.7-4.85550.004
Joe Pavelski718772.016.38561.500
Jason Robertson220676.923.38657.110
Andrej Sekera4181358.1-2.87463.640
Sami Vatanen2181162.13.07370.002
TOTAL573860.046.91613
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn170100.040.030100.000
Nicholas Caamano0000-83.30000
Andrew Cogliano0000-83.31150.000
Blake Comeau01150.0-40.01150.000
Jason Dickinson11150.0-40.01150.000
Radek Faksa02166.7-22.220100.000
Rhett Gardner01150.0-40.010100.000
Denis Gurianov12166.7-22.210100.000
Miro Heiskanen58188.922.24180.000
Roope Hintz070100.040.030100.000
Tanner Kero0000-83.310100.000
John Klingberg080100.050.030100.000
Esa Lindell12166.7-22.220100.000
Jamie Oleksiak0010.0-90.91150.000
Joe Pavelski170100.040.030100.000
Jason Robertson02166.7-22.210100.000
Andrej Sekera0000-83.30000
Sami Vatanen02166.7-22.220100.000
TOTAL10283.385.700
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn010100.0100.0020.000
Nicholas Caamano0000-25.00000
Andrew Cogliano010100.0100.0010.000
Blake Comeau0020.0-50.0020.000
Jason Dickinson0000-25.00000
Radek Faksa0020.0-50.0010.000
Rhett Gardner0000-25.00000
Denis Gurianov0000-25.00000
Miro Heiskanen11150.050.0020.000
Roope Hintz0000-25.00000
Tanner Kero0000-25.00000
John Klingberg0000-25.00000
Esa Lindell0010.0-33.3010.000
Jamie Oleksiak01150.050.0020.000
Joe Pavelski0000-25.00000
Jason Robertson0000-25.00000
Andrej Sekera0010.0-33.3010.000
Sami Vatanen0000-25.00000
TOTAL1325.00.000
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn215478.931.22528.600
Nicholas Caamano03633.3-27.810100.030
Andrew Cogliano05741.7-19.11811.101
Blake Comeau14930.8-33.21118.320
Jason Dickinson111664.710.4030.010
Radek Faksa041028.6-36.72722.211
Rhett Gardner25645.5-14.110100.000
Denis Gurianov414766.714.31233.300
Miro Heiskanen615768.217.05838.510
Roope Hintz315478.931.28466.710
Tanner Kero15838.5-23.51150.001
John Klingberg312763.28.73633.300
Esa Lindell081044.4-17.82722.203
Jamie Oleksiak111664.710.43730.000
Joe Pavelski514477.828.98372.700
Jason Robertson112570.618.47463.600
Andrej Sekera4131154.2-4.84450.020
Sami Vatanen2131154.2-4.85271.402
TOTAL362757.140.0118
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn210471.418.9030.000
Nicholas Caamano03633.3-28.910100.030
Andrew Cogliano04736.4-26.41614.301
Blake Comeau14736.4-26.41811.120
Jason Dickinson111664.710.6020.010
Radek Faksa04736.4-26.41614.311
Rhett Gardner25645.5-15.010100.000
Denis Gurianov414670.020.0020.000
Miro Heiskanen210662.57.23537.510
Roope Hintz311473.322.06460.000
Tanner Kero15838.5-24.91150.001
John Klingberg38753.3-5.71614.300
Esa Lindell08850.0-10.51614.303
Jamie Oleksiak110566.712.93442.900
Joe Pavelski410471.418.96366.700
Jason Robertson112475.025.06460.000
Andrej Sekera4131056.5-1.64357.120
Sami Vatanen2131056.5-1.64266.702
TOTAL312357.438.1108

Shot Charts