Chicago Blackhawks at Dallas Stars Box Score — February 4, 2017

Chicago Blackhawks
5
32-17-5
Dallas Stars
3
21-22-10
February 4, 2017, 8:00 PM
Attendance: 18,532
Arena: American Airlines Center
Game Duration: 2:27
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
05:05 CHI Marcus Kruger Hooking 2 min
10:43 CHI Richard Panik Holding 2 min
2nd Period
06:34 DAL Antoine Roussel Fighting 5 min
06:34 CHI Jordin Tootoo Fighting 5 min
3rd Period
11:30 DAL Dan Hamhuis Slashing 2 min
13:18 CHI Artem Anisimov Holding 2 min
18:57 DAL Jamie Benn Tripping 2 min

Chicago Blackhawks

Chicago Blackhawks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Artem Anisimov02202000020020.02317:30
2Brian Campbell00020000000010.02316:04
3Gustav Forsling101-101000000425.02015:33
4Ryan Hartman101101000000425.01811:03
5Niklas Hjalmarsson00000000000040.03424:35
6Marián Hossa02210000011020.02417:06
7Patrick Kane101101000000425.02421:05
8Duncan Keith01100000001003726:36
9Tanner Kero01110000010010.02012:20
10Marcus Kruger01112000010020.02314:54
11Artemi Panarin02200000020002115:36
12Richard Panik000-22000000020.02213:36
13Dennis Rasmussen00010000000020.02215:24
14Nick Schmaltz000-10000000010.01912:36
15Brent Seabrook011-10000010020.02720:45
16Jonathan Toews101-100100000250.02418:01
17Jordin Tootoo00015000000010.0105:40
18Trevor van Riemsdyk101201001000250.02615:36
19Corey Crawford0000000000000060:00
TOTAL51015114103613.9

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Corey CrawfordW33431.9120060:00

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn101021000000520.02520:30
2Jordie Benn00010000000002819:19
3Adam Cracknell0000000000000138:08
4Cody Eakin01100000010010.02621:06
5Patrick Eaves00000000000050.02419:05
6Radek Faksa101-201000000250.02314:50
7Dan Hamhuis01112000010010.02819:41
8Stephen Johns000-10000000010.02117:01
9John Klingberg011-10000010030.02924:25
10Lauri Korpikoski0000000000000159:54
11Esa Lindell000-10000000002721:45
12Curtis McKenzie000-1000000000139:07
13Patrik Nemeth000-10000000001714:45
14Brett Ritchie00010000000020.02214:14
15Antoine Roussel00015000000020.02115:03
16Tyler Seguin101101000000616.72720:17
17Patrick Sharp000-20000000040.02114:45
18Devin Shore011-10000010020.02314:40
19Kari Lehtonen0000000000000058:23
TOTAL3479300348.8
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Kari LehtonenL43531.8860058:23
2Empty Net110.00000

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov3231856.14.96366.700
Brian Campbell3111150.0-3.53350.010
Gustav Forsling9271367.521.89281.810
Ryan Hartman415383.335.71150.000
Niklas Hjalmarsson7212743.8-15.161037.504
Marián Hossa4161945.7-10.110566.701
Patrick Kane6291763.016.310283.300
Duncan Keith1263046.4-12.181044.401
Tanner Kero215478.930.91150.010
Marcus Kruger2131940.6-16.710566.700
Artemi Panarin3251464.116.56185.710
Richard Panik4121446.2-8.53442.901
Dennis Rasmussen2112035.5-23.49852.900
Nick Schmaltz4111150.0-3.52433.300
Brent Seabrook3302158.810.210283.302
Jonathan Toews3161945.7-10.13633.310
Jordin Tootoo27187.537.10000
Trevor van Riemsdyk2121250.0-3.63350.000
TOTAL645752.958.559
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov3221559.5-0.26366.700
Brian Campbell2101050.0-11.93350.010
Gustav Forsling9271367.512.89281.810
Ryan Hartman415288.234.210100.000
Niklas Hjalmarsson7211755.3-6.86460.003
Marián Hossa4151451.7-11.09375.001
Patrick Kane6281565.19.48280.000
Duncan Keith1251956.8-4.96460.001
Tanner Kero215288.234.210100.010
Marcus Kruger2131350.0-12.89375.000
Artemi Panarin3241364.98.26185.710
Richard Panik4111345.8-17.92433.301
Dennis Rasmussen2111247.8-15.29469.200
Nick Schmaltz4101147.6-15.11420.000
Brent Seabrook3291664.48.59281.802
Jonathan Toews2151550.0-13.52340.010
Jordin Tootoo27187.530.20000
Trevor van Riemsdyk212957.1-3.13350.000
TOTAL624259.666.758
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov3221657.91.06366.700
Brian Campbell2101147.6-12.23350.010
Gustav Forsling9271367.516.79281.810
Ryan Hartman415383.331.51150.000
Niklas Hjalmarsson7211853.8-5.66650.003
Marián Hossa2121446.2-14.89375.001
Patrick Kane6251661.06.28280.000
Duncan Keith1222052.4-8.36650.001
Tanner Kero215383.331.51150.010
Marcus Kruger2131350.0-9.79469.200
Artemi Panarin3241463.29.46185.710
Richard Panik4111345.8-15.02433.301
Dennis Rasmussen2111247.8-12.29564.300
Nick Schmaltz4101147.6-12.21420.000
Brent Seabrook3261760.55.59281.802
Jonathan Toews1121642.9-19.82433.310
Jordin Tootoo27187.532.80000
Trevor van Riemsdyk212957.1-0.23350.000
TOTAL594457.362.458
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov010100.020.00000
Brian Campbell110100.020.00000
Gustav Forsling0000-83.30
Ryan Hartman0000-83.30
Niklas Hjalmarsson0000-83.30
Marián Hossa240100.050.010100.000
Patrick Kane04180.0-20.020100.00
Duncan Keith04180.0-20.020100.000
Tanner Kero0000-83.30
Marcus Kruger0000-83.310100.000
Artemi Panarin010100.020.0000
Richard Panik01150.0-50.010100.00
Dennis Rasmussen0000-83.30
Nick Schmaltz010100.020.010100.00
Brent Seabrook04180.0-20.010100.00
Jonathan Toews24180.0-20.010100.000
Jordin Tootoo0000-83.30
Trevor van Riemsdyk0000-83.30
TOTAL5183.3100.000
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov0020.00.0000
Brian Campbell00000.00
Gustav Forsling00000.00
Ryan Hartman00000.00
Niklas Hjalmarsson0090.00.0040.001
Marián Hossa0050.00.0020.000
Patrick Kane00000.00
Duncan Keith0090.00.0040.00
Tanner Kero0010.00.00000
Marcus Kruger0060.00.0010.00
Artemi Panarin00000.00
Richard Panik00000.00
Dennis Rasmussen0080.00.0030.000
Nick Schmaltz00000.00
Brent Seabrook0030.00.00000
Jonathan Toews0020.00.0020.000
Jordin Tootoo00000.00
Trevor van Riemsdyk0030.00.0000
TOTAL0120.00.001
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov3221657.97.26366.700
Brian Campbell310855.62.93350.010
Gustav Forsling8261268.423.29281.810
Ryan Hartman415288.241.410100.000
Niklas Hjalmarsson7212644.7-14.76940.004
Marián Hossa2131743.3-13.59564.301
Patrick Kane6251661.012.49281.800
Duncan Keith1232944.2-16.87943.801
Tanner Kero215383.336.010100.010
Marcus Kruger2131743.3-13.59564.300
Artemi Panarin3241266.720.06185.710
Richard Panik4111345.8-9.43442.901
Dennis Rasmussen2111837.9-20.69852.900
Nick Schmaltz4101147.6-6.82433.300
Brent Seabrook3261760.512.09281.801
Jonathan Toews2121840.0-18.03537.510
Jordin Tootoo27187.537.00000
Trevor van Riemsdyk1111247.8-6.73350.000
TOTAL595253.259.158
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov3211460.01.06366.700
Brian Campbell29852.9-7.93350.010
Gustav Forsling8261268.415.09281.810
Ryan Hartman415288.235.010100.000
Niklas Hjalmarsson7211755.3-6.86460.003
Marián Hossa2121250.0-12.59375.001
Patrick Kane6241561.53.68280.000
Duncan Keith1221953.7-9.96460.001
Tanner Kero215288.235.010100.010
Marcus Kruger2131154.2-6.99375.000
Artemi Panarin3231265.710.06185.710
Richard Panik4101245.5-18.02433.301
Dennis Rasmussen2111052.4-8.99469.200
Nick Schmaltz491145.0-18.21420.000
Brent Seabrook3251365.810.69281.801
Jonathan Toews1111542.3-23.42340.010
Jordin Tootoo27187.530.70000
Trevor van Riemsdyk111955.0-5.53350.000
TOTAL573959.466.757

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn7262056.515.27653.824
Jordie Benn1151845.5-2.221016.712
Adam Cracknell00170.0-54.83350.040
Cody Eakin2232251.16.48561.510
Patrick Eaves7182146.2-1.45645.500
Radek Faksa4141253.88.53633.311
Dan Hamhuis2161847.10.03827.311
Stephen Johns2152141.7-7.76650.042
John Klingberg3292652.710.38561.512
Lauri Korpikoski041818.2-35.33442.901
Esa Lindell2182740.0-11.34640.011
Curtis McKenzie00180.0-55.33350.020
Patrik Nemeth2131841.9-7.04544.422
Brett Ritchie4191065.524.22528.630
Antoine Roussel2151060.016.21516.722
Tyler Seguin9281860.922.25741.701
Patrick Sharp6191163.321.54450.000
Devin Shore4141351.96.24450.021
TOTAL576447.143.02720
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn6151944.15.52625.023
Jordie Benn0111837.9-3.41811.112
Adam Cracknell00160.0-47.73350.040
Cody Eakin0122136.4-5.93537.510
Patrick Eaves382127.6-17.71614.300
Radek Faksa4141253.817.93442.911
Dan Hamhuis2111837.9-3.41712.511
Stephen Johns2142041.21.25645.542
John Klingberg1192642.23.24544.412
Lauri Korpikoski031814.3-32.73442.901
Esa Lindell2172639.5-1.53537.511
Curtis McKenzie00180.0-48.83350.020
Patrik Nemeth2121642.93.44544.422
Brett Ritchie4161061.528.21516.730
Antoine Roussel215962.528.71325.021
Tyler Seguin7171848.612.41712.501
Patrick Sharp3151157.723.13442.900
Devin Shore4111345.87.03442.921
TOTAL426240.433.32718
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn6171947.26.94640.023
Jordie Benn0111542.3-0.61811.111
Adam Cracknell00160.0-50.63350.040
Cody Eakin0141843.81.55550.010
Patrick Eaves5101835.7-9.62625.000
Radek Faksa4141253.814.83442.911
Dan Hamhuis2121840.0-3.82722.211
Stephen Johns2142041.2-2.36650.042
John Klingberg1212347.78.75550.012
Lauri Korpikoski031814.3-35.73442.901
Esa Lindell2182640.9-3.24544.411
Curtis McKenzie00180.0-51.83350.020
Patrik Nemeth2121642.90.24544.422
Brett Ritchie4161061.525.11516.730
Antoine Roussel215962.525.81325.021
Tyler Seguin7191555.919.72722.201
Patrick Sharp3151157.720.03442.900
Devin Shore4111345.84.03442.921
TOTAL445942.737.62717
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn190100.00.030100.000
Jordie Benn140100.00.010100.000
Adam Cracknell0000-100.00
Cody Eakin180100.00.030100.000
Patrick Eaves280100.00.030100.000
Radek Faksa0000-100.00
Dan Hamhuis040100.00.010100.00
Stephen Johns0000-100.00
John Klingberg280100.00.030100.000
Lauri Korpikoski0000-100.00
Esa Lindell0000-100.00
Curtis McKenzie0000-100.00
Patrik Nemeth0000-100.00
Brett Ritchie030100.00.010100.00
Antoine Roussel0000-100.00
Tyler Seguin290100.00.030100.000
Patrick Sharp340100.00.010100.000
Devin Shore030100.00.010100.000
TOTAL120100.0100.000
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn0010.0-20.00001
Jordie Benn0030.0-33.3020.001
Adam Cracknell0010.0-20.0000
Cody Eakin11420.020.00000
Patrick Eaves0030.0-33.3000
Radek Faksa0000-16.7020.000
Dan Hamhuis0000-16.7010.00
Stephen Johns01150.050.0000
John Klingberg0030.0-33.3000
Lauri Korpikoski010100.0100.0000
Esa Lindell0010.0-20.0010.00
Curtis McKenzie0000-16.70
Patrik Nemeth01233.333.3000
Brett Ritchie0000-16.70
Antoine Roussel0010.0-20.0020.001
Tyler Seguin0030.0-33.3000
Patrick Sharp0000-16.70
Devin Shore0000-16.70
TOTAL1516.70.003
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn7242054.512.76650.024
Jordie Benn1141450.04.22918.211
Adam Cracknell00170.0-55.33350.040
Cody Eakin2211952.58.87558.310
Patrick Eaves5161847.10.34640.000
Radek Faksa4141058.314.63537.511
Dan Hamhuis2141745.2-2.32722.211
Stephen Johns2152141.7-7.65645.542
John Klingberg3252253.211.08561.512
Lauri Korpikoski041818.2-35.73442.901
Esa Lindell1152636.6-16.34640.011
Curtis McKenzie00170.0-55.33350.020
Patrik Nemeth2131841.9-6.94544.422
Brett Ritchie4161061.519.12528.630
Antoine Roussel2121054.59.61420.022
Tyler Seguin7231560.520.84736.401
Patrick Sharp619967.928.14450.000
Devin Shore4141253.89.14450.021
TOTAL525946.842.32719
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn6151944.15.42625.023
Jordie Benn0101441.71.41811.111
Adam Cracknell00160.0-48.83350.040
Cody Eakin0121840.0-0.93537.510
Patrick Eaves381830.8-13.51614.300
Radek Faksa4141058.323.63442.911
Dan Hamhuis2101737.0-5.01712.511
Stephen Johns2142041.20.95645.542
John Klingberg1172243.65.04544.412
Lauri Korpikoski031814.3-33.73442.901
Esa Lindell1152537.5-5.43537.511
Curtis McKenzie00170.0-49.43350.020
Patrik Nemeth2121642.93.24544.422
Brett Ritchie4131056.520.91516.730
Antoine Roussel212957.121.11325.021
Tyler Seguin5141548.311.01712.501
Patrick Sharp315962.529.23442.900
Devin Shore4111247.89.43442.921
TOTAL395740.633.32717

Shot Charts