Chicago Blackhawks at Minnesota Wild Box Score — February 8, 2017

Chicago Blackhawks
4
33-17-5
Minnesota Wild
3
35-12-6
February 8, 2017, 8:00 PM
Attendance: 19,326
Arena: Xcel Energy Center
Game Duration: 2:42
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
02:55 MIN Mathew Dumba Roughing 2 min
02:55 CHI Richard Panik Roughing 2 min
18:24 MIN Charlie Coyle Goaltender interference 2 min
2nd Period
14:31 CHI Brent Seabrook Slashing 2 min
3rd Period
07:58 CHI Dennis Rasmussen Slashing 2 min
1st OT Period
02:30 MIN Ryan Suter Holding 2 min

Chicago Blackhawks

Chicago Blackhawks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Artem Anisimov000-20000000002416:23
2Brian Campbell00000000000020.02018:25
3Ryan Hartman101001000000425.01512:11
4Vinnie Hinostroza01110000010010.01411:15
5Niklas Hjalmarsson01120000010002822:58
6Marián Hossa000-10000000010.02315:17
7Patrick Kane011-20000001060.02519:44
8Duncan Keith02200000011040.03124:56
9Michal Kempny00000000000002215:44
10Tanner Kero00010000000001712:47
11Marcus Kruger000-10000000010.02015:38
12Artemi Panarin000-10000000020.02318:38
13Richard Panik112221000100333.32114:35
14Dennis Rasmussen000-12000000010.02213:00
15Nick Schmaltz1012010000001100.02113:08
16Brent Seabrook000-22000000010.02420:00
17Jonathan Toews123200101200520.02518:49
18Trevor van Riemsdyk00000000000002220:38
19Corey Crawford0000000000000063:09
TOTAL481263103212.5

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Corey CrawfordW33835.9210063:09

Minnesota Wild

Minnesota Wild Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Charlie Coyle01102000010040.02116:51
2Mathew Dumba00002000000020.02720:22
3Mikael Granlund000-20000000010.02519:58
4Erik Haula101001000000333.31711:41
5Mikko Koivu000-10000000010.02618:54
6Nino Niederreiter02210000020030.02014:45
7Gustav Olofsson00000000000001413:05
8Zach Parise101001000000616.72217:51
9Jason Pominville01110000010001814:41
10Nate Prosser00000000000010.01514:22
11Marco Scandella01110000010010.02619:55
12Jordan Schroeder00010000000001612:35
13Jared Spurgeon101001000000333.32925:19
14Eric Staal01120000010020.02318:44
15Chris Stewart000-10000000020.01510:07
16Ryan Suter000-12000000040.03029:11
17Alex Tuch000-10000000040.01410:31
18Jason Zucker00000000000010.02016:35
19Darcy Kuemper0000000000000063:09
TOTAL3696300387.9
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Darcy KuemperO43228.8750063:09

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov192130.0-21.62340.000
Brian Campbell3172540.5-8.95550.001
Ryan Hartman4121250.04.620100.000
Vinnie Hinostroza191047.41.320100.020
Niklas Hjalmarsson2172144.7-2.33730.005
Marián Hossa4151944.1-3.05741.700
Patrick Kane6251562.524.26366.710
Duncan Keith7192246.30.18657.110
Michal Kempny3161159.316.76554.500
Tanner Kero2151157.714.52166.710
Marcus Kruger292031.0-20.14833.303
Artemi Panarin2191261.320.250100.000
Richard Panik5131252.07.26650.001
Dennis Rasmussen272125.0-27.75935.711
Nick Schmaltz1131448.12.46650.010
Brent Seabrook2231954.813.06650.021
Jonathan Toews7181751.47.210855.601
Trevor van Riemsdyk2142932.6-21.26746.202
TOTAL566546.350.7915
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov191734.6-15.41325.000
Brian Campbell1142535.9-16.64544.401
Ryan Hartman4121250.05.320100.000
Vinnie Hinostroza191047.41.720100.020
Niklas Hjalmarsson2151255.613.13442.902
Marián Hossa3101638.5-10.14640.000
Patrick Kane4161453.310.42340.010
Duncan Keith6151648.43.54450.010
Michal Kempny3161159.318.25550.000
Tanner Kero214960.919.32166.710
Marcus Kruger181732.0-18.74640.002
Artemi Panarin113861.920.120100.000
Richard Panik5131252.08.05645.501
Dennis Rasmussen271926.9-25.84833.311
Nick Schmaltz1131448.12.95645.500
Brent Seabrook2191851.48.56650.021
Jonathan Toews5141450.05.66650.001
Trevor van Riemsdyk2132633.3-20.84640.002
TOTAL465446.046.4811
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov192130.0-21.32340.000
Brian Campbell1142535.9-14.85550.001
Ryan Hartman4121250.06.020100.000
Vinnie Hinostroza191047.42.520100.020
Niklas Hjalmarsson2161551.68.73442.903
Marián Hossa4121642.9-3.34640.000
Patrick Kane5191555.915.43350.010
Duncan Keith6162044.4-1.45455.610
Michal Kempny3161159.318.65550.000
Tanner Kero214960.919.72166.710
Marcus Kruger181732.0-17.44640.002
Artemi Panarin1131252.08.630100.000
Richard Panik5131252.08.65645.501
Dennis Rasmussen271926.9-24.34833.311
Nick Schmaltz1131448.13.75645.500
Brent Seabrook2201852.611.26650.021
Jonathan Toews6151550.06.47653.801
Trevor van Riemsdyk2132633.3-18.95645.502
TOTAL495945.449.2812
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov0000-100.00000
Brian Campbell230100.00.00000
Ryan Hartman0000-100.00
Vinnie Hinostroza0000-100.00
Niklas Hjalmarsson0000-100.00
Marián Hossa030100.00.0000
Patrick Kane160100.0100.030100.000
Duncan Keith130100.00.030100.000
Michal Kempny0000-100.00
Tanner Kero0000-100.00
Marcus Kruger0000-100.00
Artemi Panarin160100.0100.020100.000
Richard Panik0000-100.010100.00
Dennis Rasmussen0000-100.00
Nick Schmaltz0000-100.010100.010
Brent Seabrook030100.00.0000
Jonathan Toews130100.00.030100.000
Trevor van Riemsdyk0000-100.00
TOTAL60100.0100.010
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov0000-14.30
Brian Campbell0000-14.30
Ryan Hartman0000-14.30
Vinnie Hinostroza0000-14.30
Niklas Hjalmarsson01614.314.3030.002
Marián Hossa0030.0-25.01150.00
Patrick Kane0000-14.30
Duncan Keith0020.0-20.0020.00
Michal Kempny0000-14.310100.00
Tanner Kero01233.333.3000
Marcus Kruger11325.025.0020.001
Artemi Panarin0000-14.30
Richard Panik0000-14.30
Dennis Rasmussen0020.0-20.01150.000
Nick Schmaltz0000-14.30
Brent Seabrook0010.0-16.7000
Jonathan Toews0020.0-20.0020.000
Trevor van Riemsdyk01325.025.01150.00
TOTAL1614.325.003
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov151821.7-29.71325.000
Brian Campbell3122136.4-12.04544.401
Ryan Hartman381142.1-2.820100.000
Vinnie Hinostroza19950.07.020100.020
Niklas Hjalmarsson1141843.8-0.82625.004
Marián Hossa2111640.7-5.03730.000
Patrick Kane5201458.822.35362.510
Duncan Keith7162044.40.17558.310
Michal Kempny211955.013.43442.900
Tanner Kero211955.013.42166.700
Marcus Kruger281534.8-12.52722.202
Artemi Panarin1151157.718.340100.000
Richard Panik39950.07.04544.401
Dennis Rasmussen261726.1-23.93925.011
Nick Schmaltz091145.00.84544.410
Brent Seabrook2181358.120.23537.521
Jonathan Toews5141351.910.58657.101
Trevor van Riemsdyk1102429.4-23.05741.701
TOTAL435444.345.3812
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov151426.3-22.0030.000
Brian Campbell192130.0-21.03537.501
Ryan Hartman381142.1-1.220100.000
Vinnie Hinostroza19950.09.020100.020
Niklas Hjalmarsson1121152.212.92433.302
Marián Hossa161430.0-17.52625.000
Patrick Kane3121348.07.31325.010
Duncan Keith6131546.45.23442.910
Michal Kempny211955.016.02433.300
Tanner Kero210855.616.32166.700
Marcus Kruger171335.0-10.82625.002
Artemi Panarin010758.820.110100.000
Richard Panik39950.09.03537.501
Dennis Rasmussen261528.6-19.72820.011
Nick Schmaltz091145.02.63537.500
Brent Seabrook2141351.913.43537.521
Jonathan Toews4111150.09.64544.401
Trevor van Riemsdyk192130.0-21.03633.301
TOTAL344543.036.4710

Minnesota Wild Advanced

Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Charlie Coyle6211656.84.47277.810
Mathew Dumba5242351.1-4.38466.722
Mikael Granlund1121446.2-9.65645.503
Erik Haula3111247.8-7.32340.011
Mikko Koivu4131546.4-9.55838.500
Nino Niederreiter4201066.717.26554.500
Gustav Olofsson113765.013.52433.300
Zach Parise9261859.18.57370.000
Jason Pominville1191359.47.75271.401
Nate Prosser215768.217.72433.313
Marco Scandella3202445.5-12.96746.222
Jordan Schroeder017770.821.34640.000
Jared Spurgeon6222447.8-9.581044.403
Eric Staal6261661.912.58657.100
Chris Stewart391145.0-10.41233.330
Ryan Suter6302455.63.49852.932
Alex Tuch4101147.6-7.41233.331
Jason Zucker191340.9-15.74544.400
TOTAL655653.750.51618
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Charlie Coyle6161551.6-3.55271.410
Mathew Dumba4191950.0-6.56460.022
Mikael Granlund0101343.5-13.64450.003
Erik Haula3111247.8-8.02250.011
Mikko Koivu3111150.0-5.14450.000
Nino Niederreiter4191065.516.25550.000
Gustav Olofsson113765.013.82433.300
Zach Parise6171454.81.25271.400
Jason Pominville1181358.15.94266.701
Nate Prosser214766.716.12433.313
Marco Scandella2181850.0-6.26460.012
Jordan Schroeder017770.822.14544.400
Jared Spurgeon6202050.0-6.77558.303
Eric Staal5171063.012.36554.500
Chris Stewart391145.0-11.21233.330
Ryan Suter3222151.2-4.97558.321
Alex Tuch4101147.6-8.11233.331
Jason Zucker191145.0-11.24450.000
TOTAL544654.053.61417
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Charlie Coyle6161551.6-4.25271.410
Mathew Dumba4191950.0-7.16460.022
Mikael Granlund1111444.0-13.84544.403
Erik Haula3111247.8-8.72250.011
Mikko Koivu3121250.0-6.04544.400
Nino Niederreiter4191065.514.95550.000
Gustav Olofsson113765.012.72433.300
Zach Parise7211460.07.95362.500
Jason Pominville1181358.14.94266.701
Nate Prosser215768.217.02433.313
Marco Scandella3201852.6-3.16460.012
Jordan Schroeder017770.820.84544.400
Jared Spurgeon6212150.0-7.67653.803
Eric Staal5211263.612.96650.000
Chris Stewart391145.0-11.81233.330
Ryan Suter5252352.1-4.67750.032
Alex Tuch4101147.6-8.71233.331
Jason Zucker191340.9-17.24450.000
TOTAL594954.650.81518
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Charlie Coyle05183.3-16.720100.000
Mathew Dumba15183.3-16.720100.000
Mikael Granlund010100.016.710100.00
Erik Haula0000-85.7010.000
Mikko Koivu110100.016.710100.000
Nino Niederreiter010100.016.710100.00
Gustav Olofsson0000-85.70
Zach Parise25183.3-16.720100.000
Jason Pominville010100.016.710100.00
Nate Prosser0000-85.70
Marco Scandella0000-85.7010.010
Jordan Schroeder0000-85.7010.00
Jared Spurgeon010100.016.71150.00
Eric Staal15183.3-16.720100.000
Chris Stewart0000-85.70
Ryan Suter15183.3-16.720100.000
Alex Tuch0000-85.70
Jason Zucker0000-85.7010.00
TOTAL6185.775.010
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Charlie Coyle00000.00
Mathew Dumba0030.00.0000
Mikael Granlund00000.0010.00
Erik Haula00000.00
Mikko Koivu0030.00.0030.000
Nino Niederreiter00000.00
Gustav Olofsson00000.00
Zach Parise0030.00.0000
Jason Pominville00000.00
Nate Prosser00000.00
Marco Scandella0060.00.0020.00
Jordan Schroeder00000.00
Jared Spurgeon0030.00.0030.00
Eric Staal0030.00.0000
Chris Stewart00000.00
Ryan Suter00000.0010.00
Alex Tuch00000.00
Jason Zucker00000.00
TOTAL060.00.000
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Charlie Coyle5171063.010.16185.710
Mathew Dumba3181751.4-6.76366.711
Mikael Granlund191047.4-10.35455.602
Erik Haula391242.9-16.31325.011
Mikko Koivu3101245.5-13.25645.500
Nino Niederreiter316672.722.06366.700
Gustav Olofsson113765.011.82433.300
Zach Parise7211263.612.06275.000
Jason Pominville015865.212.55183.301
Nate Prosser215768.216.22433.303
Marco Scandella3161748.5-10.95645.521
Jordan Schroeder015478.928.94450.000
Jared Spurgeon6191752.8-4.68657.102
Eric Staal5221264.713.97463.600
Chris Stewart381142.1-16.9020.030
Ryan Suter5231856.10.78466.722
Alex Tuch381142.1-16.9020.021
Jason Zucker181142.1-16.94357.100
TOTAL544355.755.81214
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Charlie Coyle514960.95.55183.310
Mathew Dumba3151353.6-5.25362.511
Mikael Granlund07943.8-16.54266.702
Erik Haula391242.9-19.21233.311
Mikko Koivu28947.1-12.64266.700
Nino Niederreiter315671.419.75362.500
Gustav Olofsson113765.010.82433.300
Zach Parise514863.69.25183.300
Jason Pominville014863.69.24180.001
Nate Prosser214766.713.32433.303
Marco Scandella2141253.8-4.75362.511
Jordan Schroeder015478.928.94357.100
Jared Spurgeon6171454.8-3.57187.502
Eric Staal415671.419.76366.700
Chris Stewart381142.1-19.6020.030
Ryan Suter2171553.1-6.57187.511
Alex Tuch381142.1-19.6020.021
Jason Zucker18947.1-12.64266.700
TOTAL453457.063.61013

Shot Charts