Chicago Blackhawks at Arizona Coyotes Box Score — February 2, 2017

Chicago Blackhawks
4
31-17-5
Arizona Coyotes
3
16-28-6
February 2, 2017, 9:00 PM
Attendance: 17,125
Arena: Gila River Arena
Game Duration: 2:33
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
08:29 ARI Alex Goligoski High sticking 2 min
13:08 ARI Michael Stone Holding 2 min
16:43 CHI Andrew Desjardins Roughing 2 min
16:43 ARI Luke Schenn Misconduct 10 min
2nd Period
00:10 CHI Jonathan Toews Tripping 2 min
00:19 CHI Artem Anisimov Delay of game 2 min
02:49 CHI Niklas Hjalmarsson Delay of game 2 min
06:29 ARI Shane Doan Holding 2 min
14:44 ARI Oliver Ekman-Larsson Embellishment 2 min
14:44 CHI Richard Panik Cross checking 2 min
16:26 CHI Brian Campbell Delay of game 2 min
3rd Period
00:12 ARI Brendan Perlini Tripping 2 min
06:30 CHI Andrew Desjardins Holding the stick 2 min

Chicago Blackhawks

Chicago Blackhawks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Artem Anisimov01102000010010.02017:13
2Brian Campbell00012000000020.02615:21
3Andrew Desjardins01109000010010.0106:16
4Gustav Forsling00000000000001611:24
5Ryan Hartman101001000000425.096:51
6Niklas Hjalmarsson00002000000003025:23
7Marián Hossa101-100100000250.02516:39
8Patrick Kane112100100100520.02319:37
9Duncan Keith022-10000011003529:28
10Tanner Kero00000000000020.01410:18
11Marcus Kruger00000000000010.02616:35
12Artemi Panarin112101001010250.01818:05
13Richard Panik00002000000010.02014:14
14Dennis Rasmussen00000000000010.02213:55
15Nick Schmaltz00000000000001811:51
16Brent Seabrook011-10000001002920:17
17Jonathan Toews01102000001020.02518:39
18Trevor van Riemsdyk00010000000020.02516:28
19Corey Crawford0000000000000060:00
TOTAL4812192202615.4

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Corey CrawfordW32724.8890060:00

Arizona Coyotes

Arizona Coyotes Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Alexander Burmistrov00000000000020.01917:56
2Jakob Chychrun00000000000010.01812:49
3Lawson Crouse000-1000000000159:32
4Shane Doan01102000010010.02115:04
5Max Domi00000000000001712:51
6Christian Dvorak112101000100333.32316:36
7Oliver Ekman-Larsson101020100000333.33025:21
8Alex Goligoski01102000010002923:13
9Martin Hanzal00000000000030.02322:23
10Jordan Martinook000-10000000010.01611:22
11Jamie McGinn00000000000010.01612:47
12Connor Murphy00010000000002416:02
13Brendan Perlini112121000100250.02117:48
14Tobias Rieder00000000000001917:03
15Luke Schenn000017000000010.02012:25
16Michael Stone011-12000001050.02821:42
17Radim Vrbata01100000001020.02019:59
18Ryan White000-10000000020.0128:48
19Mike Smith0000000000000058:57
TOTAL369272102711.1
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Mike SmithL42622.8460058:57

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov4191359.418.67277.800
Brian Campbell523971.936.75271.401
Andrew Desjardins210376.934.72166.720
Gustav Forsling010376.934.75183.300
Ryan Hartman410376.934.72166.710
Niklas Hjalmarsson0122730.8-25.481044.405
Marián Hossa2111052.47.36650.000
Patrick Kane6181652.99.4120100.000
Duncan Keith0143528.6-34.413959.101
Tanner Kero3111052.47.32340.001
Marcus Kruger381633.3-17.351033.302
Artemi Panarin5181358.116.470100.000
Richard Panik2111345.8-1.07187.520
Dennis Rasmussen151426.3-24.95550.011
Nick Schmaltz17943.8-3.36185.703
Brent Seabrook3162242.1-7.16746.224
Jonathan Toews3142238.9-11.88561.500
Trevor van Riemsdyk4191555.913.96366.703
TOTAL485546.661.9821
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov3141253.82.670100.000
Brian Campbell319870.429.95271.401
Andrew Desjardins210376.930.52166.720
Gustav Forsling09375.027.65183.300
Ryan Hartman410376.930.52166.710
Niklas Hjalmarsson091340.9-16.55271.403
Marián Hossa15645.5-7.94357.100
Patrick Kane4141253.82.680100.000
Duncan Keith062221.4-51.87187.500
Tanner Kero311568.821.62166.701
Marcus Kruger15455.63.94357.102
Artemi Panarin5141351.9-0.570100.000
Richard Panik271041.2-14.64180.020
Dennis Rasmussen15838.5-16.94357.111
Nick Schmaltz15935.7-20.74180.003
Brent Seabrook110662.513.45362.511
Jonathan Toews181338.1-20.24180.000
Trevor van Riemsdyk4191555.97.36185.703
TOTAL363352.277.3715
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov4151353.66.87187.500
Brian Campbell319967.929.65271.401
Andrew Desjardins210376.933.42166.720
Gustav Forsling09375.030.65183.300
Ryan Hartman410376.933.42166.710
Niklas Hjalmarsson091636.0-20.06460.004
Marián Hossa16940.0-11.74544.400
Patrick Kane4141450.01.190100.000
Duncan Keith072521.9-47.98372.701
Tanner Kero311568.824.72166.701
Marcus Kruger15645.5-4.54450.002
Artemi Panarin5141351.94.070100.000
Richard Panik271041.2-10.54180.020
Dennis Rasmussen15838.5-13.14357.111
Nick Schmaltz15935.7-16.84180.003
Brent Seabrook111955.07.75362.511
Jonathan Toews181732.0-26.05271.400
Trevor van Riemsdyk4191555.912.06185.703
TOTAL373849.372.3717
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov040100.033.30000
Brian Campbell240100.033.30000
Andrew Desjardins0000-80.00
Gustav Forsling010100.022.2000
Ryan Hartman0000-80.00
Niklas Hjalmarsson0000-80.00
Marián Hossa140100.033.30000
Patrick Kane24266.7-33.330100.000
Duncan Keith04266.7-33.330100.000
Tanner Kero0000-80.00
Marcus Kruger0000-80.00
Artemi Panarin040100.033.30000
Richard Panik04266.7-33.330100.00
Dennis Rasmussen0000-80.00
Nick Schmaltz020100.025.020100.00
Brent Seabrook25271.4-28.610100.000
Jonathan Toews14266.7-33.330100.000
Trevor van Riemsdyk0000-80.00
TOTAL8280.0100.000
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov0000-16.7010.000
Brian Campbell0000-16.70
Andrew Desjardins0000-16.70
Gustav Forsling0000-16.70
Ryan Hartman0000-16.70
Niklas Hjalmarsson031121.421.42625.001
Marián Hossa01150.037.52166.700
Patrick Kane0000-16.70
Duncan Keith03827.327.32625.00
Tanner Kero0050.0-23.1020.000
Marcus Kruger231023.123.11614.300
Artemi Panarin0000-16.70
Richard Panik0010.0-17.6000
Dennis Rasmussen0060.0-25.01233.300
Nick Schmaltz0000-16.70
Brent Seabrook00110.0-42.9040.013
Jonathan Toews12340.032.3030.000
Trevor van Riemsdyk0000-16.7020.00
TOTAL31516.719.214
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov03442.90.810100.000
Brian Campbell14450.011.11150.000
Andrew Desjardins140100.068.210100.010
Gustav Forsling020100.062.520100.00
Ryan Hartman140100.068.210100.010
Niklas Hjalmarsson04833.3-16.71233.301
Marián Hossa12250.09.11150.000
Patrick Kane24450.011.120100.000
Duncan Keith05741.7-1.22250.000
Tanner Kero14357.120.31150.000
Marcus Kruger02528.6-18.81325.000
Artemi Panarin23442.90.810100.000
Richard Panik02433.3-11.720100.010
Dennis Rasmussen02340.0-2.91233.300
Nick Schmaltz02250.09.120100.000
Brent Seabrook13827.3-26.02250.011
Jonathan Toews02528.6-18.82166.700
Trevor van Riemsdyk13442.90.81150.001
TOTAL111542.360.043
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov03350.0-13.610100.000
Brian Campbell14357.1-2.91150.000
Andrew Desjardins140100.053.810100.010
Gustav Forsling020100.046.720100.00
Ryan Hartman140100.053.810100.010
Niklas Hjalmarsson04357.1-2.910100.00
Marián Hossa120100.046.71150.000
Patrick Kane13350.0-13.620100.000
Duncan Keith04450.0-16.720100.00
Tanner Kero140100.053.810100.000
Marcus Kruger020100.046.71150.00
Artemi Panarin23442.9-27.110100.000
Richard Panik01325.0-44.220100.010
Dennis Rasmussen02166.79.61150.000
Nick Schmaltz01233.3-31.020100.000
Brent Seabrook13175.021.22166.701
Jonathan Toews01420.0-55.020100.000
Trevor van Riemsdyk13442.9-27.110100.001
TOTAL10758.883.332

Arizona Coyotes Advanced

Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexander Burmistrov3201262.513.27558.310
Jakob Chychrun17750.0-3.93633.320
Lawson Crouse271236.8-20.3050.041
Shane Doan5161355.22.53633.380
Max Domi212475.025.65455.620
Christian Dvorak5191555.93.75550.001
Oliver Ekman-Larsson6301961.214.971041.221
Alex Goligoski0232251.1-4.15838.532
Martin Hanzal3211558.37.6101050.050
Jordan Martinook281240.0-16.6050.001
Jamie McGinn313572.222.83537.530
Connor Murphy081633.3-26.23537.531
Brendan Perlini5221756.44.87558.320
Tobias Rieder191242.9-13.23827.310
Luke Schenn2111052.4-1.3070.021
Michael Stone6181850.0-5.27846.723
Radim Vrbata6211067.720.511568.830
Ryan White371236.8-20.3040.030
TOTAL554853.441.24611
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexander Burmistrov19564.320.71325.010
Jakob Chychrun06746.2-2.03633.320
Lawson Crouse271138.9-12.1050.041
Shane Doan5131252.06.51516.780
Max Domi18466.722.81420.020
Christian Dvorak2141058.316.11420.000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson3151451.76.7080.020
Alex Goligoski0161551.66.92433.320
Martin Hanzal151033.3-18.63537.550
Jordan Martinook271236.8-15.2050.001
Jamie McGinn310471.429.61420.030
Connor Murphy061331.6-22.43537.531
Brendan Perlini491439.1-13.11420.020
Tobias Rieder06746.2-2.03442.910
Luke Schenn211955.010.1060.021
Michael Stone3101343.5-6.52528.613
Radim Vrbata16842.9-6.23442.930
Ryan White371236.8-15.2040.030
TOTAL333647.822.7447
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexander Burmistrov112570.625.82340.010
Jakob Chychrun17750.0-0.83633.320
Lawson Crouse271138.9-15.5050.041
Shane Doan5141253.84.81516.780
Max Domi29469.222.42433.320
Christian Dvorak2161159.313.53442.900
Oliver Ekman-Larsson3171454.87.11811.120
Alex Goligoski0181652.94.13537.521
Martin Hanzal271041.2-12.23633.350
Jordan Martinook281240.0-14.5050.001
Jamie McGinn311473.328.32433.330
Connor Murphy081338.1-17.53537.531
Brendan Perlini5111542.3-12.82433.320
Tobias Rieder17750.0-0.83537.510
Luke Schenn211955.05.9060.021
Michael Stone3111444.0-10.03633.313
Radim Vrbata18850.0-0.84450.030
Ryan White371236.8-18.6040.030
TOTAL383750.727.7448
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexander Burmistrov28372.7-27.35271.400
Jakob Chychrun0000-83.30
Lawson Crouse0000-83.30
Shane Doan02166.7-20.02166.70
Max Domi030100.020.030100.00
Christian Dvorak33175.0-10.72166.700
Oliver Ekman-Larsson313286.720.06185.701
Alex Goligoski03175.0-10.72166.70
Martin Hanzal012285.710.77187.500
Jordan Martinook0000-83.30
Jamie McGinn02166.7-20.01150.00
Connor Murphy0000-83.30
Brendan Perlini011284.64.65183.300
Tobias Rieder0000-83.30
Luke Schenn0000-83.30
Michael Stone250100.023.140100.000
Radim Vrbata513286.720.07187.500
Ryan White0000-83.30
TOTAL15383.381.501
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexander Burmistrov0040.0-33.3000
Jakob Chychrun0000-20.00
Lawson Crouse0010.0-22.2000
Shane Doan0000-20.00
Max Domi0000-20.00
Christian Dvorak0030.0-28.60001
Oliver Ekman-Larsson0030.0-28.6010.00
Alex Goligoski02528.628.6020.011
Martin Hanzal12340.040.0030.000
Jordan Martinook0000-20.00000
Jamie McGinn0000-20.00
Connor Murphy0030.0-28.6000
Brendan Perlini0000-20.00
Tobias Rieder02528.628.6030.00
Luke Schenn0010.0-22.2010.00
Michael Stone12433.333.3020.010
Radim Vrbata0000-20.00
Ryan White0000-20.00
TOTAL2820.00.022
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexander Burmistrov26275.025.02166.700
Jakob Chychrun13260.02.91150.010
Lawson Crouse24180.027.6020.010
Shane Doan11420.0-46.72166.700
Max Domi01233.3-27.61150.000
Christian Dvorak14450.0-11.12166.700
Oliver Ekman-Larsson27370.020.01233.300
Alex Goligoski06650.0-14.31233.310
Martin Hanzal06460.03.82250.000
Jordan Martinook05183.333.3010.000
Jamie McGinn0020.0-62.5010.010
Connor Murphy03260.02.91150.010
Brendan Perlini16554.5-5.52166.710
Tobias Rieder02340.0-21.9010.000
Luke Schenn12340.0-21.9020.020
Michael Stone25645.5-21.22250.012
Radim Vrbata09375.032.12250.00
Ryan White23175.020.5010.010
TOTAL151157.743.4102
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexander Burmistrov0020.0-46.7010.000
Jakob Chychrun02250.011.51150.010
Lawson Crouse24180.055.0020.010
Shane Doan11420.0-30.01150.000
Max Domi01233.3-9.6010.000
Christian Dvorak02433.3-12.21150.000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson01233.3-9.6020.000
Alex Goligoski04640.0-2.9020.010
Martin Hanzal01325.0-21.2020.000
Jordan Martinook04180.055.0010.000
Jamie McGinn0020.0-46.7010.010
Connor Murphy01233.3-9.61150.010
Brendan Perlini0050.0-58.31150.010
Tobias Rieder02250.011.5010.000
Luke Schenn12250.011.5020.020
Michael Stone14640.0-2.9020.012
Radim Vrbata03350.013.6020.00
Ryan White23175.044.2010.010
TOTAL71041.216.7102

Shot Charts