New Jersey Devils vs. Detroit Red Wings Box Score: November 22, 2023

New Jersey Devils
0
8-8-1
Detroit Red Wings
4
9-6-3
November 22, 2023, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 19,515
Arena: Little Caesars Arena
Game Duration: 2:17
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
16:58 DET Lucas Raymond (8) Robby Fabbri, J.T. Compher
17:18 DET Dylan Larkin (6) Alex DeBrincat
18:10 DET Robby Fabbri (3) Daniel Sprong, Joe Veleno
2nd Period
09:05 DET PP Moritz Seider (2) Daniel Sprong, Jake Walman

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
06:39 NJD Bench Too Many Men on the Ice 2 min
2nd Period
07:05 NJD Kevin Bahl Delay of Game 2 min
17:34 DET Dylan Larkin Slashing 2 min
3rd Period
04:35 NJD Erik Haula Tripping 2 min
09:11 NJD Dougie Hamilton Slashing 2 min
11:53 DET David Perron Tripping 2 min
Stathead Logo
POWERED BY
.com Logo
Want to search every goal in NHL history? Stathead has you covered
Use the Goal Finder tool to explore goals by period, game situation, scorer, and more
Try it & get your first month FREE

New Jersey Devils

New Jersey Devils Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Kevin Bahl00002000000010.01713:19
2Nathan Bastian00000000000010.01512:36
3Jesper Bratt000-20000000010.02216:48
4Dougie Hamilton00002000000020.02420:24
5Erik Haula000-12000000020.02416:18
6Alexander Holtz00000000000002317:06
7Jack Hughes000-10000000010.02522:06
8Luke Hughes000-10000000002218:49
9Curtis Lazar000-10000000020.02112:57
10John Marino000-20000000010.02218:49
11Michael McLeod00000000000010.02416:00
12Dawson Mercer000-20000000002418:33
13Colin Miller000-10000000010.01612:45
14Ondřej Palát00000000000002316:07
15Jonas Siegenthaler000-10000000010.02218:29
16Brendan Smith000-10000000002014:17
17Tyler Toffoli000-20000000020.02218:07
18Maxwell Willman0000000000000128:59
19Vítek Vaněček0000000000000459:31
TOTAL0008000160.0

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Vítek VaněčekL42824.8570059:31

Detroit Red Wings

Detroit Red Wings Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Ben Chiarot00010000000010.01815:09
2J.T. Compher01110000010002116:04
3Andrew Copp00000000000010.02115:33
4Alex DeBrincat01110000010010.02018:31
5Robby Fabbri1122010001001100.02115:04
6Christian Fischer00000000000020.01711:57
7Shayne Gostisbehere00010000000010.01515:49
8Justin Holl00010000000001411:08
9Dylan Larkin101121000000520.02220:17
10Olli Määttä00000000000001914:30
11David Perron00012000000001915:53
12Jeff Petry00000000000002117:56
13Michael Rasmussen00000000000010.02418:45
14Lucas Raymond101101001000333.32218:43
15Moritz Seider101100100000425.02620:40
16Daniel Sprong02210000011050.01714:46
17Joe Veleno01110000010002115:31
18Jake Walman01120000001030.02720:12
19Alex Lyon0000000000000459:32
TOTAL471143102814.3
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Alex LyonW016161.0001059:32

New Jersey Devils Advanced

New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Bahl212860.06.25271.411
Nathan Bastian110662.58.95271.440
Jesper Bratt3121642.9-16.85271.400
Dougie Hamilton6191654.3-1.17277.821
Erik Haula4161159.35.98561.501
Alexander Holtz391242.9-15.33350.050
Jack Hughes11261661.911.98280.001
Luke Hughes1161551.6-4.95271.420
Curtis Lazar410855.60.73442.940
John Marino318966.716.08753.301
Michael McLeod214766.714.85645.520
Dawson Mercer021611.1-53.52340.000
Colin Miller351229.4-30.8030.021
Ondřej Palát210952.6-3.03350.021
Jonas Siegenthaler2121741.4-19.26460.011
Brendan Smith17750.0-5.81614.330
Tyler Toffoli4171160.77.95183.300
Maxwell Willman35550.0-5.61516.710
TOTAL554455.656.1298
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Bahl212860.08.35271.401
Nathan Bastian110566.715.95271.400
Jesper Bratt2121348.0-8.65271.400
Dougie Hamilton4181554.51.27277.811
Erik Haula315962.512.58372.701
Alexander Holtz391145.0-11.93350.040
Jack Hughes8251661.015.18280.001
Luke Hughes1161551.6-3.75271.400
Curtis Lazar210855.62.33350.020
John Marino316866.718.68466.700
Michael McLeod113668.419.25550.010
Dawson Mercer021412.5-52.02250.000
Colin Miller24930.8-27.7030.020
Ondřej Palát19852.9-1.23350.011
Jonas Siegenthaler2121348.0-8.66460.001
Brendan Smith16650.0-4.51325.000
Tyler Toffoli4161159.38.35183.300
Maxwell Willman25550.0-4.41420.000
TOTAL423554.561.5116
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Bahl212860.05.95271.401
Nathan Bastian110566.713.75271.440
Jesper Bratt2121348.0-10.95271.400
Dougie Hamilton4191555.90.67277.821
Erik Haula415962.59.98372.701
Alexander Holtz391145.0-14.03350.050
Jack Hughes8261661.913.28280.001
Luke Hughes1161551.6-6.45271.420
Curtis Lazar210855.60.03350.040
John Marino317868.018.08466.700
Michael McLeod113668.416.85550.020
Dawson Mercer021412.5-53.72250.000
Colin Miller35935.7-24.0030.020
Ondřej Palát110855.60.03350.021
Jonas Siegenthaler2121348.0-10.96460.011
Brendan Smith16650.0-6.51325.010
Tyler Toffoli4171160.77.95183.300
Maxwell Willman35550.0-6.31420.010
TOTAL453556.261.5266
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Bahl0000-77.80000
Nathan Bastian0010.0-87.50000
Jesper Bratt1000-77.80000
Dougie Hamilton2010.0-87.50000
Erik Haula0010.0-87.50000
Alexander Holtz0010.0-87.50000
Jack Hughes3000-77.80000
Luke Hughes0000-77.80000
Curtis Lazar0000-77.80000
John Marino0000-77.80000
Michael McLeod0000-77.80000
Dawson Mercer0000-77.80000
Colin Miller0000-77.80000
Ondřej Palát1000-77.80000
Jonas Siegenthaler0010.0-87.50000
Brendan Smith0000-77.80000
Tyler Toffoli0000-77.80000
Maxwell Willman0000-77.80000
TOTAL7277.800
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Bahl0000-30.00010
Nathan Bastian0000-30.00000
Jesper Bratt0030.0-42.90000
Dougie Hamilton0000-30.00000
Erik Haula01150.025.0020.000
Alexander Holtz0000-30.00000
Jack Hughes0000-30.00000
Luke Hughes0000-30.00000
Curtis Lazar2000-30.0010.000
John Marino01150.025.0030.001
Michael McLeod11150.025.0010.000
Dawson Mercer0020.0-37.5010.000
Colin Miller0030.0-42.90001
Ondřej Palát0010.0-33.30000
Jonas Siegenthaler0030.0-42.90000
Brendan Smith01150.025.0030.020
Tyler Toffoli0000-30.00000
Maxwell Willman0000-30.0010.000
TOTAL3730.00.032
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Bahl03350.0-3.610100.001
Nathan Bastian03442.9-12.710100.020
Jesper Bratt01712.5-52.90000
Dougie Hamilton37558.38.32166.700
Erik Haula07558.38.32166.701
Alexander Holtz140100.053.3010.010
Jack Hughes310855.65.620100.000
Luke Hughes07463.615.80000
Curtis Lazar29469.226.320100.030
John Marino16554.52.31150.001
Michael McLeod15455.63.61233.300
Dawson Mercer02722.2-41.80000
Colin Miller22625.0-36.50010
Ondřej Palát07277.833.81150.001
Jonas Siegenthaler25741.7-17.42166.700
Brendan Smith16275.028.8010.000
Tyler Toffoli12250.0-3.30000
Maxwell Willman13260.08.30010
TOTAL181652.962.184
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Bahl03350.0-8.310100.001
Nathan Bastian03442.9-18.010100.000
Jesper Bratt01516.7-50.00000
Dougie Hamilton37558.32.72166.700
Erik Haula06460.05.020100.001
Alexander Holtz140100.050.0010.010
Jack Hughes310855.6-2.720100.000
Luke Hughes07463.611.00000
Curtis Lazar29469.222.120100.020
John Marino15455.6-1.510100.000
Michael McLeod04357.10.61150.000
Dawson Mercer02528.6-36.60000
Colin Miller22433.3-29.20010
Ondřej Palát07277.830.21150.001
Jonas Siegenthaler25550.0-10.02166.700
Brendan Smith15183.333.30000
Tyler Toffoli12250.0-7.70000
Maxwell Willman13260.04.00000
TOTAL171356.775.043

Detroit Red Wings Advanced

Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ben Chiarot291047.43.03442.911
J.T. Compher110952.69.44357.101
Andrew Copp191932.1-17.92625.001
Alex DeBrincat4131056.514.92433.320
Robby Fabbri2131154.212.18850.000
Christian Fischer413861.921.43175.000
Shayne Gostisbehere211664.723.72340.001
Justin Holl04736.4-9.73442.930
Dylan Larkin5121250.06.64544.401
Olli Määttä0101147.63.35550.000
David Perron081732.0-17.33827.310
Jeff Petry3121348.04.04450.035
Michael Rasmussen2121642.9-2.91420.041
Lucas Raymond3111150.06.44450.030
Moritz Seider7162044.4-0.94640.004
Daniel Sprong6121152.29.34180.010
Joe Veleno012957.115.35455.600
Jake Walman3172045.91.54640.005
TOTAL455445.544.81820
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ben Chiarot291047.41.63442.910
J.T. Compher19950.05.02340.001
Andrew Copp081929.6-25.32625.001
Alex DeBrincat310855.612.31420.010
Robby Fabbri2121152.28.66842.900
Christian Fischer413861.921.53175.000
Shayne Gostisbehere28466.724.31325.000
Justin Holl04736.4-11.43442.910
Dylan Larkin491047.41.63537.500
Olli Määttä0101147.62.05550.000
David Perron051525.0-28.42820.000
Jeff Petry3121250.05.64450.023
Michael Rasmussen2111640.7-8.31420.021
Lucas Raymond281044.4-2.33442.920
Moritz Seider4142041.2-8.82625.003
Daniel Sprong4111150.05.42166.710
Joe Veleno012957.115.05455.600
Jake Walman3152042.9-5.92625.005
TOTAL364246.238.51014
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ben Chiarot291047.43.93442.910
J.T. Compher19950.07.12340.001
Andrew Copp081929.6-22.32625.001
Alex DeBrincat310952.610.71420.010
Robby Fabbri2121152.210.86842.900
Christian Fischer413861.923.63175.000
Shayne Gostisbehere28561.520.31325.000
Justin Holl04736.4-9.33442.930
Dylan Larkin491145.00.73537.501
Olli Määttä0101147.64.35550.000
David Perron051623.8-27.92820.000
Jeff Petry3121348.05.14450.033
Michael Rasmussen2111640.7-5.61420.041
Lucas Raymond281044.40.03442.920
Moritz Seider4142041.2-5.62625.003
Daniel Sprong4111150.07.62166.710
Joe Veleno012957.117.15455.600
Jake Walman3152042.9-2.82625.005
TOTAL364544.438.51515
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ben Chiarot0000-70.00000
J.T. Compher010100.033.320100.000
Andrew Copp0000-70.00000
Alex DeBrincat13175.08.310100.010
Robby Fabbri010100.033.320100.000
Christian Fischer0000-70.00000
Shayne Gostisbehere03175.08.310100.001
Justin Holl0000-70.00000
Dylan Larkin13175.08.310100.000
Olli Määttä0000-70.00000
David Perron03175.08.310100.010
Jeff Petry0000-70.00000
Michael Rasmussen0000-70.00000
Lucas Raymond13175.08.310100.010
Moritz Seider210100.033.320100.000
Daniel Sprong210100.033.320100.000
Joe Veleno0000-70.00000
Jake Walman010100.033.320100.000
TOTAL7370.0100.031
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ben Chiarot0000-22.20001
J.T. Compher0000-22.20000
Andrew Copp110100.087.50000
Alex DeBrincat0000-22.20000
Robby Fabbri0000-22.20000
Christian Fischer0000-22.20000
Shayne Gostisbehere0000-22.20000
Justin Holl0000-22.20000
Dylan Larkin0000-22.20000
Olli Määttä0000-22.20000
David Perron0000-22.20000
Jeff Petry0000-22.20002
Michael Rasmussen010100.087.50000
Lucas Raymond0000-22.20000
Moritz Seider110100.087.50001
Daniel Sprong0000-22.20000
Joe Veleno0000-22.20000
Jake Walman010100.087.50000
TOTAL2625.004
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ben Chiarot01712.5-45.210100.010
J.T. Compher04357.112.7020.001
Andrew Copp03925.0-34.1010.000
Alex DeBrincat28466.730.31150.010
Robby Fabbri14640.0-10.0020.000
Christian Fischer24357.112.70000
Shayne Gostisbehere06275.036.51150.000
Justin Holl01325.0-25.00020
Dylan Larkin36366.726.720100.000
Olli Määttä05362.520.2020.000
David Perron07846.7-0.71150.010
Jeff Petry13827.3-29.21150.012
Michael Rasmussen13633.3-18.7010.010
Lucas Raymond25455.611.620100.030
Moritz Seider17653.810.9010.000
Daniel Sprong25645.5-2.3010.010
Joe Veleno02340.0-8.310100.000
Jake Walman16650.04.5010.003
TOTAL161847.140.0116
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ben Chiarot01712.5-42.010100.010
J.T. Compher04357.118.0020.001
Andrew Copp03925.0-30.6010.000
Alex DeBrincat15362.526.1010.010
Robby Fabbri14640.0-5.0020.000
Christian Fischer24357.118.00000
Shayne Gostisbehere03175.036.5010.000
Justin Holl01325.0-21.20010
Dylan Larkin23260.020.010100.000
Olli Määttä05362.526.1020.000
David Perron04736.4-11.0010.000
Jeff Petry13827.3-25.31150.002
Michael Rasmussen13633.3-14.3010.010
Lucas Raymond12340.0-4.010100.020
Moritz Seider17653.818.5010.000
Daniel Sprong25645.53.4010.010
Joe Veleno02340.0-4.010100.000
Jake Walman16650.011.1010.003
TOTAL131743.325.076

Shot Charts