Calgary Flames vs. Seattle Kraken Box Score: January 27, 2023

Calgary Flames
5
24-17-9
Seattle Kraken
2
28-15-5
January 27, 2023, 10:00 PM
Attendance: 17,151
Arena: Climate Pledge Arena
Game Duration: 2:32
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
10:54 SEA Eeli Tolvanen Holding Stick 2 min
12:23 SEA William Borgen Roughing 2 min
12:23 CGY Andrew Mangiapane Roughing 2 min
15:59 CGY Jonathan Huberdeau Slashing 2 min
2nd Period
07:46 SEA Bench Too Many Men on the Ice 2 min
12:12 CGY Tyler Toffoli Holding 2 min
15:05 CGY Jonathan Huberdeau Interference 2 min
19:01 CGY Nikita Zadorov Delay of Game 2 min
3rd Period
08:18 CGY Nikita Zadorov Interference 2 min
Stathead Logo
POWERED BY
.com Logo
Want to search every goal in NHL history? Stathead has you covered
Use the Goal Finder tool to explore goals by period, game situation, scorer, and more
Try it & get your first month FREE

Calgary Flames

Calgary Flames Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Rasmus Andersson00010000000040.03824:20
2Mikael Backlund02220000020002617:16
3Blake Coleman123301000200520.02315:32
4Dillon Dube01100000010020.02616:12
5Dennis Gilbert000-10000000002313:12
6Noah Hanifin101201000000520.03624:23
7Jonathan Huberdeau00004000000040.02214:30
8Nazem Kadri00000000000020.02216:34
9Trevor Lewis000-10000000030.02012:45
10Elias Lindholm1233010002001100.02918:48
11Milan Lucic000-10000000010.01511:40
12Andrew Mangiapane01122000010020.02214:23
13Jakob Pelletier00000000000020.01913:54
14Adam Ružička000-1000000000127:39
15Michael Stone00000000000010.02412:38
16Tyler Toffoli112321000100333.32514:07
17MacKenzie Weegar01120000010020.03220:45
18Nikita Zadorov1011410010001100.03421:19
19Daniel Vladar00000000000060:00
TOTAL51015125003813.2

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Daniel VladarW23028.9330060:00

Seattle Kraken

Seattle Kraken Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Oliver Bjorkstrand011-10000010010.01913:35
2William Borgen01102000010002215:34
3André Burakovsky000-30000000020.02118:40
4Ryan Donato00000000000001713:42
5Vince Dunn000-30000000020.02527:37
6Jordan Eberle000-30000000010.02118:03
7Cale Fleury000-10000000020.0129:43
8Morgan Geekie00000000000020.01814:07
9Yanni Gourde000-20000000002116:18
10John Hayden1011010000001100.0106:23
11Adam Larsson011-10000010010.02920:55
12Jared McCann000-10000000040.02421:20
13Jamie Oleksiak00000000000020.02419:30
14Carson Soucy00000000000030.02216:59
15Daniel Sprong01110000010030.01711:24
16Brandon Tanev00000000000010.02215:13
17Eeli Tolvanen101-221000000250.02114:18
18Alexander Wennberg000-10000000030.02423:01
19Martin Jones00000000000059:38
TOTAL2466200306.7
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Martin JonesL43733.8920059:38
2Empty Net110.00000

Calgary Flames Advanced

Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson4232152.31.12820.021
Mikael Backlund1251365.820.32820.020
Blake Coleman7211361.814.04736.411
Dillon Dube4152042.9-12.04544.421
Dennis Gilbert0161159.39.8020.013
Noah Hanifin8282354.95.64833.302
Jonathan Huberdeau517965.417.430100.000
Nazem Kadri516964.015.530100.010
Trevor Lewis491833.3-23.32625.001
Elias Lindholm4171947.2-6.16746.200
Milan Lucic2151353.62.62166.700
Andrew Mangiapane3221166.720.53442.910
Jakob Pelletier316964.015.540100.001
Adam Ružička071138.9-14.82166.700
Michael Stone6131056.56.0020.010
Tyler Toffoli4181260.011.06460.000
MacKenzie Weegar3232746.0-9.39756.333
Nikita Zadorov2162737.2-21.89756.352
TOTAL656151.645.31915
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson2201262.58.32528.620
Mikael Backlund019579.229.91325.020
Blake Coleman518675.024.34357.100
Dillon Dube3101441.7-21.03442.921
Dennis Gilbert013765.010.10011
Noah Hanifin6231167.616.73537.501
Jonathan Huberdeau414960.95.030100.000
Nazem Kadri412957.10.030100.010
Trevor Lewis371041.2-19.62166.701
Elias Lindholm4141253.8-4.76460.000
Milan Lucic2131252.0-7.12166.700
Andrew Mangiapane318772.020.52340.010
Jakob Pelletier211857.91.030100.001
Adam Ružička071138.9-22.72166.700
Michael Stone613572.218.80010
Tyler Toffoli3141253.8-4.76460.000
MacKenzie Weegar3192246.3-19.79375.033
Nikita Zadorov2152339.5-30.39375.052
TOTAL523957.160.01810
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson3201262.58.52528.620
Mikael Backlund020580.031.41420.020
Blake Coleman619676.026.04450.000
Dillon Dube3101441.7-20.33442.921
Dennis Gilbert013765.010.30011
Noah Hanifin6231167.616.83537.501
Jonathan Huberdeau414960.95.330100.000
Nazem Kadri412957.10.330100.010
Trevor Lewis371041.2-19.12166.701
Elias Lindholm4141253.8-4.26460.000
Milan Lucic2131252.0-6.62166.700
Andrew Mangiapane319773.122.42433.310
Jakob Pelletier211857.91.330100.001
Adam Ružička071138.9-22.12166.700
Michael Stone613572.219.00010
Tyler Toffoli3141253.8-4.26460.000
MacKenzie Weegar3202247.6-16.69469.233
Nikita Zadorov2162341.0-26.99469.252
TOTAL544156.857.11810
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson130100.016.70000
Mikael Backlund15183.3-16.710100.000
Blake Coleman0000-88.90000
Dillon Dube15183.3-16.710100.000
Dennis Gilbert0000-88.90000
Noah Hanifin25183.3-16.710100.000
Jonathan Huberdeau130100.016.70000
Nazem Kadri130100.016.70000
Trevor Lewis0000-88.90000
Elias Lindholm030100.016.70000
Milan Lucic02166.7-33.30000
Andrew Mangiapane030100.016.710100.000
Jakob Pelletier15183.3-16.710100.000
Adam Ružička0000-88.90000
Michael Stone0000-88.90000
Tyler Toffoli030100.016.70000
MacKenzie Weegar0000-88.90000
Nikita Zadorov0000-88.90000
TOTAL8188.9100.000
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson0090.0-23.1030.001
Mikael Backlund0070.0-20.0040.000
Blake Coleman12722.214.5030.011
Dillon Dube0050.0-17.6010.000
Dennis Gilbert03442.942.9020.002
Noah Hanifin00110.0-27.3030.001
Jonathan Huberdeau0000-13.60000
Nazem Kadri010100.090.50000
Trevor Lewis12820.011.7050.000
Elias Lindholm0070.0-20.0030.000
Milan Lucic0000-13.60000
Andrew Mangiapane0040.0-16.70000
Jakob Pelletier0000-13.60000
Adam Ružička0000-13.60000
Michael Stone0050.0-17.6020.000
Tyler Toffoli110100.090.50000
MacKenzie Weegar03537.537.5030.000
Nikita Zadorov0040.0-16.7030.000
TOTAL31913.60.015
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson16185.718.01150.010
Mikael Backlund113286.725.82166.710
Blake Coleman290100.037.930100.000
Dillon Dube07463.6-10.52166.700
Dennis Gilbert07370.0-1.40001
Noah Hanifin311284.620.62166.700
Jonathan Huberdeau15271.40.40000
Nazem Kadri14266.7-5.20010
Trevor Lewis23442.9-34.510100.000
Elias Lindholm26460.0-15.04266.700
Milan Lucic28561.5-14.510100.000
Andrew Mangiapane3100100.039.330100.000
Jakob Pelletier210376.98.910100.000
Adam Ružička04450.0-26.710100.000
Michael Stone26366.7-5.70010
Tyler Toffoli17370.0-1.44180.000
MacKenzie Weegar311664.7-11.55183.320
Nikita Zadorov18657.1-22.15183.341
TOTAL271171.179.2102
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson160100.034.610100.010
Mikael Backlund090100.039.110100.010
Blake Coleman290100.039.130100.000
Dillon Dube03350.0-26.91150.000
Dennis Gilbert07370.0-2.70001
Noah Hanifin170100.036.010100.000
Jonathan Huberdeau15271.4-0.60000
Nazem Kadri14266.7-6.40010
Trevor Lewis23442.9-37.110100.000
Elias Lindholm26366.7-7.24180.000
Milan Lucic26460.0-17.310100.000
Andrew Mangiapane380100.037.520100.000
Jakob Pelletier16275.04.20000
Adam Ružička04450.0-29.210100.000
Michael Stone26366.7-7.20010
Tyler Toffoli17370.0-2.74180.000
MacKenzie Weegar311664.7-15.35183.320
Nikita Zadorov18657.1-26.25183.341
TOTAL23971.985.7102

Seattle Kraken Advanced

Seattle Kraken Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Oliver Bjorkstrand314960.915.35271.400
William Borgen0111444.0-5.52625.022
André Burakovsky6232547.9-0.812570.601
Ryan Donato2111345.8-3.22625.030
Vince Dunn3293148.3-0.212285.741
Jordan Eberle3252154.39.312570.600
Cale Fleury261037.5-12.51420.001
Morgan Geekie4151353.66.72340.010
Yanni Gourde0101343.5-6.03350.021
John Hayden28753.35.6020.000
Adam Larsson6192840.4-12.85362.520
Jared McCann9222744.9-5.710283.311
Jamie Oleksiak2182938.3-16.12528.602
Carson Soucy5171258.613.23633.301
Daniel Sprong415768.224.03260.000
Brandon Tanev2121544.4-5.1030.003
Eeli Tolvanen4131350.02.06275.011
Alexander Wennberg4262650.02.77370.021
TOTAL616548.457.01815
Seattle Kraken Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Oliver Bjorkstrand210855.615.93260.000
William Borgen0111247.86.62528.622
André Burakovsky182226.7-24.15550.000
Ryan Donato271236.8-7.6060.030
Vince Dunn1142833.3-17.75271.441
Jordan Eberle1101835.7-10.35550.000
Cale Fleury261037.5-6.51420.001
Morgan Geekie4151353.615.52340.010
Yanni Gourde0101147.66.23350.021
John Hayden28753.312.5020.000
Adam Larsson6172243.61.35362.520
Jared McCann572224.1-27.53260.011
Jamie Oleksiak2172342.5-0.62528.602
Carson Soucy313959.121.41516.700
Daniel Sprong312666.729.7020.000
Brandon Tanev111955.015.6020.002
Eeli Tolvanen491145.02.73260.011
Alexander Wennberg0101737.0-8.3020.021
TOTAL395242.940.01812
Seattle Kraken Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Oliver Bjorkstrand210855.615.33260.000
William Borgen0111247.86.12528.622
André Burakovsky182325.8-25.86554.500
Ryan Donato271236.8-7.9060.030
Vince Dunn1142932.6-19.36275.041
Jordan Eberle3101934.5-12.56554.500
Cale Fleury261037.5-6.81420.001
Morgan Geekie4151353.614.82340.010
Yanni Gourde0101147.65.73350.021
John Hayden28753.312.1020.000
Adam Larsson6172243.60.75362.520
Jared McCann572323.3-29.04266.711
Jamie Oleksiak2172342.5-1.12528.602
Carson Soucy313959.120.71516.700
Daniel Sprong312666.729.0020.000
Brandon Tanev111955.015.0020.002
Eeli Tolvanen491242.9-0.34266.711
Alexander Wennberg0101835.7-10.61233.321
TOTAL415443.242.91812
Seattle Kraken Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Oliver Bjorkstrand14180.0-8.220100.000
William Borgen0000-86.40000
André Burakovsky515288.28.260100.001
Ryan Donato04180.0-8.220100.000
Vince Dunn215288.28.260100.000
Jordan Eberle015288.28.260100.000
Cale Fleury0000-86.40000
Morgan Geekie0000-86.40000
Yanni Gourde0000-86.40000
John Hayden0000-86.40000
Adam Larsson010100.014.30000
Jared McCann415288.28.260100.000
Jamie Oleksiak0000-86.40000
Carson Soucy24180.0-8.220100.000
Daniel Sprong13175.0-13.930100.000
Brandon Tanev0000-86.40000
Eeli Tolvanen04180.0-8.220100.000
Alexander Wennberg415288.28.260100.000
TOTAL19386.4100.001
Seattle Kraken Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Oliver Bjorkstrand0000-11.10000
William Borgen0020.0-14.3010.000
André Burakovsky0000-11.10000
Ryan Donato0000-11.10000
Vince Dunn0000-11.10000
Jordan Eberle0000-11.10000
Cale Fleury0000-11.10000
Morgan Geekie0000-11.10000
Yanni Gourde0020.0-14.30000
John Hayden0000-11.10000
Adam Larsson01614.314.30000
Jared McCann0020.0-14.30000
Jamie Oleksiak01614.314.30000
Carson Soucy0020.0-14.3010.001
Daniel Sprong0000-11.10000
Brandon Tanev11614.314.3010.001
Eeli Tolvanen0000-11.10000
Alexander Wennberg01614.314.3010.000
TOTAL1811.10.002
Seattle Kraken Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Oliver Bjorkstrand02433.35.21233.300
William Borgen05741.718.6030.011
André Burakovsky11614.3-18.01325.000
Ryan Donato0060.0-34.4030.000
Vince Dunn15935.710.72166.710
Jordan Eberle01712.5-20.81325.000
Cale Fleury0080.0-36.7030.000
Morgan Geekie14640.015.0010.000
Yanni Gourde02722.2-8.81233.300
John Hayden14357.134.5010.000
Adam Larsson151327.8-2.21150.010
Jared McCann241225.0-6.810100.010
Jamie Oleksiak06842.922.1020.000
Carson Soucy0090.0-37.9040.001
Daniel Sprong14544.420.3010.000
Brandon Tanev24640.015.0010.001
Eeli Tolvanen12722.2-8.81233.300
Alexander Wennberg05838.514.51150.001
TOTAL112728.922.644
Seattle Kraken Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Oliver Bjorkstrand02433.36.41233.300
William Borgen05550.031.8020.011
André Burakovsky0060.0-34.6030.000
Ryan Donato0060.0-34.6030.000
Vince Dunn14930.84.51150.010
Jordan Eberle0070.0-36.0030.000
Cale Fleury0080.0-37.5030.000
Morgan Geekie14640.017.3010.000
Yanni Gourde02528.60.61233.300
John Hayden14357.137.1010.000
Adam Larsson141126.7-2.71150.010
Jared McCann231023.1-8.50010
Jamie Oleksiak05645.526.5020.000
Carson Soucy0070.0-36.0030.000
Daniel Sprong14544.422.7010.000
Brandon Tanev13442.918.90001
Eeli Tolvanen12722.2-8.21233.300
Alexander Wennberg03633.37.20001
TOTAL92328.114.343

Shot Charts