Arizona Coyotes vs. Minnesota Wild Box Score: November 27, 2022

Arizona Coyotes
3
7-10-3
Minnesota Wild
4
10-9-2
November 27, 2022, 2:00 PM
Attendance: 17,745
Arena: Xcel Energy Center
Game Duration: 2:31
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
13:32 ARI Jack McBain Hooking 2 min
2nd Period
01:44 MIN Marcus Foligno Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 min
01:44 MIN Marcus Foligno Roughing 2 min
01:44 MIN Marcus Foligno Fighting 5 min
01:44 MIN Marcus Foligno Misconduct 10 min
01:44 ARI Liam O'Brien Fighting 5 min
03:36 ARI Travis Boyd Slashing 2 min
09:40 ARI Liam O'Brien Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 min
3rd Period
05:42 ARI Clayton Keller Tripping 2 min

Arizona Coyotes

Arizona Coyotes Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Nick Bjugstad01120000010002315:13
2Travis Boyd000-12000000002417:55
3Jakob Chychrun000-10000000040.02522:46
4Lawson Crouse1011010000001100.02316:10
5Christian Fischer00000000000001812:16
6Shayne Gostisbehere011-20000010010.02523:26
7Barrett Hayton00010000000020.02315:32
8Zack Kassian00000000000001711:08
9Clayton Keller011-12000010020.02520:35
10Matias Maccelli02210000020001914:26
11Jack McBain00002000000020.02011:47
12J.J. Moser101001000000250.02721:06
13Patrik Nemeth00000000000002116:26
14Liam O'Brien00007000000010.0149:16
15Nick Ritchie0000000000000169:44
16Nick Schmaltz101-101000000250.02521:35
17Troy Stecher00010000000040.02215:20
18Juuso Valimaki00020000000020.02520:00
19Connor Ingram0000000000000458:28
TOTAL358133002313.0

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Connor IngramL42925.8620058:28

Minnesota Wild

Minnesota Wild Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Calen Addison01100000001010.01411:32
2Matt Boldy101-2001010001100.01916:42
3Jonas Brodin01100000010010.02317:57
4Connor Dewar000-10000000020.0159:50
5Mathew Dumba00000000000010.02017:31
6Joel Eriksson Ek02220000020010.02120:33
7Marcus Foligno000119000000020.01612:11
8Frederick Gaudreau000-30000000010.02217:11
9Alex Goligoski000-20000000010.01613:44
10Jordan Greenway00000000000010.02717:49
11Kirill Kaprizov123001000110520.02322:36
12Jonathon Merrill000-10000000020.02017:36
13Jacob Middleton01110000010010.02216:39
14Ryan Reaves00010000000010.02014:54
15Mason Shaw00000000000010.01712:59
16Jared Spurgeon101201000000250.02420:01
17Sam Steel101101000000250.01816:53
18Mats Zuccarello00000000000030.02019:22
19Marc-Andre Fleury00000000000060:00
TOTAL4711193102913.8
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Marc-Andre FleuryW32320.8700060:00

Arizona Coyotes Advanced

Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nick Bjugstad191242.90.21811.100
Travis Boyd0111640.7-2.87558.301
Jakob Chychrun11222052.417.211857.901
Lawson Crouse2111247.86.73730.010
Christian Fischer041620.0-28.73350.010
Shayne Gostisbehere1222348.911.611857.900
Barrett Hayton2141351.912.85550.000
Zack Kassian16940.0-3.21420.011
Clayton Keller3191950.012.110758.802
Matias Maccelli1101050.09.22433.300
Jack McBain281338.1-5.93350.030
J.J. Moser292427.3-23.531023.100
Patrik Nemeth081436.4-8.22625.004
Liam O'Brien17846.74.73350.021
Nick Ritchie06842.90.22340.030
Nick Schmaltz6211952.516.810758.801
Troy Stecher481142.1-0.82340.033
Juuso Valimaki4131841.9-1.22722.203
TOTAL415542.744.01417
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nick Bjugstad18947.12.81516.700
Travis Boyd091636.0-13.15550.001
Jakob Chychrun9181751.411.98753.301
Lawson Crouse28850.06.51420.010
Christian Fischer041028.6-19.83350.010
Shayne Gostisbehere0182047.44.98753.300
Barrett Hayton2111052.410.33537.500
Zack Kassian16940.0-6.01420.011
Clayton Keller3151648.45.87653.802
Matias Maccelli181044.4-0.61420.000
Jack McBain28947.12.83350.030
J.J. Moser181929.6-23.32722.200
Patrik Nemeth07943.8-1.42340.002
Liam O'Brien17846.72.33350.021
Nick Ritchie04833.3-13.71325.020
Nick Schmaltz5171651.511.57653.801
Troy Stecher37750.06.22340.033
Juuso Valimaki4121446.22.02722.202
TOTAL354344.941.41314
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nick Bjugstad19950.06.11516.700
Travis Boyd0101638.5-9.85550.001
Jakob Chychrun9202050.09.19852.901
Lawson Crouse211955.012.82433.310
Christian Fischer041028.6-20.03350.010
Shayne Gostisbehere1202346.52.69852.900
Barrett Hayton2131154.212.54544.400
Zack Kassian16940.0-6.41420.011
Clayton Keller3171947.23.48753.302
Matias Maccelli191047.42.81420.000
Jack McBain28947.12.33350.030
J.J. Moser291932.1-19.72722.200
Patrik Nemeth07943.8-1.82340.002
Liam O'Brien17846.71.83350.021
Nick Ritchie04833.3-13.91325.030
Nick Schmaltz6191950.08.78753.301
Troy Stecher37750.05.72340.033
Juuso Valimaki4131448.14.22722.202
TOTAL384645.242.21414
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nick Bjugstad0000-100.00000
Travis Boyd010100.00.020100.000
Jakob Chychrun220100.00.020100.000
Lawson Crouse0000-100.010100.000
Christian Fischer0000-100.00000
Shayne Gostisbehere020100.00.020100.000
Barrett Hayton010100.00.010100.000
Zack Kassian0000-100.00000
Clayton Keller020100.00.020100.000
Matias Maccelli010100.00.010100.000
Jack McBain0000-100.00000
J.J. Moser0000-100.010100.000
Patrik Nemeth010100.00.00000
Liam O'Brien0000-100.00000
Nick Ritchie020100.00.010100.000
Nick Schmaltz020100.00.020100.000
Troy Stecher110100.00.00000
Juuso Valimaki0000-100.00000
TOTAL30100.0100.000
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nick Bjugstad0030.00.0030.000
Travis Boyd00000.00000
Jakob Chychrun00000.00000
Lawson Crouse0030.00.0030.000
Christian Fischer0060.00.00000
Shayne Gostisbehere00000.00000
Barrett Hayton0020.00.00000
Zack Kassian00000.00000
Clayton Keller00000.00000
Matias Maccelli00000.00000
Jack McBain0040.00.00000
J.J. Moser0050.00.0030.000
Patrik Nemeth0050.00.0030.002
Liam O'Brien00000.00000
Nick Ritchie00000.00000
Nick Schmaltz00000.00000
Troy Stecher0040.00.00000
Juuso Valimaki0040.00.00001
TOTAL090.00.003
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nick Bjugstad02820.0-15.71420.000
Travis Boyd02625.0-8.34266.700
Jakob Chychrun561037.510.24544.400
Lawson Crouse12820.0-15.72340.000
Christian Fischer02340.09.7020.010
Shayne Gostisbehere071236.810.54544.400
Barrett Hayton13925.0-9.61516.700
Zack Kassian12722.2-12.3040.001
Clayton Keller05838.510.54450.001
Matias Maccelli02722.2-12.32250.000
Jack McBain04266.741.7020.010
J.J. Moser031023.1-12.92528.600
Patrik Nemeth03442.913.9040.002
Liam O'Brien14266.741.7020.011
Nick Ritchie02528.6-3.71325.010
Nick Schmaltz16842.917.94450.001
Troy Stecher11614.3-21.2030.011
Juuso Valimaki141028.6-4.71420.003
TOTAL122631.632.1510
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nick Bjugstad02722.2-14.21325.000
Travis Boyd02625.0-9.82250.000
Jakob Chychrun34833.31.72433.300
Lawson Crouse12722.2-14.21233.300
Christian Fischer02166.738.1020.010
Shayne Gostisbehere051033.32.12433.300
Barrett Hayton13730.0-3.3050.000
Zack Kassian12722.2-14.2040.001
Clayton Keller03633.31.52340.001
Matias Maccelli02722.2-14.21233.300
Jack McBain04266.742.7020.010
J.J. Moser03925.0-11.81420.000
Patrik Nemeth03350.022.0030.001
Liam O'Brien14266.742.7020.011
Nick Ritchie0050.0-38.5030.000
Nick Schmaltz14640.011.42340.001
Troy Stecher11420.0-14.6030.011
Juuso Valimaki14833.31.71420.002
TOTAL102132.321.448

Minnesota Wild Advanced

Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Calen Addison116672.720.05183.300
Matt Boldy213959.12.39375.011
Jonas Brodin2151353.6-5.26366.713
Connor Dewar23442.9-15.52250.000
Mathew Dumba4151060.03.75271.420
Joel Eriksson Ek3231659.02.981044.431
Marcus Foligno417673.921.83442.920
Frederick Gaudreau2141548.3-12.96554.520
Alex Goligoski25935.7-25.34450.011
Jordan Greenway4141253.8-4.86650.030
Kirill Kaprizov8231560.55.310190.910
Jonathon Merrill3161257.1-0.34450.001
Jacob Middleton3151550.0-10.66746.211
Ryan Reaves1151353.6-5.25838.531
Mason Shaw29756.2-1.34357.120
Jared Spurgeon5191752.8-7.291145.000
Sam Steel321970.018.55183.300
Mats Zuccarello4201458.82.37277.800
TOTAL554157.357.3229
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Calen Addison111568.817.22166.700
Matt Boldy18947.1-10.36366.711
Jonas Brodin2131056.52.05183.301
Connor Dewar23350.0-5.62166.700
Mathew Dumba313959.15.55183.310
Joel Eriksson Ek3171258.65.55741.731
Marcus Foligno314477.829.53350.020
Frederick Gaudreau2101147.6-10.36366.720
Alex Goligoski25935.7-23.74450.011
Jordan Greenway2101147.6-10.36650.020
Kirill Kaprizov5161551.6-5.86185.710
Jonathon Merrill3161257.13.14450.001
Jacob Middleton3141253.8-2.06554.510
Ryan Reaves1141156.01.35741.731
Mason Shaw17653.8-1.64266.720
Jared Spurgeon5141351.9-5.08850.000
Sam Steel215962.510.64180.000
Mats Zuccarello2151451.7-5.44266.700
TOTAL433555.158.6196
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Calen Addison111568.817.32166.700
Matt Boldy18947.1-9.66366.711
Jonas Brodin2151157.74.36185.711
Connor Dewar23442.9-12.92166.700
Mathew Dumba3131056.52.45183.310
Joel Eriksson Ek3181456.22.45838.531
Marcus Foligno415671.422.23442.920
Frederick Gaudreau2101245.5-12.66366.720
Alex Goligoski25935.7-22.94450.011
Jordan Greenway2101147.6-9.56650.030
Kirill Kaprizov6181554.5-0.47187.510
Jonathon Merrill3161257.13.54450.001
Jacob Middleton3151451.7-4.76650.011
Ryan Reaves1151353.6-1.85838.531
Mason Shaw17750.0-5.74266.720
Jared Spurgeon5171553.1-2.79950.000
Sam Steel317965.415.45183.300
Mats Zuccarello2151451.7-4.74266.700
TOTAL463854.857.8217
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Calen Addison050100.00.030100.000
Matt Boldy150100.00.030100.000
Jonas Brodin0000-100.00000
Connor Dewar0000-100.00000
Mathew Dumba120100.00.00010
Joel Eriksson Ek050100.00.030100.000
Marcus Foligno020100.00.00000
Frederick Gaudreau040100.00.00000
Alex Goligoski0000-100.00000
Jordan Greenway240100.00.00000
Kirill Kaprizov250100.00.030100.000
Jonathon Merrill0000-100.00000
Jacob Middleton0000-100.00000
Ryan Reaves0000-100.00000
Mason Shaw120100.00.00000
Jared Spurgeon020100.00.00000
Sam Steel040100.00.00000
Mats Zuccarello250100.00.030100.000
TOTAL90100.0100.010
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Calen Addison0010.00.00000
Matt Boldy00000.00000
Jonas Brodin0020.00.0020.002
Connor Dewar00000.0010.000
Mathew Dumba00000.0010.000
Joel Eriksson Ek0020.00.0020.000
Marcus Foligno00000.00000
Frederick Gaudreau0030.00.0020.000
Alex Goligoski00000.00000
Jordan Greenway0010.00.00000
Kirill Kaprizov00000.00000
Jonathon Merrill00000.00000
Jacob Middleton0010.00.0010.000
Ryan Reaves00000.00000
Mason Shaw00000.0010.000
Jared Spurgeon0020.00.0020.000
Sam Steel00000.00000
Mats Zuccarello00000.00000
TOTAL030.00.002
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Calen Addison07187.524.220100.000
Matt Boldy16554.5-19.660100.001
Jonas Brodin211664.7-6.75271.412
Connor Dewar120100.033.32166.700
Mathew Dumba29469.21.24180.020
Joel Eriksson Ek18466.7-2.53537.520
Marcus Foligno19190.029.31325.010
Frederick Gaudreau28753.3-25.05271.410
Alex Goligoski24266.7-2.13175.000
Jordan Greenway36460.0-11.450100.020
Kirill Kaprizov411473.38.160100.010
Jonathon Merrill18188.926.820100.000
Jacob Middleton04450.0-23.33350.010
Ryan Reaves05271.43.72340.020
Mason Shaw14180.013.33175.010
Jared Spurgeon16650.0-26.96554.500
Sam Steel210376.912.930100.000
Mats Zuccarello210376.912.930100.000
TOTAL261268.470.0143
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Calen Addison06185.723.210100.000
Matt Boldy15550.0-26.250100.001
Jonas Brodin29469.22.540100.000
Connor Dewar120100.034.520100.000
Mathew Dumba29469.22.540100.010
Joel Eriksson Ek17277.814.22340.020
Marcus Foligno17187.526.61325.010
Frederick Gaudreau26554.5-20.550100.010
Alex Goligoski24266.7-1.33175.000
Jordan Greenway14450.0-23.950100.020
Kirill Kaprizov28466.7-1.740100.010
Jonathon Merrill18188.929.820100.000
Jacob Middleton04450.0-23.93260.010
Ryan Reaves05271.44.72340.020
Mason Shaw14180.014.630100.010
Jared Spurgeon12433.3-42.75362.500
Sam Steel16366.7-1.520100.000
Mats Zuccarello29375.011.820100.000
TOTAL211067.778.6121

Shot Charts