New York Rangers at Chicago Blackhawks Box Score — December 7, 2021

New York Rangers
6
17-4-3
Chicago Blackhawks
2
9-14-2
December 7, 2021, 8:30 PM
Attendance: 17,207
Arena: United Center
Game Duration: 2:37
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
2nd Period
02:05 CHI Henrik Borgström Hooking 2 min
07:15 NYR Artemi Panarin Boarding 2 min
11:30 CHI Riley Stillman Fighting 5 min
11:30 NYR Jacob Trouba Fighting 5 min
14:03 NYR Dryden Hunt High Sticking 2 min
19:53 NYR K'Andre Miller Tripping 2 min
3rd Period
03:52 CHI Kirby Dach Slashing 2 min
05:49 NYR Jacob Trouba Hooking 2 min
17:08 CHI Ryan Carpenter Roughing 2 min
17:08 CHI Ryan Carpenter Boarding 2 min
17:08 NYR Ryan Strome Roughing 2 min
17:08 NYR Ryan Strome Roughing 2 min
17:08 NYR Ryan Strome Misconduct 10 min

New York Rangers

New York Rangers Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Filip Chytil000-10000000020.01611:57
2Adam Fox02220000011003023:06
3Julien Gauthier000-10000000010.01611:46
4Barclay Goodrow1012010000001100.02315:08
5Dryden Hunt00012000000020.01713:52
6Kaapo Kakko00000000000010.01814:39
7Chris Kreider112-100101010616.72116:42
8Alexis Lafreniere000-10000000001611:13
9Ryan Lindgren00010000000010.03121:02
10Nils Lundkvist00000000000020.01813:26
11K'Andre Miller00002000000010.02922:42
12Patrik Nemeth00000000000020.02317:57
13Artemi Panarin224221100110450.02117:54
14Ryan Reaves02220000020020.01611:02
15Kevin Rooney112201000100250.02213:46
16Ryan Strome011114000010002117:50
17Jacob Trouba1121710001001100.02619:57
18Mika Zibanejad02200000011020.02218:01
19Alexandar Georgiev0000000000000360:00
TOTAL61218274203020.0

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Alexandar GeorgievW22624.9230060:00

Chicago Blackhawks

Chicago Blackhawks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Henrik Borgström0001200000000149:58
2Ryan Carpenter00004000000030.02113:58
3Kirby Dach1010210000001100.01918:38
4Calvin de Haan00000000000050.02321:55
5Alex DeBrincat01110000010030.02018:56
6Erik Gustafsson101-101000000425.02521:10
7Brandon Hagel000-30000000020.02018:00
8Reese Johnson00000000000020.01512:05
9Seth Jones00010000000010.02625:01
10Wyatt Kalynuk00000000000001614:11
11Patrick Kane000-20000000010.02222:53
12Jujhar Khaira00000000000010.097:00
13Dominik Kubalík00000000000010.02015:45
14Ian Mitchell000-40000000002418:17
15Josiah Slavin000-10000000001914:05
16Riley Stillman00005000000010.02213:00
17Dylan Strome011-10000010010.01916:34
18Jonathan Toews000-20000000002416:33
19Marc-Andre Fleury00000000000059:40
TOTAL22413200267.7
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Marc-Andre FleuryL52924.8280059:40
2Empty Net110.00000

New York Rangers Advanced

New York Rangers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Filip Chytil391833.3-16.04266.700
Adam Fox1181456.216.261331.605
Julien Gauthier181830.8-19.24266.731
Barclay Goodrow181436.4-11.121313.311
Dryden Hunt313476.537.74357.140
Kaapo Kakko2101441.7-4.54640.000
Chris Kreider7151451.79.271041.231
Alexis Lafreniere181830.8-19.24266.720
Ryan Lindgren291537.5-9.951623.831
Nils Lundkvist2141450.06.87558.322
K'Andre Miller4172342.5-4.33730.030
Patrik Nemeth2132237.1-12.27750.032
Artemi Panarin421872.438.27370.010
Ryan Reaves291145.0-0.12625.030
Kevin Rooney381142.1-3.721214.310
Ryan Strome218772.035.67463.610
Jacob Trouba3152240.5-7.23827.383
Mika Zibanejad3161748.55.071041.210
TOTAL465645.139.43916
New York Rangers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Filip Chytil391833.3-19.44266.700
Adam Fox0111052.48.13350.003
Julien Gauthier181830.8-22.84266.731
Barclay Goodrow181142.1-5.52722.211
Dryden Hunt313476.538.04357.140
Kaapo Kakko291047.41.44450.000
Chris Kreider581044.4-2.54544.420
Alexis Lafreniere181830.8-22.84266.720
Ryan Lindgren291145.0-1.85645.511
Nils Lundkvist2141450.05.67558.322
K'Andre Miller4162044.4-3.43730.020
Patrik Nemeth2121544.4-2.97558.331
Artemi Panarin114863.623.64357.110
Ryan Reaves291145.0-1.82625.030
Kevin Rooney38850.04.52625.010
Ryan Strome212475.035.64357.110
Jacob Trouba3141843.8-4.23633.383
Mika Zibanejad181240.0-8.44544.410
TOTAL384446.346.73512
New York Rangers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Filip Chytil391833.3-19.34266.700
Adam Fox0121054.511.03442.903
Julien Gauthier181830.8-22.64266.731
Barclay Goodrow181142.1-5.62722.211
Dryden Hunt313476.537.74357.140
Kaapo Kakko2101050.04.74544.400
Chris Kreider581044.4-2.64640.020
Alexis Lafreniere181830.8-22.64266.720
Ryan Lindgren291145.0-1.95741.711
Nils Lundkvist2141450.05.47558.322
K'Andre Miller4162044.4-3.53730.020
Patrik Nemeth2121544.4-3.07558.331
Artemi Panarin215865.225.94357.110
Ryan Reaves291145.0-1.92625.030
Kevin Rooney38850.04.42625.010
Ryan Strome212475.035.34357.110
Jacob Trouba3151845.5-1.63633.383
Mika Zibanejad191242.9-4.74640.010
TOTAL394546.445.23512
New York Rangers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Filip Chytil0000-100.00000
Adam Fox160100.0100.030100.000
Julien Gauthier0000-100.00000
Barclay Goodrow0000-100.00000
Dryden Hunt0000-100.00000
Kaapo Kakko0000-100.00000
Chris Kreider160100.0100.030100.000
Alexis Lafreniere0000-100.00000
Ryan Lindgren0000-100.00000
Nils Lundkvist0000-100.00000
K'Andre Miller0000-100.00000
Patrik Nemeth0000-100.00000
Artemi Panarin260100.0100.030100.000
Ryan Reaves0000-100.00000
Kevin Rooney0000-100.00000
Ryan Strome060100.0100.030100.000
Jacob Trouba0000-100.00000
Mika Zibanejad260100.0100.030100.000
TOTAL60100.0100.000
New York Rangers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Filip Chytil0000-8.30000
Adam Fox0040.0-12.5090.002
Julien Gauthier0000-8.30000
Barclay Goodrow0030.0-11.1060.000
Dryden Hunt0000-8.30000
Kaapo Kakko0040.0-12.5010.000
Chris Kreider11420.020.0040.011
Alexis Lafreniere0000-8.30000
Ryan Lindgren0040.0-12.5090.020
Nils Lundkvist0000-8.30000
K'Andre Miller01325.025.00010
Patrik Nemeth01712.512.5020.001
Artemi Panarin0000-8.30000
Ryan Reaves0000-8.30000
Kevin Rooney0030.0-11.1060.000
Ryan Strome0030.0-11.1010.000
Jacob Trouba0040.0-12.5020.000
Mika Zibanejad01516.716.7040.000
TOTAL1118.30.044
New York Rangers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Filip Chytil26940.0-10.93175.000
Adam Fox1131154.28.44736.405
Julien Gauthier16940.0-10.93175.010
Barclay Goodrow041126.7-27.72918.211
Dryden Hunt312380.039.63350.040
Kaapo Kakko181044.4-5.64450.000
Chris Kreider6131154.28.45741.711
Alexis Lafreniere05935.7-16.03175.020
Ryan Lindgren281142.1-8.85935.730
Nils Lundkvist19852.95.65550.001
K'Andre Miller3161453.38.13537.530
Patrik Nemeth281338.1-14.85741.731
Artemi Panarin217577.341.34357.110
Ryan Reaves151033.3-19.32625.030
Kevin Rooney24930.8-21.72918.210
Ryan Strome215383.346.34357.100
Jacob Trouba3121544.4-6.73730.062
Mika Zibanejad3131350.02.25741.710
TOTAL353748.640.63011
New York Rangers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Filip Chytil26940.0-13.33175.000
Adam Fox09950.00.03350.003
Julien Gauthier16940.0-13.33175.010
Barclay Goodrow041028.6-27.92625.011
Dryden Hunt312380.040.03350.040
Kaapo Kakko18850.00.04450.000
Chris Kreider58850.00.04450.010
Alexis Lafreniere05935.7-18.63175.020
Ryan Lindgren28947.1-4.15550.010
Nils Lundkvist19852.94.15550.001
K'Andre Miller3151353.66.73537.520
Patrik Nemeth27943.8-8.55550.031
Artemi Panarin113572.231.73350.010
Ryan Reaves151033.3-22.32625.030
Kevin Rooney24833.3-20.92625.010
Ryan Strome211284.644.23350.000
Jacob Trouba3121250.00.03537.562
Mika Zibanejad18947.1-4.14450.010
TOTAL303050.046.2278

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Henrik Borgström210952.6-2.83260.002
Ryan Carpenter4141548.3-9.22722.230
Kirby Dach118966.716.015575.030
Alex DeBrincat516964.012.114670.030
Calvin de Haan10191654.3-0.911664.740
Erik Gustafsson6211755.30.610662.511
Brandon Hagel4171454.8-0.15455.622
Reese Johnson4131154.2-0.93260.020
Seth Jones3181456.21.915865.242
Wyatt Kalynuk2111150.0-6.23442.910
Patrick Kane4161257.13.013286.710
Jujhar Khaira110758.84.72250.010
Dominik Kubalík1131056.52.18280.010
Ian Mitchell2141843.8-16.26554.502
Josiah Slavin1171454.8-0.13633.320
Riley Stillman3191555.91.52528.601
Dylan Strome1161159.36.015575.010
Jonathan Toews2131350.0-6.611568.800
TOTAL564654.962.92910
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Henrik Borgström28850.0-4.52250.002
Ryan Carpenter4141058.36.62528.630
Kirby Dach112957.14.68561.530
Alex DeBrincat513959.17.49660.030
Calvin de Haan9191065.518.310471.430
Erik Gustafsson5131644.8-13.75645.511
Brandon Hagel4131350.0-5.43442.922
Reese Johnson4131056.54.03260.020
Seth Jones115865.216.09564.340
Wyatt Kalynuk2111150.0-5.03442.910
Patrick Kane081044.4-11.83260.010
Jujhar Khaira110566.716.02250.010
Dominik Kubalík091047.4-8.23260.010
Ian Mitchell1121741.4-19.03537.502
Josiah Slavin1171356.74.83537.520
Riley Stillman3181456.24.22433.301
Dylan Strome09950.0-4.77558.300
Jonathan Toews16842.9-13.03260.000
TOTAL443853.753.3278
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Henrik Borgström28850.0-4.42250.002
Ryan Carpenter4141058.36.62528.630
Kirby Dach112957.14.78561.530
Alex DeBrincat513959.17.59660.030
Calvin de Haan10191163.315.211473.340
Erik Gustafsson5131644.8-13.45645.511
Brandon Hagel4131448.1-8.04450.022
Reese Johnson4131056.54.03260.020
Seth Jones115865.216.09564.340
Wyatt Kalynuk2111150.0-4.83442.910
Patrick Kane081142.1-14.84266.710
Jujhar Khaira110566.716.02250.010
Dominik Kubalík091047.4-8.03260.010
Ian Mitchell1121840.0-21.14544.402
Josiah Slavin1171356.74.83537.520
Riley Stillman3181456.24.32433.301
Dylan Strome091047.4-8.08561.500
Jonathan Toews16940.0-16.54266.700
TOTAL453953.654.8288
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Henrik Borgström02166.7-33.310100.000
Ryan Carpenter0000-91.70000
Kirby Dach060100.016.770100.000
Alex DeBrincat030100.011.150100.000
Calvin de Haan0000-91.70000
Erik Gustafsson18188.9-11.150100.000
Brandon Hagel040100.012.510100.000
Reese Johnson0000-91.70000
Seth Jones230100.011.160100.000
Wyatt Kalynuk0000-91.70000
Patrick Kane48188.9-11.190100.000
Jujhar Khaira0000-91.70000
Dominik Kubalík140100.012.550100.000
Ian Mitchell120100.010.020100.000
Josiah Slavin0000-91.70000
Riley Stillman010100.09.10000
Dylan Strome17187.5-12.570100.010
Jonathan Toews17187.5-12.570100.000
TOTAL11191.7100.010
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Henrik Borgström00000.00000
Ryan Carpenter0050.00.0020.000
Kirby Dach00000.00000
Alex DeBrincat00000.00000
Calvin de Haan0050.00.0020.000
Erik Gustafsson00000.00000
Brandon Hagel00000.00000
Reese Johnson0010.00.00000
Seth Jones0060.00.0030.002
Wyatt Kalynuk00000.00000
Patrick Kane00000.00000
Jujhar Khaira0020.00.00000
Dominik Kubalík00000.00000
Ian Mitchell00000.00000
Josiah Slavin0010.00.0010.000
Riley Stillman0010.00.0010.000
Dylan Strome00000.00000
Jonathan Toews0030.00.0030.000
TOTAL060.00.002
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Henrik Borgström27943.8-9.82250.002
Ryan Carpenter4121152.21.22433.320
Kirby Dach111761.113.011568.830
Alex DeBrincat39756.26.210662.530
Calvin de Haan7131350.0-2.28466.720
Erik Gustafsson5171356.79.18561.510
Brandon Hagel081044.4-9.33350.021
Reese Johnson38850.0-1.83175.020
Seth Jones2131252.00.911568.832
Wyatt Kalynuk16940.0-14.43442.910
Patrick Kane391047.4-5.48280.010
Jujhar Khaira110758.89.72250.010
Dominik Kubalík07750.0-1.75271.400
Ian Mitchell171236.8-19.82433.302
Josiah Slavin114863.617.62340.010
Riley Stillman1101050.0-1.92433.300
Dylan Strome011857.98.811568.810
Jonathan Toews281044.4-9.37370.000
TOTAL373551.460.9237
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Henrik Borgström26842.9-9.32250.002
Ryan Carpenter412763.219.32340.020
Kirby Dach17750.00.07558.330
Alex DeBrincat38753.34.48657.130
Calvin de Haan613959.114.48372.720
Erik Gustafsson4121250.00.05550.010
Brandon Hagel061037.5-17.03350.021
Reese Johnson38850.00.03175.020
Seth Jones112860.015.08466.730
Wyatt Kalynuk16940.0-13.33442.910
Patrick Kane03925.0-31.22250.010
Jujhar Khaira110566.722.32250.010
Dominik Kubalík06746.2-4.92250.000
Ian Mitchell171236.8-19.32433.302
Josiah Slavin114863.621.52340.010
Riley Stillman1101050.00.02433.300
Dylan Strome07750.00.06554.500
Jonathan Toews13730.0-24.03260.000
TOTAL303050.053.8225

Shot Charts