Minnesota Wild at Dallas Stars Box Score — January 14, 2017

Minnesota Wild
5
27-9-5
Dallas Stars
4
18-18-8
January 14, 2017, 8:00 PM
Attendance: 18,532
Arena: American Airlines Center
Game Duration: 2:27
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
16:50 MIN Jonas Brodin Hooking 2 min
2nd Period
11:23 DAL Jamie Benn Hooking 2 min
14:35 DAL John Klingberg Hooking 2 min
17:38 MIN Jason Zucker High sticking 2 min
3rd Period
04:03 DAL Patrick Eaves Hooking 2 min
05:22 DAL Devin Shore Tripping 2 min
10:21 MIN Eric Staal Tripping 2 min

Minnesota Wild

Minnesota Wild Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jonas Brodin000-12000000010.02116:19
2Charlie Coyle01110000010002117:02
3Mathew Dumba101201000000250.02421:45
4Christian Folin011-10000010010.01711:51
5Mikael Granlund02220000020030.02619:11
6Tyler Graovac000-10000000030.0147:55
7Erik Haula00000000000002014:25
8Mikko Koivu1012010000001100.02719:46
9Nino Niederreiter00000000000010.01915:33
10Zach Parise00010000000020.02319:47
11Jason Pominville00000000000020.02114:12
12Marco Scandella00020000000010.02418:36
13Jordan Schroeder011-1000001000127:08
14Jared Spurgeon00010000000020.02824:24
15Eric Staal101121000000250.02318:11
16Chris Stewart101-101000000250.0126:53
17Ryan Suter01110000010040.02927:21
18Jason Zucker112221001100425.02314:50
19Darcy Kuemper0000000000000059:59
TOTAL571265003116.1

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Darcy KuemperW43834.8950059:59

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn011-22000010040.02717:38
2Jordie Benn000-20000000002117:40
3Cody Eakin000-10000000010.02416:10
4Patrick Eaves000-12000000020.02716:11
5Radek Faksa01110000010010.02316:05
6Dan Hamhuis00000000000002317:46
7Jiri Hudler101101000000250.01713:12
8Stephen Johns000-10000000040.02016:20
9John Klingberg123120100200250.02525:22
10Lauri Korpikoski000-10000000020.01912:47
11Esa Lindell000-10000000010.02925:47
12Johnny Oduya000-10000000002114:32
13Brett Ritchie01110000010030.01912:52
14Antoine Roussel1010010000001100.02213:55
15Tyler Seguin112-201000010616.72218:18
16Patrick Sharp000-10000000030.02114:52
17Devin Shore01112000010001810:37
18Jason Spezza011-20000001060.01713:20
19Kari Lehtonen0000000000000054:35
20Antti Niemi000000000000004:01
TOTAL481283103810.5
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Antti Niemi330.000004:01
2Kari LehtonenL22826.9290054:35

Minnesota Wild Advanced

Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonas Brodin5221068.830.74450.020
Charlie Coyle1131546.40.95550.001
Mathew Dumba6222645.80.12250.021
Christian Folin1121152.27.93442.900
Mikael Granlund5242351.18.42528.601
Tyler Graovac4111052.48.02166.701
Erik Haula172025.9-25.13442.911
Mikko Koivu6272156.216.72528.601
Nino Niederreiter2181358.116.33442.910
Zach Parise2162143.2-3.55550.003
Jason Pominville4101835.7-12.83537.512
Marco Scandella4142734.1-17.03260.002
Jordan Schroeder09950.05.020100.010
Jared Spurgeon3243242.9-5.07943.803
Eric Staal3151944.1-2.25550.011
Chris Stewart381044.4-1.52166.700
Ryan Suter5243540.7-9.35935.700
Jason Zucker4171651.57.72166.710
TOTAL597045.745.61017
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonas Brodin217965.425.42433.320
Charlie Coyle061331.6-19.04544.401
Mathew Dumba4131841.9-7.31233.321
Christian Folin1121054.59.93442.900
Mikael Granlund4191163.323.9010.000
Tyler Graovac4111052.47.12166.701
Erik Haula171926.9-27.43442.911
Mikko Koivu622971.035.6010.001
Nino Niederreiter2131350.04.31420.010
Zach Parise071531.8-19.64544.402
Jason Pominville4101737.0-13.73537.512
Marco Scandella4121938.7-12.13260.001
Jordan Schroeder09950.03.820100.010
Jared Spurgeon2192345.2-2.95550.003
Eric Staal161331.6-19.04544.411
Chris Stewart381044.4-3.02166.700
Ryan Suter3172441.5-9.44544.400
Jason Zucker4171356.714.32166.710
TOTAL455146.945.01014
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonas Brodin2171063.024.62433.320
Charlie Coyle061430.0-18.84544.401
Mathew Dumba4132138.2-10.31233.321
Christian Folin1121152.29.33442.900
Mikael Granlund4191457.618.8010.000
Tyler Graovac4111052.49.42166.701
Erik Haula171926.9-24.53442.911
Mikko Koivu6221264.729.9010.001
Nino Niederreiter2131350.06.81420.010
Zach Parise071630.4-19.04544.403
Jason Pominville4101737.0-10.93537.512
Marco Scandella4122235.3-14.73260.002
Jordan Schroeder09950.06.120100.010
Jared Spurgeon2192345.20.45550.003
Eric Staal161430.0-18.84544.411
Chris Stewart381044.4-0.72166.700
Ryan Suter3172441.5-6.04544.400
Jason Zucker4171651.59.72166.710
TOTAL455545.045.01016
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonas Brodin350100.012.520100.000
Charlie Coyle17187.5-12.510100.000
Mathew Dumba27187.5-12.510100.000
Christian Folin0000-92.30
Mikael Granlund150100.012.520100.000
Tyler Graovac0000-92.30
Erik Haula0000-92.30
Mikko Koivu050100.012.520100.000
Nino Niederreiter050100.012.520100.000
Zach Parise07187.5-12.510100.000
Jason Pominville0000-92.30
Marco Scandella0000-92.30
Jordan Schroeder0000-92.30
Jared Spurgeon150100.012.520100.000
Eric Staal27187.5-12.510100.000
Chris Stewart0000-92.30
Ryan Suter27187.5-12.510100.000
Jason Zucker0000-92.30
TOTAL12192.3100.000
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonas Brodin0000-12.50
Charlie Coyle0000-12.50
Mathew Dumba02433.333.3000
Christian Folin0000-12.50
Mikael Granlund0090.0-28.6040.001
Tyler Graovac0000-12.50
Erik Haula0010.0-13.3000
Mikko Koivu0090.0-28.6040.000
Nino Niederreiter0000-12.50
Zach Parise22433.333.30000
Jason Pominville0010.0-13.3000
Marco Scandella02528.628.6000
Jordan Schroeder0000-12.50
Jared Spurgeon0090.0-28.6040.00
Eric Staal02433.333.3000
Chris Stewart0000-12.50
Ryan Suter00100.0-33.3040.00
Jason Zucker0000-12.50
TOTAL21412.50.001
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonas Brodin17370.015.910100.000
Charlie Coyle19469.216.31150.001
Mathew Dumba212763.29.610100.000
Christian Folin11516.7-46.710100.000
Mikael Granlund210376.926.91150.000
Tyler Graovac25183.329.610100.000
Erik Haula02918.2-51.220100.001
Mikko Koivu410376.926.91150.000
Nino Niederreiter06650.0-10.010100.00
Zach Parise111664.711.41150.000
Jason Pominville02918.2-51.220100.001
Marco Scandella241126.7-45.220100.000
Jordan Schroeder05183.329.610100.00
Jared Spurgeon213765.013.13260.001
Eric Staal210758.82.11150.010
Chris Stewart25183.329.610100.000
Ryan Suter317770.827.32250.000
Jason Zucker25455.6-2.320100.000
TOTAL272057.473.214
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonas Brodin05362.510.30000
Charlie Coyle02433.3-26.7010.001
Mathew Dumba04450.0-6.5000
Christian Folin11516.7-47.310100.000
Mikael Granlund28188.948.00000
Tyler Graovac25183.335.310100.000
Erik Haula02820.0-51.420100.001
Mikko Koivu48188.948.00000
Nino Niederreiter04640.0-21.9000
Zach Parise03350.0-6.0010.000
Jason Pominville02820.0-51.420100.001
Marco Scandella23730.0-36.720100.000
Jordan Schroeder05183.335.310100.00
Jared Spurgeon111568.828.82166.701
Eric Staal02433.3-26.7010.010
Chris Stewart25183.335.310100.000
Ryan Suter110471.430.21150.000
Jason Zucker25455.61.120100.000
TOTAL171454.875.014

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn8381670.427.79190.020
Jordie Benn0161945.7-11.74544.413
Cody Eakin4101540.0-17.71325.021
Patrick Eaves5331371.727.18188.920
Radek Faksa4171553.1-1.53537.520
Dan Hamhuis2201458.86.25271.410
Jiri Hudler291537.5-20.62166.700
Stephen Johns4102727.0-38.21420.064
John Klingberg8441475.939.310471.412
Lauri Korpikoski4111247.8-7.93350.001
Esa Lindell5272156.23.15741.711
Johnny Oduya1112530.6-32.81325.005
Brett Ritchie411955.00.91325.000
Antoine Roussel291340.9-16.11614.320
Tyler Seguin6371374.032.29281.800
Patrick Sharp4131546.4-10.03350.000
Devin Shore0101441.7-15.42250.001
Jason Spezza7271367.519.27277.800
TOTAL705954.356.62018
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn7211558.38.35183.310
Jordie Benn0151550.0-4.54266.703
Cody Eakin49950.0-3.81325.020
Patrick Eaves2181260.010.04180.020
Radek Faksa4141058.36.93260.010
Dan Hamhuis2181358.17.35271.410
Jiri Hudler171433.3-25.42166.700
Stephen Johns391932.1-29.71420.052
John Klingberg4281368.326.56460.012
Lauri Korpikoski411857.96.03260.000
Esa Lindell4231659.09.95455.611
Johnny Oduya1101737.0-22.41325.004
Brett Ritchie310952.6-0.61325.000
Antoine Roussel29564.313.11420.020
Tyler Seguin3201262.514.15271.400
Patrick Sharp4111345.8-9.83350.000
Devin Shore081338.1-19.22250.001
Jason Spezza3141253.80.93260.000
TOTAL514553.155.01613
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn7241561.510.75183.320
Jordie Benn0161551.6-4.94266.703
Cody Eakin49950.0-6.11325.020
Patrick Eaves3211263.612.94180.020
Radek Faksa4171063.010.93260.010
Dan Hamhuis2191359.46.55271.410
Jiri Hudler181436.4-23.92166.700
Stephen Johns391932.1-31.81420.052
John Klingberg4311370.527.66460.012
Lauri Korpikoski411857.93.63260.000
Esa Lindell5261661.911.95455.611
Johnny Oduya1101737.0-24.61325.004
Brett Ritchie411955.00.01325.000
Antoine Roussel29564.310.81420.020
Tyler Seguin4241266.718.35271.400
Patrick Sharp4111345.8-12.13350.000
Devin Shore091340.9-18.12250.001
Jason Spezza3141253.8-1.63260.000
TOTAL554555.055.01713
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn113192.942.940100.000
Jordie Benn0000-87.50
Cody Eakin01150.0-42.9000
Patrick Eaves2120100.050.040100.000
Radek Faksa0000-87.50
Dan Hamhuis01150.0-42.9000
Jiri Hudler11150.0-42.90000
Stephen Johns0000-87.50
John Klingberg413192.942.940100.000
Lauri Korpikoski0000-87.50
Esa Lindell01150.0-42.9000
Johnny Oduya0000-87.50
Brett Ritchie0000-87.50
Antoine Roussel0000-87.50
Tyler Seguin213192.942.940100.000
Patrick Sharp02250.0-50.0000
Devin Shore0000-87.50
Jason Spezza413192.942.940100.000
TOTAL14287.5100.000
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn010100.0100.0000
Jordie Benn0040.0-11.1030.010
Cody Eakin0050.0-12.50001
Patrick Eaves0010.0-8.30000
Radek Faksa0050.0-12.5030.010
Dan Hamhuis0000-7.70
Jiri Hudler0000-7.70
Stephen Johns11811.111.10012
John Klingberg0000-7.70
Lauri Korpikoski0040.0-11.1010.001
Esa Lindell0040.0-11.1030.00
Johnny Oduya01811.111.10001
Brett Ritchie0000-7.70
Antoine Roussel0080.0-20.0020.00
Tyler Seguin0000-7.70
Patrick Sharp0000-7.70
Devin Shore01150.050.00000
Jason Spezza0000-7.70
TOTAL1127.70.035
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn211761.130.120100.000
Jordie Benn03827.3-19.91325.012
Cody Eakin22625.0-21.2010.001
Patrick Eaves08657.120.72166.710
Radek Faksa01910.0-41.4020.000
Dan Hamhuis14544.42.310100.010
Jiri Hudler04266.727.7010.000
Stephen Johns01127.7-48.2010.002
John Klingberg417965.451.11233.301
Lauri Korpikoski01712.5-36.2000
Esa Lindell491047.48.1040.001
Johnny Oduya01127.7-48.2010.002
Brett Ritchie03260.019.5010.00
Antoine Roussel03730.0-15.9030.00
Tyler Seguin311761.130.120100.000
Patrick Sharp02625.0-21.2000
Devin Shore06554.515.6020.001
Jason Spezza413668.443.41150.000
TOTAL202742.630.0310
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn25645.50.510100.000
Jordie Benn03633.3-16.71150.002
Cody Eakin22340.0-6.2010.000
Patrick Eaves03537.5-10.31150.010
Radek Faksa01420.0-30.00000
Dan Hamhuis14544.4-1.110100.010
Jiri Hudler04266.726.7010.000
Stephen Johns01516.7-35.3010.00
John Klingberg111857.932.9020.001
Lauri Korpikoski01420.0-30.0000
Esa Lindell49852.917.2020.001
Johnny Oduya01516.7-35.3010.001
Brett Ritchie03260.017.7010.00
Antoine Roussel03260.017.7010.00
Tyler Seguin25645.50.510100.000
Patrick Sharp01516.7-35.3000
Devin Shore06460.021.9020.001
Jason Spezza27558.321.5010.000
TOTAL141745.225.026

Shot Charts