Minnesota Wild at Chicago Blackhawks Box Score — January 15, 2017

Minnesota Wild
3
28-9-5
Chicago Blackhawks
2
27-14-5
January 15, 2017, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 22,051
Arena: United Center
Game Duration: 2:26
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
04:33 CHI Patrick Kane (13) Artem Anisimov, Artemi Panarin
2nd Period
04:16 CHI Patrick Kane (14) Artem Anisimov
06:23 MIN PP Nino Niederreiter (12) Mikael Granlund, Jonas Brodin
11:00 MIN Chris Stewart (9) Jordan Schroeder, Ryan Suter
3rd Period
05:08 MIN Jason Pominville (6) Marco Scandella

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
12:28 CHI Ryan Hartman Interference 2 min
12:28 MIN Nino Niederreiter Cross checking 2 min
2nd Period
05:04 CHI Artem Anisimov Tripping 2 min
18:11 MIN Mikko Koivu Hooking 2 min
3rd Period
19:37 MIN Ryan Suter Tripping 2 min

Minnesota Wild

Minnesota Wild Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jonas Brodin01100000001002316:50
2Charlie Coyle000-10000000001917:54
3Mathew Dumba000-10000000010.02217:01
4Christian Folin00000000000001814:05
5Mikael Granlund01100000001070.02217:58
6Tyler Graovac0001000000000159:52
7Erik Haula00000000000001813:00
8Mikko Koivu00002000000040.02217:30
9Nino Niederreiter101020100000333.31812:20
10Zach Parise000-10000000020.02017:43
11Jason Pominville101001001000333.31712:20
12Marco Scandella011-10000010002318:46
13Jordan Schroeder01110000010010.01410:48
14Jared Spurgeon00010000000010.02725:51
15Eric Staal000-10000000020.02220:35
16Chris Stewart101101000000250.01410:15
17Ryan Suter01112000010030.02627:23
18Jason Zucker00000000000030.02115:26
19Devan Dubnyk0000000000000060:00
TOTAL3586210329.4

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Devan DubnykW23533.9430060:00

Chicago Blackhawks

Chicago Blackhawks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Artem Anisimov02202000020010.02219:53
2Brian Campbell0000000000000139:03
3Ryan Hartman00002000000030.01914:19
4Vinnie Hinostroza00000000000001813:46
5Niklas Hjalmarsson00000000000010.02720:50
6Marián Hossa000-10000000020.02418:04
7Patrick Kane2021020000001216.72627:09
8Duncan Keith00000000000010.02824:38
9Michal Kempny00000000000030.02216:32
10Tanner Kero00000000000010.01814:01
11Artemi Panarin01100000010010.02220:17
12Richard Panik00000000000030.01714:15
13Dennis Rasmussen00000000000020.0137:52
14Michal Rozsíval000-10000000030.01810:47
15Nick Schmaltz00000000000020.0138:29
16Brent Seabrook00010000000003124:01
17Jonathan Toews00000000000002420:35
18Trevor van Riemsdyk00000000000002213:31
19Corey Crawford0000000000000058:39
TOTAL2354200355.7
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Corey CrawfordL33229.9060058:39

Minnesota Wild Advanced

Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonas Brodin1162143.21.06746.201
Charlie Coyle2122433.3-13.14736.430
Mathew Dumba3122235.3-10.07370.031
Christian Folin0111739.3-4.25455.622
Mikael Granlund11261859.126.26650.003
Tyler Graovac031023.1-21.82250.010
Erik Haula091439.1-4.23633.330
Mikko Koivu5261563.431.87558.300
Nino Niederreiter311955.015.04357.150
Zach Parise2142436.8-8.37653.830
Jason Pominville581240.0-3.06460.000
Marco Scandella2132633.3-13.66650.020
Jordan Schroeder141225.0-20.22250.021
Jared Spurgeon2262452.016.37943.802
Eric Staal3143230.4-19.68947.111
Chris Stewart231417.6-29.02250.030
Ryan Suter3242846.26.571041.234
Jason Zucker6221461.126.64640.010
TOTAL516942.548.93215
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonas Brodin1111837.9-8.25645.501
Charlie Coyle2122433.3-16.04640.030
Mathew Dumba3122136.4-10.86366.730
Christian Folin0111739.3-6.25455.622
Mikael Granlund11221362.928.64544.402
Tyler Graovac031023.1-23.62250.010
Erik Haula091340.9-3.73537.530
Mikko Koivu3221461.126.35550.000
Nino Niederreiter17943.80.03350.050
Zach Parise2132237.1-10.06460.020
Jason Pominville58947.13.96366.700
Marco Scandella2122136.4-10.85550.020
Jordan Schroeder141225.0-22.22250.021
Jared Spurgeon2221953.716.25741.701
Eric Staal2132435.1-13.47653.811
Chris Stewart231417.6-31.32250.030
Ryan Suter3242252.214.96746.214
Jason Zucker6221362.928.64544.410
TOTAL465943.850.02912
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonas Brodin1121840.0-4.95645.501
Charlie Coyle2122433.3-15.34736.430
Mathew Dumba3122235.3-12.07370.031
Christian Folin0111739.3-5.75455.622
Mikael Granlund11221461.126.45550.002
Tyler Graovac031023.1-23.22250.010
Erik Haula091340.9-3.33537.530
Mikko Koivu3221559.524.36554.500
Nino Niederreiter17943.80.33350.050
Zach Parise2142337.8-8.77558.330
Jason Pominville58947.14.26366.700
Marco Scandella2132336.1-11.16554.520
Jordan Schroeder141225.0-21.72250.021
Jared Spurgeon2221953.716.46842.901
Eric Staal3142535.9-11.98753.311
Chris Stewart231417.6-30.82250.030
Ryan Suter3242351.113.47846.734
Jason Zucker6221461.126.44544.410
TOTAL476143.551.03213
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonas Brodin040100.0100.010100.000
Charlie Coyle0000-100.00
Mathew Dumba0000-100.00
Christian Folin0000-100.00
Mikael Granlund040100.0100.010100.000
Tyler Graovac0000-100.00
Erik Haula0000-100.00
Mikko Koivu240100.0100.010100.000
Nino Niederreiter240100.0100.010100.000
Zach Parise0000-100.00
Jason Pominville0000-100.00
Marco Scandella0000-100.00
Jordan Schroeder0000-100.00
Jared Spurgeon040100.0100.010100.00
Eric Staal0000-100.00
Chris Stewart0000-100.00
Ryan Suter0000-100.00
Jason Zucker0000-100.00
TOTAL40100.0100.000
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonas Brodin0030.00.0010.00
Charlie Coyle00000.00
Mathew Dumba00000.00
Christian Folin00000.00
Mikael Granlund0040.00.0010.001
Tyler Graovac00000.00
Erik Haula0010.00.0010.000
Mikko Koivu00000.00000
Nino Niederreiter00000.00
Zach Parise0010.00.0010.000
Jason Pominville0030.00.0010.00
Marco Scandella0030.00.0010.00
Jordan Schroeder00000.00
Jared Spurgeon0050.00.0010.001
Eric Staal0070.00.0020.000
Chris Stewart00000.00
Ryan Suter0050.00.0020.00
Jason Zucker00000.0010.00
TOTAL080.00.002
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonas Brodin1111739.3-5.13633.300
Charlie Coyle1101737.0-8.34640.030
Mathew Dumba291636.0-9.57370.031
Christian Folin0101245.53.53442.921
Mikael Granlund9181554.518.34544.403
Tyler Graovac03827.3-17.72250.010
Erik Haula071041.2-2.02528.620
Mikko Koivu3181064.331.04450.000
Nino Niederreiter27750.08.43350.040
Zach Parise2121840.0-4.37558.330
Jason Pominville36940.0-3.45362.500
Marco Scandella291833.3-13.66554.510
Jordan Schroeder14833.3-11.02250.020
Jared Spurgeon2191950.012.36746.201
Eric Staal3112431.4-18.68753.301
Chris Stewart231023.1-23.12250.030
Ryan Suter2202247.68.87846.713
Jason Zucker4171160.725.83537.510
TOTAL395242.948.72610
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonas Brodin191439.1-10.03537.500
Charlie Coyle1101737.0-13.94640.030
Mathew Dumba291537.5-12.56366.730
Christian Folin0101245.5-1.13442.921
Mikael Granlund9171160.722.23442.902
Tyler Graovac03827.3-22.02250.010
Erik Haula07943.8-3.12433.320
Mikko Koivu3171063.025.33442.900
Nino Niederreiter16746.2-0.13350.040
Zach Parise2111640.7-8.46460.020
Jason Pominville36650.04.45271.400
Marco Scandella281436.4-13.65455.610
Jordan Schroeder14833.3-15.22250.020
Jared Spurgeon2181456.216.65645.500
Eric Staal2101638.5-11.57558.301
Chris Stewart231023.1-27.62250.030
Ryan Suter2201754.114.66650.013
Jason Zucker4171160.722.23442.910
TOTAL374346.250.0257

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov2241561.55.98466.700
Brian Campbell112475.020.22166.710
Ryan Hartman314863.67.53537.520
Vinnie Hinostroza3102231.2-35.84450.030
Niklas Hjalmarsson1172540.5-26.251131.313
Marián Hossa4172937.0-33.37653.810
Patrick Kane16401671.426.111664.720
Duncan Keith3242846.2-20.071138.901
Michal Kempny8221461.15.16366.721
Tanner Kero213668.413.03537.510
Artemi Panarin4261366.713.69375.031
Richard Panik419290.540.07463.610
Dennis Rasmussen414573.719.22625.000
Michal Rozsíval318772.018.35362.520
Nick Schmaltz315575.021.02340.000
Brent Seabrook5251956.8-1.18466.722
Jonathan Toews2202742.6-24.57846.701
Trevor van Riemsdyk115575.021.05550.001
TOTAL695157.551.92110
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov1201458.83.97463.600
Brian Campbell07463.68.3010.010
Ryan Hartman314863.69.43537.520
Vinnie Hinostroza3102231.2-35.94450.030
Niklas Hjalmarsson1162143.2-20.05838.503
Marián Hossa3122631.6-38.54640.000
Patrick Kane13311666.017.77653.820
Duncan Keith3192444.2-20.35838.501
Michal Kempny8221362.910.06366.721
Tanner Kero212380.027.83442.910
Artemi Panarin3221264.712.67370.031
Richard Panik314287.536.95455.610
Dennis Rasmussen313476.524.22340.000
Michal Rozsíval318675.024.45362.520
Nick Schmaltz315575.023.22340.000
Brent Seabrook4211952.5-6.06460.022
Jonathan Toews2142635.0-34.24640.001
Trevor van Riemsdyk115575.023.25550.001
TOTAL594656.250.01910
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov1211558.32.77463.600
Brian Campbell07463.67.9010.010
Ryan Hartman314863.68.93537.520
Vinnie Hinostroza3102231.2-35.94450.030
Niklas Hjalmarsson1172144.7-18.251033.313
Marián Hossa3122631.6-38.45645.500
Patrick Kane13321666.718.48657.120
Duncan Keith3212446.7-16.861037.501
Michal Kempny8221461.16.96366.721
Tanner Kero213381.229.03537.510
Artemi Panarin3231363.911.18372.731
Richard Panik314287.536.45455.610
Dennis Rasmussen414477.825.62528.600
Michal Rozsíval318772.020.25362.520
Nick Schmaltz315575.022.72340.000
Brent Seabrook5221953.7-4.57463.622
Jonathan Toews2152636.6-32.15741.701
Trevor van Riemsdyk115575.022.75550.001
TOTAL614756.549.02010
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov130100.00.010100.000
Brian Campbell150100.00.020100.000
Ryan Hartman0000-100.00
Vinnie Hinostroza0000-100.0000
Niklas Hjalmarsson0000-100.0000
Marián Hossa150100.00.020100.010
Patrick Kane380100.0100.030100.000
Duncan Keith030100.00.010100.00
Michal Kempny0000-100.00
Tanner Kero0000-100.00
Artemi Panarin130100.00.010100.000
Richard Panik150100.00.020100.000
Dennis Rasmussen0000-100.00
Michal Rozsíval0000-100.00
Nick Schmaltz0000-100.00
Brent Seabrook030100.00.010100.00
Jonathan Toews050100.00.020100.000
Trevor van Riemsdyk0000-100.00
TOTAL80100.0100.010
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov00000.00
Brian Campbell00000.00
Ryan Hartman00000.00
Vinnie Hinostroza00000.00
Niklas Hjalmarsson0040.00.0010.00
Marián Hossa0030.00.0000
Patrick Kane00000.00
Duncan Keith0040.00.0010.00
Michal Kempny00000.00
Tanner Kero0030.00.0000
Artemi Panarin00000.00
Richard Panik00000.00
Dennis Rasmussen0010.00.0010.00
Michal Rozsíval00000.00
Nick Schmaltz00000.00
Brent Seabrook00000.00
Jonathan Toews0010.00.0010.000
Trevor van Riemsdyk00000.00
TOTAL040.00.000
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov2161159.33.17463.600
Brian Campbell110283.330.120100.010
Ryan Hartman312570.616.53442.910
Vinnie Hinostroza152218.5-54.93442.910
Niklas Hjalmarsson1152042.9-23.24930.811
Marián Hossa3122433.3-39.45550.010
Patrick Kane13291074.430.29660.010
Duncan Keith2192246.3-19.75935.701
Michal Kempny4131154.2-4.05362.520
Tanner Kero213381.229.23442.900
Artemi Panarin317965.411.67370.021
Richard Panik419290.543.47370.010
Dennis Rasmussen414477.825.72528.600
Michal Rozsíval316672.720.55362.520
Nick Schmaltz211378.625.42250.000
Brent Seabrook3161355.2-2.96460.022
Jonathan Toews1122235.3-34.95645.501
Trevor van Riemsdyk010471.416.95455.601
TOTAL523957.152.0157
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov1131056.53.96460.000
Brian Campbell05271.419.30010
Ryan Hartman312570.621.43442.910
Vinnie Hinostroza152218.5-53.23442.910
Niklas Hjalmarsson1141942.4-19.34736.401
Marián Hossa272323.3-48.73537.500
Patrick Kane10211067.722.86650.010
Duncan Keith2152141.7-21.94736.401
Michal Kempny4131056.53.95362.520
Tanner Kero212285.738.73350.000
Artemi Panarin214863.613.66366.721
Richard Panik314287.542.25362.510
Dennis Rasmussen313476.528.92340.000
Michal Rozsíval316576.230.45362.520
Nick Schmaltz211378.630.12250.000
Brent Seabrook3131350.0-5.65455.622
Jonathan Toews172224.1-46.53537.501
Trevor van Riemsdyk010471.421.45455.601
TOTAL433753.850.0137

Shot Charts