Florida Panthers vs. Toronto Maple Leafs Box Score: November 28, 2023

Florida Panthers
1
13-7-2
Toronto Maple Leafs
2
11-6-3
November 28, 2023, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 18,508
Arena: Scotiabank Arena
Game Duration: 2:46
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
15:29 FLA Kevin Stenlund (6) Jonah Gadjovich, Aaron Ekblad
2nd Period
12:54 TOR Noah Gregor (3)
Shootout
1 TOR William Nylander unsuccessful attempt versus Anthony Stolarz
2 FLA Anton Lundell unsuccessful attempt versus Joseph Woll
3 TOR Auston Matthews successful attempt versus Anthony Stolarz
4 FLA Aleksander Barkov unsuccessful attempt versus Joseph Woll
5 FLA Sam Reinhart successful attempt versus Joseph Woll
6 TOR Max Domi unsuccessful attempt versus Anthony Stolarz
7 FLA Matthew Tkachuk unsuccessful attempt versus Joseph Woll
8 TOR Nicholas Robertson unsuccessful attempt versus Anthony Stolarz
9 FLA Evan Rodrigues unsuccessful attempt versus Joseph Woll
10 TOR Noah Gregor successful attempt versus Anthony Stolarz
11 FLA Nick Cousins unsuccessful attempt versus Joseph Woll

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
19:33 FLA Bench Too Many Men on the Ice 2 min
2nd Period
01:56 TOR Max Domi Roughing 2 min
01:56 TOR Max Domi Cross Checking 2 min
07:53 FLA Aaron Ekblad Interference 2 min
11:19 FLA Sam Bennett Fighting 5 min
11:19 TOR Max Domi Fighting 5 min
14:00 FLA Kevin Stenlund Tripping 2 min
3rd Period
10:38 FLA Aleksander Barkov Tripping 2 min
16:56 FLA Jonah Gadjovich High Sticking 4 min
19:54 TOR Bench Too Many Men on the Ice 2 min
Stathead Logo
POWERED BY
.com Logo
Want to search every goal in NHL history? Stathead has you covered
Use the Goal Finder tool to explore goals by period, game situation, scorer, and more
Try it & get your first month FREE

Florida Panthers

Florida Panthers Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Aleksander Barkov00002000000020.02822:38
2Sam Bennett00005000000040.02216:33
3Nick Cousins00000000000001611:45
4Aaron Ekblad01112000010030.03123:01
5Oliver Ekman-Larsson00000000000030.02114:15
6Gustav Forsling00000000000020.02923:24
7Jonah Gadjovich01104000010020.0126:42
8Dmitry Kulikov000-10000000010.02316:32
9Ryan Lomberg00000000000010.0117:20
10Anton Lundell00000000000060.01916:02
11Eetu Luostarinen00000000000010.02316:12
12Niko Mikkola00000000000010.02520:24
13Brandon Montour00000000000040.02624:14
14Sam Reinhart00000000000020.02822:20
15Evan Rodrigues00000000000020.02217:49
16Kevin Stenlund1010210000001100.01912:37
17Matthew Tkachuk00000000000030.02517:06
18Carter Verhaeghe00000000000010.02316:42
19Anthony Stolarz0000000000000465:00
TOTAL12317100392.6

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Anthony StolarzO13231.9690065:00

Toronto Maple Leafs

Toronto Maple Leafs Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Simon Benoit00000000000010.02517:15
2Tyler Bertuzzi00000000000030.02019:03
3T.J. Brodie00000000000003124:45
4Max Domi00009000000020.01912:40
5Mark Giordano000-10000000010.086:31
6Noah Gregor101101000000333.31811:29
7Calle Järnkrok00000000000010.02216:34
8David Kämpf00010000000010.0169:28
9Matthew Knies000-10000000020.01814:29
10Mitch Marner00000000000010.02522:12
11Auston Matthews000-10000000060.02524:15
12Jake McCabe000-10000000020.03121:26
13William Nylander000-10000000040.02724:42
14Ryan Reaves0001000000000117:15
15Morgan Rielly00010000000010.03530:30
16Nicholas Robertson00000000000020.0139:15
17John Tavares00000000000020.02322:53
18Conor Timmins00010000000002516:55
19Joseph Woll0000000000000465:00
TOTAL10111100323.1
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Joseph WollW13938.9740065:00

Florida Panthers Advanced

Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov421970.013.85362.520
Sam Bennett724972.717.77463.630
Nick Cousins1151746.9-15.85362.541
Aaron Ekblad10241168.612.54357.122
Oliver Ekman-Larsson6191261.32.74357.111
Gustav Forsling5241168.612.54357.141
Jonah Gadjovich49660.00.930100.011
Dmitry Kulikov2131350.0-11.23350.032
Ryan Lomberg210662.53.83175.030
Anton Lundell8131546.4-15.95362.521
Eetu Luostarinen2131644.8-18.05455.611
Niko Mikkola4211460.01.111664.751
Brandon Montour9271761.43.212763.240
Sam Reinhart418481.826.85362.531
Evan Rodrigues521677.823.05455.640
Kevin Stenlund19950.0-10.53260.011
Matthew Tkachuk924972.717.76460.030
Carter Verhaeghe1201066.79.68372.700
TOTAL845759.662.44613
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov117673.916.54357.100
Sam Bennett317965.45.46366.720
Nick Cousins1151746.9-22.65362.531
Aaron Ekblad624972.717.54357.111
Oliver Ekman-Larsson5161159.3-3.24266.700
Gustav Forsling421970.012.64357.111
Jonah Gadjovich49660.0-1.830100.011
Dmitry Kulikov2131252.0-13.23350.001
Ryan Lomberg210662.51.23175.020
Anton Lundell5131546.4-21.95362.521
Eetu Luostarinen1131448.1-19.15455.610
Niko Mikkola2181260.0-2.310662.530
Brandon Montour7201754.1-12.611664.730
Sam Reinhart214287.531.54357.120
Evan Rodrigues417673.916.55455.630
Kevin Stenlund19660.0-1.83260.000
Matthew Tkachuk617965.45.45362.520
Carter Verhaeghe017965.45.46366.700
TOTAL563561.562.1266
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov218772.09.35362.520
Sam Bennett524972.711.47370.030
Nick Cousins1151746.9-25.55362.541
Aaron Ekblad724972.711.44266.712
Oliver Ekman-Larsson6191163.3-2.14266.700
Gustav Forsling524972.711.44266.731
Jonah Gadjovich49660.0-5.630100.011
Dmitry Kulikov2131252.0-16.73260.001
Ryan Lomberg210662.5-2.73175.030
Anton Lundell7131546.4-24.85362.521
Eetu Luostarinen1131448.1-22.35362.510
Niko Mikkola3211263.6-1.711664.730
Brandon Montour8241758.5-10.212666.740
Sam Reinhart315383.322.25362.520
Evan Rodrigues521677.817.35455.630
Kevin Stenlund19660.0-5.63175.010
Matthew Tkachuk721970.07.26366.730
Carter Verhaeghe1201066.72.68372.700
TOTAL703864.866.3367
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov230100.011.10000
Sam Bennett2000-91.70000
Nick Cousins0000-91.70000
Aaron Ekblad2000-91.70000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson0000-91.70000
Gustav Forsling0000-91.70000
Jonah Gadjovich0000-91.70000
Dmitry Kulikov0000-91.70000
Ryan Lomberg0000-91.70000
Anton Lundell1000-91.70000
Eetu Luostarinen0000-91.70000
Niko Mikkola0000-91.70000
Brandon Montour130100.011.10000
Sam Reinhart130100.011.10010
Evan Rodrigues0000-91.70010
Kevin Stenlund0000-91.70000
Matthew Tkachuk230100.011.10000
Carter Verhaeghe0000-91.70000
TOTAL11191.720
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov0020.0-15.00000
Sam Bennett0000-13.6010.000
Nick Cousins0000-13.60000
Aaron Ekblad1020.0-15.0010.010
Oliver Ekman-Larsson0010.0-14.3010.011
Gustav Forsling0020.0-15.0010.010
Jonah Gadjovich0000-13.60000
Dmitry Kulikov0010.0-14.3010.031
Ryan Lomberg0000-13.60000
Anton Lundell0000-13.60000
Eetu Luostarinen1020.0-15.0010.001
Niko Mikkola1020.0-15.00021
Brandon Montour0000-13.6010.000
Sam Reinhart0010.0-14.30001
Evan Rodrigues0000-13.60000
Kevin Stenlund0030.0-15.8010.001
Matthew Tkachuk0000-13.6010.000
Carter Verhaeghe0000-13.60000
TOTAL31814.30.086
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov111378.618.12250.010
Sam Bennett617481.023.06366.720
Nick Cousins091047.4-20.24266.730
Aaron Ekblad616769.68.44266.701
Oliver Ekman-Larsson413861.9-1.91233.311
Gustav Forsling212763.2-0.24266.720
Jonah Gadjovich36460.0-3.710100.001
Dmitry Kulikov18753.3-12.01325.011
Ryan Lomberg17463.60.31150.020
Anton Lundell881044.4-23.74266.721
Eetu Luostarinen281240.0-30.04357.110
Niko Mikkola4171063.0-0.58561.531
Brandon Montour718966.74.88561.530
Sam Reinhart19281.821.02250.030
Evan Rodrigues311284.624.92340.030
Kevin Stenlund16842.9-24.21233.310
Matthew Tkachuk617481.023.06366.720
Carter Verhaeghe117577.318.56275.000
TOTAL573264.059.5306
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov011191.732.12250.000
Sam Bennett314477.816.85271.410
Nick Cousins091047.4-27.64266.730
Aaron Ekblad316576.215.74266.701
Oliver Ekman-Larsson413765.0-1.71150.000
Gustav Forsling212570.66.34266.700
Jonah Gadjovich36460.0-7.310100.001
Dmitry Kulikov18657.1-11.81325.000
Ryan Lomberg17463.6-3.11150.010
Anton Lundell581044.4-31.24266.721
Eetu Luostarinen181044.4-31.24357.110
Niko Mikkola214863.6-4.07558.320
Brandon Montour515962.5-6.17463.620
Sam Reinhart19190.028.82250.020
Evan Rodrigues311284.623.72340.020
Kevin Stenlund16554.5-14.31233.300
Matthew Tkachuk414477.816.85271.410
Carter Verhaeghe014573.711.25271.400
TOTAL392066.160.0173

Toronto Maple Leafs Advanced

Toronto Maple Leafs Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Simon Benoit2152240.5-0.53730.043
Tyler Bertuzzi6172045.96.98657.111
T.J. Brodie0123227.3-19.65741.733
Max Domi2141156.018.41325.030
Mark Giordano23827.3-14.7020.002
Noah Gregor451525.0-18.4050.011
Calle Järnkrok4161453.315.83442.900
David Kämpf15838.5-2.6030.000
Matthew Knies271531.8-10.72528.621
Mitch Marner4101638.5-2.97558.322
Auston Matthews9112530.6-13.73730.041
Jake McCabe4172342.52.34833.373
William Nylander6122334.3-8.73827.330
Ryan Reaves05838.5-2.6020.020
Morgan Rielly482822.2-25.05935.734
Nicholas Robertson381044.44.11325.030
John Tavares4131940.6-0.39660.032
Conor Timmins1201951.314.46650.032
TOTAL588241.438.34425
Toronto Maple Leafs Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Simon Benoit2151550.017.23633.330
Tyler Bertuzzi5162044.49.98657.111
T.J. Brodie0122631.6-11.85741.723
Max Domi213959.127.2030.010
Mark Giordano23827.3-12.7020.002
Noah Gregor351525.0-17.3050.011
Calle Järnkrok3151451.719.42433.300
David Kämpf15838.50.0030.000
Matthew Knies071531.8-8.82528.611
Mitch Marner271236.8-2.17558.312
Auston Matthews472224.1-21.13633.331
Jake McCabe3152141.75.33827.351
William Nylander282028.6-14.33730.020
Ryan Reaves05838.50.0020.020
Morgan Rielly152417.2-31.25741.701
Nicholas Robertson37750.013.6020.030
John Tavares2111837.9-0.89660.020
Conor Timmins0191851.421.85645.522
TOTAL355439.337.92915
Toronto Maple Leafs Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Simon Benoit2152141.79.83730.042
Tyler Bertuzzi5162044.413.88657.111
T.J. Brodie0122929.3-9.55741.733
Max Domi2131154.224.4030.030
Mark Giordano23827.3-8.8020.002
Noah Gregor351525.0-12.5050.011
Calle Järnkrok3151451.722.61420.000
David Kämpf15838.53.8030.000
Matthew Knies071531.8-4.22528.621
Mitch Marner271335.0-0.27558.312
Auston Matthews482524.2-15.82722.231
Jake McCabe4162143.212.23827.352
William Nylander392328.1-10.12820.030
Ryan Reaves05838.53.8020.020
Morgan Rielly252815.2-28.84930.823
Nicholas Robertson371041.27.1030.030
John Tavares2111936.72.18657.122
Conor Timmins0191950.022.95645.532
TOTAL386835.834.13822
Toronto Maple Leafs Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Simon Benoit0000-86.40000
Tyler Bertuzzi110100.014.30000
T.J. Brodie0000-86.40000
Max Domi010100.014.310100.000
Mark Giordano0000-86.40000
Noah Gregor1000-86.40000
Calle Järnkrok110100.014.320100.000
David Kämpf0000-86.40000
Matthew Knies2000-86.40000
Mitch Marner230100.015.80010
Auston Matthews530100.015.810100.010
Jake McCabe010100.014.310100.000
William Nylander230100.015.810100.000
Ryan Reaves0000-86.40000
Morgan Rielly230100.015.810100.001
Nicholas Robertson010100.014.310100.000
John Tavares220100.015.010100.010
Conor Timmins110100.014.310100.000
TOTAL19386.4100.031
Toronto Maple Leafs Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Simon Benoit0010.0-9.10001
Tyler Bertuzzi0000-8.30000
T.J. Brodie0030.0-11.10000
Max Domi0000-8.30000
Mark Giordano0000-8.30000
Noah Gregor0000-8.30000
Calle Järnkrok0000-8.30000
David Kämpf0000-8.30000
Matthew Knies0000-8.30000
Mitch Marner0030.0-11.10000
Auston Matthews0000-8.30000
Jake McCabe0020.0-10.00021
William Nylander1000-8.30000
Ryan Reaves0000-8.30000
Morgan Rielly0000-8.30010
Nicholas Robertson0000-8.30000
John Tavares0000-8.30000
Conor Timmins0000-8.30000
TOTAL1118.332
Toronto Maple Leafs Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Simon Benoit2121152.220.93350.010
Tyler Bertuzzi4101343.59.26460.011
T.J. Brodie061825.0-15.94544.422
Max Domi110566.736.01150.020
Mark Giordano23827.3-10.7020.002
Noah Gregor431023.1-15.9020.011
Calle Järnkrok391047.413.63175.000
David Kämpf04544.48.6010.000
Matthew Knies231023.1-15.91516.721
Mitch Marner36842.97.45362.512
Auston Matthews571828.0-12.02625.010
Jake McCabe171433.3-4.43633.342
William Nylander481633.3-4.62722.220
Ryan Reaves04544.48.6010.000
Morgan Rielly062122.2-20.73633.333
Nicholas Robertson26842.97.41233.320
John Tavares061233.3-4.27463.621
Conor Timmins0101245.511.74450.021
TOTAL335637.141.52616
Toronto Maple Leafs Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Simon Benoit212860.039.53260.010
Tyler Bertuzzi391340.911.26460.011
T.J. Brodie061825.0-15.04544.422
Max Domi19564.339.9010.000
Mark Giordano23827.3-8.1020.002
Noah Gregor331023.1-13.9020.011
Calle Järnkrok281044.415.12166.700
David Kämpf04544.412.4010.000
Matthew Knies031023.1-13.91516.711
Mitch Marner13827.3-8.15362.502
Auston Matthews241818.2-25.02625.010
Jake McCabe061430.0-5.92625.021
William Nylander251623.8-15.72722.220
Ryan Reaves04544.412.4010.000
Morgan Rielly031814.3-30.43537.500
Nicholas Robertson25550.019.4010.020
John Tavares041225.0-12.27463.620
Conor Timmins091242.914.03442.911
TOTAL203834.540.01611

Shot Charts