Nashville Predators vs. Tampa Bay Lightning Box Score: December 8, 2022

Nashville Predators
2
12-10-2
Tampa Bay Lightning
5
16-9-1
December 8, 2022, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 19,092
Arena: Amalie Arena
Game Duration: 2:36
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
02:26 NSH Bench Too Many Men on the Ice 2 min
09:25 NSH Jeremy Lauzon Tripping 2 min
12:39 TBL Pat Maroon High Sticking 2 min
2nd Period
09:10 TBL Callan Foote Fighting 5 min
09:10 NSH Cole Smith Fighting 5 min
3rd Period
14:08 TBL Victor Hedman Tripping 2 min

Nashville Predators

Nashville Predators Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Alexandre Carrier101101000000250.02316:08
2Matt Duchene000-30000000040.02123:07
3Mattias Ekholm00010000000020.02618:39
4Dante Fabbro00000000000030.02316:44
5Filip Forsberg01110000010020.02317:51
6Mikael Granlund000-30000000010.02122:20
7Jordan Gross000-30000000010.02322:34
8Mark Jankowski1010000100001100.01913:33
9Tanner Jeannot00000000000020.01813:36
10Ryan Johansen00010000000002115:10
11Roman Josi000-20000000060.02828:01
12Jeremy Lauzon000-12000000010.02214:19
13Michael McCarron00000000000010.0136:55
14Nino Niederreiter01100000010050.02216:52
15Juuso Parssinen000-30000000010.01816:17
16Colton Sissons000-10000000002015:38
17Cole Smith00005000000010.0139:08
18Yakov Trenin00010000000030.01712:55
19Juuse Saros00000000000057:46
TOTAL2249101365.6

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Juuse SarosL53328.8480057:46

Tampa Bay Lightning

Tampa Bay Lightning Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0000000000000159:31
2Erik Cernak01130000010010.02821:39
3Anthony Cirelli01110000010010.02516:25
4Ian Cole01130000010020.02619:39
5Ross Colton00000000000010.01611:28
6Callan Foote00005000000020.01614:51
7Brandon Hagel101100010000333.32317:16
8Victor Hedman01102000001030.02719:26
9Alex Killorn00010000000001914:57
10Nikita Kucherov01100000010020.02019:07
11Pat Maroon00002000000010.01711:57
12Vladislav Namestnikov00000000000010.01410:45
13Nick Paul101101000000425.02520:05
14Nicklaus Perbix00000000000050.02619:21
15Corey Perry101-1001000001100.0139:31
16Brayden Point202102001000366.71916:58
17Mikhail Sergachev011-10000000110.02322:22
18Steven Stamkos02200000011020.02320:42
19Brian Elliott0110000000010360:00
TOTAL591493113315.2
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Brian ElliottW23634.9440060:00

Nashville Predators Advanced

Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexandre Carrier4191163.316.361331.611
Matt Duchene5202148.8-4.011664.712
Mattias Ekholm4211558.310.271433.331
Dante Fabbro415962.514.25271.410
Filip Forsberg5231069.725.913668.400
Mikael Granlund3232053.53.511568.841
Jordan Gross1123028.6-36.29469.236
Mark Jankowski3101934.5-22.62722.220
Tanner Jeannot37943.8-8.85550.070
Ryan Johansen030781.144.313476.500
Roman Josi9233341.1-20.317481.013
Jeremy Lauzon212860.010.53175.050
Michael McCarron251327.8-28.01325.000
Nino Niederreiter729976.337.612475.040
Juuso Parssinen191734.6-21.76275.040
Colton Sissons161233.3-21.45645.540
Cole Smith191242.9-10.44266.721
Yakov Trenin391340.9-12.93537.531
TOTAL585551.358.24516
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexandre Carrier419967.928.561135.311
Matt Duchene3121938.7-13.77653.812
Mattias Ekholm4191261.320.071236.831
Dante Fabbro414960.917.25271.410
Filip Forsberg315865.222.99660.000
Mikael Granlund1151845.5-3.77558.341
Jordan Gross1112927.5-35.59469.236
Mark Jankowski281633.3-19.62625.020
Tanner Jeannot36940.0-9.45455.670
Ryan Johansen022581.547.29469.200
Roman Josi5153132.6-29.913476.513
Jeremy Lauzon212860.015.43175.050
Michael McCarron251327.8-24.81325.000
Nino Niederreiter622873.337.49469.230
Juuso Parssinen191734.6-18.36275.040
Colton Sissons151131.2-20.15550.040
Cole Smith191242.9-6.44266.721
Yakov Trenin271138.9-11.13442.931
TOTAL454947.956.44416
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexandre Carrier419967.920.561135.311
Matt Duchene5191950.0-4.49660.012
Mattias Ekholm4201262.513.971236.831
Dante Fabbro414960.910.35271.410
Filip Forsberg422873.328.611664.700
Mikael Granlund3221855.03.59564.341
Jordan Gross1122929.3-38.49469.236
Mark Jankowski291636.0-22.02625.020
Tanner Jeannot37943.8-10.65455.670
Ryan Johansen029585.347.811473.300
Roman Josi9223141.5-22.715478.913
Jeremy Lauzon212860.08.83175.050
Michael McCarron251327.8-30.21325.000
Nino Niederreiter729878.439.312475.040
Juuso Parssinen191734.6-24.26275.040
Colton Sissons161135.3-20.95550.040
Cole Smith191242.9-12.44266.721
Yakov Trenin381142.1-13.13442.931
TOTAL565052.858.54516
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexandre Carrier0000-25.00000
Matt Duchene01233.333.320100.000
Mattias Ekholm0010.0-33.30000
Dante Fabbro0000-25.00000
Filip Forsberg11233.333.320100.000
Mikael Granlund01233.333.320100.000
Jordan Gross0010.0-33.30000
Mark Jankowski0010.0-33.30000
Tanner Jeannot0000-25.00000
Ryan Johansen01233.333.320100.000
Roman Josi01233.333.320100.000
Jeremy Lauzon0000-25.00000
Michael McCarron0000-25.00000
Nino Niederreiter0010.0-33.30000
Juuso Parssinen0000-25.00000
Colton Sissons0010.0-33.30000
Cole Smith0000-25.00000
Yakov Trenin0000-25.00000
TOTAL1325.0100.000
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexandre Carrier0020.0-100.0020.000
Matt Duchene0000-33.30000
Mattias Ekholm01233.333.3020.000
Dante Fabbro010100.0100.00000
Filip Forsberg0000-33.30000
Mikael Granlund0000-33.30000
Jordan Gross0000-33.30000
Mark Jankowski11233.333.3010.000
Tanner Jeannot0000-33.3010.000
Ryan Johansen0000-33.30000
Roman Josi0000-33.30000
Jeremy Lauzon0000-33.30000
Michael McCarron0000-33.30000
Nino Niederreiter0000-33.30000
Juuso Parssinen0000-33.30000
Colton Sissons0000-33.3010.000
Cole Smith0000-33.30000
Yakov Trenin01233.333.3010.000
TOTAL1233.30.000
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexandre Carrier39852.98.23827.301
Matt Duchene381436.4-16.05183.312
Mattias Ekholm291145.0-2.74833.311
Dante Fabbro412570.632.330100.000
Filip Forsberg19660.017.15362.500
Mikael Granlund181436.4-16.05183.321
Jordan Gross081929.6-29.94180.024
Mark Jankowski22918.2-34.61420.010
Tanner Jeannot12722.2-28.71325.040
Ryan Johansen017481.050.86275.000
Roman Josi492130.0-31.87187.513
Jeremy Lauzon211473.334.520100.030
Michael McCarron02433.3-15.0020.000
Nino Niederreiter417770.838.36275.030
Juuso Parssinen181338.1-13.140100.030
Colton Sissons12918.2-34.61325.020
Cole Smith19375.034.63175.020
Yakov Trenin031023.1-29.8040.011
TOTAL303446.957.62613
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexandre Carrier39660.016.53730.001
Matt Duchene281436.4-17.45183.312
Mattias Ekholm29950.03.54736.411
Dante Fabbro412570.632.030100.000
Filip Forsberg19660.016.55362.500
Mikael Granlund181436.4-17.45183.321
Jordan Gross081929.6-32.24180.024
Mark Jankowski22722.2-29.71325.010
Tanner Jeannot12722.2-29.71325.040
Ryan Johansen017481.051.06275.000
Roman Josi492130.0-34.57187.513
Jeremy Lauzon211473.334.220100.030
Michael McCarron02433.3-15.8020.000
Nino Niederreiter417770.838.46275.030
Juuso Parssinen181338.1-14.440100.030
Colton Sissons12918.2-35.81325.020
Cole Smith19375.034.23175.020
Yakov Trenin03827.3-24.7030.011
TOTAL293247.560.02613

Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced

Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare16460.012.41325.010
Erik Cernak1132435.1-20.281240.062
Anthony Cirelli3232053.57.851327.801
Ian Cole4131841.9-9.371138.941
Ross Colton320969.027.3050.030
Callan Foote311664.718.91614.332
Brandon Hagel4141942.4-8.810376.920
Victor Hedman6292158.016.79950.032
Alex Killorn1141548.3-0.51712.512
Nikita Kucherov3151845.5-4.514670.001
Pat Maroon3201164.521.8050.040
Vladislav Namestnikov15362.514.91233.321
Nick Paul4122136.4-17.451327.820
Nicklaus Perbix7282354.911.471041.211
Corey Perry26460.012.44266.700
Brayden Point3131841.9-9.310471.400
Mikhail Sergachev4121741.4-9.84544.420
Steven Stamkos2132336.1-18.481338.113
TOTAL555848.742.43516
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare14450.0-2.31325.010
Erik Cernak1121642.9-13.28850.042
Anthony Cirelli3221461.114.551033.301
Ian Cole3121054.53.17750.040
Ross Colton320969.024.4050.030
Callan Foote29660.09.41614.331
Brandon Hagel3111739.3-18.38280.010
Victor Hedman6272057.410.67943.832
Alex Killorn112860.010.01420.011
Nikita Kucherov3131644.8-10.612666.701
Pat Maroon3201164.518.5050.040
Vladislav Namestnikov15362.511.31233.321
Nick Paul3121642.9-13.251131.320
Nicklaus Perbix7282354.96.171041.211
Corey Perry14357.15.42250.000
Brayden Point3131743.3-12.910471.400
Mikhail Sergachev4101540.0-16.54544.420
Steven Stamkos1111739.3-18.361135.312
TOTAL494552.143.63212
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare14450.03.11325.010
Erik Cernak1122334.3-19.281044.462
Anthony Cirelli3221855.012.651229.401
Ian Cole3121741.4-8.071041.241
Ross Colton320969.030.0050.030
Callan Foote29660.014.91516.732
Brandon Hagel3111837.9-12.78280.010
Victor Hedman6272156.216.57846.732
Alex Killorn1121544.4-3.71712.512
Nikita Kucherov3131743.3-5.412570.601
Pat Maroon3201164.524.5050.040
Vladislav Namestnikov15362.516.61233.321
Nick Paul4122136.4-15.751327.820
Nicklaus Perbix7282354.914.971041.211
Corey Perry14357.110.62250.000
Brayden Point3131841.9-7.410471.400
Mikhail Sergachev4101638.5-11.54544.420
Steven Stamkos1112233.3-20.161233.313
TOTAL505647.241.53416
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0000-66.70000
Erik Cernak0000-66.70000
Anthony Cirelli0010.0-100.00000
Ian Cole0000-66.70000
Ross Colton0000-66.70000
Callan Foote0000-66.70000
Brandon Hagel020100.0100.020100.010
Victor Hedman020100.0100.020100.000
Alex Killorn0000-66.70000
Nikita Kucherov02166.766.720100.000
Pat Maroon0000-66.70000
Vladislav Namestnikov0000-66.70000
Nick Paul0000-66.70000
Nicklaus Perbix0000-66.70000
Corey Perry12166.766.720100.000
Brayden Point0000-66.70000
Mikhail Sergachev0010.0-100.00000
Steven Stamkos12166.766.720100.000
TOTAL2166.7100.010
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare020100.050.00000
Erik Cernak01150.0-50.0020.000
Anthony Cirelli01150.0-50.0010.000
Ian Cole11150.0-50.0010.000
Ross Colton0000-75.00000
Callan Foote120100.050.0010.000
Brandon Hagel11150.0-50.0010.000
Victor Hedman0000-75.0010.000
Alex Killorn020100.050.00000
Nikita Kucherov0000-75.0010.000
Pat Maroon0000-75.00000
Vladislav Namestnikov0000-75.00000
Nick Paul0000-75.00000
Nicklaus Perbix0000-75.00000
Corey Perry0000-75.00000
Brayden Point0000-75.00000
Mikhail Sergachev020100.050.00000
Steven Stamkos0000-75.0010.000
TOTAL3175.00.000
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare11233.3-20.80000
Erik Cernak091047.4-8.24544.412
Anthony Cirelli2121054.52.13633.301
Ian Cole39660.09.03442.920
Ross Colton213381.237.4020.020
Callan Foote18372.723.61233.322
Brandon Hagel3111150.0-4.86275.010
Victor Hedman2161650.0-6.24640.022
Alex Killorn111568.820.9020.001
Nikita Kucherov2111052.4-1.16460.000
Pat Maroon313572.226.5020.010
Vladislav Namestnikov02250.0-3.30011
Nick Paul191242.9-15.23730.000
Nicklaus Perbix4151648.4-9.23633.300
Corey Perry12250.0-3.310100.000
Brayden Point281240.0-19.15271.400
Mikhail Sergachev49756.24.12250.020
Steven Stamkos2111345.8-11.74833.302
TOTAL343053.142.91411
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare11233.3-20.10000
Erik Cernak091047.4-7.44544.412
Anthony Cirelli2121054.53.23633.301
Ian Cole39660.010.03442.920
Ross Colton213381.239.0020.020
Callan Foote18372.724.71233.321
Brandon Hagel391145.0-11.15271.410
Victor Hedman2141646.7-11.43633.322
Alex Killorn111568.822.1020.001
Nikita Kucherov291047.4-7.45455.600
Pat Maroon313572.228.0020.010
Vladislav Namestnikov02250.0-2.60011
Nick Paul191242.9-14.63730.000
Nicklaus Perbix4151648.4-8.33633.300
Corey Perry0020.0-54.20000
Brayden Point281240.0-18.55271.400
Mikhail Sergachev49756.25.12250.020
Steven Stamkos191340.9-18.13827.302
TOTAL322952.540.01410

Shot Charts