Detroit Red Wings vs. Tampa Bay Lightning Box Score: December 6, 2022

Detroit Red Wings
4
13-7-5
Tampa Bay Lightning
2
15-9-1
December 6, 2022, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 19,092
Arena: Amalie Arena
Game Duration: 2:23
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
03:27 DET Oskar Sundqvist Tripping 2 min
2nd Period
02:53 DET Austin Czarnik Hooking 2 min
17:23 TBL Vladislav Namestnikov Cross Checking 2 min
18:36 TBL Brandon Hagel Interference 2 min
18:36 DET Dominik Kubalík Holding 2 min

Detroit Red Wings

Detroit Red Wings Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jonatan Berggren101001000000333.31612:56
2Ben Chiarot00000000000002919:40
3Andrew Copp02220000020020.02217:12
4Austin Czarnik00002000000001610:54
5Adam Erne101201001000250.02115:41
6Filip Hronek02220000020002923:33
7Dominik Kubalík01102000010040.01713:31
8Dylan Larkin00000000000020.02118:28
9Olli Maatta01120000010010.02923:07
10Jordan Oesterle00000000000010.01916:42
11David Perron101101000000250.01917:26
12Michael Rasmussen101001000000333.32013:02
13Lucas Raymond00000000000020.01915:57
14Moritz Seider00000000000020.02920:07
15Oskar Sundqvist00012000000002115:47
16Pius Suter00000000000010.01814:17
17Joe Veleno01100000010001511:56
18Jake Walman00000000000010.01915:44
19Ville Husso00000000000060:00
TOTAL471164002615.4

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Ville HussoW24644.9570060:00

Tampa Bay Lightning

Tampa Bay Lightning Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Pierre-Edouard Bellemare00000000000010.0129:58
2Zach Bogosian000-10000000001915:13
3Erik Cernak00000000000010.02520:01
4Anthony Cirelli00000000000080.02115:45
5Ian Cole00000000000002319:22
6Ross Colton00000000000010.01511:11
7Brandon Hagel00012000000010.01917:08
8Victor Hedman011-10000010030.03021:31
9Alex Killorn011-20000010002117:56
10Nikita Kucherov01100000010050.02220:02
11Pat Maroon000-10000000010.01713:48
12Vladislav Namestnikov00002000000010.02114:06
13Nick Paul000-20000000030.01916:09
14Nicklaus Perbix000-10000000060.02617:15
15Corey Perry011-10000010010.01411:30
16Brayden Point101001000000911.12018:01
17Mikhail Sergachev000-10000000030.02620:51
18Steven Stamkos101-101000000250.02519:57
19Andrei Vasilevskiy00000000000058:16
TOTAL2464200464.3
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Andrei VasilevskiyL22422.9170058:16
2Empty Net220.00000

Detroit Red Wings Advanced

Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonatan Berggren3111150.013.02340.010
Ben Chiarot1183335.3-7.051327.841
Andrew Copp3122235.3-5.6090.000
Austin Czarnik281044.45.92166.720
Adam Erne272025.9-17.30100.030
Filip Hronek4181751.416.931023.131
Dominik Kubalík6151060.026.06554.500
Dylan Larkin5132633.3-8.95645.511
Olli Maatta1151845.58.421115.452
Jordan Oesterle2121938.7-0.940100.001
David Perron4142635.0-6.55645.530
Michael Rasmussen3131350.013.55838.510
Lucas Raymond2142833.3-9.24450.001
Moritz Seider4213338.9-0.851229.442
Oskar Sundqvist1101934.5-6.41614.300
Pius Suter2151157.723.35645.500
Joe Veleno1111052.415.82250.021
Jake Walman2111936.7-3.540100.021
TOTAL487439.334.83111
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonatan Berggren311761.123.82166.710
Ben Chiarot1152537.5-6.85741.731
Andrew Copp291833.3-11.3050.000
Austin Czarnik28753.313.820100.020
Adam Erne151623.8-22.4060.030
Filip Hronek4151451.714.22820.031
Dominik Kubalík613959.122.45550.000
Dylan Larkin4112431.4-15.64357.110
Olli Maatta1131448.18.92820.031
Jordan Oesterle2121938.7-4.240100.001
David Perron2122532.4-14.54450.030
Michael Rasmussen3111150.010.85645.510
Lucas Raymond2142734.1-12.64357.101
Moritz Seider4182640.9-1.25741.742
Oskar Sundqvist171828.0-18.1050.000
Pius Suter114960.925.05645.500
Joe Veleno111761.123.82166.720
Jake Walman2111936.7-7.040100.021
TOTAL425941.642.3288
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonatan Berggren3111052.415.42250.010
Ben Chiarot1162836.4-5.65935.731
Andrew Copp2111936.7-4.3080.000
Austin Czarnik281044.45.52166.720
Adam Erne271729.2-13.5090.030
Filip Hronek4171651.516.521016.731
Dominik Kubalík6141058.323.55550.000
Dylan Larkin4112431.4-12.24357.111
Olli Maatta1151648.411.821016.751
Jordan Oesterle2121938.7-1.540100.001
David Perron3132633.3-9.94640.030
Michael Rasmussen3121250.012.95645.510
Lucas Raymond2142734.1-9.04357.101
Moritz Seider4192939.6-0.45935.742
Oskar Sundqvist181830.8-11.7060.000
Pius Suter2151060.025.95645.500
Joe Veleno1111052.415.42250.021
Jake Walman2111936.7-4.340100.021
TOTAL456839.836.73010
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonatan Berggren0010.0-100.0010.000
Ben Chiarot0010.0-100.0010.000
Andrew Copp0010.0-100.0010.000
Austin Czarnik0000-50.00000
Adam Erne0000-50.00000
Filip Hronek010100.0100.010100.000
Dominik Kubalík010100.0100.010100.000
Dylan Larkin010100.0100.010100.000
Olli Maatta0000-50.00000
Jordan Oesterle0000-50.00000
David Perron110100.0100.010100.000
Michael Rasmussen0000-50.00000
Lucas Raymond0010.0-100.0010.000
Moritz Seider0010.0-100.0010.000
Oskar Sundqvist010100.0100.010100.000
Pius Suter0000-50.00000
Joe Veleno0000-50.00000
Jake Walman0000-50.00000
TOTAL1150.050.000
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonatan Berggren0000-28.60000
Ben Chiarot02433.333.3030.010
Andrew Copp11233.38.30000
Austin Czarnik0000-28.60000
Adam Erne0030.0-50.0010.000
Filip Hronek0010.0-33.30000
Dominik Kubalík0000-28.60000
Dylan Larkin11233.38.3030.000
Olli Maatta0020.0-40.0010.001
Jordan Oesterle0000-28.60000
David Perron0000-28.60000
Michael Rasmussen01150.030.0020.000
Lucas Raymond0000-28.60000
Moritz Seider02340.040.0020.000
Oskar Sundqvist01150.030.00000
Pius Suter0010.0-33.30000
Joe Veleno0000-28.60000
Jake Walman0000-28.60000
TOTAL2528.60.011
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonatan Berggren3111150.013.02340.010
Ben Chiarot1173036.2-5.651229.441
Andrew Copp3102033.3-8.4060.000
Austin Czarnik281044.45.92166.720
Adam Erne151821.7-22.3070.030
Filip Hronek4161551.616.73827.331
Dominik Kubalík614960.926.86554.500
Dylan Larkin5132435.1-6.55645.511
Olli Maatta1131644.87.22918.232
Jordan Oesterle2121938.7-1.140100.001
David Perron3132336.1-4.95455.620
Michael Rasmussen3121250.013.35838.510
Lucas Raymond2142635.0-6.94450.001
Moritz Seider4203040.00.951131.342
Oskar Sundqvist191833.3-8.11516.700
Pius Suter1141058.323.95645.500
Joe Veleno1111052.415.82250.021
Jake Walman2111936.7-3.840100.021
TOTAL456939.538.12811
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonatan Berggren311761.122.32166.710
Ben Chiarot1152240.5-3.85741.731
Andrew Copp291734.6-11.2050.000
Austin Czarnik28753.312.320100.020
Adam Erne151525.0-22.4060.030
Filip Hronek4151451.712.62820.031
Dominik Kubalík613959.120.95550.000
Dylan Larkin4112233.3-14.44357.110
Olli Maatta1131448.17.32820.031
Jordan Oesterle2121938.7-6.140100.001
David Perron2122334.3-13.34450.020
Michael Rasmussen3111150.09.25645.510
Lucas Raymond2142535.9-11.64357.101
Moritz Seider4182343.91.85741.742
Oskar Sundqvist171729.2-18.1050.000
Pius Suter114960.923.65645.500
Joe Veleno111761.122.32166.720
Jake Walman2111936.7-8.940100.021
TOTAL425642.942.3278

Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced

Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare17653.8-7.7030.011
Zach Bogosian091242.9-21.57463.630
Erik Cernak2241955.8-7.56460.030
Anthony Cirelli1328780.027.150100.012
Ian Cole0261760.5-0.35455.611
Ross Colton310566.76.9020.040
Brandon Hagel1221264.75.69190.010
Victor Hedman4271662.83.38466.712
Alex Killorn0172540.5-30.76842.910
Nikita Kucherov10281565.16.916194.100
Pat Maroon416866.77.54266.720
Vladislav Namestnikov120676.920.750100.020
Nick Paul4122235.3-35.23827.310
Nicklaus Perbix7231265.77.14450.002
Corey Perry413668.49.24266.710
Brayden Point10281466.79.215193.810
Mikhail Sergachev6201655.6-7.29469.201
Steven Stamkos4242450.0-17.612763.211
TOTAL744860.765.92410
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare17558.3-0.1020.011
Zach Bogosian091242.9-19.67463.630
Erik Cernak2231757.5-1.55362.530
Anthony Cirelli1128682.436.150100.012
Ian Cole0251661.04.34357.111
Ross Colton310566.79.7020.040
Brandon Hagel0171063.06.26185.710
Victor Hedman3211361.85.14450.012
Alex Killorn0112233.3-37.32820.010
Nikita Kucherov6181064.38.19190.000
Pat Maroon416866.710.94266.720
Vladislav Namestnikov120676.924.950100.020
Nick Paul3102132.3-37.72820.010
Nicklaus Perbix7231265.711.24450.002
Corey Perry38372.716.0020.010
Brayden Point8191065.59.98188.910
Mikhail Sergachev5161453.3-7.36460.000
Steven Stamkos2142041.2-26.04640.011
TOTAL594258.457.7249
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare17558.3-2.1020.011
Zach Bogosian091242.9-21.27463.630
Erik Cernak2231856.1-6.45362.530
Anthony Cirelli1328780.028.750100.012
Ian Cole0251661.01.34357.111
Ross Colton310566.77.5020.040
Brandon Hagel1181162.12.66185.710
Victor Hedman3261563.45.18466.712
Alex Killorn0162440.0-31.26842.910
Nikita Kucherov8231363.95.513192.900
Pat Maroon416866.78.34266.720
Vladislav Namestnikov120676.921.750100.020
Nick Paul3102132.3-38.42820.010
Nicklaus Perbix7231265.78.04450.002
Corey Perry412570.612.34266.710
Brayden Point9241364.97.012192.310
Mikhail Sergachev6161551.6-11.86460.001
Steven Stamkos3192246.3-21.88657.111
TOTAL684560.263.32410
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0000-71.40000
Zach Bogosian0000-71.40000
Erik Cernak0000-71.40000
Anthony Cirelli0000-71.40000
Ian Cole0000-71.40000
Ross Colton0000-71.40000
Brandon Hagel04180.030.030100.000
Victor Hedman11150.0-30.00000
Alex Killorn0000-71.40000
Nikita Kucherov25271.471.430100.000
Pat Maroon0000-71.40000
Vladislav Namestnikov0000-71.40000
Nick Paul01150.0-30.00000
Nicklaus Perbix0000-71.40000
Corey Perry01150.0-30.00000
Brayden Point14180.030.030100.000
Mikhail Sergachev04180.030.030100.000
Steven Stamkos15271.471.430100.000
TOTAL5271.4100.000
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0010.0-100.0010.000
Zach Bogosian0000-50.00000
Erik Cernak01150.050.01150.000
Anthony Cirelli0000-50.00000
Ian Cole01150.050.01150.000
Ross Colton0000-50.00000
Brandon Hagel0000-50.00000
Victor Hedman0000-50.00000
Alex Killorn01150.050.00000
Nikita Kucherov0000-50.00000
Pat Maroon0000-50.00000
Vladislav Namestnikov0000-50.00000
Nick Paul110100.0100.010100.000
Nicklaus Perbix0000-50.00000
Corey Perry0000-50.00000
Brayden Point0000-50.00000
Mikhail Sergachev0000-50.00000
Steven Stamkos0000-50.01150.000
TOTAL1150.050.000
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare17653.8-7.6030.011
Zach Bogosian091242.9-21.67463.630
Erik Cernak2221855.0-8.56460.020
Anthony Cirelli1226681.228.850100.002
Ian Cole0261760.5-0.15455.611
Ross Colton38561.51.1020.040
Brandon Hagel1211165.67.19190.010
Victor Hedman3241463.24.05455.612
Alex Killorn0152339.5-31.63827.310
Nikita Kucherov9251267.610.513192.900
Pat Maroon416866.77.84266.720
Vladislav Namestnikov119676.019.850100.020
Nick Paul3102231.2-40.83827.310
Nicklaus Perbix7231265.77.54450.002
Corey Perry412475.016.81233.310
Brayden Point9261170.314.512192.310
Mikhail Sergachev6171553.1-10.39469.200
Steven Stamkos4212248.8-18.89756.311
TOTAL694560.562.6229
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare17558.31.3020.011
Zach Bogosian091242.9-18.17463.630
Erik Cernak2211755.3-3.05362.520
Anthony Cirelli1026681.235.750100.002
Ian Cole0251661.06.64357.111
Ross Colton38561.55.0020.040
Brandon Hagel0171063.08.16185.710
Victor Hedman2201360.65.24450.012
Alex Killorn0112233.3-35.92820.010
Nikita Kucherov6171063.08.19190.000
Pat Maroon416866.712.64266.720
Vladislav Namestnikov119676.025.350100.020
Nick Paul282127.6-42.02820.010
Nicklaus Perbix7231265.713.34450.002
Corey Perry38372.717.5020.010
Brayden Point8191065.511.98188.910
Mikhail Sergachev5131448.1-12.56460.000
Steven Stamkos2132039.4-26.84640.011
TOTAL564257.157.7229

Shot Charts