Dallas Stars vs. Vegas Golden Knights Box Score: December 8, 2021

Dallas Stars
4
13-8-2
Vegas Golden Knights
5
15-10-0
December 8, 2021, 10:00 PM
Attendance: 17,843
Arena: T-Mobile Arena
Game Duration: 2:28
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
01:51 DAL Tyler Seguin Hooking 2 min
08:12 VEG Nicolas Hague Hooking 2 min
15:13 DAL Alexander Radulov Hooking 2 min
18:12 DAL John Klingberg Tripping 2 min
2nd Period
02:01 VEG Evgenii Dadonov Holding 2 min
06:13 VEG Dylan Coghlan High Sticking 2 min

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn011-10000001010.02717:24
2Radek Faksa000-30000000020.02618:11
3Luke Glendening00000000000030.02815:58
4Denis Gurianov0000000000000148:50
5Jani Hakanpaa00000000000001915:05
6Miro Heiskanen000-30000000002825:20
7Roope Hintz02200000011030.02616:47
8Joel Kiviranta0000000000000126:52
9John Klingberg022-22000002002520:19
10Esa Lindell000-30000000020.02623:44
11Joe Pavelski2020011000002100.02818:56
12Jacob Peterson00000000000020.01913:53
13Alexander Radulov000-12000000002215:45
14Michael Raffl000-30000000010.02414:51
15Jason Robertson112000100010250.02316:27
16Tyler Seguin101-320100000333.31912:10
17Andrej Sekera01110000010001610:51
18Ryan Suter011-20000001020.02824:04
19Braden Holtby0000000000000358:33
TOTAL481261302317.4

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Braden HoltbyL54540.8890058:33

Vegas Golden Knights

Vegas Golden Knights Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Michael Amadio101001000000333.3129:46
2William Carrier00010000000030.01410:36
3Dylan Coghlan01112000010010.01812:35
4Evgenii Dadonov00012000000030.01812:48
5Nicolas Hague02222000020070.02519:51
6Mattias Janmark000-10000000010.01913:08
7William Karlsson01110000010010.02418:56
8Keegan Kolesar01110000010010.0159:57
9Jonathan Marchessault101101000000714.32117:34
10Brayden McNabb00000000000010.02118:47
11Max Pacioretty112301001100520.02317:41
12Alex Pietrangelo02230000020050.02928:00
13Nicolas Roy000-10000000002014:19
14Reilly Smith00010000000020.02421:12
15Chandler Stephenson00030000000010.02519:18
16Mark Stone2133020001002100.02518:06
17Shea Theodore01120000010002419:06
18Zach Whitecloud00000000000020.02015:36
19Laurent Brossoit00000000000032:15
20Robin Lehner0000000000000327:38
TOTAL5101565004511.1
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Robin Lehner3107.7000027:38
2Laurent BrossoitW11312.9230032:15

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn1172540.53.28657.123
Radek Faksa2142238.90.731220.020
Luke Glendening391833.3-6.51910.032
Denis Gurianov081142.14.44180.001
Jani Hakanpaa1122235.3-4.32528.621
Miro Heiskanen1173334.0-7.381142.112
Roope Hintz4141942.45.46650.001
Joel Kiviranta35838.50.11150.000
John Klingberg4202346.512.48850.002
Esa Lindell2133228.9-14.951327.812
Joe Pavelski6162341.03.85838.534
Jacob Peterson4122235.3-4.35271.410
Alexander Radulov1172639.51.76460.042
Michael Raffl2111837.9-0.63827.310
Jason Robertson3122334.3-5.76554.500
Tyler Seguin8121152.216.97653.800
Andrej Sekera0111640.72.920100.001
Ryan Suter3172937.0-2.2101147.620
TOTAL487738.443.52221
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn1142436.82.55550.023
Radek Faksa2132039.46.13925.020
Luke Glendening391439.15.01614.332
Denis Gurianov051033.3-2.31150.001
Jani Hakanpaa1111936.72.02250.011
Miro Heiskanen0122929.3-9.851033.312
Roope Hintz271531.8-4.35645.501
Joel Kiviranta35838.53.71150.000
John Klingberg2142140.07.17846.701
Esa Lindell2133030.2-8.551033.312
Joe Pavelski3101934.5-1.04833.333
Jacob Peterson4122235.30.15271.410
Alexander Radulov1102627.8-11.35455.642
Michael Raffl2111542.39.43730.010
Jason Robertson262122.2-17.55550.000
Tyler Seguin69950.017.84640.000
Andrej Sekera0111542.39.420100.001
Ryan Suter3132336.11.371041.220
TOTAL376835.241.22119
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn1142436.81.25550.023
Radek Faksa2132138.23.13925.020
Luke Glendening391537.51.91614.332
Denis Gurianov051033.3-3.21150.001
Jani Hakanpaa1112035.5-0.72250.011
Miro Heiskanen0142932.6-5.651033.312
Roope Hintz391734.6-1.95645.501
Joel Kiviranta35838.52.81150.000
John Klingberg3162341.07.77846.702
Esa Lindell2133030.2-9.551033.312
Joe Pavelski4122136.40.54833.333
Jacob Peterson4122235.3-1.15271.410
Alexander Radulov1132633.3-4.25455.642
Michael Raffl2111640.76.23730.010
Jason Robertson282325.8-14.25550.000
Tyler Seguin691047.413.74640.000
Andrej Sekera0111640.76.220100.001
Ryan Suter3132534.2-2.871041.220
TOTAL407136.041.22120
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn03175.0-25.030100.000
Radek Faksa0000-87.50000
Luke Glendening0000-87.50000
Denis Gurianov03175.0-25.030100.000
Jani Hakanpaa0000-87.50000
Miro Heiskanen13175.0-25.030100.000
Roope Hintz040100.025.010100.000
Joel Kiviranta0000-87.50000
John Klingberg140100.025.010100.000
Esa Lindell0000-87.50000
Joe Pavelski240100.025.010100.000
Jacob Peterson0000-87.50000
Alexander Radulov040100.025.010100.000
Michael Raffl0000-87.50000
Jason Robertson140100.025.010100.000
Tyler Seguin23175.0-25.030100.000
Andrej Sekera0000-87.50000
Ryan Suter03175.0-25.030100.000
TOTAL7187.5100.000
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn0000-16.7010.000
Radek Faksa01150.050.0030.000
Luke Glendening0030.0-33.3030.000
Denis Gurianov0000-16.70000
Jani Hakanpaa01233.333.3030.010
Miro Heiskanen0030.0-33.3010.000
Roope Hintz11233.333.30000
Joel Kiviranta0000-16.70000
John Klingberg0000-16.70000
Esa Lindell0020.0-25.0030.000
Joe Pavelski0020.0-25.00001
Jacob Peterson0000-16.70000
Alexander Radulov0000-16.70000
Michael Raffl0020.0-25.0010.000
Jason Robertson0000-16.70000
Tyler Seguin0000-16.70000
Andrej Sekera0000-16.70000
Ryan Suter01325.025.0010.000
TOTAL1516.70.011
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn1101050.012.57277.812
Radek Faksa06842.91.62722.200
Luke Glendening021016.7-31.21516.710
Denis Gurianov04544.43.240100.000
Jani Hakanpaa16842.91.62433.321
Miro Heiskanen151623.8-27.56460.011
Roope Hintz381142.10.630100.000
Joel Kiviranta11516.7-27.710100.000
John Klingberg3131252.017.75271.401
Esa Lindell131220.0-28.93633.311
Joe Pavelski371335.0-10.02166.733
Jacob Peterson18947.17.640100.000
Alexander Radulov1121250.013.95271.432
Michael Raffl15741.70.02528.600
Jason Robertson16842.91.63175.000
Tyler Seguin47187.552.96366.700
Andrej Sekera05838.5-4.120100.001
Ryan Suter3121544.45.07463.600
TOTAL253541.758.21212
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn17943.811.74180.012
Radek Faksa05741.77.32433.300
Luke Glendening02722.2-17.81233.310
Denis Gurianov01420.0-18.510100.000
Jani Hakanpaa15645.512.22166.711
Miro Heiskanen021214.3-32.43350.011
Roope Hintz13827.3-12.120100.000
Joel Kiviranta11516.7-22.810100.000
John Klingberg291145.015.84266.701
Esa Lindell131023.1-18.83350.011
Joe Pavelski131023.1-18.81150.032
Jacob Peterson18947.117.540100.000
Alexander Radulov171236.80.84266.732
Michael Raffl15550.017.62433.300
Jason Robertson02722.2-17.82166.700
Tyler Seguin240100.070.03350.000
Andrej Sekera05741.77.320100.001
Ryan Suter381142.110.14357.100
TOTAL162836.460.01111

Vegas Golden Knights Advanced

Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Amadio3141253.8-9.83260.020
Jonathan Marchessault821775.017.34736.400
William Carrier4161355.2-8.33260.010
Dylan Coghlan361430.0-37.68372.712
Evgenii Dadonov4131056.5-6.27187.510
Nicolas Hague14411080.431.88561.512
Mattias Janmark1131448.1-17.24266.700
William Karlsson1211067.78.14736.410
Keegan Kolesar3131252.0-12.03175.020
Brayden McNabb2131940.6-28.25741.733
Max Pacioretty830976.922.213476.501
Alex Pietrangelo6471773.424.212763.202
Nicolas Roy0171553.1-11.45362.520
Reilly Smith4231265.75.74833.310
Chandler Stephenson2291172.516.013765.010
Mark Stone3271367.58.713668.400
Shea Theodore5221953.7-11.89564.301
Zach Whitecloud6201655.6-8.42918.231
TOTAL774861.658.11912
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Amadio3141253.8-14.63260.020
Jonathan Marchessault617770.87.83730.000
William Carrier4151255.6-12.33260.010
Dylan Coghlan361430.0-42.98372.712
Evgenii Dadonov4101050.0-18.24180.000
Nicolas Hague1440981.631.68466.712
Mattias Janmark0111052.4-15.54180.000
William Karlsson117673.911.73633.310
Keegan Kolesar3121152.2-16.13175.020
Brayden McNabb2101050.0-18.25455.631
Max Pacioretty627877.118.510471.401
Alex Pietrangelo5421277.826.810566.700
Nicolas Roy0131252.0-16.84266.720
Reilly Smith319773.111.13730.010
Chandler Stephenson226876.517.310566.710
Mark Stone223874.213.410471.400
Shea Theodore5191851.4-20.77558.301
Zach Whitecloud5191163.3-2.02722.231
TOTAL683764.858.8188
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Amadio3141253.8-13.33260.020
Jonathan Marchessault718772.010.43730.000
William Carrier4161355.2-11.93260.010
Dylan Coghlan361430.0-41.48372.712
Evgenii Dadonov4111052.4-14.34180.000
Nicolas Hague1441982.032.88466.712
Mattias Janmark0121152.2-14.84180.000
William Karlsson118869.26.83633.310
Keegan Kolesar3131252.0-15.43175.020
Brayden McNabb2121348.0-20.65455.632
Max Pacioretty628877.820.510471.401
Alex Pietrangelo5441574.622.710566.701
Nicolas Roy0131252.0-15.44266.720
Reilly Smith320969.06.83730.010
Chandler Stephenson227877.119.210566.710
Mark Stone3251071.410.910471.400
Shea Theodore5191851.4-18.97558.301
Zach Whitecloud6201164.50.82722.231
TOTAL714064.058.81810
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Amadio0000-83.30000
Jonathan Marchessault130100.033.310100.000
William Carrier0000-83.30000
Dylan Coghlan0000-83.30000
Evgenii Dadonov020100.025.030100.010
Nicolas Hague0000-83.30000
Mattias Janmark0000-83.30000
William Karlsson030100.033.310100.000
Keegan Kolesar0000-83.30000
Brayden McNabb0000-83.30000
Max Pacioretty22166.7-33.330100.000
Alex Pietrangelo120100.025.020100.000
Nicolas Roy030100.033.310100.000
Reilly Smith13175.0-25.010100.000
Chandler Stephenson02166.7-33.330100.000
Mark Stone02166.7-33.330100.000
Shea Theodore03175.0-25.020100.000
Zach Whitecloud0000-83.30000
TOTAL5183.3100.010
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Amadio0000-12.50000
Jonathan Marchessault0000-12.50000
William Carrier0000-12.50000
Dylan Coghlan0000-12.50000
Evgenii Dadonov0000-12.50000
Nicolas Hague0010.0-14.3010.000
Mattias Janmark11325.025.0010.000
William Karlsson0020.0-16.7010.000
Keegan Kolesar0000-12.50000
Brayden McNabb01614.314.3030.001
Max Pacioretty0000-12.50000
Alex Pietrangelo01233.333.3020.001
Nicolas Roy01325.025.0010.000
Reilly Smith0020.0-16.7010.000
Chandler Stephenson0020.0-16.7020.000
Mark Stone0020.0-16.7020.000
Shea Theodore0000-12.50000
Zach Whitecloud0050.0-33.3020.000
TOTAL1712.50.002
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Amadio16275.019.21150.020
Jonathan Marchessault410662.55.71516.700
William Carrier28372.717.61150.010
Dylan Coghlan01420.0-41.83350.001
Evgenii Dadonov06366.79.85183.310
Nicolas Hague615575.025.01325.012
Mattias Janmark15741.7-20.82250.000
William Karlsson110758.80.71516.700
Keegan Kolesar05271.414.810100.000
Brayden McNabb141422.2-51.63633.313
Max Pacioretty614670.017.56275.000
Alex Pietrangelo318772.023.43537.501
Nicolas Roy010855.6-3.93350.010
Reilly Smith210952.6-8.41614.300
Chandler Stephenson013861.95.56554.500
Mark Stone113861.95.56460.000
Shea Theodore314670.017.54357.100
Zach Whitecloud4131350.0-14.72625.011
TOTAL352558.344.888
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Amadio16275.013.91150.020
Jonathan Marchessault37653.8-13.9050.000
William Carrier27277.817.81150.010
Dylan Coghlan01420.0-49.23350.001
Evgenii Dadonov04357.1-7.82166.700
Nicolas Hague615478.926.91233.312
Mattias Janmark03350.0-15.82166.700
William Karlsson17558.3-7.3040.000
Keegan Kolesar04180.018.510100.000
Brayden McNabb12722.2-52.13350.011
Max Pacioretty412570.611.33260.000
Alex Pietrangelo215478.926.91325.000
Nicolas Roy06554.5-12.22250.010
Reilly Smith17653.8-13.9050.000
Chandler Stephenson011568.88.13350.000
Mark Stone110566.74.63260.000
Shea Theodore311568.88.12340.000
Zach Whitecloud312860.0-6.72433.311
TOTAL281663.640.075

Shot Charts