Vancouver Canucks at Columbus Blue Jackets Box Score — November 26, 2021

Vancouver Canucks
2
6-13-2
Columbus Blue Jackets
4
12-6-0
November 26, 2021, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 16,992
Arena: Nationwide Arena
Game Duration: 2:20
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
07:50 VAN Justin Dowling Tripping 2 min
12:36 CBJ Zach Werenski Roughing 2 min
2nd Period
10:28 CBJ Yegor Chinakhov Delay of Game 2 min

Vancouver Canucks

Vancouver Canucks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Brock Boeser000-20000000020.02418:05
2Kyle Burroughs00000000000001810:49
3Alex Chiasson011-10000010001510:03
4Jason Dickinson000-10000000001510:11
5Justin Dowling01112000010010.01613:08
6Oliver Ekman-Larsson000-20000000040.02622:54
7Conor Garland000-10000000040.02317:01
8Nils Hoglander000-10000000030.02014:05
9Bo Horvat000-10000000050.02520:47
10Quinn Hughes01100000010040.02525:40
11J.T. Miller000-10000000010.02721:09
12Tyler Motte101-101000000425.01610:40
13Tyler Myers00000000000030.02721:25
14Tanner Pearson000-10000000010.02216:49
15Elias Pettersson000-10000000010.02118:05
16Vasily Podkolzin101101000000333.31815:13
17Tucker Poolman00000000000030.02015:00
18Luke Schenn00000000000020.02118:39
19Thatcher Demko00000000000058:17
TOTAL2352200414.9

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Thatcher DemkoL32017.8500058:17
2Empty Net110.00000

Columbus Blue Jackets

Columbus Blue Jackets Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Gavin Bayreuther01110000010030.01812:33
2Jake Bean00000000000002827:24
3Oliver Bjorkstrand000-10000000020.01814:46
4Adam Boqvist101101000000250.01812:44
5Yegor Chinakhov00002000000010.01913:26
6Max Domi101101000000250.01914:37
7Vladislav Gavrikov02210000020010.02719:22
8Gregory Hofmann0000000000000159:49
9Boone Jenner00000000000002116:10
10Sean Kuraly00000000000010.02218:36
11Gustav Nyquist1122000101001100.02215:52
12Andrew Peeke00020000000002620:54
13Eric Robinson00000000000010.02117:43
14Jack Roslovic1011010010001100.01611:27
15Cole Sillinger01100000010030.01813:49
16Alexandre Texier00010000000020.02017:15
17Jakub Voracek01110000010001712:53
18Zach Werenski000-12000000010.02726:59
19Elvis Merzlikins0000000000000459:41
TOTAL461043012119.0
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Elvis MerzlikinsW24139.9510059:41

Vancouver Canucks Advanced

Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Brock Boeser8171454.8-11.58372.700
Kyle Burroughs19375.013.21325.010
Alex Chiasson0151255.6-9.93175.000
Jason Dickinson1101343.5-24.61233.311
Justin Dowling116769.68.140100.021
Oliver Ekman-Larsson8232350.0-22.17750.001
Conor Garland7231167.66.38657.101
Nils Hoglander317868.06.26275.010
Bo Horvat6311370.511.910855.603
Quinn Hughes5411573.219.815288.210
J.T. Miller3231363.91.111473.320
Tyler Motte7121348.0-19.41420.020
Tyler Myers5232152.3-17.75838.524
Tanner Pearson2191163.30.26746.200
Elias Pettersson2191261.3-2.68188.900
Vasily Podkolzin322484.627.850100.000
Tucker Poolman311761.1-2.41420.000
Luke Schenn7281270.010.510283.341
TOTAL724263.263.01612
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Brock Boeser5141156.0-6.25362.500
Kyle Burroughs17370.010.4030.000
Alex Chiasson081240.0-25.8010.000
Jason Dickinson181338.1-28.6010.011
Justin Dowling116769.611.740100.021
Oliver Ekman-Larsson8232251.1-17.46650.001
Conor Garland516964.04.54640.000
Nils Hoglander316769.611.75271.410
Bo Horvat5211165.67.44833.303
Quinn Hughes2321371.119.29281.810
J.T. Miller1151157.7-3.96366.720
Tyler Motte7101343.5-22.3020.020
Tyler Myers5232152.3-15.05645.524
Tanner Pearson2171063.03.34640.000
Elias Pettersson218966.78.45183.300
Vasily Podkolzin321484.031.350100.000
Tucker Poolman29756.2-5.2030.000
Luke Schenn7261268.412.78280.031
TOTAL603960.656.01411
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Brock Boeser7161355.2-8.07370.000
Kyle Burroughs19375.015.91325.010
Alex Chiasson081240.0-25.9010.000
Jason Dickinson1101343.5-22.41150.011
Justin Dowling116769.611.140100.021
Oliver Ekman-Larsson8232251.1-17.26650.001
Conor Garland5161159.3-2.25645.501
Nils Hoglander317770.812.85271.410
Bo Horvat5241364.96.17846.703
Quinn Hughes3341569.415.812285.710
J.T. Miller1161355.2-8.08372.720
Tyler Motte7121348.0-17.01233.320
Tyler Myers5232152.3-14.95645.524
Tanner Pearson2181064.34.65645.500
Elias Pettersson2181162.11.67187.500
Vasily Podkolzin321484.030.250100.000
Tucker Poolman311761.10.21325.000
Luke Schenn7281270.014.610283.331
TOTAL644161.061.81512
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Brock Boeser11150.0-50.010100.000
Kyle Burroughs0000-88.90000
Alex Chiasson070100.050.030100.000
Jason Dickinson0000-88.9010.000
Justin Dowling0000-88.90000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson0010.0-100.01150.000
Conor Garland270100.050.030100.000
Nils Hoglander0010.0-100.010100.000
Bo Horvat170100.050.030100.000
Quinn Hughes270100.050.030100.000
J.T. Miller270100.050.030100.000
Tyler Motte0000-88.9010.000
Tyler Myers0000-88.9010.000
Tanner Pearson01150.0-50.01150.000
Elias Pettersson01150.0-50.010100.000
Vasily Podkolzin010100.012.50000
Tucker Poolman0000-88.90000
Luke Schenn0000-88.90000
TOTAL8188.980.000
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Brock Boeser00000.00
Kyle Burroughs00000.00
Alex Chiasson00000.00
Jason Dickinson00000.00
Justin Dowling00000.00
Oliver Ekman-Larsson00000.00000
Conor Garland00000.00
Nils Hoglander00000.00
Bo Horvat00000.00
Quinn Hughes00000.00
J.T. Miller00000.0010.000
Tyler Motte00000.0010.000
Tyler Myers00000.0010.000
Tanner Pearson00000.00
Elias Pettersson00000.00
Vasily Podkolzin00000.00
Tucker Poolman00000.0010.000
Luke Schenn00000.00010
TOTAL0000.010
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Brock Boeser614670.0-5.650100.000
Kyle Burroughs180100.029.81325.010
Alex Chiasson011378.66.13175.000
Jason Dickinson16460.0-16.41150.010
Justin Dowling08466.7-8.830100.021
Oliver Ekman-Larsson4121054.5-29.24266.700
Conor Garland215478.97.24450.000
Nils Hoglander313572.2-2.350100.010
Bo Horvat422581.513.16554.501
Quinn Hughes527681.816.29190.000
J.T. Miller318675.01.87187.510
Tyler Motte38466.7-8.81325.010
Tyler Myers3141058.3-24.63350.002
Tanner Pearson211568.8-6.73537.500
Elias Pettersson112475.01.540100.000
Vasily Podkolzin213286.716.730100.000
Tucker Poolman39190.019.11420.000
Luke Schenn517673.90.16185.730
TOTAL481773.866.9104
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Brock Boeser412570.61.240100.000
Kyle Burroughs160100.034.0030.000
Alex Chiasson04357.1-14.6010.000
Jason Dickinson14450.0-23.30010
Justin Dowling08466.7-4.030100.021
Oliver Ekman-Larsson412957.1-21.03175.000
Conor Garland08466.7-4.01420.000
Nils Hoglander313476.59.840100.010
Bo Horvat313572.23.61516.701
Quinn Hughes219676.011.75183.300
J.T. Miller111664.7-7.540100.010
Tyler Motte36460.0-12.1010.010
Tyler Myers3141058.3-21.03175.002
Tanner Pearson29469.2-0.81420.000
Elias Pettersson111378.611.930100.000
Vasily Podkolzin212285.721.630100.000
Tucker Poolman27187.520.8030.000
Luke Schenn516672.75.05183.320
TOTAL371669.861.584

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Gavin Bayreuther3131154.222.01150.031
Jake Bean2192939.64.871138.906
Oliver Bjorkstrand381142.16.32433.310
Adam Boqvist3121250.016.72250.001
Yegor Chinakhov4151648.415.930100.000
Max Domi592229.0-10.83350.001
Vladislav Gavrikov2112828.2-13.14930.852
Gregory Hofmann011955.022.01150.010
Boone Jenner081534.8-2.64833.300
Sean Kuraly1112629.7-10.631220.011
Gustav Nyquist261825.0-15.04833.300
Andrew Peeke1123028.6-13.14833.353
Eric Robinson292526.5-14.731121.411
Jack Roslovic2131546.412.74180.011
Cole Sillinger5101441.76.12166.701
Alexandre Texier4111936.7-0.23925.000
Jakub Voracek1141548.315.460100.000
Zach Werenski2173036.2-1.181044.401
TOTAL427236.838.91819
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Gavin Bayreuther3121152.216.71150.031
Jake Bean2182640.92.77846.705
Oliver Bjorkstrand381142.13.31420.010
Adam Boqvist3121250.014.01150.001
Yegor Chinakhov4151648.413.130100.000
Max Domi482028.6-15.13260.001
Vladislav Gavrikov292130.0-13.53537.541
Gregory Hofmann011761.126.510100.010
Boone Jenner061528.6-13.73633.300
Sean Kuraly1101835.7-5.13827.311
Gustav Nyquist031715.0-30.64736.400
Andrew Peeke1102330.3-13.63537.553
Eric Robinson291734.6-6.53730.011
Jack Roslovic2131350.014.440100.011
Cole Sillinger5101441.73.01150.001
Alexandre Texier4101737.0-3.33730.000
Jakub Voracek1141548.312.640100.000
Zach Werenski2172738.6-1.47846.701
TOTAL396039.444.01717
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Gavin Bayreuther3121152.216.81150.031
Jake Bean2182839.10.171041.206
Oliver Bjorkstrand381142.13.71420.010
Adam Boqvist3121250.014.21150.001
Yegor Chinakhov4151648.413.330100.000
Max Domi592229.0-14.23350.001
Vladislav Gavrikov2112134.4-6.73633.341
Gregory Hofmann011955.019.71150.010
Boone Jenner081534.8-5.43730.000
Sean Kuraly1111936.7-3.33925.011
Gustav Nyquist151722.7-20.74833.300
Andrew Peeke1122334.3-7.13633.353
Eric Robinson291833.3-7.73827.311
Jack Roslovic2131546.410.04180.011
Cole Sillinger5101441.73.41150.001
Alexandre Texier4101835.7-4.63827.300
Jakub Voracek1141548.312.840100.000
Zach Werenski2172937.0-3.771041.201
TOTAL416439.039.31718
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Gavin Bayreuther00000.00
Jake Bean00000.00000
Oliver Bjorkstrand00000.010100.000
Adam Boqvist00000.010100.000
Yegor Chinakhov00000.00
Max Domi00000.00
Vladislav Gavrikov00000.00
Gregory Hofmann00000.00
Boone Jenner00000.010100.000
Sean Kuraly00000.00
Gustav Nyquist00000.00
Andrew Peeke00000.00
Eric Robinson00000.00
Jack Roslovic00000.00
Cole Sillinger00000.00000
Alexandre Texier00000.00
Jakub Voracek00000.010100.000
Zach Werenski00000.010100.000
TOTAL000100.000
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Gavin Bayreuther010100.0100.00000
Jake Bean01150.050.0010.000
Oliver Bjorkstrand0000-11.10000
Adam Boqvist0000-11.1010.000
Yegor Chinakhov0000-11.10000
Max Domi0000-11.10000
Vladislav Gavrikov0070.0-50.01325.011
Gregory Hofmann0000-11.10000
Boone Jenner0000-11.1010.000
Sean Kuraly0070.0-50.0030.000
Gustav Nyquist11150.050.00000
Andrew Peeke0070.0-50.01233.300
Eric Robinson0070.0-50.0030.000
Jack Roslovic0000-11.10000
Cole Sillinger0000-11.110100.000
Alexandre Texier01150.050.0010.000
Jakub Voracek0000-11.110100.000
Zach Werenski0010.0-12.50000
TOTAL1811.120.811
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Gavin Bayreuther311857.944.91150.031
Jake Bean151722.7-5.23633.304
Oliver Bjorkstrand23827.31.42433.310
Adam Boqvist110855.640.72250.001
Yegor Chinakhov041126.70.710100.000
Max Domi371236.815.11150.000
Vladislav Gavrikov12209.1-25.82625.041
Gregory Hofmann06940.018.01150.000
Boone Jenner03730.04.52528.600
Sean Kuraly041719.0-10.51712.511
Gustav Nyquist13827.31.42433.300
Andrew Peeke02218.7-27.02528.642
Eric Robinson031615.8-14.61712.501
Jack Roslovic041028.63.12166.711
Cole Sillinger251229.44.420100.001
Alexandre Texier251033.39.31516.700
Jakub Voracek031318.8-9.840100.000
Zach Werenski141818.2-12.04544.401
TOTAL174826.235.71414
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Gavin Bayreuther310855.638.51150.031
Jake Bean141521.1-14.23442.903
Oliver Bjorkstrand23827.3-3.71420.010
Adam Boqvist110855.638.51150.001
Yegor Chinakhov041126.7-4.910100.000
Max Domi371041.216.210100.000
Vladislav Gavrikov121313.3-23.51325.030
Gregory Hofmann06746.221.210100.000
Boone Jenner03730.0-0.21420.000
Sean Kuraly041028.6-2.21420.011
Gustav Nyquist02722.2-9.62433.300
Andrew Peeke021412.5-25.31325.042
Eric Robinson03925.0-6.71420.001
Jack Roslovic04833.34.020100.011
Cole Sillinger251229.4-1.210100.001
Alexandre Texier24930.80.81420.000
Jakub Voracek031318.8-16.320100.000
Zach Werenski141620.0-16.43442.901
TOTAL163730.238.51312

Shot Charts