Colorado Avalanche at Tampa Bay Lightning Box Score — October 23, 2021

Colorado Avalanche
4
2-3-0
Tampa Bay Lightning
3
2-2-1
October 23, 2021, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 19,092
Arena: Amalie Arena
Game Duration: 3:04
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
09:02 COL Gabriel Landeskog (2) Nathan MacKinnon, Bowen Byram
2nd Period
06:34 TBL Mathieu Joseph (1) Anthony Cirelli, Alex Killorn
11:51 COL Mikko Rantanen (3) Nathan MacKinnon, Cale Makar
3rd Period
03:44 TBL Steven Stamkos (4) Ondrej Palat, Ryan McDonagh
09:50 COL PP Nathan MacKinnon (1) Cale Makar, Gabriel Landeskog
17:25 TBL Brayden Point (2) Victor Hedman, Steven Stamkos
Shootout
1 TBL Victor Hedman successful attempt versus Darcy Kuemper
2 COL Nathan MacKinnon unsuccessful attempt versus Andrei Vasilevskiy
3 TBL Brayden Point unsuccessful attempt versus Darcy Kuemper
4 COL Mikko Rantanen successful attempt versus Andrei Vasilevskiy
5 TBL Ross Colton unsuccessful attempt versus Darcy Kuemper
6 COL Andre Burakovsky unsuccessful attempt versus Andrei Vasilevskiy
7 TBL Steven Stamkos successful attempt versus Darcy Kuemper
8 COL Gabriel Landeskog successful attempt versus Andrei Vasilevskiy
9 TBL Corey Perry unsuccessful attempt versus Darcy Kuemper
10 COL Nazem Kadri unsuccessful attempt versus Andrei Vasilevskiy
11 TBL Anthony Cirelli unsuccessful attempt versus Darcy Kuemper
12 COL Cale Makar successful attempt versus Andrei Vasilevskiy

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
00:36 TBL Ondrej Palat Tripping 2 min
03:46 TBL Mikhail Sergachev Holding 2 min
11:39 COL Andre Burakovsky Interference 2 min
13:42 COL Erik Johnson Tripping 2 min
2nd Period
00:30 TBL Alex Killorn Interference 2 min
07:06 TBL Victor Hedman Holding 2 min
12:23 TBL Alex Killorn Cross Checking 2 min
13:45 COL Tyson Jost Interference 2 min
19:33 TBL Alex Killorn Roughing 2 min
19:33 COL Mikko Rantanen Roughing 2 min
3rd Period
09:45 TBL Andrei Vasilevskiy Tripping 2 min

Colorado Avalanche

Colorado Avalanche Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Andre Burakovsky000-12000000002113:43
2Bowen Byram01100000010002318:59
3J.T. Compher000-10000000002820:36
4Samuel Girard000-10000000003323:16
5Darren Helm000-20000000040.01710:12
6Erik Johnson000-12000000020.02717:39
7Jack Johnson000-10000000002213:25
8Tyson Jost000-12000000002916:34
9Nazem Kadri000-10000000040.02820:44
10Gabriel Landeskog112201000010425.02824:46
11Nathan MacKinnon123200100200333.32925:26
12Cale Makar02210000011010.03428:29
13Mikhail Maltsev000-20000000010.076:42
14Jayson Megna00000000000010.0107:10
15Ryan Murray00000000000002014:33
16Logan O'Connor00000000000002113:36
17Sampo Ranta000-10000000010.0106:27
18Mikko Rantanen101221000000616.72924:43
19Darcy Kuemper0000000000000465:00
TOTAL36982102711.1

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Darcy KuemperW33229.9060065:00

Tampa Bay Lightning

Tampa Bay Lightning Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Pierre-Edouard Bellemare00000000000010.02115:03
2Erik Cernak000-10000000070.02921:31
3Anthony Cirelli01110000010010.02919:37
4Ross Colton00000000000010.01711:18
5Victor Hedman01112000010030.03528:08
6Mathieu Joseph1010010000001100.02617:27
7Boris Katchouk00000000000010.0117:24
8Alex Killorn01116000010002821:01
9Pat Maroon00000000000010.01610:18
10Ryan McDonagh011-10000010020.02822:24
11Ondrej Palat01102000010010.02417:50
12Corey Perry00010000000040.01612:33
13Brayden Point101101000000425.02720:52
14Taylor Raddysh0000000000000138:39
15Jan Rutta00000000000001912:35
16Mikhail Sergachev00012000000030.03223:52
17Steven Stamkos112101000100250.03321:53
18Andrej Sustr00010000000001510:48
19Andrei Vasilevskiy0000200000000664:42
TOTAL36914300329.4
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Andrei VasilevskiyO32724.8890264:42

Colorado Avalanche Advanced

Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andre Burakovsky23730.0-19.52340.000
Bowen Byram36940.0-8.92528.621
J.T. Compher3151060.016.17653.812
Samuel Girard1131252.05.74930.800
Darren Helm43827.3-22.71233.310
Erik Johnson4101343.5-5.31910.031
Jack Johnson00120.0-53.7050.030
Tyson Jost03827.3-22.71811.130
Nazem Kadri68753.36.64833.300
Gabriel Landeskog420871.432.29469.251
Nathan MacKinnon5171063.020.59469.221
Cale Makar6191555.912.19660.030
Mikhail Maltsev13260.012.920100.000
Jayson Megna13730.0-19.5030.051
Ryan Murray0080.0-51.51420.010
Logan O'Connor161233.3-17.3080.010
Mikko Rantanen819773.133.68466.710
Sampo Ranta24833.3-16.21233.310
TOTAL515647.740.4327
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andre Burakovsky02625.0-20.21325.000
Bowen Byram25935.7-8.32528.601
J.T. Compher03633.3-10.01420.000
Samuel Girard18947.110.72722.200
Darren Helm12722.2-24.51150.000
Erik Johnson0101050.018.41614.301
Jack Johnson0050.0-47.1020.020
Tyson Jost02166.727.8040.020
Nazem Kadri34640.0-1.42625.000
Gabriel Landeskog17653.819.21420.041
Nathan MacKinnon17653.819.22433.310
Cale Makar171041.20.32433.310
Mikhail Maltsev12250.010.010100.000
Jayson Megna03730.0-14.8030.031
Ryan Murray0050.0-47.11233.310
Logan O'Connor16650.013.0040.000
Mikko Rantanen28657.125.12433.310
Sampo Ranta24833.3-11.11233.310
TOTAL162341.023.5164
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andre Burakovsky22722.2-23.51325.000
Bowen Byram35935.7-8.92528.621
J.T. Compher14930.8-14.71516.701
Samuel Girard1121152.212.93827.300
Darren Helm22722.2-23.51150.010
Erik Johnson3101050.09.31712.531
Jack Johnson0060.0-46.6020.030
Tyson Jost02250.07.3050.030
Nazem Kadri48753.312.73730.000
Gabriel Landeskog411857.919.63442.951
Nathan MacKinnon281044.41.83442.911
Cale Makar291439.1-5.53442.930
Mikhail Maltsev12250.07.310100.000
Jayson Megna13730.0-14.9030.051
Ryan Murray0050.0-45.91233.310
Logan O'Connor16650.08.2040.010
Mikko Rantanen510758.820.12433.310
Sampo Ranta24833.3-11.51233.310
TOTAL344543.027.6306
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andre Burakovsky010100.07.110100.000
Bowen Byram0000-93.30000
J.T. Compher2100100.020.060100.010
Samuel Girard010100.07.110100.000
Darren Helm0000-93.30000
Erik Johnson0000-93.30000
Jack Johnson0000-93.30000
Tyson Jost010100.07.110100.000
Nazem Kadri2000-93.310100.000
Gabriel Landeskog090100.016.760100.000
Nathan MacKinnon390100.016.760100.010
Cale Makar490100.016.760100.000
Mikhail Maltsev010100.07.110100.000
Jayson Megna0000-93.30000
Ryan Murray0000-93.30000
Logan O'Connor0000-93.30000
Mikko Rantanen390100.016.760100.000
Sampo Ranta0000-93.30000
TOTAL14193.3100.020
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andre Burakovsky0000-23.10000
Bowen Byram010100.083.30000
J.T. Compher01150.031.8010.001
Samuel Girard0010.0-25.0010.000
Darren Helm21150.031.8010.000
Erik Johnson1030.0-30.0020.000
Jack Johnson0060.0-42.9030.000
Tyson Jost0060.0-42.9030.000
Nazem Kadri0000-23.1010.000
Gabriel Landeskog0000-23.10000
Nathan MacKinnon0000-23.10000
Cale Makar01150.031.8020.000
Mikhail Maltsev0000-23.10000
Jayson Megna0000-23.10000
Ryan Murray0030.0-30.0020.000
Logan O'Connor0060.0-42.9040.000
Mikko Rantanen0000-23.10000
Sampo Ranta0000-23.10000
TOTAL31023.10.001
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andre Burakovsky12433.3-17.41150.000
Bowen Byram36746.2-3.81325.001
J.T. Compher212570.627.76366.711
Samuel Girard06746.2-3.82340.000
Darren Helm33730.0-22.4020.010
Erik Johnson471041.2-10.6040.010
Jack Johnson00110.0-58.1050.010
Tyson Jost01712.5-41.31516.700
Nazem Kadri41420.0-31.52433.300
Gabriel Landeskog115478.940.07277.850
Nathan MacKinnon315478.940.08280.010
Cale Makar516964.022.37558.320
Mikhail Maltsev13175.027.210100.000
Jayson Megna13730.0-22.4020.051
Ryan Murray0080.0-55.41420.010
Logan O'Connor151229.4-26.0060.000
Mikko Rantanen515478.940.08280.010
Sampo Ranta24736.4-15.2020.010
TOTAL363749.344.6203
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andre Burakovsky01420.0-26.2010.000
Bowen Byram25741.7-0.41325.001
J.T. Compher02433.3-10.7020.000
Samuel Girard05645.55.51233.300
Darren Helm12625.0-22.8010.000
Erik Johnson07750.014.7020.000
Jack Johnson0050.0-50.0020.010
Tyson Jost0010.0-43.3020.000
Nazem Kadri11420.0-26.21325.000
Gabriel Landeskog17463.633.61233.340
Nathan MacKinnon17463.633.62250.000
Cale Makar17846.79.21325.010
Mikhail Maltsev12166.727.40000
Jayson Megna03730.0-17.6020.031
Ryan Murray0050.0-50.01233.310
Logan O'Connor15645.55.5020.000
Mikko Rantanen27463.633.62250.010
Sampo Ranta24736.4-8.6020.010
TOTAL131841.922.2122

Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced

Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare341225.0-32.13633.312
Erik Cernak981240.0-15.23925.070
Anthony Cirelli3111247.8-5.85741.732
Ross Colton210190.943.04180.020
Victor Hedman5171651.5-1.212475.043
Mathieu Joseph18753.31.12250.030
Boris Katchouk22166.714.83175.050
Alex Killorn014863.614.26366.720
Pat Maroon110190.943.04180.010
Ryan McDonagh4121250.0-3.03730.011
Ondrej Palat1121054.52.77277.850
Corey Perry9130100.054.38188.910
Brayden Point7141156.04.88280.020
Taylor Raddysh02250.0-2.43175.000
Jan Rutta14736.4-17.860100.021
Mikhail Sergachev381240.0-15.27370.021
Steven Stamkos4151944.1-12.110376.912
Andrej Sustr170100.051.02166.710
TOTAL565152.363.04312
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare22433.3-30.33175.010
Erik Cernak58466.711.13350.010
Anthony Cirelli17277.824.51233.310
Ross Colton280100.051.63175.020
Victor Hedman281142.1-32.97187.521
Mathieu Joseph16554.5-6.21150.030
Boris Katchouk12166.78.43175.020
Alex Killorn07750.0-14.01150.010
Pat Maroon080100.051.63175.000
Ryan McDonagh110566.712.53260.000
Ondrej Palat08850.0-15.26185.740
Corey Perry470100.050.03175.010
Brayden Point061037.5-36.46185.720
Taylor Raddysh02166.78.43175.000
Jan Rutta14736.4-31.550100.010
Mikhail Sergachev16554.5-6.26185.711
Steven Stamkos291047.4-22.660100.001
Andrej Sustr070100.050.02166.700
TOTAL231659.076.5223
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare34450.0-7.73175.011
Erik Cernak98466.711.53350.040
Anthony Cirelli28753.3-4.52340.031
Ross Colton280100.047.93175.020
Victor Hedman4121348.0-13.18280.043
Mathieu Joseph18561.55.42166.730
Boris Katchouk22166.710.13175.050
Alex Killorn09756.2-0.92166.720
Pat Maroon180100.047.93175.010
Ryan McDonagh412570.617.43260.000
Ondrej Palat110952.6-5.76275.050
Corey Perry580100.047.94180.010
Brayden Point5101147.6-12.76275.020
Taylor Raddysh02166.710.13175.000
Jan Rutta14736.4-23.960100.021
Mikhail Sergachev16940.0-20.96275.021
Steven Stamkos3101540.0-24.86185.711
Andrej Sustr170100.047.22166.710
TOTAL453457.072.4398
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0000-76.90000
Erik Cernak0000-76.90000
Anthony Cirelli13175.0-2.830100.000
Ross Colton02166.7-13.310100.000
Victor Hedman150100.037.540100.000
Mathieu Joseph0000-76.90000
Boris Katchouk0000-76.90000
Alex Killorn050100.037.540100.000
Pat Maroon02166.7-13.310100.000
Ryan McDonagh0000-76.90000
Ondrej Palat02166.7-13.310100.000
Corey Perry450100.037.540100.000
Brayden Point240100.033.320100.000
Taylor Raddysh0000-76.90000
Jan Rutta0000-76.90000
Mikhail Sergachev12166.7-13.310100.000
Steven Stamkos150100.037.540100.000
Andrej Sustr0000-76.90000
TOTAL10376.9100.000
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0080.0-14.3050.001
Erik Cernak0080.0-14.3060.030
Anthony Cirelli0040.0-9.1040.001
Ross Colton0000-6.70000
Victor Hedman0030.0-8.3020.000
Mathieu Joseph0020.0-7.7010.000
Boris Katchouk0000-6.70000
Alex Killorn0010.0-7.1020.000
Pat Maroon0000-6.70000
Ryan McDonagh0070.0-12.5050.011
Ondrej Palat0000-6.70000
Corey Perry0000-6.70000
Brayden Point0000-6.70000
Taylor Raddysh0010.0-7.10000
Jan Rutta0000-6.70000
Mikhail Sergachev1020.0-7.7010.000
Steven Stamkos0040.0-9.1020.001
Andrej Sustr0000-6.70000
TOTAL1146.70.044
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare221016.7-40.73633.311
Erik Cernak651131.2-24.92820.040
Anthony Cirelli28753.33.33537.521
Ross Colton210190.947.420100.000
Victor Hedman3111247.8-4.27370.033
Mathieu Joseph14640.0-12.4020.020
Boris Katchouk12166.716.73175.020
Alex Killorn010758.810.64357.120
Pat Maroon110190.947.420100.000
Ryan McDonagh271041.2-12.42625.011
Ondrej Palat17750.0-0.840100.040
Corey Perry8120100.059.050100.000
Brayden Point37846.7-5.050100.010
Taylor Raddysh02250.0-0.73175.000
Jan Rutta02722.2-32.530100.011
Mikhail Sergachev38561.513.24180.011
Steven Stamkos2111150.0-1.07277.801
Andrej Sustr070100.054.510100.010
TOTAL373650.760.5259
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare22340.0-21.53175.010
Erik Cernak35455.6-3.52250.000
Anthony Cirelli15271.417.2010.010
Ross Colton280100.056.510100.000
Victor Hedman26940.0-35.03175.011
Mathieu Joseph14450.0-10.9010.020
Boris Katchouk12166.79.63175.020
Alex Killorn05645.5-19.5010.010
Pat Maroon080100.056.510100.000
Ryan McDonagh17463.68.62166.700
Ondrej Palat05645.5-19.530100.040
Corey Perry470100.054.210100.000
Brayden Point03827.3-47.730100.010
Taylor Raddysh02166.79.63175.000
Jan Rutta02722.2-50.530100.000
Mikhail Sergachev16275.022.830100.011
Steven Stamkos06842.9-27.730100.000
Andrej Sustr070100.054.210100.000
TOTAL181358.177.8142

Shot Charts