NHL Scores

Nov 6, 2021

Eastern Conference

  • Standings through November 6, 2021
2022 EAS Standings
GP W L OL PTS GF GA RPt% RW RgRec RgPt%
Atlantic Division
Florida Panthers111001214624.71377-0-4.818
Toronto Maple Leafs12741153232.64655-4-3.542
Tampa Bay Lightning11632143535.64044-3-4.545
Buffalo Sabres11542123331.39033-4-4.455
Detroit Red Wings12552123442.38433-5-4.417
Boston Bruins9540102526.62244-4-1.500
Ottawa Senators1137172840.39633-7-1.318
Montreal Canadiens13310062645.26233-10-0.231
Metropolitan Division
Carolina Hurricanes10910183920.66599-1-0.900
New York Rangers12633152934.62855-3-4.583
Washington Capitals11524143729.52455-2-4.636
Columbus Blue Jackets10730143228.44533-3-4.500
Philadelphia Flyers10622143225.32366-2-2.700
New York Islanders9522122520.47655-2-2.667
New Jersey Devils10532122630.34122-3-5.450
Pittsburgh Penguins10433113332.58533-3-4.500

Western Conference

  • Standings through November 6, 2021
2022 WES Standings
GP W L OL PTS GF GA RPt% RW RgRec RgPt%
Central Division
St. Louis Blues9711153621.60477-1-1.833
Minnesota Wild10730143234.64033-3-4.500
Winnipeg Jets11632143732.48855-3-3.591
Nashville Predators11650123131.53744-5-2.455
Dallas Stars10442102229.54300-4-6.300
Colorado Avalanche1045193036.67133-5-2.400
Chicago Blackhawks1219242647.31711-9-2.167
Arizona Coyotes12110131949.32311-10-1.125
Pacific Division
Edmonton Oilers10910184528.57377-1-2.800
Calgary Flames11713174022.61066-1-4.727
San Jose Sharks11641133230.39055-4-2.545
Anaheim Ducks12543133836.38444-4-4.500
Vegas Golden Knights11650123133.52444-5-2.455
Los Angeles Kings11551113031.53733-5-3.409
Vancouver Canucks1146192730.50022-6-3.318
Seattle Kraken1247193440.31744-7-1.375

Goals For/Against include shootout wins/losses, and may not match actual goal totals shown elsewhere.