Arizona Coyotes at Vancouver Canucks Box Score — March 4, 2020

Arizona Coyotes
4
33-27-8
Vancouver Canucks
2
34-26-6
March 4, 2020, 10:30 PM
Attendance: 17,363
Arena: Rogers Arena
Game Duration: 2:30
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
05:39 VAN Quinn Hughes Tripping 2 min
09:08 VAN Zack MacEwen Delay of Game 2 min
2nd Period
02:57 ARI Jason Demers Hooking 2 min
12:49 VAN Tyler Toffoli Hooking 2 min
17:26 ARI Alex Goligoski Tripping 2 min
3rd Period
03:05 ARI Clayton Keller Roughing 2 min

Arizona Coyotes

Arizona Coyotes Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Lawson Crouse101101001000250.02113:00
2Jason Demers000-12000000002415:37
3Christian Dvorak000-10000000002215:52
4Oliver Ekman-Larsson112301000100333.32924:10
5Conor Garland00000000000010.02012:03
6Alex Goligoski00002000000010.02621:50
7Taylor Hall000-10000000030.02317:47
8Barrett Hayton00000000000001711:56
9Vinnie Hinostroza01110000010040.01711:59
10Niklas Hjalmarsson01110000010010.02621:26
11Clayton Keller000-12000000030.02215:22
12Phil Kessel00000000000030.02014:27
13Ilya Lyubushkin00020000000002317:51
14Jordan Oesterle000-10000000020.02416:35
15Brad Richardson00020000000030.02515:30
16Nick Schmaltz101101000000520.02315:49
17Carl Soderberg112200100100616.72618:32
18Derek Stepan01120000010030.02616:03
19Darcy Kuemper00000000000059:57
TOTAL45963104010.0

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Darcy KuemperW23836.9470059:57

Vancouver Canucks

Vancouver Canucks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jordie Benn000-10000000020.02114:19
2Alexander Edler00000000000040.02824:58
3Loui Eriksson000-10000000002112:19
4Oscar Fantenberg000-10000000002315:51
5Adam Gaudette000-1000000000149:22
6Bo Horvat00000000000020.02419:30
7Quinn Hughes011-12000001010.02422:53
8Zack MacEwen00002000000010.0127:13
9J.T. Miller011-10000001030.02722:38
10Tyler Motte000-20000000020.02114:03
11Tanner Pearson101001000000520.02417:28
12Elias Pettersson000-10000000002418:37
13Antoine Roussel000-10000000050.0149:40
14Troy Stecher00000000000010.02418:09
15Brandon Sutter000-10000000010.02215:04
16Chris Tanev00000000000002219:37
17Tyler Toffoli101-120100000520.02518:49
18Jake Virtanen01110000010060.02015:09
19Thatcher Demko00000000000058:33
TOTAL2356110385.3
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Thatcher DemkoL33936.9230058:33
2Empty Net110.00000

Arizona Coyotes Advanced

Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lawson Crouse4131154.25.62340.061
Jason Demers0182047.4-3.15362.532
Christian Dvorak1171651.52.59756.300
Oliver Ekman-Larsson5271761.417.712763.250
Conor Garland4151157.710.112192.300
Alex Goligoski4233241.8-13.541225.012
Taylor Hall6191654.36.49756.320
Barrett Hayton1111247.8-2.26185.710
Vinnie Hinostroza5121446.2-4.32433.310
Niklas Hjalmarsson1163233.3-25.751426.301
Clayton Keller4151255.67.54640.000
Phil Kessel5131252.02.980100.000
Ilya Lyubushkin0181260.013.56366.741
Jordan Oesterle3221953.75.94357.110
Brad Richardson4222645.8-6.031023.101
Nick Schmaltz7242054.57.48561.500
Carl Soderberg7222744.9-7.54640.021
Derek Stepan4161453.34.82918.202
TOTAL656649.650.82611
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lawson Crouse412860.013.72340.060
Jason Demers0171947.2-2.85362.532
Christian Dvorak1111542.3-9.03730.000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson2181456.210.56366.740
Conor Garland381044.4-5.66185.700
Alex Goligoski4172243.6-8.831023.111
Taylor Hall4111542.3-9.03730.010
Barrett Hayton1101245.5-4.56185.710
Vinnie Hinostroza5111444.0-6.62433.310
Niklas Hjalmarsson1142140.0-13.751033.300
Clayton Keller3121250.01.33633.300
Phil Kessel391242.9-7.770100.000
Ilya Lyubushkin0171258.613.46366.741
Jordan Oesterle3171750.01.53350.010
Brad Richardson3181652.95.83537.501
Nick Schmaltz6181358.113.02528.600
Carl Soderberg6191851.43.73537.521
Derek Stepan1111052.44.32433.301
TOTAL505249.046.7247
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lawson Crouse413861.916.82340.060
Jason Demers0181948.60.65362.532
Christian Dvorak1111542.3-7.73730.000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson3201458.815.26460.040
Conor Garland391047.4-1.06185.700
Alex Goligoski4182839.1-15.431023.112
Taylor Hall4131546.4-2.43730.010
Barrett Hayton1111247.8-0.56185.710
Vinnie Hinostroza5121446.2-2.62433.310
Niklas Hjalmarsson1162737.2-17.951131.300
Clayton Keller3121250.02.33633.300
Phil Kessel4101245.5-3.470100.000
Ilya Lyubushkin0181260.016.16366.741
Jordan Oesterle3181751.44.63350.010
Brad Richardson4202247.6-1.03633.301
Nick Schmaltz6181948.60.62528.600
Carl Soderberg6202445.5-4.53633.321
Derek Stepan2131056.510.42528.601
TOTAL545848.245.2248
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lawson Crouse0000-90.00000
Jason Demers0000-90.00000
Christian Dvorak06185.7-14.360100.000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson26185.7-14.360100.000
Conor Garland16185.7-14.360100.000
Alex Goligoski030100.014.310100.000
Taylor Hall26185.7-14.360100.000
Barrett Hayton0000-90.00000
Vinnie Hinostroza0000-90.00000
Niklas Hjalmarsson0000-90.00000
Clayton Keller130100.014.310100.000
Phil Kessel130100.014.310100.000
Ilya Lyubushkin0000-90.00000
Jordan Oesterle030100.014.310100.000
Brad Richardson0000-90.00000
Nick Schmaltz16185.7-14.360100.000
Carl Soderberg120100.012.510100.000
Derek Stepan010100.011.10000
TOTAL9190.0100.000
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lawson Crouse0030.0-33.30001
Jason Demers0010.0-25.00000
Christian Dvorak0000-22.20000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson01233.316.6030.010
Conor Garland0000-22.20000
Alex Goligoski02433.333.3020.000
Taylor Hall0000-22.20010
Barrett Hayton0000-22.20000
Vinnie Hinostroza0000-22.20000
Niklas Hjalmarsson0050.0-50.0030.001
Clayton Keller0000-22.20000
Phil Kessel0000-22.20000
Ilya Lyubushkin0000-22.20000
Jordan Oesterle01233.316.60000
Brad Richardson02433.333.3040.000
Nick Schmaltz0000-22.20000
Carl Soderberg0030.0-33.30000
Derek Stepan22433.333.3040.001
TOTAL2722.20.023
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lawson Crouse371041.2-5.82340.051
Jason Demers0111542.3-5.03350.022
Christian Dvorak1141156.013.39756.300
Oliver Ekman-Larsson3171750.06.110566.740
Conor Garland3121152.28.09190.000
Alex Goligoski3192444.2-3.231220.011
Taylor Hall5171160.720.49756.320
Barrett Hayton091242.9-3.93175.010
Vinnie Hinostroza261331.6-17.82433.310
Niklas Hjalmarsson1122532.4-21.641323.501
Clayton Keller312763.221.24640.000
Phil Kessel5111247.82.350100.000
Ilya Lyubushkin0101245.5-0.74266.731
Jordan Oesterle2171553.110.52340.010
Brad Richardson1132039.4-9.91811.101
Nick Schmaltz5171454.812.86460.000
Carl Soderberg5142140.0-9.22433.321
Derek Stepan4101343.5-3.32820.002
TOTAL465446.046.62210
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lawson Crouse37750.010.02340.050
Jason Demers0101441.7-0.13350.022
Christian Dvorak181044.43.43730.000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson191439.1-3.84266.730
Conor Garland251033.3-10.53175.000
Alex Goligoski3142041.2-1.021016.711
Taylor Hall391047.47.43730.010
Barrett Hayton081240.0-2.43175.010
Vinnie Hinostroza261331.6-13.42433.310
Niklas Hjalmarsson1122037.5-7.241028.600
Clayton Keller29756.218.13633.300
Phil Kessel371236.8-6.540100.000
Ilya Lyubushkin091242.91.54266.731
Jordan Oesterle2121348.09.11325.010
Brad Richardson1111640.7-1.61420.001
Nick Schmaltz4111345.85.8040.000
Carl Soderberg4121840.0-2.91420.021
Derek Stepan16940.0-2.22433.301
TOTAL334641.837.5207

Vancouver Canucks Advanced

Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jordie Benn413959.110.52433.341
Alexander Edler7273742.2-16.091242.916
Loui Eriksson081240.0-12.33175.010
Oscar Fantenberg1161159.311.22625.010
Adam Gaudette1171454.85.87277.801
Bo Horvat2251464.119.510566.720
Quinn Hughes4251858.111.513381.300
Zack MacEwen37846.7-4.26185.711
J.T. Miller4322358.213.57943.840
Tyler Motte272025.9-30.81614.320
Tanner Pearson7221461.114.88561.520
Elias Pettersson3221953.74.87750.011
Antoine Roussel5201360.613.77187.510
Troy Stecher3323150.80.85935.723
Brandon Sutter3112035.5-19.51614.301
Chris Tanev1121938.7-15.36842.902
Tyler Toffoli8232053.54.67750.040
Jake Virtanen8161551.61.65645.520
TOTAL666550.451.42816
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jordie Benn413765.017.42433.341
Alexander Edler7252847.2-7.98657.114
Loui Eriksson08947.1-4.730100.010
Oscar Fantenberg116964.017.22625.010
Adam Gaudette091145.0-7.46185.701
Bo Horvat1151157.79.06554.520
Quinn Hughes1131448.1-3.99281.800
Zack MacEwen37846.7-5.06185.711
J.T. Miller4211755.36.93827.340
Tyler Motte161528.6-28.21150.020
Tanner Pearson6191163.317.56554.520
Elias Pettersson1181652.92.93730.011
Antoine Roussel111955.05.060100.010
Troy Stecher3263145.6-12.25935.723
Brandon Sutter3101343.5-9.71150.001
Chris Tanev1111150.0-1.26185.701
Tyler Toffoli7191752.82.83730.040
Jake Virtanen8131350.0-1.34640.020
TOTAL525051.053.32813
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jordie Benn413765.016.12433.341
Alexander Edler7253045.5-12.48657.115
Loui Eriksson08947.1-5.530100.010
Oscar Fantenberg116964.015.72625.010
Adam Gaudette1151255.65.06185.701
Bo Horvat2211361.814.47558.320
Quinn Hughes2191654.33.710283.300
Zack MacEwen37846.7-5.96185.711
J.T. Miller4272057.49.74833.340
Tyler Motte161528.6-28.51150.020
Tanner Pearson6191359.410.67558.320
Elias Pettersson1181850.0-2.64736.411
Antoine Roussel4171160.711.960100.010
Troy Stecher3323150.8-2.35935.723
Brandon Sutter3101441.7-12.81150.001
Chris Tanev1111247.8-5.06185.702
Tyler Toffoli7191950.0-2.74736.440
Jake Virtanen8131448.1-4.84640.020
TOTAL585451.854.82815
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jordie Benn0000-77.80000
Alexander Edler01150.0-35.710100.000
Loui Eriksson0000-77.80000
Oscar Fantenberg0000-77.80000
Adam Gaudette02166.7-16.610100.000
Bo Horvat04180.05.030100.000
Quinn Hughes26185.735.730100.000
Zack MacEwen0000-77.80000
J.T. Miller05183.316.630100.000
Tyler Motte0000-77.80000
Tanner Pearson13175.0-5.010100.000
Elias Pettersson24180.05.030100.000
Antoine Roussel13175.0-5.010100.000
Troy Stecher0000-77.80000
Brandon Sutter0000-77.80000
Chris Tanev0000-77.80000
Tyler Toffoli14180.05.030100.000
Jake Virtanen03175.0-5.010100.000
TOTAL7277.8100.000
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jordie Benn0020.0-12.50000
Alexander Edler01614.314.3060.001
Loui Eriksson0030.0-14.3010.000
Oscar Fantenberg0020.0-12.50000
Adam Gaudette0010.0-11.1010.000
Bo Horvat0000-10.00000
Quinn Hughes0010.0-11.1010.000
Zack MacEwen0000-10.00000
J.T. Miller0020.0-12.5010.000
Tyler Motte11516.716.7050.000
Tanner Pearson0000-10.00000
Elias Pettersson0000-10.00000
Antoine Roussel0010.0-11.1010.000
Troy Stecher0000-10.00000
Brandon Sutter01614.314.3050.000
Chris Tanev01712.512.5070.000
Tyler Toffoli0000-10.00000
Jake Virtanen0000-10.00000
TOTAL1910.00.001
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jordie Benn413572.222.22433.331
Alexander Edler7232845.1-18.281142.103
Loui Eriksson08850.0-4.83175.010
Oscar Fantenberg115671.422.02433.300
Adam Gaudette011857.94.87187.501
Bo Horvat115865.214.69375.010
Quinn Hughes3181260.08.611191.700
Zack MacEwen37653.8-0.260100.011
J.T. Miller4251661.011.85645.510
Tyler Motte271335.0-23.81614.310
Tanner Pearson517965.415.47370.020
Elias Pettersson3201458.87.35550.000
Antoine Roussel214960.99.07187.500
Troy Stecher3212051.2-4.75550.012
Brandon Sutter3111542.3-15.81614.300
Chris Tanev1111739.3-20.46746.202
Tyler Toffoli7211558.36.75550.010
Jake Virtanen5121152.2-2.35455.620
TOTAL544654.056.21410
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jordie Benn413381.228.82433.331
Alexander Edler7212051.2-14.67558.302
Loui Eriksson08561.53.930100.010
Oscar Fantenberg115478.927.22433.300
Adam Gaudette09660.02.260100.001
Bo Horvat111761.13.76366.710
Quinn Hughes1121054.5-5.180100.000
Zack MacEwen37653.8-5.360100.011
J.T. Miller4201262.57.22528.610
Tyler Motte16842.9-18.61150.010
Tanner Pearson414766.711.56366.720
Elias Pettersson1161257.1-1.72528.600
Antoine Roussel111664.78.260100.000
Troy Stecher3212051.2-14.65550.012
Brandon Sutter310855.6-3.41150.000
Chris Tanev110952.6-7.460100.001
Tyler Toffoli6171356.7-2.52528.610
Jake Virtanen59950.0-10.74450.020
TOTAL463358.262.5148

Shot Charts