Arizona Coyotes at Dallas Stars Box Score — February 19, 2020

Arizona Coyotes
2
30-25-8
Dallas Stars
3
35-19-6
February 19, 2020, 8:30 PM
Attendance: 18,227
Arena: American Airlines Center
Game Duration: 2:31
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
00:51 ARI Jakob Chychrun High Sticking 2 min
16:21 DAL Joe Pavelski Holding 2 min
2nd Period
08:36 ARI Alex Goligoski Slashing 2 min
08:36 DAL Corey Perry Cross Checking 2 min
10:27 DAL Jamie Benn Boarding 5 min
10:27 DAL Jamie Benn Misconduct 10 min
14:12 ARI Carl Soderberg Hooking 2 min

Arizona Coyotes

Arizona Coyotes Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jakob Chychrun00002000000060.02519:39
2Lawson Crouse000-10000000020.01812:22
3Christian Dvorak01110000010050.02519:15
4Oliver Ekman-Larsson000-10000000030.02620:18
5Christian Fischer1010010000001100.0159:07
6Conor Garland00000000000002316:43
7Alex Goligoski00002000000010.02821:01
8Taylor Hall101100100000520.02422:07
9Vinnie Hinostroza00000000000010.01510:19
10Niklas Hjalmarsson000-10000000002618:33
11Clayton Keller00000000000010.02418:18
12Phil Kessel00000000000020.02016:07
13Ilya Lyubushkin01110000010001915:05
14Jordan Oesterle01110000001030.02520:03
15Brad Richardson000-10000000030.01910:29
16Nick Schmaltz01100000001040.02519:11
17Carl Soderberg00002000000020.01611:27
18Derek Stepan00000000000020.02316:52
19Adin Hill00000000000057:47
TOTAL2466110414.9

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Adin HillL33330.9090057:47

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn000015000000010.086:29
2Andrew Cogliano00000000000002014:37
3Blake Comeau00000000000002316:16
4Jason Dickinson00000000000020.02416:53
5Radek Faksa101000100000425.02115:30
6Denis Gurianov02200000002020.0139:06
7Miro Heiskanen01110000010020.02523:41
8Roope Hintz011-10000001020.02013:30
9Mattias Janmark00010000000030.02118:34
10Stephen Johns00000000000020.02118:30
11John Klingberg000-10000000020.02117:22
12Esa Lindell000-10000000020.02527:55
13Jamie Oleksiak1011010010001100.02215:30
14Joe Pavelski00012000000010.02016:03
15Corey Perry112-120100010425.01912:47
16Alexander Radulov01110000010020.01716:57
17Tyler Seguin000-10000000030.02516:16
18Andrej Sekera00000000000002115:04
19Ben Bishop00000000000060:00
TOTAL36919120339.1
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Ben BishopW24139.9510060:00

Arizona Coyotes Advanced

Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun9231462.215.012380.000
Lawson Crouse414960.911.43537.511
Christian Dvorak6231856.16.711473.301
Oliver Ekman-Larsson4172639.5-18.38561.501
Christian Fischer181044.4-8.4020.020
Conor Garland0201754.13.510471.400
Alex Goligoski2232152.31.19564.333
Taylor Hall8282058.310.910471.401
Vinnie Hinostroza114960.911.47187.510
Niklas Hjalmarsson1132435.1-23.37653.825
Clayton Keller1201458.89.910471.400
Phil Kessel4122037.5-18.910283.300
Ilya Lyubushkin0201655.65.66460.032
Jordan Oesterle5242054.54.57558.311
Brad Richardson4111837.9-17.8030.001
Nick Schmaltz6231462.215.09375.002
Carl Soderberg3111345.8-7.150100.000
Derek Stepan6191654.33.85838.502
TOTAL656151.665.41320
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun6151157.714.86275.000
Lawson Crouse412860.016.51420.010
Christian Dvorak291340.9-9.16366.701
Oliver Ekman-Larsson061726.1-29.86460.001
Christian Fischer171041.2-8.0020.020
Conor Garland0101245.5-2.87277.800
Alex Goligoski2151255.612.06275.013
Taylor Hall3111444.0-5.16366.701
Vinnie Hinostroza011664.721.65183.310
Niklas Hjalmarsson161726.1-29.85455.613
Clayton Keller0111150.03.37463.600
Phil Kessel371433.3-19.29190.000
Ilya Lyubushkin0181456.214.26460.032
Jordan Oesterle4181554.511.67463.601
Brad Richardson491047.4-0.2020.001
Nick Schmaltz3101343.5-5.77370.001
Carl Soderberg261037.5-12.540100.000
Derek Stepan414863.621.92528.601
TOTAL394347.664.3915
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun8211361.817.210376.900
Lawson Crouse413959.111.42528.611
Christian Dvorak5171750.00.09469.201
Oliver Ekman-Larsson1112431.4-27.57463.601
Christian Fischer181044.4-6.7020.020
Conor Garland0151648.4-2.29375.000
Alex Goligoski2211755.38.28466.733
Taylor Hall6192048.7-2.08466.701
Vinnie Hinostroza113668.422.36185.710
Niklas Hjalmarsson1122037.5-17.87558.325
Clayton Keller1171454.86.710471.400
Phil Kessel4111936.7-18.49190.000
Ilya Lyubushkin0201557.110.56460.032
Jordan Oesterle4211853.86.07463.611
Brad Richardson4101245.5-5.7020.001
Nick Schmaltz5151451.72.38372.702
Carl Soderberg291340.9-11.450100.000
Derek Stepan5171356.79.34640.002
TOTAL545450.066.01320
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun12166.7-33.320100.000
Lawson Crouse010100.010.010100.000
Christian Dvorak16185.7-14.320100.000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson350100.016.710100.000
Christian Fischer0000-90.90000
Conor Garland05183.3-16.71150.000
Alex Goligoski02166.7-33.31150.000
Taylor Hall290100.050.020100.000
Vinnie Hinostroza010100.010.010100.000
Niklas Hjalmarsson0000-90.90000
Clayton Keller030100.012.50000
Phil Kessel01150.0-50.01150.000
Ilya Lyubushkin0000-90.90000
Jordan Oesterle130100.012.5010.000
Brad Richardson0000-90.90000
Nick Schmaltz180100.033.310100.000
Carl Soderberg120100.011.10000
Derek Stepan010100.010.01150.000
TOTAL10190.973.900
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun0000-14.30000
Lawson Crouse0000-14.30000
Christian Dvorak0000-14.30000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson01233.333.3010.000
Christian Fischer0000-14.30000
Conor Garland0000-14.30000
Alex Goligoski0030.0-25.00000
Taylor Hall0000-14.30000
Vinnie Hinostroza0030.0-25.00000
Niklas Hjalmarsson01420.020.0010.000
Clayton Keller0000-14.30000
Phil Kessel0000-14.30000
Ilya Lyubushkin0010.0-16.70000
Jordan Oesterle0020.0-20.00000
Brad Richardson01614.314.3010.000
Nick Schmaltz0000-14.30000
Carl Soderberg0000-14.30000
Derek Stepan11325.025.0010.000
TOTAL1614.30.000
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun616672.727.88188.900
Lawson Crouse212570.623.33350.011
Christian Dvorak4171160.713.15362.501
Oliver Ekman-Larsson4131940.6-17.03350.001
Christian Fischer16650.0-1.90010
Conor Garland0141058.39.02340.000
Alex Goligoski0161355.25.25362.533
Taylor Hall7201262.516.73350.001
Vinnie Hinostroza111761.111.83175.010
Niklas Hjalmarsson191833.3-26.14450.023
Clayton Keller1121054.53.88280.000
Phil Kessel381732.0-27.17277.800
Ilya Lyubushkin0141450.0-2.43350.021
Jordan Oesterle3181850.0-2.73442.911
Brad Richardson391439.1-16.8010.001
Nick Schmaltz5151060.011.57187.501
Carl Soderberg381044.4-9.00000
Derek Stepan3121250.0-2.23633.301
TOTAL474451.660.91115
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun511568.828.83175.000
Lawson Crouse210471.430.91233.310
Christian Dvorak16842.9-7.11325.001
Oliver Ekman-Larsson041126.7-29.42250.001
Christian Fischer15645.5-3.40010
Conor Garland07750.02.41233.300
Alex Goligoski011664.723.73175.013
Taylor Hall37943.8-6.21325.001
Vinnie Hinostroza09469.227.31150.010
Niklas Hjalmarsson141126.7-29.42250.011
Clayton Keller06842.9-7.16275.000
Phil Kessel351229.4-27.06185.700
Ilya Lyubushkin0121250.03.13350.021
Jordan Oesterle2121348.0-0.43350.001
Brad Richardson37653.87.30001
Nick Schmaltz251033.3-20.46185.701
Carl Soderberg25838.5-12.70000
Derek Stepan29564.321.41325.001
TOTAL272948.257.1712

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn16940.0-9.51150.000
Andrew Cogliano1101245.5-3.52433.320
Blake Comeau1151060.014.521016.731
Jason Dickinson4141745.2-4.32722.211
Radek Faksa6201066.724.03633.320
Denis Gurianov391145.0-4.11233.320
Miro Heiskanen3242846.2-3.831220.020
Roope Hintz3101540.0-10.53730.022
Mattias Janmark3252550.02.66366.701
Stephen Johns3192147.5-1.331220.020
John Klingberg2202148.80.67277.801
Esa Lindell7282850.02.951131.312
Jamie Oleksiak2151845.5-4.031023.131
Joe Pavelski5191950.02.38561.502
Corey Perry6121446.2-2.82722.202
Alexander Radulov3251956.812.97463.600
Tyler Seguin7182245.0-5.041521.112
Andrej Sekera1131350.02.06554.500
TOTAL616548.435.52115
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn03633.3-21.5010.000
Andrew Cogliano18372.723.41325.010
Blake Comeau19564.314.31614.331
Jason Dickinson391047.4-6.61614.311
Radek Faksa39660.09.31420.020
Denis Gurianov35741.7-12.61233.320
Miro Heiskanen2151746.9-9.13827.310
Roope Hintz161233.3-24.52528.621
Mattias Janmark2231363.920.46366.700
Stephen Johns2131546.4-9.22820.010
John Klingberg0151451.7-1.15271.401
Esa Lindell6181358.19.12722.200
Jamie Oleksiak2131448.1-6.43925.021
Joe Pavelski5141548.3-6.46366.702
Corey Perry381240.0-16.52722.202
Alexander Radulov3211460.013.26366.700
Tyler Seguin5141450.0-3.731121.410
Andrej Sekera112570.622.95271.400
TOTAL433952.435.7169
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn14833.3-18.8010.000
Andrew Cogliano110471.424.62433.320
Blake Comeau115962.516.12918.231
Jason Dickinson4141745.2-6.72722.211
Radek Faksa516964.018.22528.620
Denis Gurianov351131.2-22.11233.320
Miro Heiskanen3202445.5-7.631121.410
Roope Hintz171433.3-20.72625.022
Mattias Janmark3251759.515.66366.700
Stephen Johns3162044.4-8.431121.420
John Klingberg2182047.4-4.06275.001
Esa Lindell7272255.19.34930.811
Jamie Oleksiak2151550.00.031023.131
Joe Pavelski5171848.6-2.17558.302
Corey Perry491439.1-13.82722.202
Alexander Radulov3231856.19.86460.000
Tyler Seguin5152042.9-10.531318.812
Andrej Sekera112763.216.05362.500
TOTAL545450.034.52013
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn02166.7-33.310100.000
Andrew Cogliano0000-85.70000
Blake Comeau0000-85.70000
Jason Dickinson0000-85.70000
Radek Faksa130100.025.00000
Denis Gurianov040100.033.30000
Miro Heiskanen040100.033.30010
Roope Hintz120100.020.00000
Mattias Janmark0000-85.70000
Stephen Johns030100.025.00000
John Klingberg02166.7-33.310100.000
Esa Lindell0000-85.70000
Jamie Oleksiak0000-85.70000
Joe Pavelski02166.7-33.310100.000
Corey Perry230100.025.00000
Alexander Radulov02166.7-33.310100.000
Tyler Seguin23175.0-25.010100.000
Andrej Sekera0000-85.70000
TOTAL6185.7100.010
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn0000-9.10000
Andrew Cogliano0080.0-33.30000
Blake Comeau0010.0-10.0010.000
Jason Dickinson0000-9.10000
Radek Faksa01150.050.01150.000
Denis Gurianov0000-9.10000
Miro Heiskanen0040.0-14.3010.000
Roope Hintz11150.050.01150.000
Mattias Janmark0080.0-33.30001
Stephen Johns0010.0-10.0010.000
John Klingberg0000-9.10000
Esa Lindell01614.314.31233.301
Jamie Oleksiak0030.0-12.50000
Joe Pavelski0000-9.10000
Corey Perry0000-9.10000
Alexander Radulov0000-9.10000
Tyler Seguin0010.0-10.0020.000
Andrej Sekera01614.314.31233.300
TOTAL1109.126.302
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn16940.0-10.01150.000
Andrew Cogliano051033.3-18.01150.020
Blake Comeau19564.318.81516.720
Jason Dickinson381240.0-10.71325.000
Radek Faksa412475.032.32250.000
Denis Gurianov271041.2-8.8010.010
Miro Heiskanen3151944.1-6.82625.010
Roope Hintz381240.0-10.72528.622
Mattias Janmark3201951.35.14266.701
Stephen Johns1131546.4-2.82625.000
John Klingberg2181850.02.74266.701
Esa Lindell5202050.02.94450.011
Jamie Oleksiak1101147.6-1.02528.611
Joe Pavelski3141351.95.06366.702
Corey Perry38947.1-1.51325.000
Alexander Radulov3201262.521.85271.400
Tyler Seguin5151451.74.92722.201
Andrej Sekera191047.4-1.23537.500
TOTAL444748.440.3109
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn03633.3-22.0010.000
Andrew Cogliano04266.716.71150.010
Blake Comeau15362.512.51233.320
Jason Dickinson25741.7-12.8030.000
Radek Faksa24357.16.11150.000
Denis Gurianov23633.3-22.0010.010
Miro Heiskanen281142.1-14.72340.000
Roope Hintz14930.8-27.31325.021
Mattias Janmark218966.728.84266.700
Stephen Johns181142.1-14.72340.000
John Klingberg0131252.00.42250.001
Esa Lindell413959.112.02250.000
Jamie Oleksiak18850.0-2.52433.301
Joe Pavelski391047.4-6.74266.702
Corey Perry15838.5-17.31325.000
Alexander Radulov316964.022.14266.700
Tyler Seguin311955.05.01325.000
Andrej Sekera18372.726.02250.000
TOTAL292751.842.965

Shot Charts