Arizona Coyotes at Boston Bruins Box Score — February 8, 2020

Arizona Coyotes
2
27-23-7
Boston Bruins
4
34-10-12
February 8, 2020, 3:00 PM
Attendance: 17,850
Arena: TD Garden
Game Duration: 2:27
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
09:09 BOS Charlie McAvoy Hooking 2 min
14:06 ARI Conor Garland High Sticking 2 min
17:27 BOS Jeremy Lauzon High Sticking 2 min
19:39 BOS Jeremy Lauzon Misconduct 10 min
2nd Period
04:46 ARI Lawson Crouse Roughing 2 min
11:59 ARI Brad Richardson Interference 2 min
14:13 ARI Niklas Hjalmarsson Hooking 2 min

Arizona Coyotes

Arizona Coyotes Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jakob Chychrun101101000000812.52824:11
2Lawson Crouse000-12000000010.0179:27
3Christian Dvorak00000000000020.02117:46
4Christian Fischer00000000000010.0138:36
5Conor Garland00002000000020.02318:23
6Alex Goligoski000-10000000010.02723:41
7Taylor Hall00000000000020.02419:59
8Vinnie Hinostroza01100000010030.02314:10
9Niklas Hjalmarsson00002000000002317:57
10Clayton Keller01100000010020.02016:05
11Phil Kessel101-200100000250.02016:43
12Ilya Lyubushkin00000000000010.01914:34
13Aaron Ness000-10000000001810:53
14Jordan Oesterle000-10000000020.02723:54
15Brad Richardson00002000000001910:38
16Nick Schmaltz00000000000020.02317:42
17Carl Soderberg000-10000000020.02016:02
18Derek Stepan00000000000002216:09
19Adin Hill00000000000058:41
TOTAL2248110316.5

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Adin HillL33229.9060058:41
2Empty Net110.00000

Boston Bruins

Boston Bruins Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Patrice Bergeron123000100110333.32217:00
2Anders Bjork00010000000001712:53
3Anton Blidh00000000000001712:24
4Zdeno Chara00010000000020.02523:51
5Charlie Coyle202202000000366.71917:26
6Jake DeBrusk101000101000425.01914:13
7Matt Grzelcyk00010000000030.02821:26
8David Krejci01110000010020.01915:28
9Torey Krug011-10000001010.02218:06
10Karson Kuhlman00000000000020.01814:49
11Sean Kuraly00010000000010.01814:39
12Jeremy Lauzon00001200000000105:06
13Par Lindholm00000000000001912:28
14Brad Marchand000-10000000030.02015:34
15Charlie McAvoy01112000010030.03226:06
16John Moore00000000000020.03022:58
17David Pastrnak022-10000002020.01713:46
18Chris Wagner00000000000020.01913:36
19Tuukka Rask00000000000058:57
TOTAL4711142203312.1
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Tuukka RaskW23129.9350058:57

Arizona Coyotes Advanced

Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun14352063.620.511664.711
Lawson Crouse151426.3-31.12433.321
Christian Dvorak4121348.0-5.74640.000
Christian Fischer27558.36.41325.010
Conor Garland3121250.0-3.15550.000
Alex Goligoski1212545.7-11.17558.311
Taylor Hall4141843.8-11.97653.801
Vinnie Hinostroza525973.529.350100.040
Niklas Hjalmarsson0162044.4-11.641225.000
Clayton Keller6281368.324.02166.700
Phil Kessel3202247.6-7.55455.600
Ilya Lyubushkin1181162.112.63442.920
Aaron Ness151131.2-24.63260.003
Jordan Oesterle7242450.0-4.24930.833
Brad Richardson010952.60.14833.300
Nick Schmaltz3271171.127.260100.001
Carl Soderberg3231363.916.36554.510
Derek Stepan5122830.0-33.751033.301
TOTAL635752.547.61512
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun8211460.020.55362.501
Lawson Crouse141028.6-25.62340.021
Christian Dvorak251033.3-20.12625.000
Christian Fischer17277.832.51325.010
Conor Garland15935.7-16.83537.500
Alex Goligoski0111542.3-10.95183.300
Taylor Hall251229.4-26.03633.301
Vinnie Hinostroza516769.629.610100.030
Niklas Hjalmarsson0101245.5-5.52820.000
Clayton Keller6151060.016.210100.000
Phil Kessel071630.4-27.64357.100
Ilya Lyubushkin114960.916.92433.310
Aaron Ness151131.2-23.22250.003
Jordan Oesterle3111345.8-5.22820.013
Brad Richardson08372.727.52433.300
Nick Schmaltz015962.519.610100.001
Carl Soderberg112666.723.13442.910
Derek Stepan491734.6-22.84544.401
TOTAL363749.340.9911
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun10261760.521.36366.711
Lawson Crouse151327.8-26.12340.021
Christian Dvorak251229.4-23.82625.000
Christian Fischer27558.310.71325.010
Conor Garland151131.2-21.43537.500
Alex Goligoski0131940.6-12.65183.300
Taylor Hall371531.8-22.44640.001
Vinnie Hinostroza523874.237.710100.040
Niklas Hjalmarsson0131743.3-8.32820.000
Clayton Keller6211165.625.310100.000
Phil Kessel1112035.5-20.15362.500
Ilya Lyubushkin1181162.119.03442.920
Aaron Ness151131.2-21.42250.003
Jordan Oesterle5171947.2-2.82820.033
Brad Richardson09756.28.83442.900
Nick Schmaltz3221068.830.110100.001
Carl Soderberg1141058.312.64450.010
Derek Stepan4112332.4-25.94544.401
TOTAL464848.943.51411
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun47277.8-9.73175.000
Lawson Crouse0000-82.40000
Christian Dvorak27187.59.720100.000
Christian Fischer0000-82.40000
Conor Garland27187.59.720100.000
Alex Goligoski17187.59.72166.701
Taylor Hall17187.59.730100.000
Vinnie Hinostroza0000-82.420100.000
Niklas Hjalmarsson0000-82.40000
Clayton Keller07277.8-9.71150.000
Phil Kessel29281.8-1.5010.000
Ilya Lyubushkin0000-82.40000
Aaron Ness0000-82.410100.000
Jordan Oesterle27277.8-9.720100.000
Brad Richardson0000-82.40000
Nick Schmaltz05183.31.550100.000
Carl Soderberg07277.8-9.71150.000
Derek Stepan0000-82.410100.000
TOTAL14382.482.901
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun02166.750.02250.000
Lawson Crouse0010.0-37.5010.000
Christian Dvorak0000-33.30000
Christian Fischer0000-33.30000
Conor Garland0000-33.30000
Alex Goligoski01516.7-50.0030.010
Taylor Hall0020.0-42.90000
Vinnie Hinostroza02166.750.020100.000
Niklas Hjalmarsson03350.050.02433.300
Clayton Keller0000-33.30000
Phil Kessel0000-33.30000
Ilya Lyubushkin0000-33.30000
Aaron Ness0000-33.30000
Jordan Oesterle0030.0-50.0010.000
Brad Richardson01233.30.01420.000
Nick Schmaltz0000-33.30000
Carl Soderberg22166.750.010100.000
Derek Stepan11516.7-50.0050.000
TOTAL3633.328.610
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun9201262.513.97463.601
Lawson Crouse03827.3-33.02340.020
Christian Dvorak29950.0-6.92340.000
Christian Fischer15362.58.41150.000
Conor Garland38657.12.62250.000
Alex Goligoski1111444.0-17.43537.511
Taylor Hall181240.0-21.23350.000
Vinnie Hinostroza314382.436.240100.010
Niklas Hjalmarsson011955.0-0.12918.200
Clayton Keller318481.839.21150.000
Phil Kessel3111052.4-3.82340.000
Ilya Lyubushkin110758.85.02166.720
Aaron Ness13730.0-29.32166.702
Jordan Oesterle4141253.8-2.02625.022
Brad Richardson06554.5-0.72625.000
Nick Schmaltz216576.230.450100.000
Carl Soderberg215865.215.23350.010
Derek Stepan251525.0-42.33925.000
TOTAL383155.143.896
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun48753.38.92166.701
Lawson Crouse02625.0-31.02250.020
Christian Dvorak02722.2-36.1030.000
Christian Fischer15183.342.61150.000
Conor Garland11420.0-33.6020.000
Alex Goligoski03730.0-26.51150.000
Taylor Hall01712.5-47.5030.000
Vinnie Hinostroza38280.045.20000
Niklas Hjalmarsson06366.725.0050.000
Clayton Keller37277.840.30000
Phil Kessel01712.5-47.52250.000
Ilya Lyubushkin17653.88.82166.710
Aaron Ness13730.0-26.51150.002
Jordan Oesterle15455.69.8050.012
Brad Richardson05183.342.61233.300
Nick Schmaltz07463.622.70000
Carl Soderberg06366.725.01233.310
Derek Stepan13730.0-26.52433.300
TOTAL161748.530.055

Boston Bruins Advanced

Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron4161650.03.410376.921
Anders Bjork4101050.03.05550.001
Anton Blidh031417.6-34.81516.731
Zdeno Chara3212051.25.66746.201
Charlie Coyle5191654.39.65645.521
Jake DeBrusk5201262.520.57558.300
Matt Grzelcyk4172045.9-2.35741.710
David Krejci3171258.614.63633.310
Torey Krug1232251.15.89564.312
Karson Kuhlman4181554.59.74357.130
Sean Kuraly2141351.95.74450.010
Jeremy Lauzon15838.5-10.1010.010
Par Lindholm091537.5-12.51325.000
Brad Marchand3181850.03.610190.901
Charlie McAvoy5252649.02.68561.502
John Moore3212842.9-7.86650.033
David Pastrnak7181554.59.79190.000
Chris Wagner371828.0-24.61614.332
TOTAL576347.554.12115
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron18753.33.35183.320
Anders Bjork371041.2-12.44357.101
Anton Blidh031121.4-36.21233.331
Zdeno Chara315962.517.65455.601
Charlie Coyle313861.915.74357.111
Jake DeBrusk312763.216.93442.900
Matt Grzelcyk1111444.0-10.25455.610
David Krejci3121054.55.53537.510
Torey Krug1131350.0-1.14357.111
Karson Kuhlman313959.112.03350.020
Sean Kuraly19950.0-0.94357.100
Jeremy Lauzon15550.0-0.80000
Par Lindholm051033.3-21.91150.000
Brad Marchand211857.99.850100.001
Charlie McAvoy3191555.99.77370.001
John Moore2131743.3-12.55455.632
David Pastrnak511955.05.950100.000
Chris Wagner25935.7-18.51233.330
TOTAL373650.759.1179
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron2121152.21.55183.320
Anders Bjork381044.4-8.24357.101
Anton Blidh031220.0-37.01325.031
Zdeno Chara3181064.318.85550.001
Charlie Coyle516964.017.64357.121
Jake DeBrusk416964.017.63442.900
Matt Grzelcyk3151648.4-4.05455.610
David Krejci3151255.66.33537.510
Torey Krug1191950.0-1.84357.111
Karson Kuhlman4171160.713.73350.030
Sean Kuraly1121054.54.54357.110
Jeremy Lauzon15645.5-6.30000
Par Lindholm071433.3-22.91233.300
Brad Marchand3141156.06.750100.001
Charlie McAvoy4222250.0-2.07463.602
John Moore2192048.7-4.05455.632
David Pastrnak6141253.83.850100.000
Chris Wagner371335.0-20.41325.031
TOTAL484651.156.52011
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron24357.1-42.95183.300
Anders Bjork120100.042.91150.000
Anton Blidh0000-66.70000
Zdeno Chara0000-66.70000
Charlie Coyle020100.042.9010.000
Jake DeBrusk14357.1-42.94180.000
Matt Grzelcyk020100.042.9010.000
David Krejci020100.042.9010.000
Torey Krug04357.1-42.95183.301
Karson Kuhlman0000-66.70000
Sean Kuraly0000-66.70000
Jeremy Lauzon0000-66.70000
Par Lindholm0000-66.70000
Brad Marchand04357.1-42.95183.300
Charlie McAvoy120100.042.91150.000
John Moore0000-66.70000
David Pastrnak14357.1-42.94180.000
Chris Wagner0000-66.70000
TOTAL6366.771.401
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron0020.0-20.0010.001
Anders Bjork0000-17.6010.000
Anton Blidh0020.0-20.0020.000
Zdeno Chara031023.123.11233.300
Charlie Coyle01712.5-9.71233.300
Jake DeBrusk0000-17.60000
Matt Grzelcyk1040.0-23.1020.000
David Krejci0000-17.60000
Torey Krug0000-17.6010.000
Karson Kuhlman01420.03.310100.000
Sean Kuraly12340.031.7010.000
Jeremy Lauzon0020.0-20.0010.010
Par Lindholm02166.759.6010.000
Brad Marchand0040.0-23.10000
Charlie McAvoy01420.03.30000
John Moore12820.05.71233.301
David Pastrnak0000-17.60000
Chris Wagner0050.0-25.0030.001
TOTAL31417.617.213
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron381044.4-0.78280.021
Anders Bjork37277.837.83442.900
Anton Blidh03925.0-24.11233.311
Zdeno Chara3131350.08.15362.500
Charlie Coyle210952.610.63537.511
Jake DeBrusk311857.917.95271.400
Matt Grzelcyk171041.2-5.02433.300
David Krejci19564.324.31233.300
Torey Krug0111542.3-4.26460.001
Karson Kuhlman29950.06.92166.720
Sean Kuraly27653.810.92340.000
Jeremy Lauzon15838.5-7.9010.010
Par Lindholm07943.8-1.51150.000
Brad Marchand181240.0-6.98188.901
Charlie McAvoy4161061.526.65183.301
John Moore181830.8-22.74450.023
David Pastrnak38947.12.97187.500
Chris Wagner141225.0-25.91325.012
TOTAL313844.958.81011
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron13350.0-1.930100.020
Anders Bjork25271.425.22250.000
Anton Blidh03730.0-30.910100.011
Zdeno Chara39375.036.94180.000
Charlie Coyle16275.031.02250.011
Jake DeBrusk15455.65.61150.000
Matt Grzelcyk05550.0-2.22166.700
David Krejci16460.012.21150.000
Torey Krug03827.3-36.31233.300
Karson Kuhlman26460.012.21150.020
Sean Kuraly14357.17.12250.000
Jeremy Lauzon15550.0-2.20000
Par Lindholm03633.3-25.010100.000
Brad Marchand13350.0-1.930100.001
Charlie McAvoy211378.647.040100.000
John Moore03925.0-41.73260.022
David Pastrnak13442.9-10.930100.000
Chris Wagner02528.6-29.110100.010
TOTAL171651.570.095

Shot Charts