Dallas Stars at Arizona Coyotes Box Score — December 29, 2019

Dallas Stars
4
22-14-4
Arizona Coyotes
2
21-16-4
December 29, 2019, 8:00 PM
Attendance: 17,125
Arena: Gila River Arena
Game Duration: 2:44
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
09:48 ARI Oliver Ekman-Larsson Interference 2 min
15:57 DAL Corey Perry Cross Checking 2 min
19:36 DAL Esa Lindell Delay of Game 2 min
2nd Period
02:43 DAL Jamie Oleksiak Interference 2 min
15:58 ARI Jason Demers Roughing 2 min
3rd Period
03:55 ARI Phil Kessel Slashing 2 min
19:49 DAL Jamie Benn Roughing 2 min
19:49 DAL Blake Comeau Roughing 2 min
19:49 ARI Oliver Ekman-Larsson Roughing 2 min

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn112121000100250.02518:30
2Andrew Cogliano00000000000002213:48
3Blake Comeau00002000000020.02316:50
4Jason Dickinson00000000000001811:33
5Radek Faksa00000000000020.02517:04
6Denis Gurianov01100000010001810:45
7Miro Heiskanen00000000000020.02924:55
8Roope Hintz101101001000250.02213:37
9Mattias Janmark101101000000250.01511:54
10John Klingberg01110000010010.02518:44
11Esa Lindell01112000010010.02822:09
12Jamie Oleksiak000-12000000010.02518:04
13Joe Pavelski00010000000030.02114:18
14Corey Perry00002000000001711:12
15Roman Polák00010000000010.02316:21
16Alexander Radulov101101000000250.02118:19
17Tyler Seguin01110000010040.02821:08
18Andrej Sekera02220000020002314:38
19Anton Khudobin0000000000000360:00
TOTAL4711104002516.0

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Anton KhudobinW23533.9430060:00

Arizona Coyotes

Arizona Coyotes Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jakob Chychrun00000000000010.02824:23
2Lawson Crouse00000000000010.02013:30
3Jason Demers000-12000000030.02722:25
4Christian Dvorak01100000010020.02418:55
5Oliver Ekman-Larsson000-14000000030.02823:45
6Christian Fischer000-1000000000138:55
7Conor Garland112101000100616.72116:14
8Alex Goligoski00000000000050.02825:56
9Michael Grabner000-10000000010.01610:42
10Taylor Hall101001000000425.02320:39
11Clayton Keller000-20000000002014:59
12Phil Kessel00002000000030.02119:26
13Ilya Lyubushkin000-10000000010.01810:18
14Aaron Ness000-10000000001810:54
15Brad Richardson000-10000000010.02418:30
16Nick Schmaltz011-10000010010.01914:06
17Carl Soderberg011-20000010002314:53
18Derek Stepan00000000000030.0107:14
19Antti Raanta00000000000058:16
TOTAL2468200355.7
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Antti RaantaL32421.8750058:16
2Empty Net110.00000

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn6271269.224.95455.672
Andrew Cogliano1131252.0-0.76650.040
Blake Comeau3131841.9-14.46746.231
Jason Dickinson152317.9-45.44544.403
Radek Faksa4151451.7-1.16842.930
Denis Gurianov281633.3-24.13442.911
Miro Heiskanen7272849.1-6.571041.221
Roope Hintz713668.418.95741.730
Mattias Janmark2101050.0-3.11614.310
John Klingberg2251464.117.38372.712
Esa Lindell2172837.8-23.86842.921
Jamie Oleksiak2191950.0-3.85741.730
Joe Pavelski418966.718.34736.430
Corey Perry2171553.10.84357.110
Roman Polák1101441.7-13.621115.400
Alexander Radulov5231069.723.84266.720
Tyler Seguin9321469.627.95741.720
Andrej Sekera217965.416.54930.801
TOTAL625652.542.53812
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn6231069.725.64450.052
Andrew Cogliano1111052.4-1.13442.940
Blake Comeau39852.9-0.43442.921
Jason Dickinson021611.1-52.42433.300
Radek Faksa4111052.4-1.13537.530
Denis Gurianov171630.4-30.52433.311
Miro Heiskanen5232547.9-11.26842.921
Roope Hintz612666.716.74736.430
Mattias Janmark19852.9-0.41420.000
John Klingberg2191359.49.44357.112
Esa Lindell1142140.0-21.43633.310
Jamie Oleksiak2191851.4-3.15550.030
Joe Pavelski414863.613.64736.420
Corey Perry1111542.3-15.32340.010
Roman Polák17558.35.81614.300
Alexander Radulov216964.014.72250.020
Tyler Seguin8231265.720.13350.010
Andrej Sekera115575.027.83633.301
TOTAL494353.339.3318
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn6241168.624.34450.072
Andrew Cogliano1111052.4-0.93442.940
Blake Comeau3101050.0-3.93537.531
Jason Dickinson031715.0-48.22433.301
Radek Faksa4111052.4-0.93537.530
Denis Gurianov271630.4-29.92433.311
Miro Heiskanen5232547.9-10.46746.221
Roope Hintz612666.716.74640.030
Mattias Janmark210952.6-0.61516.700
John Klingberg2191359.49.44357.112
Esa Lindell1152240.5-20.53537.510
Jamie Oleksiak2191851.4-2.85550.030
Joe Pavelski414863.613.64640.020
Corey Perry1121544.4-12.12340.010
Roman Polák19756.23.71712.500
Alexander Radulov216964.014.72250.020
Tyler Seguin8241364.919.13350.020
Andrej Sekera116672.725.43730.001
TOTAL514553.139.3359
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn03175.0-12.510100.000
Andrew Cogliano02166.7-22.230100.000
Blake Comeau02166.7-22.230100.000
Jason Dickinson12166.7-22.220100.000
Radek Faksa040100.025.030100.000
Denis Gurianov010100.018.210100.000
Miro Heiskanen24180.0-5.710100.000
Roope Hintz110100.018.210100.000
Mattias Janmark0000-83.30000
John Klingberg06185.75.740100.000
Esa Lindell12166.7-22.230100.000
Jamie Oleksiak0000-83.30000
Joe Pavelski04180.0-5.70010
Corey Perry150100.028.620100.000
Roman Polák0000-83.310100.000
Alexander Radulov37187.512.520100.000
Tyler Seguin17187.512.520100.000
Andrej Sekera0000-83.310100.000
TOTAL10283.3100.010
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn0000-10.00000
Andrew Cogliano0010.0-11.1020.000
Blake Comeau01712.512.5020.000
Jason Dickinson0050.0-20.0010.002
Radek Faksa0040.0-16.7030.000
Denis Gurianov0000-10.00000
Miro Heiskanen0020.0-12.5030.000
Roope Hintz0000-10.0010.000
Mattias Janmark0010.0-11.1010.010
John Klingberg0000-10.00000
Esa Lindell0050.0-20.0030.011
Jamie Oleksiak0010.0-11.1020.000
Joe Pavelski0000-10.0010.000
Corey Perry0000-10.00000
Roman Polák01712.512.5040.000
Alexander Radulov0000-10.00000
Tyler Seguin010100.0100.0040.000
Andrej Sekera11325.025.0020.000
TOTAL1910.00.023
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn14736.4-6.520100.032
Andrew Cogliano18850.013.32433.310
Blake Comeau37750.012.52250.010
Jason Dickinson01127.7-46.810100.000
Radek Faksa312763.237.32433.310
Denis Gurianov021016.7-33.30000
Miro Heiskanen371630.4-21.81420.000
Roope Hintz33175.036.9020.010
Mattias Janmark02166.727.2030.000
John Klingberg19852.918.430100.000
Esa Lindell031516.7-40.42340.020
Jamie Oleksiak06940.0-1.91150.000
Joe Pavelski03260.021.0020.010
Corey Perry161135.3-9.510100.000
Roman Polák03350.010.01325.000
Alexander Radulov27750.012.530100.010
Tyler Seguin17750.012.53175.000
Andrej Sekera05271.435.51325.000
TOTAL192741.343.5112
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn13633.3-6.010100.032
Andrew Cogliano18657.131.01233.310
Blake Comeau37558.330.31233.310
Jason Dickinson01109.1-40.90000
Radek Faksa38657.131.01233.310
Denis Gurianov01109.1-40.90000
Miro Heiskanen261430.0-17.1020.000
Roope Hintz22166.731.4020.010
Mattias Janmark02166.731.4020.000
John Klingberg15741.75.710100.000
Esa Lindell031318.8-33.6020.010
Jamie Oleksiak06940.03.610100.000
Joe Pavelski02166.731.4020.010
Corey Perry021115.4-34.60000
Roman Polák03260.025.61233.300
Alexander Radulov13633.3-6.010100.010
Tyler Seguin03633.3-6.010100.000
Andrej Sekera05183.354.31233.300
TOTAL142337.833.3102

Arizona Coyotes Advanced

Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun5271958.718.413959.101
Lawson Crouse1131841.9-7.56554.540
Jason Demers6163134.0-22.36554.544
Christian Dvorak4281663.625.812570.621
Oliver Ekman-Larsson5192939.6-13.310471.421
Christian Fischer041126.7-23.8040.030
Conor Garland7251071.434.17370.001
Alex Goligoski9302060.021.813861.923
Michael Grabner251033.3-16.2050.000
Taylor Hall5242351.16.011568.841
Clayton Keller0111247.80.410190.900
Phil Kessel3202148.82.010566.700
Ilya Lyubushkin281142.1-6.41325.032
Aaron Ness081436.4-13.61325.031
Brad Richardson282524.2-32.33827.302
Nick Schmaltz2111052.46.07187.500
Carl Soderberg0111345.8-2.18280.021
Derek Stepan311857.912.43350.010
TOTAL566247.560.03018
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun3201262.524.210662.500
Lawson Crouse1131350.04.55271.440
Jason Demers5142734.1-22.86460.044
Christian Dvorak4231265.730.68372.721
Oliver Ekman-Larsson4142436.8-16.96366.711
Christian Fischer041126.7-23.9040.030
Conor Garland618869.231.35362.501
Alex Goligoski7231363.928.210566.722
Michael Grabner14736.4-11.7050.000
Taylor Hall3181850.05.46366.731
Clayton Keller061037.5-11.26185.700
Phil Kessel2151944.1-4.26366.700
Ilya Lyubushkin281142.1-5.81233.332
Aaron Ness071236.8-12.51233.320
Brad Richardson272224.1-33.02722.201
Nick Schmaltz061037.5-11.26185.700
Carl Soderberg051033.3-16.15183.310
Derek Stepan39564.320.720100.010
TOTAL434946.760.72613
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun4211361.823.110662.500
Lawson Crouse1131350.04.34266.740
Jason Demers6152834.9-21.76460.044
Christian Dvorak4241364.929.39375.021
Oliver Ekman-Larsson4152537.5-16.16366.711
Christian Fischer041126.7-23.9040.030
Conor Garland6201066.728.86366.701
Alex Goligoski7241463.227.010566.722
Michael Grabner14736.4-11.8050.000
Taylor Hall3202050.05.47370.031
Clayton Keller071138.9-9.86185.700
Phil Kessel2162044.4-3.95362.500
Ilya Lyubushkin281142.1-6.01233.332
Aaron Ness071236.8-12.61233.320
Brad Richardson272224.1-32.62722.202
Nick Schmaltz061037.5-11.36185.700
Carl Soderberg061135.3-14.16185.710
Derek Stepan39564.320.410100.010
TOTAL455146.960.72614
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun150100.020.030100.000
Lawson Crouse0000-90.020100.000
Jason Demers0000-90.00000
Christian Dvorak03175.0-25.030100.000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson14180.0-20.040100.010
Christian Fischer0000-90.00000
Conor Garland150100.020.010100.000
Alex Goligoski150100.020.030100.000
Michael Grabner0000-90.00000
Taylor Hall24180.0-20.040100.010
Clayton Keller04180.0-20.040100.000
Phil Kessel14180.0-20.050100.000
Ilya Lyubushkin0000-90.00000
Aaron Ness0000-90.00000
Brad Richardson0000-90.010100.000
Nick Schmaltz250100.020.010100.000
Carl Soderberg050100.020.020100.000
Derek Stepan010100.011.120100.000
TOTAL9190.0100.020
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun01614.3-5.7030.001
Lawson Crouse0050.0-28.6030.000
Jason Demers01325.012.5010.000
Christian Dvorak01233.322.2020.000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson0030.0-22.2010.000
Christian Fischer0000-16.70000
Conor Garland0000-16.70000
Alex Goligoski11614.3-5.7030.001
Michael Grabner11325.012.50000
Taylor Hall0020.0-20.0020.000
Clayton Keller0000-16.70000
Phil Kessel0000-16.7020.000
Ilya Lyubushkin0000-16.7010.000
Aaron Ness01233.322.2010.011
Brad Richardson01325.012.5010.000
Nick Schmaltz0000-16.70000
Carl Soderberg0020.0-20.0010.011
Derek Stepan01325.012.5030.000
TOTAL21016.70.024
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun010566.711.93260.001
Lawson Crouse18753.3-8.01233.300
Jason Demers210952.6-10.41233.312
Christian Dvorak113476.528.24266.701
Oliver Ekman-Larsson311664.79.54180.020
Christian Fischer02340.0-21.0010.010
Conor Garland511473.321.72166.700
Alex Goligoski413765.011.23260.001
Michael Grabner13537.5-25.7010.000
Taylor Hall312475.025.05183.321
Clayton Keller03350.0-10.040100.000
Phil Kessel310471.418.34180.000
Ilya Lyubushkin14544.4-17.8010.022
Aaron Ness04640.0-23.9010.011
Brad Richardson02528.6-35.5010.000
Nick Schmaltz02340.0-21.010100.000
Carl Soderberg03350.0-10.010100.000
Derek Stepan311761.14.02340.010
TOTAL271958.760.9109
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun09190.038.130100.000
Lawson Crouse18466.76.710100.000
Jason Demers29852.9-17.11150.012
Christian Dvorak111473.318.82166.701
Oliver Ekman-Larsson39660.0-3.61150.010
Christian Fischer02340.0-25.6010.010
Conor Garland511473.318.82166.700
Alex Goligoski312380.030.030100.001
Michael Grabner02340.0-25.6010.000
Taylor Hall210471.414.92166.711
Clayton Keller01325.0-41.710100.000
Phil Kessel28466.76.710100.000
Ilya Lyubushkin14544.4-23.5010.022
Aaron Ness03537.5-31.5010.010
Brad Richardson01325.0-41.7010.000
Nick Schmaltz02340.0-25.610100.000
Carl Soderberg03350.0-14.510100.000
Derek Stepan39469.210.910100.010
TOTAL231462.266.787

Shot Charts