Colorado Avalanche at Dallas Stars Box Score — November 5, 2019

Colorado Avalanche
1
8-5-2
Dallas Stars
4
8-8-1
November 5, 2019, 8:30 PM
Attendance: 18,108
Arena: American Airlines Center
Game Duration: 2:34
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
00:19 DAL Jason Dickinson (1)
05:46 DAL Radek Faksa (3) Tyler Seguin, Alexander Radulov
19:24 COL J.T. Compher (2) Vladislav Kamenev, Cale Makar
2nd Period
10:54 DAL PP Radek Faksa (4) John Klingberg, Esa Lindell
3rd Period
06:49 DAL Corey Perry (2) Taylor Fedun, Joel Hanley

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
00:19 COL Bench Delay of Game 2 min
03:38 COL Joonas Donskoi Holding 2 min
09:24 COL Nikita Zadorov Delay of Game 2 min
12:24 DAL Blake Comeau Hooking 2 min
13:03 COL Nazem Kadri Roughing 2 min
15:01 DAL Miro Heiskanen Interference 2 min
2nd Period
00:58 DAL Jamie Oleksiak Interference 2 min
09:50 COL Vladislav Kamenev Tripping 2 min
10:54 COL Bench Delay of Game 4 min
15:37 DAL Blake Comeau Interference 2 min
17:36 DAL Esa Lindell Tripping 2 min
3rd Period
08:44 DAL Alexander Radulov Hooking 2 min
12:41 DAL Alexander Radulov Holding 2 min
18:37 DAL Blake Comeau Hooking 2 min

Colorado Avalanche

Colorado Avalanche Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Pierre-Edouard Bellemare00000000000002013:04
2Andre Burakovsky00000000000020.01516:03
3Matt Calvert000-10000000020.02115:59
4Ian Cole000-10000000001813:26
5J.T. Compher101001000000333.32419:17
6Joonas Donskoi000-22000000020.02318:59
7Samuel Girard000-10000000010.02015:34
8Ryan Graves00000000000020.01715:20
9Erik Johnson00000000000002221:15
10Tyson Jost00000000000040.01914:52
11Nazem Kadri000-12000000030.01717:47
12Vladislav Kamenev01112000010010.01911:25
13Nathan MacKinnon000-10000000080.02120:49
14Cale Makar01100000010020.02222:53
15Jayson Megna000000000000074:54
16Valeri Nichushkin000-10000000030.02012:44
17Matthew Nieto000-10000000010.02014:25
18Nikita Zadorov000-22000000030.02318:28
19Philipp Grubauer00000000000059:42
TOTAL12314100372.7

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Philipp GrubauerL43834.8950059:42

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn00010000000010.02116:57
2Andrew Cogliano000-10000000002111:16
3Blake Comeau000-16000000030.02312:31
4Jason Dickinson101101000000333.32417:05
5Justin Dowling0001000000000116:38
6Radek Faksa202001101000728.62214:51
7Taylor Fedun01110000010002818:18
8Denis Gurianov00000000000060.02016:26
9Joel Hanley01100000010020.02011:01
10Miro Heiskanen00002000000030.03227:07
11Mattias Janmark0001000000000178:31
12John Klingberg01110000001001814:13
13Esa Lindell01122000001002825:28
14Jamie Oleksiak00002000000020.02417:39
15Joe Pavelski00010000000040.02821:54
16Corey Perry101101000000250.01412:42
17Alexander Radulov01114000010010.02016:03
18Tyler Seguin01110000010040.02316:17
19Ben Bishop00000000000059:40
TOTAL4610163103810.5
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Ben BishopW13736.9730059:40

Colorado Avalanche Advanced

Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0112332.4-19.55645.502
Andre Burakovsky521970.029.310566.700
Matt Calvert3153231.9-23.06746.202
Ian Cole192130.0-21.94833.300
J.T. Compher4183037.5-14.79375.003
Joonas Donskoi2271367.528.716384.201
Samuel Girard3191555.911.711284.611
Ryan Graves382921.6-34.85550.021
Erik Johnson1172540.5-9.58753.304
Tyson Jost5221657.914.99190.010
Nazem Kadri5261465.025.211191.700
Vladislav Kamenev2141058.313.67187.501
Nathan MacKinnon11341077.344.319579.200
Cale Makar8342063.026.116480.000
Jayson Megna15741.7-5.93175.011
Valeri Nichushkin3131841.9-6.76275.010
Matthew Nieto1101835.7-14.35645.510
Nikita Zadorov7233043.4-6.08657.111
TOTAL657347.168.1817
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare071335.0-20.95455.600
Andre Burakovsky38657.17.93537.500
Matt Calvert2111739.3-17.65550.001
Ian Cole171236.8-18.23537.500
J.T. Compher2101245.5-7.140100.001
Joonas Donskoi0141058.311.09375.001
Samuel Girard2121054.55.470100.011
Ryan Graves381044.4-8.15362.510
Erik Johnson116769.626.78466.700
Tyson Jost3141156.07.950100.010
Nazem Kadri391047.4-4.36185.700
Vladislav Kamenev18657.17.93175.001
Nathan MacKinnon518772.031.312475.000
Cale Makar4171750.0-1.19375.000
Jayson Megna15550.0-0.72166.711
Valeri Nichushkin171236.8-18.22166.700
Matthew Nieto110855.66.45271.400
Nikita Zadorov7192246.3-9.07370.000
TOTAL403950.669.046
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0111150.0-4.85455.600
Andre Burakovsky37653.80.33537.500
Matt Calvert3151648.4-8.25550.001
Ian Cole191145.0-11.23537.500
J.T. Compher3121348.0-7.94180.001
Joonas Donskoi1131154.20.99375.001
Samuel Girard2131056.54.07187.511
Ryan Graves381142.1-14.85362.520
Erik Johnson117770.824.18561.500
Tyson Jost4161159.38.45183.310
Nazem Kadri4121054.51.35183.300
Vladislav Kamenev18466.715.33175.001
Nathan MacKinnon520871.426.812475.000
Cale Makar4201852.6-1.79375.000
Jayson Megna15645.5-9.32166.711
Valeri Nichushkin171236.8-21.72166.700
Matthew Nieto110855.62.65271.400
Nikita Zadorov7232152.3-2.77370.000
TOTAL453953.666.956
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0000-76.90000
Andre Burakovsky214287.527.560100.000
Matt Calvert0000-76.910100.000
Ian Cole0000-76.910100.000
J.T. Compher16460.0-27.550100.000
Joonas Donskoi114287.527.560100.000
Samuel Girard16460.0-27.540100.000
Ryan Graves0000-76.90000
Erik Johnson0000-76.90000
Tyson Jost16460.0-27.540100.000
Nazem Kadri114287.527.560100.000
Vladislav Kamenev16460.0-27.540100.000
Nathan MacKinnon614287.527.560100.000
Cale Makar414287.527.560100.000
Jayson Megna0000-76.910100.000
Valeri Nichushkin26460.0-27.540100.010
Matthew Nieto0000-76.90000
Nikita Zadorov0000-76.910100.000
TOTAL20676.9100.010
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare00120.00.0020.002
Andre Burakovsky0010.00.00000
Matt Calvert00160.00.0020.001
Ian Cole00100.00.0030.000
J.T. Compher00130.00.0020.002
Joonas Donskoi00000.00000
Samuel Girard0010.00.0010.000
Ryan Graves00180.00.0020.001
Erik Johnson00180.00.0020.004
Tyson Jost0010.00.00000
Nazem Kadri0020.00.00000
Vladislav Kamenev0020.00.00000
Nathan MacKinnon00000.0010.000
Cale Makar00000.0010.000
Jayson Megna0010.00.00000
Valeri Nichushkin0020.00.0010.000
Matthew Nieto00100.00.0040.010
Nikita Zadorov0090.00.0030.011
TOTAL0280.00.0211
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare021313.3-42.62250.001
Andre Burakovsky130100.060.93175.000
Matt Calvert051722.7-36.62340.001
Ian Cole171041.2-2.62433.300
J.T. Compher06746.24.52166.701
Joonas Donskoi17750.010.05183.301
Samuel Girard15455.615.63175.011
Ryan Graves01118.3-45.82166.700
Erik Johnson051033.3-13.83260.002
Tyson Jost28372.738.520100.010
Nazem Kadri36460.021.530100.000
Vladislav Kamenev13260.019.110100.000
Nathan MacKinnon29469.235.96366.700
Cale Makar312570.642.55271.400
Jayson Megna020100.059.60000
Valeri Nichushkin14736.4-8.310100.000
Matthew Nieto17750.010.04357.100
Nikita Zadorov4121642.90.04266.701
TOTAL212842.965.228
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare01516.7-47.620100.000
Andre Burakovsky130100.048.42166.700
Matt Calvert04833.3-34.92166.700
Ian Cole15550.0-8.32250.000
J.T. Compher05362.58.720100.001
Joonas Donskoi07750.0-10.04180.001
Samuel Girard15455.6-0.430100.011
Ryan Graves01325.0-35.020100.000
Erik Johnson05271.419.53175.000
Tyson Jost17370.020.020100.010
Nazem Kadri35362.58.720100.000
Vladislav Kamenev13260.04.810100.000
Nathan MacKinnon29469.221.65271.400
Cale Makar311568.824.44180.000
Jayson Megna020100.046.90000
Valeri Nichushkin14640.0-22.510100.000
Matthew Nieto17463.611.44180.000
Nikita Zadorov4111150.0-16.740100.000
TOTAL191555.981.823

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn3212150.0-4.25645.511
Andrew Cogliano2121250.0-3.5050.010
Blake Comeau3111052.4-0.6080.010
Jason Dickinson5142041.2-15.521313.311
Justin Dowling021313.3-44.4070.001
Radek Faksa9241364.916.43925.020
Taylor Fedun2261563.414.921016.712
Denis Gurianov1033880.539.310471.410
Joel Hanley219967.918.83442.901
Miro Heiskanen8363252.90.071433.301
Mattias Janmark041422.2-35.3060.010
John Klingberg0131644.8-10.27463.611
Esa Lindell0193634.5-30.681732.004
Jamie Oleksiak4162242.1-14.921313.351
Joe Pavelski9252550.0-4.551229.403
Corey Perry318772.023.33442.900
Alexander Radulov6331470.226.211473.310
Tyler Seguin7291763.015.211761.100
TOTAL736552.934.71616
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn061627.3-30.62625.001
Andrew Cogliano210662.516.5050.010
Blake Comeau28657.19.4060.000
Jason Dickinson371236.8-16.52625.010
Justin Dowling021016.7-38.5060.001
Radek Faksa714766.723.6060.020
Taylor Fedun2171063.020.72625.002
Denis Gurianov616866.724.97277.810
Joel Hanley214960.916.33350.001
Miro Heiskanen3151648.4-1.64833.301
Mattias Janmark021016.7-38.5050.010
John Klingberg071236.8-16.53350.001
Esa Lindell0112134.4-25.241126.702
Jamie Oleksiak3141351.93.82918.231
Joe Pavelski261430.0-25.92625.003
Corey Perry12722.2-30.7030.000
Alexander Radulov1221068.832.67370.010
Tyler Seguin5221362.924.37653.800
TOTAL394049.431.01013
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn062122.2-35.72625.001
Andrew Cogliano210662.519.9050.010
Blake Comeau28657.112.8060.000
Jason Dickinson391340.9-7.52625.010
Justin Dowling02918.2-32.5050.001
Radek Faksa512860.017.8060.020
Taylor Fedun2191065.529.12625.002
Denis Gurianov616866.728.47370.010
Joel Hanley215962.522.53350.001
Miro Heiskanen4161945.7-1.24736.401
Mattias Janmark03925.0-25.0040.010
John Klingberg051426.3-26.04357.111
Esa Lindell092625.7-35.551131.303
Jamie Oleksiak3141253.810.72918.231
Joe Pavelski261627.3-25.92722.203
Corey Perry12722.2-27.1040.000
Alexander Radulov2211460.023.38372.710
Tyler Seguin5201655.616.08561.500
TOTAL394546.433.11114
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn3150100.00.030100.000
Andrew Cogliano010100.00.00000
Blake Comeau0000-100.00000
Jason Dickinson030100.00.00000
Justin Dowling0000-100.00000
Radek Faksa390100.00.030100.000
Taylor Fedun030100.00.00000
Denis Gurianov4170100.00.030100.000
Joel Hanley030100.00.00000
Miro Heiskanen4180100.00.030100.000
Mattias Janmark0000-100.00000
John Klingberg080100.00.030100.000
Esa Lindell070100.00.030100.000
Jamie Oleksiak0000-100.00000
Joe Pavelski6170100.00.030100.000
Corey Perry2160100.00.030100.000
Alexander Radulov4120100.00.030100.000
Tyler Seguin290100.00.030100.000
TOTAL280100.0100.000
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn0000-23.10010
Andrew Cogliano01614.3-12.00000
Blake Comeau13442.927.1010.010
Jason Dickinson22722.2-1.3070.001
Justin Dowling0040.0-27.3020.000
Radek Faksa13537.520.8020.000
Taylor Fedun04544.432.6040.010
Denis Gurianov0000-23.1010.000
Joel Hanley010100.080.0010.000
Miro Heiskanen021313.3-23.1070.000
Mattias Janmark01516.7-8.3020.000
John Klingberg0020.0-25.00000
Esa Lindell031023.10.0050.001
Jamie Oleksiak121016.7-11.9040.020
Joe Pavelski12918.2-8.5050.000
Corey Perry0000-23.10000
Alexander Radulov0000-23.1010.000
Tyler Seguin0010.0-24.0020.000
TOTAL62023.10.052
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn091145.0-20.52433.300
Andrew Cogliano14266.710.9020.000
Blake Comeau03175.019.4030.000
Jason Dickinson23827.3-38.5040.010
Justin Dowling0040.0-62.2020.001
Radek Faksa613381.235.72340.010
Taylor Fedun14180.025.5030.000
Denis Gurianov211473.323.34180.000
Joel Hanley13350.0-8.1010.001
Miro Heiskanen114960.97.12433.300
Mattias Janmark0030.0-60.9010.000
John Klingberg0121152.2-9.34357.100
Esa Lindell0121544.4-28.34736.402
Jamie Oleksiak34357.10.0020.001
Joe Pavelski391145.0-20.52433.302
Corey Perry27463.68.32250.000
Alexander Radulov216576.233.34180.000
Tyler Seguin416672.728.34266.700
TOTAL282157.137.927
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn02918.2-38.3040.000
Andrew Cogliano14266.727.4020.000
Blake Comeau03175.035.0020.000
Jason Dickinson22722.2-29.8040.010
Justin Dowling0040.0-50.0020.001
Radek Faksa58280.050.8020.010
Taylor Fedun14180.042.1030.000
Denis Gurianov04450.07.72166.700
Joel Hanley13350.07.1010.001
Miro Heiskanen06842.9-2.1030.000
Mattias Janmark0030.0-48.4010.000
John Klingberg061037.5-12.52340.000
Esa Lindell071433.3-28.22625.002
Jamie Oleksiak34357.116.4020.001
Joe Pavelski02918.2-38.3040.002
Corey Perry0040.0-50.0020.000
Alexander Radulov010566.740.42166.700
Tyler Seguin210662.534.72250.000
TOTAL151944.118.227

Shot Charts