Arizona Coyotes at Edmonton Oilers Box Score — November 4, 2019

Arizona Coyotes
3
9-4-1
Edmonton Oilers
2
10-4-2
November 4, 2019, 9:00 PM
Attendance: 17,105
Arena: Rogers Place
Game Duration: 2:29
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
01:31 EDM Connor McDavid (7) Leon Draisaitl
03:30 ARI Michael Grabner (4)
2nd Period
08:52 ARI Carl Soderberg (4)
3rd Period
15:19 EDM Gaetan Haas (1) Matt Benning, Kris Russell
1st OT Period
02:01 ARI Derek Stepan (2) Nick Schmaltz

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
2nd Period
00:22 EDM Zack Kassian Holding 2 min
12:30 EDM Connor McDavid Interference 2 min
15:09 ARI Jordan Oesterle Tripping 2 min
19:52 ARI Carl Soderberg Hooking 2 min
3rd Period
01:24 EDM James Neal Tripping 2 min

Arizona Coyotes

Arizona Coyotes Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jakob Chychrun000-10000000010.02922:12
2Lawson Crouse00010000000002112:48
3Jason Demers00010000000010.02722:40
4Christian Dvorak000-10000000002317:18
5Oliver Ekman-Larsson00010000000030.03328:18
6Christian Fischer00000000000001911:33
7Conor Garland00000000000040.01811:44
8Alex Goligoski000-10000000020.03122:24
9Michael Grabner101101000000250.02316:05
10Barrett Hayton000-20000000001612:28
11Vinnie Hinostroza00010000000010.01914:46
12Clayton Keller00000000000010.02115:04
13Phil Kessel000-10000000010.02317:16
14Aaron Ness00000000000010.01912:04
15Jordan Oesterle00012000000010.01511:35
16Nick Schmaltz01110000010020.02114:34
17Carl Soderberg1010210000001100.02417:13
18Derek Stepan101201001000333.32721:25
19Darcy Kuemper0000000000000462:01
TOTAL31443002412.5

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Darcy KuemperW22826.9290062:01

Edmonton Oilers

Edmonton Oilers Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Ethan Bear000-10000000030.02624:19
2Matt Benning01120000010001612:53
3Colby Cave00000000000001912:37
4Alex Chiasson00000000000010.01412:47
5Leon Draisaitl011-10000010010.02425:01
6Sam Gagner000-10000000020.01715:32
7Markus Granlund00000000000020.0118:06
8Gaetan Haas1011010000001100.0107:09
9Zack Kassian00012000000020.02014:44
10Jujhar Khaira00010000000010.01512:56
11Oscar Klefbom000-10000000010.02527:35
12Connor McDavid101-121000000425.02323:06
13James Neal000-12000000010.02216:29
14Ryan Nugent-Hopkins000-10000000040.02520:56
15Darnell Nurse000-10000000040.02724:21
16Joel Persson000-10000000001110:08
17Kris Russell01110000010010.02520:06
18Patrick Russell00000000000001611:18
19Mikko Koskinen0000000000000462:01
TOTAL2356200287.1
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Mikko KoskinenO32421.8750062:01

Arizona Coyotes Advanced

Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun3121544.4-0.76746.220
Lawson Crouse05741.7-3.63442.931
Jason Demers5212842.9-4.07943.813
Christian Dvorak1101835.7-12.95741.722
Oliver Ekman-Larsson4223240.7-9.39950.032
Christian Fischer241028.6-19.03350.000
Conor Garland517481.045.95455.600
Alex Goligoski4141548.34.86746.221
Michael Grabner3101835.7-12.94544.401
Barrett Hayton181534.8-13.23442.910
Vinnie Hinostroza110952.69.64544.420
Clayton Keller2151060.020.37653.801
Phil Kessel2101835.7-12.94640.010
Aaron Ness17943.8-1.33537.501
Jordan Oesterle18947.12.73537.511
Nick Schmaltz319773.138.45455.600
Carl Soderberg291242.9-2.65455.630
Derek Stepan4122433.3-18.35935.700
TOTAL445444.945.92113
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun3101540.0-10.94640.020
Lawson Crouse05741.7-6.83442.931
Jason Demers5201852.610.15838.501
Christian Dvorak181534.8-17.93633.322
Oliver Ekman-Larsson4192147.50.15741.721
Christian Fischer241028.6-23.02250.000
Conor Garland515478.941.64450.000
Alex Goligoski3101343.5-5.64640.021
Michael Grabner39852.97.02433.300
Barrett Hayton181534.8-17.92433.310
Vinnie Hinostroza110952.66.83537.520
Clayton Keller113765.023.65550.001
Phil Kessel281534.8-17.93537.510
Aaron Ness17943.8-4.63537.501
Jordan Oesterle18947.1-0.43537.511
Nick Schmaltz115768.228.94450.000
Carl Soderberg271236.8-14.03442.930
Derek Stepan191145.0-3.32625.000
TOTAL374147.440.0199
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun3101540.0-12.74640.020
Lawson Crouse05741.7-8.33442.931
Jason Demers5191851.44.96842.901
Christian Dvorak191537.5-16.14640.022
Oliver Ekman-Larsson3202148.80.17750.021
Christian Fischer241028.6-24.42250.000
Conor Garland515478.939.64450.000
Alex Goligoski4111345.8-4.24640.021
Michael Grabner38850.01.63442.900
Barrett Hayton181534.8-19.62433.310
Vinnie Hinostroza19950.01.63537.520
Clayton Keller214766.724.36554.501
Phil Kessel291537.5-16.13537.510
Aaron Ness17943.8-6.23537.501
Jordan Oesterle18947.1-2.13537.511
Nick Schmaltz117770.831.54450.000
Carl Soderberg271236.8-15.73442.930
Derek Stepan291145.0-5.03633.300
TOTAL394148.842.9199
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun020100.060.020100.000
Lawson Crouse0000-57.10000
Jason Demers010100.050.010100.000
Christian Dvorak01325.0-75.01150.000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson12340.0-60.02166.701
Christian Fischer0000-57.110100.000
Conor Garland020100.060.010100.000
Alex Goligoski020100.060.020100.000
Michael Grabner010100.050.010100.000
Barrett Hayton0000-57.110100.000
Vinnie Hinostroza010100.050.010100.000
Clayton Keller01325.0-75.01150.000
Phil Kessel01325.0-75.01150.000
Aaron Ness0000-57.10000
Jordan Oesterle0000-57.10000
Nick Schmaltz220100.060.010100.000
Carl Soderberg020100.060.020100.000
Derek Stepan12340.0-60.02166.700
TOTAL4357.180.001
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun0000-9.1010.000
Lawson Crouse0000-9.10000
Jason Demers01109.19.1010.012
Christian Dvorak0000-9.10000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson0080.0-33.3010.010
Christian Fischer0000-9.1010.000
Conor Garland0000-9.10000
Alex Goligoski01233.333.3010.000
Michael Grabner01109.19.1010.001
Barrett Hayton0000-9.10000
Vinnie Hinostroza0000-9.10000
Clayton Keller0000-9.10000
Phil Kessel0000-9.10000
Aaron Ness0000-9.10000
Jordan Oesterle0000-9.10000
Nick Schmaltz0000-9.10000
Carl Soderberg0000-9.10000
Derek Stepan11109.19.1020.000
TOTAL1109.10.023
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun271138.9-15.35550.020
Lawson Crouse04450.00.03350.021
Jason Demers5191359.418.25550.010
Christian Dvorak181436.4-20.43442.901
Oliver Ekman-Larsson3161650.00.06650.002
Christian Fischer23730.0-23.63260.000
Conor Garland414287.549.54357.100
Alex Goligoski1101147.6-3.55550.011
Michael Grabner37846.7-4.33260.000
Barrett Hayton071041.2-11.92166.710
Vinnie Hinostroza17558.310.24266.710
Clayton Keller113765.021.55550.000
Phil Kessel281240.0-14.33350.000
Aaron Ness16650.00.03260.000
Jordan Oesterle17943.8-8.23350.011
Nick Schmaltz314382.443.64357.100
Carl Soderberg161135.3-19.85362.510
Derek Stepan281240.0-14.34640.000
TOTAL333350.052.5106
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jakob Chychrun251131.2-30.33442.920
Lawson Crouse04450.0-3.23350.021
Jason Demers518966.727.44450.000
Christian Dvorak171138.9-20.62340.001
Oliver Ekman-Larsson3151157.79.44450.001
Christian Fischer23730.0-27.82166.700
Conor Garland412285.744.23350.000
Alex Goligoski17943.8-12.63442.911
Michael Grabner36460.08.92166.700
Barrett Hayton071041.2-16.71150.010
Vinnie Hinostroza17558.37.13260.010
Clayton Keller112475.031.44450.000
Phil Kessel27943.8-12.62250.000
Aaron Ness16650.0-3.53260.000
Jordan Oesterle17943.8-12.63350.011
Nick Schmaltz112380.037.53350.000
Carl Soderberg141126.7-35.83350.010
Derek Stepan06554.52.22340.000
TOTAL292652.750.095

Edmonton Oilers Advanced

Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ethan Bear4251464.114.99660.020
Matt Benning18850.0-6.15455.630
Colby Cave49756.21.3070.040
Alex Chiasson312957.12.63537.500
Leon Draisaitl7261957.85.011664.710
Sam Gagner416672.722.77277.801
Markus Granlund27463.69.6020.000
Gaetan Haas17277.825.02166.720
Zack Kassian4111640.7-19.96366.750
Jujhar Khaira28561.57.45183.320
Oscar Klefbom1212644.7-20.09852.916
Connor McDavid8261957.85.011664.700
James Neal1191555.91.29469.200
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins6221756.42.210471.431
Darnell Nurse5291369.024.49660.020
Joel Persson07943.8-13.52166.711
Kris Russell181436.4-24.161037.522
Patrick Russell06842.9-14.2070.010
TOTAL544455.155.32911
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ethan Bear4241463.220.79564.320
Matt Benning18850.0-3.25455.630
Colby Cave48466.716.7020.030
Alex Chiasson312957.16.23537.500
Leon Draisaitl2161650.0-4.39660.010
Sam Gagner416672.728.17277.801
Markus Granlund27463.612.9020.000
Gaetan Haas17277.828.52166.720
Zack Kassian4111640.7-18.16366.750
Jujhar Khaira26554.52.34180.020
Oscar Klefbom0112035.5-28.36460.015
Connor McDavid5161650.0-4.39660.000
James Neal191340.9-16.27370.000
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins3101540.0-18.57370.031
Darnell Nurse5261268.430.99469.220
Joel Persson07943.8-11.02166.711
Kris Russell061135.3-22.15645.522
Patrick Russell05550.0-2.9020.010
TOTAL413752.660.02810
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ethan Bear4241463.222.79660.020
Matt Benning18850.0-1.65455.630
Colby Cave48372.724.9030.040
Alex Chiasson312957.17.93537.500
Leon Draisaitl2161847.1-7.29660.010
Sam Gagner416672.729.67277.801
Markus Granlund27463.614.3020.000
Gaetan Haas17277.829.92166.720
Zack Kassian4111542.3-13.36366.750
Jujhar Khaira26554.53.84180.020
Oscar Klefbom0112134.4-28.16460.015
Connor McDavid5161847.1-7.29660.000
James Neal191439.1-17.07463.600
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins3101638.5-18.97463.631
Darnell Nurse5261366.730.19660.020
Joel Persson07943.8-9.32166.711
Kris Russell061037.5-17.25645.522
Patrick Russell05455.64.9030.010
TOTAL413951.257.12910
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ethan Bear0000-90.90000
Matt Benning0000-90.90000
Colby Cave0000-90.90000
Alex Chiasson0000-90.90000
Leon Draisaitl510190.990.920100.000
Sam Gagner0000-90.90000
Markus Granlund0000-90.90000
Gaetan Haas0000-90.90000
Zack Kassian0000-90.90000
Jujhar Khaira0000-90.90000
Oscar Klefbom18188.9-11.120100.000
Connor McDavid310190.990.920100.000
James Neal010190.990.920100.000
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins110190.990.920100.000
Darnell Nurse020100.011.10000
Joel Persson0000-90.90000
Kris Russell0000-90.90000
Patrick Russell0000-90.90000
TOTAL10190.9100.000
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ethan Bear010100.066.70000
Matt Benning0000-42.90000
Colby Cave01420.0-80.0040.000
Alex Chiasson0000-42.90000
Leon Draisaitl0000-42.90000
Sam Gagner0000-42.90000
Markus Granlund0000-42.90000
Gaetan Haas0000-42.90000
Zack Kassian0010.0-50.00000
Jujhar Khaira020100.080.010100.000
Oscar Klefbom02433.3-66.71420.001
Connor McDavid0000-42.90000
James Neal0000-42.90000
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins220100.080.010100.000
Darnell Nurse010100.066.70000
Joel Persson0000-42.90000
Kris Russell12433.3-66.71420.000
Patrick Russell01420.0-80.0040.000
TOTAL3442.920.001
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ethan Bear4151255.69.46366.720
Matt Benning14640.0-11.81420.020
Colby Cave36746.2-4.7060.040
Alex Chiasson29950.00.02528.600
Leon Draisaitl4151157.712.78466.710
Sam Gagner311378.636.340100.000
Markus Granlund15455.66.5020.000
Gaetan Haas06275.028.41150.010
Zack Kassian051327.8-30.52340.030
Jujhar Khaira15550.00.04180.010
Oscar Klefbom0131940.6-18.26746.215
Connor McDavid3141253.86.38466.700
James Neal181044.4-7.75362.500
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins5111345.8-6.66366.701
Darnell Nurse418966.728.26366.720
Joel Persson07943.8-8.22166.711
Kris Russell151033.3-21.631023.121
Patrick Russell05838.5-14.3060.000
TOTAL333350.049.0208
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ethan Bear4141253.812.46366.720
Matt Benning14640.0-8.91420.020
Colby Cave35455.69.9020.030
Alex Chiasson29950.04.12528.600
Leon Draisaitl1111052.48.36460.010
Sam Gagner311378.642.040100.000
Markus Granlund15455.69.9020.000
Gaetan Haas06275.032.41150.010
Zack Kassian051327.8-29.02340.030
Jujhar Khaira13537.5-11.43175.010
Oscar Klefbom091537.5-17.33350.014
Connor McDavid2101147.60.56460.000
James Neal14930.8-21.63350.000
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins351229.4-25.93350.001
Darnell Nurse415962.527.06366.720
Joel Persson07943.8-4.92166.711
Kris Russell03730.0-21.12625.021
Patrick Russell04544.4-3.4020.000
TOTAL262947.350.0197

Shot Charts