St. Louis Blues at Montreal Canadiens Box Score — October 12, 2019

St. Louis Blues
3
3-1-1
Montreal Canadiens
6
2-1-2
October 12, 2019, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 21,302
Arena: Bell Centre
Game Duration: 2:32
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
02:03 MTL Ben Chiarot High Sticking 2 min
06:18 STL Vince Dunn High Sticking 2 min
14:41 STL Brayden Schenn Hooking 2 min
2nd Period
02:50 STL Sammy Blais Interference 2 min
07:08 STL Jay Bouwmeester Interference 2 min
12:00 MTL Artturi Lehkonen Interference 2 min
3rd Period
14:30 STL Colton Parayko
penalty shot taken by Joel Armia - SAVED
Interference on breakaway (Penalty Shot)

St. Louis Blues

St. Louis Blues Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Ivan Barbashev000-20000000010.01811:31
2Sammy Blais1010210000001100.02415:46
3Jay Bouwmeester011-12000010003121:59
4Tyler Bozak000-10000000030.02313:07
5Vince Dunn101-120100000616.72416:11
6Robby Fabbri000-1000000000138:23
7Justin Faulk000-20000000030.02717:46
8Carl Gunnarsson00000000000030.02618:33
9Ryan O'Reilly000-10000000020.02619:54
10Colton Parayko000-10000000010.03024:20
11David Perron000-10000000002416:43
12Alex Pietrangelo000-20000000030.02519:40
13Zach Sanford000-1000000000137:40
14Brayden Schenn112-121000010250.02519:30
15Jaden Schwartz011-10000010010.02317:13
16Alex Steen000-20000000010.02214:17
17Oskar Sundqvist000-20000000020.01912:41
18Vladimir Tarasenko022-10000011002417:08
19Jordan Binnington00000000000059:38
TOTAL35882102910.3

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jordan BinningtonL53732.8650059:38
2Empty Net110.00000

Montreal Canadiens

Montreal Canadiens Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Joel Armia00020000000040.02314:56
2Paul Byron00000000000010.02113:38
3Ben Chiarot01132000010020.02617:37
4Phillip Danault112201000100250.02718:43
5Max Domi112101000100250.02217:16
6Jonathan Drouin112101000100425.02114:02
7Christian Folin01120000010002316:56
8Brendan Gallagher123201000200714.32318:09
9Jesperi Kotkaniemi00010000000020.02111:31
10Brett Kulak01120000010002216:14
11Artturi Lehkonen101121001000425.01814:06
12Victor Mete01100000010010.02315:54
13Jeff Petry01120000010010.02724:23
14Nick Suzuki00000000000020.01716:08
15Tomas Tatar112201000100250.02418:18
16Nate Thompson00000000000020.02213:37
17Jordan Weal01100000010001914:18
18Shea Weber000-10000000020.02821:24
19Carey Price00000000000060:00
TOTAL6121846003815.8
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Carey PriceW32926.8970060:00

St. Louis Blues Advanced

St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev291537.51.55362.500
Sammy Blais1102429.4-9.89660.051
Jay Bouwmeester1102727.0-13.871138.913
Tyler Bozak3141351.920.53350.020
Vince Dunn6161650.019.110758.811
Robby Fabbri0101147.613.93442.920
Justin Faulk4132435.1-1.74930.803
Carl Gunnarsson3152042.99.66554.503
Ryan O'Reilly2102727.0-13.86940.010
Colton Parayko2102528.6-11.171041.220
David Perron0102429.4-9.86940.020
Alex Pietrangelo4152735.7-0.97750.001
Zach Sanford091047.413.43350.030
Brayden Schenn2121741.46.98850.030
Jaden Schwartz3121250.017.48850.002
Alex Steen292031.0-7.13730.005
Oskar Sundqvist461924.0-15.84544.401
Vladimir Tarasenko2121152.220.09756.340
TOTAL417236.347.12620
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev291047.411.24357.100
Sammy Blais172323.3-23.36650.051
Jay Bouwmeester1102132.3-9.85838.512
Tyler Bozak310952.617.82340.020
Vince Dunn3131546.411.47750.010
Robby Fabbri0101050.014.73442.920
Justin Faulk4122136.4-3.64833.302
Carl Gunnarsson2121544.48.35550.001
Ryan O'Reilly292031.0-11.46650.010
Colton Parayko2101737.0-2.35645.510
David Perron092229.0-14.96842.920
Alex Pietrangelo2111936.7-3.06746.201
Zach Sanford09950.014.33350.030
Brayden Schenn291537.5-1.64833.330
Jaden Schwartz391047.411.24736.402
Alex Steen161233.3-6.72528.603
Oskar Sundqvist461331.6-9.03537.501
Vladimir Tarasenko29950.014.35645.540
TOTAL345438.643.22513
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev291047.411.84357.100
Sammy Blais172323.3-21.96650.051
Jay Bouwmeester1102132.3-8.75838.512
Tyler Bozak311955.021.72340.020
Vince Dunn3131546.412.07750.010
Robby Fabbri0101147.612.43442.920
Justin Faulk4122136.4-2.64833.302
Carl Gunnarsson3131546.412.05550.001
Ryan O'Reilly292130.0-11.96650.010
Colton Parayko2101737.0-1.55645.510
David Perron092328.1-15.26842.920
Alex Pietrangelo2122136.4-2.66746.201
Zach Sanford091047.411.83350.030
Brayden Schenn291636.0-2.84833.330
Jaden Schwartz391145.08.94736.402
Alex Steen171236.8-1.62528.603
Oskar Sundqvist461430.0-10.33537.501
Vladimir Tarasenko291047.411.85645.540
TOTAL355738.043.22513
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev0000-66.70000
Sammy Blais03175.025.030100.000
Jay Bouwmeester0000-66.710100.000
Tyler Bozak01150.0-25.00000
Vince Dunn33175.025.030100.001
Robby Fabbri0000-66.70000
Justin Faulk01150.0-25.00000
Carl Gunnarsson0000-66.70000
Ryan O'Reilly01150.0-25.00000
Colton Parayko0000-66.710100.000
David Perron01150.0-25.00000
Alex Pietrangelo11150.0-25.00000
Zach Sanford0000-66.70000
Brayden Schenn03175.025.040100.000
Jaden Schwartz03175.025.040100.000
Alex Steen0000-66.70000
Oskar Sundqvist0000-66.70000
Vladimir Tarasenko03175.025.040100.000
TOTAL4266.7100.001
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev0050.0-20.010100.000
Sammy Blais0000-13.30000
Jay Bouwmeester0060.0-22.21325.001
Tyler Bozak02340.040.010100.000
Vince Dunn0000-13.30000
Robby Fabbri0000-13.30000
Justin Faulk0020.0-15.4010.001
Carl Gunnarsson02528.628.610100.002
Ryan O'Reilly0050.0-20.0030.000
Colton Parayko0080.0-28.61420.010
David Perron0000-13.3010.000
Alex Pietrangelo12528.628.610100.000
Zach Sanford0000-13.30000
Brayden Schenn0000-13.30000
Jaden Schwartz0000-13.3010.000
Alex Steen12820.020.01233.302
Oskar Sundqvist0050.0-20.010100.000
Vladimir Tarasenko0000-13.3010.000
TOTAL21313.333.316
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev24930.8-8.92166.700
Sammy Blais161331.6-8.84450.041
Jay Bouwmeester161528.6-13.47750.001
Tyler Bozak111857.927.120100.010
Vince Dunn5111052.420.44450.011
Robby Fabbri06746.210.01233.300
Justin Faulk171531.8-9.0060.003
Carl Gunnarsson2111345.811.83350.002
Ryan O'Reilly151623.8-20.21712.500
Colton Parayko161528.6-13.47653.820
David Perron051327.8-13.71614.320
Alex Pietrangelo2101835.7-3.82433.300
Zach Sanford05645.58.81150.010
Brayden Schenn2101245.510.88561.520
Jaden Schwartz210758.827.38561.501
Alex Steen261233.3-6.31420.004
Oskar Sundqvist331121.4-20.72250.000
Vladimir Tarasenko110662.531.69469.230
TOTAL274438.046.91613
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev24450.010.01150.000
Sammy Blais131220.0-31.51420.041
Jay Bouwmeester16940.0-2.45455.600
Tyler Bozak17463.628.510100.010
Vince Dunn28947.18.41420.010
Robby Fabbri06650.011.11233.300
Justin Faulk161233.3-13.4050.002
Carl Gunnarsson18850.012.52340.000
Ryan O'Reilly141028.6-18.51420.000
Colton Parayko16746.26.25271.410
David Perron041225.0-25.01516.720
Alex Pietrangelo061135.3-9.91420.000
Zach Sanford05550.010.51150.010
Brayden Schenn271138.9-4.44544.420
Jaden Schwartz27653.816.74450.001
Alex Steen13442.91.4020.002
Oskar Sundqvist33537.5-5.01233.300
Vladimir Tarasenko17558.322.25362.530
TOTAL202841.738.9156

Montreal Canadiens Advanced

Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joel Armia5211165.62.65362.520
Paul Byron18947.1-19.69852.921
Ben Chiarot3141450.0-18.27846.720
Phillip Danault3221855.0-13.54736.430
Max Domi628877.820.77463.600
Jonathan Drouin5181064.30.86185.710
Christian Folin1101540.0-30.57750.051
Brendan Gallagher12271761.4-3.85550.020
Jesperi Kotkaniemi315865.21.94357.110
Brett Kulak118578.318.36275.011
Artturi Lehkonen518772.010.66554.530
Victor Mete3191654.3-13.68850.001
Jeff Petry435881.428.59469.220
Nick Suzuki418675.014.311761.120
Tomas Tatar3281171.812.34450.010
Nate Thompson37846.7-19.610952.610
Jordan Weal414960.9-3.56554.501
Shea Weber6342161.8-3.7111345.821
TOTAL724163.754.5306
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joel Armia39950.0-14.34266.720
Paul Byron18850.0-13.97846.721
Ben Chiarot3131448.1-19.16842.920
Phillip Danault2181456.2-8.13442.930
Max Domi118869.211.16366.700
Jonathan Drouin312763.22.350100.010
Christian Folin191439.1-30.16746.251
Brendan Gallagher12231462.21.44450.020
Jesperi Kotkaniemi212763.22.34266.710
Brett Kulak116576.219.56185.711
Artturi Lehkonen416672.715.16366.730
Victor Mete3191555.9-8.97846.701
Jeff Petry323582.130.480100.010
Nick Suzuki19660.0-1.68753.320
Tomas Tatar3191163.33.03442.910
Nate Thompson37653.8-8.98850.010
Jordan Weal411664.74.15362.501
Shea Weber4281565.17.39852.921
TOTAL543461.456.8296
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joel Armia412957.1-6.34266.720
Paul Byron18850.0-14.57846.721
Ben Chiarot3141450.0-17.26842.920
Phillip Danault2181554.5-11.63442.930
Max Domi219870.411.96366.700
Jonathan Drouin414863.62.250100.010
Christian Folin1101441.7-27.46746.251
Brendan Gallagher12231560.5-2.54450.020
Jesperi Kotkaniemi213765.03.94266.710
Brett Kulak117577.320.26185.711
Artturi Lehkonen416672.714.16366.730
Victor Mete3191555.9-9.67846.701
Jeff Petry324582.830.480100.010
Nick Suzuki19660.0-2.38753.320
Tomas Tatar3191163.32.03442.910
Nate Thompson37653.8-9.58850.010
Jordan Weal411761.1-1.15362.501
Shea Weber4281663.63.29852.921
TOTAL573562.056.8296
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joel Armia190100.033.310100.000
Paul Byron0000-86.720100.000
Ben Chiarot0000-86.710100.000
Phillip Danault02166.7-25.01150.000
Max Domi490100.033.310100.000
Jonathan Drouin14266.7-33.31150.000
Christian Folin0000-86.710100.000
Brendan Gallagher04266.7-33.31150.000
Jesperi Kotkaniemi12166.7-25.0010.000
Brett Kulak010100.014.30000
Artturi Lehkonen0000-86.70000
Victor Mete0000-86.710100.000
Jeff Petry190100.033.310100.000
Nick Suzuki390100.033.330100.000
Tomas Tatar090100.033.310100.000
Nate Thompson0000-86.720100.000
Jordan Weal03260.0-40.01150.000
Shea Weber24266.7-33.32250.000
TOTAL13286.772.700
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joel Armia0020.0-50.0010.000
Paul Byron0010.0-40.00000
Ben Chiarot0000-33.30000
Phillip Danault12250.050.0020.000
Max Domi0000-33.3010.000
Jonathan Drouin0000-33.30000
Christian Folin0010.0-40.00000
Brendan Gallagher0000-33.30000
Jesperi Kotkaniemi0000-33.30000
Brett Kulak0000-33.3010.000
Artturi Lehkonen12166.766.7020.000
Victor Mete0010.0-40.00000
Jeff Petry02340.040.0040.010
Nick Suzuki0000-33.30000
Tomas Tatar0000-33.30000
Nate Thompson0020.0-50.0010.000
Jordan Weal0000-33.3010.000
Shea Weber02340.040.0030.000
TOTAL2433.30.010
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joel Armia113959.1-4.23260.010
Paul Byron16554.5-8.85550.010
Ben Chiarot37846.7-19.43442.920
Phillip Danault3161159.3-4.33442.910
Max Domi418675.019.75271.400
Jonathan Drouin38947.1-19.63175.010
Christian Folin181044.4-23.53350.031
Brendan Gallagher7191065.56.04180.020
Jesperi Kotkaniemi16746.2-19.32250.010
Brett Kulak18372.712.72250.000
Artturi Lehkonen210566.76.04357.110
Victor Mete38850.0-15.56366.701
Jeff Petry323874.221.75455.620
Nick Suzuki413286.731.36460.000
Tomas Tatar121484.034.030100.000
Nate Thompson15455.6-7.35645.510
Jordan Weal17846.7-19.44450.001
Shea Weber4221461.1-1.89852.920
TOTAL442762.055.9183
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joel Armia03730.0-35.82166.710
Paul Byron16460.02.13537.510
Ben Chiarot36842.9-21.82433.320
Phillip Danault212763.28.02166.710
Max Domi09660.02.44180.000
Jonathan Drouin13633.3-30.820100.010
Christian Folin17943.8-21.82340.031
Brendan Gallagher715768.218.230100.020
Jesperi Kotkaniemi03633.3-30.82166.710
Brett Kulak17370.014.72166.700
Artturi Lehkonen18466.711.14180.010
Victor Mete38753.3-7.35362.501
Jeff Petry212570.619.040100.010
Nick Suzuki14266.79.63442.900
Tomas Tatar112475.025.020100.000
Nate Thompson15271.415.33537.510
Jordan Weal14544.4-17.13260.001
Shea Weber216866.716.77370.020
TOTAL282058.361.1173

Shot Charts