Dallas Stars at Tampa Bay Lightning Box Score — April 2, 2017

Dallas Stars
3
32-36-11
Tampa Bay Lightning
6
39-29-10
April 2, 2017, 6:00 PM
Attendance: 19,092
Arena: Amalie Arena
Game Duration: 2:38
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
2nd Period
04:10 DAL Dan Hamhuis Holding 2 min
3rd Period
11:26 DAL Radek Faksa Tripping 2 min
11:26 TBL Vladislav Namestnikov Embellishment 2 min
12:12 DAL Remi Elie Hooking 2 min
14:40 TBL Yanni Gourde Slashing 2 min

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn000-20000000002216:22
2Adam Cracknell000-20000000010.01713:33
3Jason Dickinson00000000000010.01511:59
4Justin Dowling000-10000000020.01611:57
5Cody Eakin000-20000000020.02419:18
6Remi Elie00002000000002115:40
7Radek Faksa00012000000010.02113:09
8Dan Hamhuis000-12000000010.02117:51
9Julius Honka00010000000010.02216:26
10John Klingberg011-10000010020.02422:59
11Esa Lindell03300000030030.02627:09
12Patrik Nemeth000-10000000002015:14
13Greg Pateryn000-20000000030.02219:28
14Brett Ritchie101101000000333.32012:32
15Tyler Seguin000-10000000010.02215:53
16Devin Shore01110000010010.02116:09
17Gemel Smith101-101000000250.02214:24
18Jason Spezza112-101000100250.02115:43
19Kari Lehtonen0000000000000058:59
TOTAL36963002611.5

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Kari LehtonenL52419.7920058:59
2Empty Net110.00000

Tampa Bay Lightning

Tampa Bay Lightning Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1J.T. Brown000000000000074:57
2Braydon Coburn1011010000001100.02722:19
3Jake Dotchin01110000010010.02417:52
4Jonathan Drouin011-10000001002417:44
5Gabriel Dumont0000000000000138:59
6Adam Erne202202000000540.02013:36
7Jason Garrison00000000000020.01310:26
8Yanni Gourde011-12000010030.02315:06
9Victor Hedman00000000000020.02923:35
10Tyler Johnson01100000010010.02215:12
11Alex Killorn000-20000000002618:04
12Nikita Kucherov01110000001002821:30
13Vladislav Namestnikov01132000010010.02115:52
14Ondrej Palat123300101200425.02921:33
15Brayden Point101101000000250.02821:05
16Anton Stralman112301000100333.32622:36
17Andrej Sustr011-10000010002318:32
18Luke Witkowski0000000000000107:02
19Peter Budaj0000000000000060:00
TOTAL6101645102524.0
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Peter BudajW32623.8850060:00

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn2131644.8-4.610662.500
Adam Cracknell217965.422.9010.020
Jason Dickinson415575.033.1010.011
Justin Dowling215768.225.3010.000
Cody Eakin3161748.50.612860.012
Remi Elie291340.9-9.15455.610
Radek Faksa2101441.7-8.32528.601
Dan Hamhuis3172243.6-7.13442.902
Julius Honka413959.113.96650.001
John Klingberg6212051.25.07463.602
Esa Lindell4252451.05.491047.401
Patrik Nemeth081338.1-12.54450.010
Greg Pateryn5172243.6-7.14640.021
Brett Ritchie5121250.02.42340.021
Tyler Seguin1131743.3-6.77370.000
Devin Shore1111444.0-5.46746.212
Gemel Smith2131940.6-10.82528.601
Jason Spezza3151451.74.98466.700
TOTAL515548.150.51115
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn171531.8-21.16650.000
Adam Cracknell217965.424.5010.020
Jason Dickinson415575.034.7010.011
Justin Dowling215768.226.8010.000
Cody Eakin2101343.5-5.87750.011
Remi Elie291242.9-6.44450.010
Radek Faksa291242.9-6.42433.301
Dan Hamhuis3171848.61.23350.002
Julius Honka37846.7-1.43633.301
John Klingberg5202050.03.85455.602
Esa Lindell2191752.88.25838.501
Patrik Nemeth081338.1-12.64450.010
Greg Pateryn5172045.9-3.24544.421
Brett Ritchie5111247.80.02340.011
Tyler Seguin081633.3-19.63350.000
Devin Shore1101441.7-8.36746.212
Gemel Smith2121642.9-7.12433.300
Jason Spezza391340.9-9.14450.000
TOTAL444847.844.41013
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn2121642.9-9.39660.000
Adam Cracknell217965.421.7010.020
Jason Dickinson415575.032.1010.011
Justin Dowling215768.224.2010.000
Cody Eakin3151451.73.211761.111
Remi Elie291242.9-8.45455.610
Radek Faksa281240.0-11.92433.301
Dan Hamhuis3171848.6-1.43350.002
Julius Honka411955.06.96650.001
John Klingberg5202050.00.96460.002
Esa Lindell3231856.111.59852.901
Patrik Nemeth081338.1-14.54450.010
Greg Pateryn5172045.9-5.84544.421
Brett Ritchie4101245.5-5.22340.011
Tyler Seguin1121741.4-11.56366.700
Devin Shore191439.1-13.66746.212
Gemel Smith2131644.8-6.72433.300
Jason Spezza3141450.00.77463.600
TOTAL484949.551.41013
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn010100.00.010100.000
Adam Cracknell0000-100.00
Jason Dickinson0000-100.00
Justin Dowling0000-100.00
Cody Eakin010100.00.010100.00
Remi Elie0000-100.00
Radek Faksa020100.00.0000
Dan Hamhuis0000-100.00
Julius Honka020100.00.0000
John Klingberg110100.00.010100.000
Esa Lindell120100.00.00000
Patrik Nemeth0000-100.00
Greg Pateryn0000-100.00
Brett Ritchie120100.00.00010
Tyler Seguin010100.00.010100.00
Devin Shore020100.00.00000
Gemel Smith0000-100.00
Jason Spezza010100.00.010100.000
TOTAL30100.0100.010
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn00000.00
Adam Cracknell00000.00
Jason Dickinson00000.00
Justin Dowling00000.00
Cody Eakin0030.00.0010.001
Remi Elie0010.00.0000
Radek Faksa0020.00.0010.000
Dan Hamhuis0040.00.0010.00
Julius Honka00000.00
John Klingberg00000.00
Esa Lindell0060.00.0020.00
Patrik Nemeth00000.00
Greg Pateryn0020.00.0010.00
Brett Ritchie00000.00
Tyler Seguin00000.00
Devin Shore00000.00
Gemel Smith0030.00.0010.001
Jason Spezza00000.00
TOTAL060.00.002
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn161331.6-18.45550.000
Adam Cracknell216576.241.7010.020
Jason Dickinson414287.552.6010.011
Justin Dowling214477.841.7010.000
Cody Eakin291340.9-6.55645.511
Remi Elie281338.1-10.22340.010
Radek Faksa141126.7-23.3050.001
Dan Hamhuis3161453.312.51325.002
Julius Honka25741.7-4.62528.601
John Klingberg4161847.12.73350.002
Esa Lindell2151746.92.23827.301
Patrik Nemeth051229.4-20.63350.010
Greg Pateryn4151845.5-0.22625.010
Brett Ritchie391242.9-3.72250.011
Tyler Seguin071531.8-19.12250.000
Devin Shore181338.1-10.25645.512
Gemel Smith181534.8-15.2050.000
Jason Spezza251131.2-18.0040.000
TOTAL364345.633.6912
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn161331.6-20.15550.000
Adam Cracknell216576.240.5010.020
Jason Dickinson414287.551.4010.011
Justin Dowling214477.840.5010.000
Cody Eakin291242.9-5.35645.511
Remi Elie281240.0-9.12340.010
Radek Faksa141028.6-22.2040.001
Dan Hamhuis3161453.310.71325.002
Julius Honka25741.7-6.02528.601
John Klingberg4161847.10.63350.002
Esa Lindell2151550.05.33730.001
Patrik Nemeth051229.4-22.33350.010
Greg Pateryn4151648.42.72528.610
Brett Ritchie391242.9-5.32250.011
Tyler Seguin071531.8-20.92250.000
Devin Shore181338.1-11.95645.512
Gemel Smith181436.4-14.5040.000
Jason Spezza251131.2-19.6040.000
TOTAL364146.835.0912

Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced

Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
J.T. Brown01811.1-44.610100.000
Braydon Coburn2182245.0-11.14833.301
Jake Dotchin2181358.18.83633.321
Jonathan Drouin6211558.39.77370.010
Gabriel Dumont251426.3-31.22250.010
Adam Erne614863.614.84544.420
Jason Garrison381142.1-11.96185.702
Yanni Gourde3161159.39.95455.600
Victor Hedman6231659.011.26746.220
Tyler Johnson2161257.17.17558.301
Alex Killorn1121840.0-16.66554.500
Nikita Kucherov5211165.619.75645.510
Vladislav Namestnikov1181358.18.85645.520
Ondrej Palat5251365.821.75645.524
Brayden Point5191851.4-0.84736.411
Anton Stralman5172342.5-15.181044.405
Andrej Sustr1161748.5-4.94266.701
Luke Witkowski041028.6-26.820100.032
TOTAL555151.950.21718
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
J.T. Brown01811.1-45.510100.000
Braydon Coburn2171651.5-1.04357.101
Jake Dotchin2181358.18.93633.321
Jonathan Drouin5151255.64.85183.310
Gabriel Dumont241126.7-30.420100.010
Adam Erne614863.615.04544.420
Jason Garrison381142.1-12.76185.702
Yanni Gourde316866.719.65271.400
Victor Hedman6211558.310.15741.720
Tyler Johnson2121250.0-2.96554.501
Alex Killorn1121446.2-8.36275.000
Nikita Kucherov1151060.010.73537.510
Vladislav Namestnikov1171356.76.75645.520
Ondrej Palat4181162.114.53537.523
Brayden Point5161551.6-0.93537.511
Anton Stralman4161847.1-8.18561.505
Andrej Sustr1161551.6-0.94266.701
Luke Witkowski041028.6-27.820100.032
TOTAL484452.255.61717
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
J.T. Brown01811.1-43.410100.000
Braydon Coburn2181948.6-3.14736.401
Jake Dotchin2181358.111.13633.321
Jonathan Drouin5151550.0-0.75362.510
Gabriel Dumont251131.2-23.12166.710
Adam Erne614863.616.94544.420
Jason Garrison381142.1-10.56185.702
Yanni Gourde3161061.515.05455.600
Victor Hedman6211656.810.15741.720
Tyler Johnson2121250.0-0.76554.501
Alex Killorn1121741.4-13.06460.000
Nikita Kucherov1151157.79.83633.310
Vladislav Namestnikov1171356.78.95645.520
Ondrej Palat4191359.413.23633.324
Brayden Point5171651.51.53730.011
Anton Stralman5172243.6-11.68947.105
Andrej Sustr1161551.61.64266.701
Luke Witkowski041028.6-25.620100.032
TOTAL494850.548.61718
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
J.T. Brown0000-100.00
Braydon Coburn0000-100.00
Jake Dotchin0000-100.00
Jonathan Drouin160100.0100.020100.000
Gabriel Dumont0000-100.00
Adam Erne0000-100.00
Jason Garrison0000-100.00
Yanni Gourde0000-100.00
Victor Hedman020100.00.010100.00
Tyler Johnson040100.00.010100.00
Alex Killorn0000-100.00
Nikita Kucherov460100.0100.020100.000
Vladislav Namestnikov010100.00.0000
Ondrej Palat160100.0100.020100.000
Brayden Point020100.00.010100.000
Anton Stralman0000-100.00
Andrej Sustr0000-100.00
Luke Witkowski0000-100.00
TOTAL60100.0100.000
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
J.T. Brown00000.00
Braydon Coburn0030.00.0010.00
Jake Dotchin00000.00
Jonathan Drouin00000.00
Gabriel Dumont0030.00.0010.000
Adam Erne00000.00
Jason Garrison00000.00
Yanni Gourde0010.00.0000
Victor Hedman00000.00000
Tyler Johnson00000.00
Alex Killorn0010.00.0010.00
Nikita Kucherov00000.00
Vladislav Namestnikov00000.0000
Ondrej Palat00000.0000
Brayden Point0020.00.00000
Anton Stralman0010.00.0010.00
Andrej Sustr0020.00.0000
Luke Witkowski00000.00
TOTAL030.00.000
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
J.T. Brown01811.1-48.910100.000
Braydon Coburn2141253.8-0.930100.001
Jake Dotchin2161061.510.62625.021
Jonathan Drouin3131154.2-0.35183.310
Gabriel Dumont11109.1-52.720100.000
Adam Erne513476.528.14180.020
Jason Garrison381142.1-16.26185.702
Yanni Gourde315575.027.54180.000
Victor Hedman5201360.610.65550.010
Tyler Johnson2111052.4-2.86185.700
Alex Killorn1111247.8-9.35183.300
Nikita Kucherov3151060.08.13537.510
Vladislav Namestnikov116769.621.45183.320
Ondrej Palat4181064.315.33537.502
Brayden Point3161159.37.43537.511
Anton Stralman4151451.7-4.37277.805
Andrej Sustr1111247.8-9.340100.001
Luke Witkowski01109.1-52.720100.032
TOTAL433654.466.71315
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
J.T. Brown01811.1-47.710100.000
Braydon Coburn2141253.80.930100.001
Jake Dotchin2161061.512.52625.021
Jonathan Drouin3111150.0-4.54180.010
Gabriel Dumont11109.1-51.520100.000
Adam Erne513476.529.84180.020
Jason Garrison381142.1-14.86185.702
Yanni Gourde315575.029.44180.000
Victor Hedman5181358.18.14544.410
Tyler Johnson2111052.4-1.26185.700
Alex Killorn1111247.8-7.85183.300
Nikita Kucherov1131056.54.62528.610
Vladislav Namestnikov116769.623.35183.320
Ondrej Palat4161061.512.52528.602
Brayden Point3141156.04.12528.611
Anton Stralman4151451.7-2.57277.805
Andrej Sustr1111247.8-7.840100.001
Luke Witkowski01109.1-51.520100.032
TOTAL413653.265.01315

Shot Charts