Chicago Blackhawks at Detroit Red Wings Box Score — March 10, 2017

Chicago Blackhawks
2
42-20-5
Detroit Red Wings
4
26-29-11
March 10, 2017, 7:30 PM
Attendance: 20,027
Arena: Joe Louis Arena
Game Duration: 2:36
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
09:09 CHI Michal Rozsíval Hooking 2 min
15:14 DET Justin Abdelkader Fighting 5 min
15:14 CHI Trevor van Riemsdyk Fighting 5 min
2nd Period
03:17 DET Luke Glendening Tripping 2 min
10:45 DET Andreas Athanasiou Hooking 2 min
3rd Period
09:19 CHI Brent Seabrook High sticking 2 min
16:34 CHI Jonathan Toews Tripping 2 min

Chicago Blackhawks

Chicago Blackhawks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Artem Anisimov011-30000010010.02418:30
2Brian Campbell000-30000000010.02418:12
3Andrew Desjardins00000000000010.0128:24
4Ryan Hartman00010000000001711:47
5Marián Hossa01110000010030.02416:12
6Tomas Jurco0000000000000138:13
7Patrick Kane011-30000010020.02419:31
8Duncan Keith00000000000020.03025:36
9Michal Kempny00010000000010.01914:56
10Tanner Kero000-10000000001910:39
11Marcus Kruger00020000000001812:45
12Artemi Panarin101-301000000250.02117:38
13Richard Panik00000000000020.02016:54
14Michal Rozsíval00002000000002416:41
15Nick Schmaltz00000000000030.02116:22
16Brent Seabrook000-12000000040.03226:48
17Jonathan Toews00002000000030.02520:26
18Trevor van Riemsdyk101-11710000001100.02015:48
19Corey Crawford0000000000000058:25
TOTAL23523200267.7

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Corey CrawfordL42925.8620058:25

Detroit Red Wings

Detroit Red Wings Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Justin Abdelkader00007000000020.02319:24
2Andreas Athanasiou101021000000333.31913:02
3Mitch Callahan0000000000000106:13
4Danny DeKeyser00020000000002921:34
5Luke Glendening0000200000000189:24
6Mike Green00010000000020.02821:09
7Darren Helm00000000000020.02315:05
8Nick Jensen01110000010020.02521:02
9Niklas Kronwall00000000000010.02420:44
10Dylan Larkin01100000010010.01916:01
11Drew Miller0000000000000128:27
12Frans Nielsen00000000000020.02718:08
13Gustav Nyquist03320000030030.02420:08
14Xavier Ouellet101001000000250.02117:22
15Robbie Russo00000000000010.01914:10
16Riley Sheahan000-10000000010.02015:13
17Tomas Tatar213302001100450.02417:59
18Henrik Zetterberg02220000020030.02420:59
19Jimmy Howard0000000000000059:56
TOTAL4812114002913.8
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jimmy HowardW22624.9230059:56

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov291833.3-10.84640.002
Brian Campbell2122136.4-7.08466.702
Andrew Desjardins26554.515.83442.920
Ryan Hartman07558.320.52340.020
Marián Hossa491145.05.61811.100
Tomas Jurco04450.010.32166.730
Patrick Kane2142140.0-1.28561.501
Duncan Keith3142337.8-5.17943.801
Michal Kempny19756.219.12918.201
Tanner Kero04930.8-11.74450.000
Marcus Kruger17846.77.30100.001
Artemi Panarin3141745.27.07277.800
Richard Panik2121544.45.48657.110
Michal Rozsíval081044.44.71118.320
Nick Schmaltz3111345.87.16650.001
Brent Seabrook6172045.99.28947.100
Jonathan Toews3141942.42.8101050.012
Trevor van Riemsdyk162122.2-27.06554.501
TOTAL355140.743.21112
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov281534.8-10.93537.502
Brian Campbell2122136.4-10.88466.702
Andrew Desjardins26554.514.83442.920
Ryan Hartman07558.319.72340.020
Marián Hossa49564.327.91614.300
Tomas Jurco04450.09.02166.730
Patrick Kane181732.0-15.74450.001
Duncan Keith181240.0-2.93537.501
Michal Kempny19756.218.52918.201
Tanner Kero04450.09.04357.100
Marcus Kruger17653.814.5070.000
Artemi Panarin181534.8-10.93175.000
Richard Panik271531.8-15.05645.510
Michal Rozsíval081044.43.21109.120
Nick Schmaltz3111345.85.86650.001
Brent Seabrook5151451.716.76650.000
Jonathan Toews381633.3-13.46746.201
Trevor van Riemsdyk161627.3-21.66366.701
TOTAL294042.041.91010
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov291636.0-10.84640.002
Brian Campbell2122136.4-12.38466.702
Andrew Desjardins26554.513.53442.920
Ryan Hartman07558.318.32340.020
Marián Hossa49564.326.41614.300
Tomas Jurco04450.07.82166.730
Patrick Kane1101835.7-12.06554.501
Duncan Keith1101343.50.65645.501
Michal Kempny19756.216.92918.201
Tanner Kero04450.07.84357.100
Marcus Kruger17653.813.1070.000
Artemi Panarin2101638.5-7.25271.400
Richard Panik281534.8-12.16650.010
Michal Rozsíval081044.41.81109.120
Nick Schmaltz3111345.84.16650.001
Brent Seabrook6171553.118.18753.300
Jonathan Toews3101737.0-9.78850.011
Trevor van Riemsdyk161627.3-22.76366.701
TOTAL314143.144.11110
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov0000-80.00000
Brian Campbell0000-80.0000
Andrew Desjardins0000-80.00
Ryan Hartman0000-80.00
Marián Hossa0000-80.0000
Tomas Jurco0000-80.00
Patrick Kane14180.080.020100.000
Duncan Keith24180.080.020100.000
Michal Kempny0000-80.00
Tanner Kero0000-80.00
Marcus Kruger0000-80.00
Artemi Panarin14180.080.020100.000
Richard Panik040100.0100.020100.00
Michal Rozsíval0000-80.00
Nick Schmaltz0000-80.0000
Brent Seabrook0010.0-100.0000
Jonathan Toews04180.080.020100.000
Trevor van Riemsdyk0000-80.0000
TOTAL4180.0100.000
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov0020.00.00000
Brian Campbell00000.00
Andrew Desjardins00000.00
Ryan Hartman00000.00
Marián Hossa0060.00.0020.00
Tomas Jurco00000.00
Patrick Kane0020.00.0000
Duncan Keith0090.00.0030.00
Michal Kempny00000.0000
Tanner Kero0050.00.0010.000
Marcus Kruger0020.00.0030.001
Artemi Panarin00000.00
Richard Panik00000.00
Michal Rozsíval00000.0010.000
Nick Schmaltz00000.00
Brent Seabrook0040.00.0020.00
Jonathan Toews0010.00.0020.001
Trevor van Riemsdyk0050.00.0020.00
TOTAL090.00.002
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov161331.6-15.61420.002
Brian Campbell161233.3-12.62340.002
Andrew Desjardins24544.43.11420.020
Ryan Hartman03350.09.22250.020
Marián Hossa26650.010.51516.700
Tomas Jurco03442.91.2010.030
Patrick Kane291340.9-1.54450.001
Duncan Keith2101540.0-3.33537.501
Michal Kempny17558.321.12820.001
Tanner Kero03633.3-10.22340.000
Marcus Kruger15550.010.0070.000
Artemi Panarin291145.05.03175.000
Richard Panik19950.012.23537.510
Michal Rozsíval06940.0-2.51910.010
Nick Schmaltz17653.815.72528.601
Brent Seabrook4111345.87.14544.400
Jonathan Toews291145.05.04640.002
Trevor van Riemsdyk121016.7-32.1020.000
TOTAL233241.830.7910
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov161331.6-16.51420.002
Brian Campbell161233.3-13.12340.002
Andrew Desjardins24544.43.91420.020
Ryan Hartman03350.010.02250.020
Marián Hossa26366.731.61516.700
Tomas Jurco03442.91.9010.030
Patrick Kane151229.4-18.92433.301
Duncan Keith061037.5-5.81420.001
Michal Kempny17558.323.02820.001
Tanner Kero03350.010.02340.000
Marcus Kruger15455.617.8060.000
Artemi Panarin151033.3-11.91150.000
Richard Panik15935.7-8.11516.710
Michal Rozsíval06940.0-1.91910.010
Nick Schmaltz17653.817.42528.601
Brent Seabrook4111150.016.74450.000
Jonathan Toews25935.7-8.12528.601
Trevor van Riemsdyk12722.2-23.7020.000
TOTAL192741.325.099

Detroit Red Wings Advanced

Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Abdelkader2211558.3-1.710566.721
Andreas Athanasiou510758.8-0.66185.720
Mitch Callahan0020.0-60.71420.010
Danny DeKeyser2201360.62.18850.001
Luke Glendening0060.0-63.71516.710
Mike Green320969.014.67750.010
Darren Helm2131252.0-10.35455.610
Nick Jensen5171848.6-18.18753.321
Niklas Kronwall3141450.0-13.89756.332
Dylan Larkin3161257.1-3.26275.010
Drew Miller01516.7-45.81420.020
Frans Nielsen3111247.8-15.78561.500
Gustav Nyquist627975.027.010662.500
Xavier Ouellet2131056.5-3.86460.010
Robbie Russo112666.79.36185.710
Riley Sheahan410758.8-0.67277.810
Tomas Tatar522775.925.06554.501
Henrik Zetterberg527779.433.210662.500
TOTAL513559.358.0196
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Abdelkader2141253.8-6.76366.711
Andreas Athanasiou47750.0-10.06185.720
Mitch Callahan0020.0-59.71420.010
Danny DeKeyser1161159.32.26554.501
Luke Glendening0050.0-62.51420.010
Mike Green314960.94.45645.510
Darren Helm112957.1-1.25362.510
Nick Jensen5161453.3-8.27653.810
Niklas Kronwall1101050.0-11.26650.030
Dylan Larkin2131252.0-9.46275.010
Drew Miller0030.0-60.61420.020
Frans Nielsen381142.1-21.95455.600
Gustav Nyquist320774.126.56460.000
Xavier Ouellet212860.02.96275.010
Robbie Russo112666.711.86185.710
Riley Sheahan37750.0-10.06275.010
Tomas Tatar519773.124.35455.601
Henrik Zetterberg420580.034.56460.000
TOTAL402958.058.1173
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Abdelkader2151451.7-8.87463.611
Andreas Athanasiou47750.0-8.66185.720
Mitch Callahan0020.0-58.61420.010
Danny DeKeyser1161159.33.76650.001
Luke Glendening0050.0-61.21420.010
Mike Green314960.95.85741.710
Darren Helm112957.10.25362.510
Nick Jensen5171651.5-10.08753.311
Niklas Kronwall1111247.8-13.47750.031
Dylan Larkin2131252.0-7.66275.010
Drew Miller0030.0-59.41420.020
Frans Nielsen381142.1-20.25455.600
Gustav Nyquist421970.022.47653.800
Xavier Ouellet212860.04.26275.010
Robbie Russo112666.713.06185.710
Riley Sheahan37750.0-8.66275.010
Tomas Tatar519773.125.35550.001
Henrik Zetterberg421775.029.57653.800
TOTAL413156.955.9175
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Abdelkader060100.00.030100.010
Andreas Athanasiou130100.00.00000
Mitch Callahan0000-100.00
Danny DeKeyser130100.00.020100.000
Luke Glendening0000-100.00
Mike Green060100.00.020100.00
Darren Helm0000-100.00
Nick Jensen0000-100.00
Niklas Kronwall230100.00.020100.000
Dylan Larkin130100.00.00000
Drew Miller0000-100.00
Frans Nielsen030100.00.030100.000
Gustav Nyquist260100.00.030100.000
Xavier Ouellet0000-100.00
Robbie Russo0000-100.00
Riley Sheahan130100.00.010100.000
Tomas Tatar030100.00.010100.00
Henrik Zetterberg160100.00.030100.000
TOTAL90100.0100.010
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Abdelkader0010.0-25.0010.000
Andreas Athanasiou0000-20.00
Mitch Callahan0000-20.00
Danny DeKeyser01233.333.3020.000
Luke Glendening0010.0-25.0010.000
Mike Green0000-20.0000
Darren Helm11325.025.0010.000
Nick Jensen0020.0-33.30010
Niklas Kronwall0020.0-33.30001
Dylan Larkin0000-20.00
Drew Miller01233.333.3000
Frans Nielsen0010.0-25.0010.000
Gustav Nyquist0000-20.00
Xavier Ouellet01233.333.3020.00
Robbie Russo0000-20.00
Riley Sheahan0000-20.00
Tomas Tatar0000-20.00
Henrik Zetterberg0000-20.00
TOTAL1420.00.011
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Abdelkader19756.2-2.86185.721
Andreas Athanasiou48753.3-6.75183.320
Mitch Callahan0010.0-59.31150.000
Danny DeKeyser110952.6-8.54357.101
Luke Glendening0040.0-62.71233.300
Mike Green312666.712.64180.010
Darren Helm29756.2-2.85183.300
Nick Jensen4101050.0-12.96366.710
Niklas Kronwall17846.7-15.87370.031
Dylan Larkin314960.94.75271.410
Drew Miller01420.0-42.01150.00
Frans Nielsen15838.5-25.86275.000
Gustav Nyquist114477.829.25271.400
Xavier Ouellet211857.9-0.45362.500
Robbie Russo010566.711.75183.300
Riley Sheahan48657.1-1.45271.410
Tomas Tatar317577.331.84266.701
Henrik Zetterberg214382.435.05271.400
TOTAL322358.270.6114
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Abdelkader18657.1-2.350100.011
Andreas Athanasiou35741.7-23.05183.320
Mitch Callahan0010.0-60.01150.000
Danny DeKeyser19756.2-3.84180.001
Luke Glendening0030.0-62.81150.000
Mike Green39660.01.94180.010
Darren Helm18466.710.850100.000
Nick Jensen410855.6-5.16366.700
Niklas Kronwall06650.0-11.86366.730
Dylan Larkin211955.0-6.55271.410
Drew Miller0020.0-61.41150.00
Frans Nielsen14736.4-29.35183.300
Gustav Nyquist113476.528.24266.700
Xavier Ouellet210662.55.85183.300
Robbie Russo010566.711.95183.300
Riley Sheahan35645.5-17.45271.410
Tomas Tatar314573.725.64266.701
Henrik Zetterberg213381.234.54266.700
TOTAL271958.775.093

Shot Charts