Anaheim Ducks at Chicago Blackhawks Box Score — March 9, 2017

Anaheim Ducks
1
35-22-10
Chicago Blackhawks
0
42-19-5
March 9, 2017, 8:30 PM
Attendance: 21,838
Arena: United Center
Game Duration: 2:38
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
2nd Period
17:44 ANA Corey Perry (12) Logan Shaw, Kevin Bieksa

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
06:10 ANA Jared Boll Roughing 2 min
14:35 ANA Josh Manson Slashing 2 min
14:35 CHI Richard Panik High sticking 2 min
17:12 ANA Ryan Getzlaf Fighting 5 min
17:12 CHI Richard Panik Fighting 5 min
2nd Period
03:53 CHI Johnny Oduya Interference 2 min
11:45 CHI Brent Seabrook High sticking 2 min

Anaheim Ducks

Anaheim Ducks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Kevin Bieksa01110000010020.01914:40
2Jared Boll00002000000010.0102:44
3Andrew Cogliano00000000000070.02717:05
4Patrick Eaves00000000000002114:34
5Cam Fowler00000000000010.02425:19
6Ryan Getzlaf000017000000002116:02
7Ondrej Kase00010000000010.02014:09
8Ryan Kesler00000000000020.02623:12
9Hampus Lindholm00000000000002623:52
10Josh Manson00002000000030.02116:18
11Brandon Montour00000000000002019:15
12Corey Perry101101001000250.01717:12
13Rickard Rakell00000000000002115:45
14Logan Shaw0111000001000116:12
15Jakob Silfverberg00000000000040.02523:55
16Nate Thompson00000000000002218:06
17Sami Vatanen00010000000030.02420:40
18Chris Wagner0000000000000125:00
19Jonathan Bernier0000000000000060:00
TOTAL12321100263.8

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jonathan BernierW043431.0001060:00

Chicago Blackhawks

Chicago Blackhawks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Artem Anisimov00000000000030.02316:37
2Brian Campbell00000000000020.02317:18
3Ryan Hartman000-10000000020.01410:22
4Niklas Hjalmarsson000-10000000010.02718:47
5Marián Hossa000-10000000050.02014:18
6Tomas Jurco00000000000010.0139:03
7Patrick Kane00000000000060.02421:09
8Duncan Keith00000000000020.02524:01
9Tanner Kero00000000000040.01712:54
10Marcus Kruger000-10000000030.01913:06
11Johnny Oduya000-12000000002617:36
12Artemi Panarin00000000000020.02419:50
13Richard Panik00007000000020.02016:54
14Nick Schmaltz00000000000010.02114:52
15Brent Seabrook00002000000020.02421:53
16Jonathan Toews00000000000060.02222:21
17Jordin Tootoo00000000000010.097:22
18Trevor van Riemsdyk00000000000002317:57
19Corey Crawford0000000000000057:40
TOTAL00011000430.0
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Corey CrawfordL12625.9620057:40

Anaheim Ducks Advanced

Anaheim Ducks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Bieksa3172144.74.59756.320
Jared Boll11420.0-22.330100.001
Andrew Cogliano8251956.822.761037.530
Patrick Eaves4111837.9-4.610471.410
Cam Fowler5213636.8-8.1121642.904
Ryan Getzlaf182226.7-19.051229.431
Ondrej Kase2122334.3-9.75362.521
Ryan Kesler6263344.14.682028.671
Hampus Lindholm2212743.83.671041.223
Josh Manson3202247.68.94640.083
Brandon Montour3142436.8-6.510855.622
Corey Perry4182146.26.66460.031
Rickard Rakell1141646.76.710376.912
Logan Shaw08657.117.45183.310
Jakob Silfverberg7283345.98.171630.401
Nate Thompson2122532.4-12.56940.050
Sami Vatanen4192939.6-2.981142.121
Chris Wagner04450.09.130100.020
TOTAL567941.546.94421
Anaheim Ducks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Bieksa3171947.24.79660.020
Jared Boll11420.0-25.230100.001
Andrew Cogliano8251759.525.261037.530
Patrick Eaves491734.6-12.47463.600
Cam Fowler5172441.5-4.1101050.002
Ryan Getzlaf171531.8-15.34450.030
Ondrej Kase2112233.3-15.45362.521
Ryan Kesler4221953.715.561233.371
Hampus Lindholm1172144.71.05645.513
Josh Manson3201852.613.24544.452
Brandon Montour2102330.3-19.78753.322
Corey Perry4142140.0-5.95455.631
Rickard Rakell0111542.3-2.38372.712
Logan Shaw08657.115.05183.310
Jakob Silfverberg6252352.114.461233.301
Nate Thompson171926.9-22.55455.650
Sami Vatanen3151845.52.16460.021
Chris Wagner04450.06.430100.020
TOTAL486144.052.53917
Anaheim Ducks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Bieksa3171947.27.29660.020
Jared Boll11420.0-23.230100.001
Andrew Cogliano8241758.525.261037.530
Patrick Eaves491734.6-9.88466.700
Cam Fowler5182839.1-5.2101343.503
Ryan Getzlaf182028.6-18.05935.730
Ondrej Kase2122334.3-11.45362.521
Ryan Kesler5232448.911.261825.071
Hampus Lindholm1172342.50.46940.013
Josh Manson3201852.615.44544.452
Brandon Montour1102429.4-18.29852.922
Corey Perry4132138.2-5.75455.631
Rickard Rakell0111542.30.18372.712
Logan Shaw08657.116.95183.310
Jakob Silfverberg6242648.010.161627.301
Nate Thompson292229.0-18.15645.550
Sami Vatanen3162341.0-1.96940.021
Chris Wagner04450.08.330100.020
TOTAL496742.246.83918
Anaheim Ducks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Bieksa0000-87.50
Jared Boll0000-87.50
Andrew Cogliano010100.014.3000
Patrick Eaves02166.7-33.320100.010
Cam Fowler03175.0-25.020100.001
Ryan Getzlaf0000-87.50
Ondrej Kase0000-87.50
Ryan Kesler13175.0-25.020100.000
Hampus Lindholm140100.025.010100.000
Josh Manson0000-87.50
Brandon Montour240100.025.010100.000
Corey Perry050100.033.310100.00
Rickard Rakell13175.0-25.020100.000
Logan Shaw0000-87.50
Jakob Silfverberg140100.025.010100.000
Nate Thompson030100.020.010100.000
Sami Vatanen13175.0-25.020100.000
Chris Wagner0000-87.50
TOTAL7187.5100.011
Anaheim Ducks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Bieksa0020.00.0010.00
Jared Boll00000.00
Andrew Cogliano0020.00.0000
Patrick Eaves00000.00
Cam Fowler0070.00.0030.00
Ryan Getzlaf0020.00.0030.001
Ondrej Kase00000.00
Ryan Kesler0080.00.0020.000
Hampus Lindholm0040.00.0010.010
Josh Manson0040.00.0010.031
Brandon Montour00000.00
Corey Perry00000.00
Rickard Rakell00000.00
Logan Shaw00000.0000
Jakob Silfverberg0070.00.0000
Nate Thompson0030.00.0030.000
Sami Vatanen0050.00.0020.00
Chris Wagner00000.0000
TOTAL0110.00.042
Anaheim Ducks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Bieksa1141450.012.39660.000
Jared Boll11420.0-22.920100.001
Andrew Cogliano2121054.517.24544.420
Patrick Eaves391242.91.78280.010
Cam Fowler4152438.5-5.59852.903
Ryan Getzlaf151131.2-12.63537.511
Ondrej Kase2101540.0-2.25362.521
Ryan Kesler4131743.32.66940.051
Hampus Lindholm1111936.7-7.45645.512
Josh Manson1101540.0-2.22433.362
Brandon Montour291636.0-7.87370.021
Corey Perry3151451.715.06460.031
Rickard Rakell1121250.011.58188.911
Logan Shaw06650.09.74180.010
Jakob Silfverberg5152141.70.25741.701
Nate Thompson291734.6-9.86650.050
Sami Vatanen4151746.98.38561.500
Chris Wagner03442.91.420100.020
TOTAL375241.656.73215
Anaheim Ducks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Bieksa1141253.816.69564.300
Jared Boll11420.0-25.320100.001
Andrew Cogliano212860.023.34544.420
Patrick Eaves371138.9-6.25271.400
Cam Fowler4121642.9-1.07558.302
Ryan Getzlaf15935.7-9.82250.010
Ondrej Kase291439.1-6.65362.521
Ryan Kesler310855.616.44640.051
Hampus Lindholm071433.3-14.63442.902
Josh Manson1101147.65.92340.031
Brandon Montour151525.0-26.05271.421
Corey Perry3111444.00.85455.631
Rickard Rakell091145.02.16185.711
Logan Shaw06650.07.94180.010
Jakob Silfverberg4121446.24.34640.001
Nate Thompson151327.8-21.25362.550
Sami Vatanen3121152.213.16366.700
Chris Wagner03442.9-0.620100.020
TOTAL303943.559.32712

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov4171258.60.15741.700
Brian Campbell4231560.52.88947.102
Ryan Hartman2161355.2-4.26275.011
Niklas Hjalmarsson4192246.3-17.57750.011
Marián Hossa7201754.1-6.15362.510
Tomas Jurco215768.211.63260.010
Patrick Kane834979.130.212570.600
Duncan Keith7381769.117.914960.901
Tanner Kero7161453.3-6.75362.510
Marcus Kruger3191359.41.14736.423
Johnny Oduya0182146.2-17.37653.805
Artemi Panarin6331076.726.710283.300
Richard Panik3211952.5-8.6141253.813
Nick Schmaltz3141745.2-17.3101343.500
Brent Seabrook7331963.58.112957.154
Jonathan Toews8292256.9-2.6171356.711
Jordin Tootoo214863.66.13260.010
Trevor van Riemsdyk2191950.0-11.971041.203
TOTAL795658.554.21524
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov312957.11.43537.500
Brian Campbell4211558.33.57943.802
Ryan Hartman2151353.6-3.25271.411
Niklas Hjalmarsson4181850.0-8.97558.311
Marián Hossa5161551.6-6.14266.700
Tomas Jurco215768.215.33260.010
Patrick Kane419773.122.53537.500
Duncan Keith6231363.911.85741.701
Tanner Kero6151255.6-0.55271.410
Marcus Kruger319967.916.04544.422
Johnny Oduya0172045.9-15.27558.305
Artemi Panarin320969.017.83260.000
Richard Panik3111837.9-24.681240.013
Nick Schmaltz2111739.3-22.481240.000
Brent Seabrook5241561.58.65741.752
Jonathan Toews5161945.7-15.181240.011
Jordin Tootoo214863.69.63260.010
Trevor van Riemsdyk2191654.3-2.57943.803
TOTAL614856.047.51421
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov312860.02.73537.500
Brian Campbell4211558.30.87943.802
Ryan Hartman2161355.2-3.46275.011
Niklas Hjalmarsson4181751.4-9.17558.311
Marián Hossa6171553.1-6.44266.700
Tomas Jurco215768.212.93260.010
Patrick Kane525973.522.39564.300
Duncan Keith6291565.913.111857.901
Tanner Kero6151255.6-2.85271.410
Marcus Kruger319967.913.44544.422
Johnny Oduya0171947.2-15.37558.304
Artemi Panarin4241070.618.27277.800
Richard Panik3151944.1-19.3121250.013
Nick Schmaltz2121741.4-21.891340.900
Brent Seabrook7301665.212.311857.954
Jonathan Toews6212051.2-10.1141351.911
Jordin Tootoo214863.67.23260.010
Trevor van Riemsdyk2191654.3-5.07943.803
TOTAL674957.853.21422
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov150100.00.020100.000
Brian Campbell020100.00.010100.000
Ryan Hartman0000-100.0000
Niklas Hjalmarsson0000-100.0000
Marián Hossa120100.00.010100.000
Tomas Jurco0000-100.00
Patrick Kane390100.00.030100.000
Duncan Keith190100.00.030100.000
Tanner Kero0000-100.00
Marcus Kruger0000-100.00
Johnny Oduya0000-100.00
Artemi Panarin290100.00.030100.000
Richard Panik060100.00.020100.00
Nick Schmaltz120100.00.010100.000
Brent Seabrook030100.00.010100.00
Jonathan Toews280100.00.030100.000
Jordin Tootoo0000-100.00
Trevor van Riemsdyk0000-100.00
TOTAL110100.0100.000
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov0040.0-25.0020.000
Brian Campbell0000-12.50
Ryan Hartman0000-12.50
Niklas Hjalmarsson01516.716.7020.00
Marián Hossa01233.333.3010.010
Tomas Jurco0000-12.50
Patrick Kane0000-12.50
Duncan Keith0020.0-16.7010.00
Tanner Kero11233.333.3010.000
Marcus Kruger0040.0-25.0020.001
Johnny Oduya01233.333.3010.001
Artemi Panarin0000-12.50
Richard Panik0000-12.50
Nick Schmaltz0000-12.50
Brent Seabrook0030.0-20.0010.00
Jonathan Toews0020.0-16.7000
Jordin Tootoo0000-12.50
Trevor van Riemsdyk0030.0-20.0010.00
TOTAL1712.50.012
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov3101050.0-10.94640.000
Brian Campbell3141156.0-3.46746.202
Ryan Hartman213572.217.33260.000
Niklas Hjalmarsson3151353.6-7.14640.001
Marián Hossa5141156.0-3.43350.010
Tomas Jurco19564.37.02250.010
Patrick Kane620676.926.16460.000
Duncan Keith5231167.614.96746.201
Tanner Kero511857.9-0.73350.010
Marcus Kruger316964.07.83730.022
Johnny Oduya0151255.6-4.14544.405
Artemi Panarin320774.122.55183.300
Richard Panik2121250.0-11.56842.912
Nick Schmaltz181142.1-20.85935.700
Brent Seabrook3181358.1-0.54736.433
Jonathan Toews4171553.1-8.38947.101
Jordin Tootoo212475.020.22250.010
Trevor van Riemsdyk1111542.3-22.85838.502
TOTAL523758.445.01019
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov25741.7-17.92433.300
Brian Campbell3121152.2-6.55741.702
Ryan Hartman213572.221.23260.000
Niklas Hjalmarsson314960.96.64450.001
Marián Hossa310952.6-5.42250.000
Tomas Jurco19564.39.82250.010
Patrick Kane310566.713.02433.300
Duncan Keith413861.97.72528.601
Tanner Kero410662.57.83260.010
Marcus Kruger316576.228.33537.521
Johnny Oduya0141156.0-0.84450.005
Artemi Panarin111761.16.22166.700
Richard Panik261233.3-31.44833.312
Nick Schmaltz061135.3-28.24833.300
Brent Seabrook3141058.32.72528.632
Jonathan Toews291340.9-22.94833.301
Jordin Tootoo212475.024.12250.010
Trevor van Riemsdyk1111247.8-13.15741.702
TOTAL393056.540.7917

Shot Charts