Nashville Predators at Montreal Canadiens Box Score — March 2, 2017

Nashville Predators
1
32-23-9
Montreal Canadiens
2
36-21-8
March 2, 2017, 7:30 PM
Attendance: 21,288
Arena: Bell Centre
Game Duration: 2:40
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
18:25 NSH PP Ryan Ellis (11) P.K. Subban, Mike Fisher
3rd Period
10:55 MTL Brendan Gallagher (7) Alex Galchenyuk
19:51 MTL Paul Byron (15)

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
12:15 NSH Austin Watson Cross checking 2 min
17:50 MTL Andrew Shaw Interference 2 min
2nd Period
01:35 NSH Calle Jarnkrok High sticking 2 min
19:38 NSH Austin Watson Delay of game 2 min
3rd Period
12:04 MTL Tomas Plekanec Hooking 2 min

Nashville Predators

Nashville Predators Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Viktor Arvidsson000-10000000030.03018:02
2Mattias Ekholm00000000000010.03325:35
3Ryan Ellis101000100000250.0149:25
4Kevin Fiala00000000000030.01711:25
5Vernon Fiddler00000000000010.0169:53
6Mike Fisher01100000001010.02616:19
7Filip Forsberg000-10000000020.02815:54
8Matt Irwin000-20000000002116:43
9Calle Jarnkrok000-12000000020.02920:23
10Ryan Johansen000-10000000020.02817:00
11Roman Josi000-20000000020.03226:32
12Cody McLeod00000000000010.0148:16
13James Neal000-10000000020.02618:34
14Craig Smith00000000000030.01811:48
15P.K. Subban01100000001003424:33
16Austin Watson0000400000000189:45
17Yannick Weber00000000000002116:28
18Colin Wilson000-10000000002518:26
19Pekka Rinne0000000000000058:59
TOTAL1236010254.0

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Pekka RinneL22624.9230058:59

Montreal Canadiens

Montreal Canadiens Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Nathan Beaulieu00000000000010.02015:37
2Jordie Benn00000000000010.02315:54
3Paul Byron1011010010001100.02015:06
4Phillip Danault00000000000020.02619:14
5Alexei Emelin00010000000010.02420:06
6Alex Galchenyuk01110000010010.01915:35
7Brendan Gallagher101101000000520.01814:14
8Dwight King00000000000001410:37
9Artturi Lehkonen00010000000010.01912:23
10Andrei Markov00010000000020.02721:20
11Michael McCarron0000000000000137:31
12Torrey Mitchell00000000000001610:58
13Max Pacioretty00000000000020.02618:44
14Jeff Petry00010000000020.02621:22
15Tomas Plekanec00012000000030.02518:28
16Alexander Radulov00000000000010.02318:41
17Andrew Shaw00012000000030.02319:16
18Shea Weber00010000000002922:22
19Carey Price0000000000000059:57
TOTAL2134200267.7
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Carey PriceW12524.9600059:57

Nashville Predators Advanced

Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson6171553.11.211664.700
Mattias Ekholm3302257.710.2131154.211
Ryan Ellis36746.2-6.93537.510
Kevin Fiala4121250.0-2.91516.711
Vernon Fiddler24930.8-24.3050.051
Mike Fisher2152141.7-15.641126.742
Filip Forsberg7211165.618.811378.620
Matt Irwin1131448.1-5.56185.725
Calle Jarnkrok4241463.216.615478.910
Ryan Johansen2181358.18.111378.601
Roman Josi5212644.7-13.1101343.510
Cody McLeod14833.3-21.2040.041
James Neal3211460.011.314382.440
Craig Smith3131252.0-0.32528.620
P.K. Subban6282058.310.713861.955
Austin Watson05935.7-18.91712.551
Yannick Weber5181751.4-1.210471.411
Colin Wilson1241168.623.915383.300
TOTAL585352.357.93919
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson6171063.012.310376.900
Mattias Ekholm2261563.416.213765.011
Ryan Ellis25645.5-9.92528.610
Kevin Fiala4121250.0-5.71516.711
Vernon Fiddler24736.4-20.2040.051
Mike Fisher2121446.2-11.22820.041
Filip Forsberg617965.415.410376.920
Matt Irwin1131252.0-3.16185.725
Calle Jarnkrok3171454.80.813476.510
Ryan Johansen218966.717.410376.901
Roman Josi5212150.0-7.791145.010
Cody McLeod14833.3-24.0040.041
James Neal3171454.80.813381.340
Craig Smith3131252.0-3.12528.620
P.K. Subban4211558.36.611664.755
Austin Watson05935.7-21.81614.351
Yannick Weber4161748.5-8.99469.211
Colin Wilson1171160.79.213381.300
TOTAL514354.359.53918
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson6171063.09.510376.900
Mattias Ekholm3301566.719.513765.011
Ryan Ellis25645.5-12.02528.610
Kevin Fiala4121250.0-8.11516.711
Vernon Fiddler24736.4-22.2040.051
Mike Fisher2121446.2-13.52820.041
Filip Forsberg721970.020.010376.920
Matt Irwin1131252.0-5.56185.725
Calle Jarnkrok3211460.06.013476.510
Ryan Johansen218966.714.610376.901
Roman Josi5212150.0-10.791145.010
Cody McLeod14833.3-26.0040.041
James Neal3211460.06.013381.340
Craig Smith3131252.0-5.52528.620
P.K. Subban6251562.510.811664.755
Austin Watson05935.7-23.81614.351
Yannick Weber4161748.5-11.59469.211
Colin Wilson1211165.614.113381.300
TOTAL554356.159.53918
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson0000-100.010100.00
Mattias Ekholm0000-100.00
Ryan Ellis110100.00.010100.000
Kevin Fiala0000-100.00
Vernon Fiddler0000-100.00
Mike Fisher030100.0100.020100.000
Filip Forsberg0000-100.010100.00
Matt Irwin0000-100.00
Calle Jarnkrok130100.0100.020100.000
Ryan Johansen0000-100.010100.000
Roman Josi0000-100.010100.000
Cody McLeod0000-100.00
James Neal0000-100.010100.00
Craig Smith0000-100.00
P.K. Subban030100.0100.020100.000
Austin Watson0000-100.00
Yannick Weber120100.00.010100.000
Colin Wilson030100.0100.020100.00
TOTAL30100.0100.000
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson0050.00.0030.00
Mattias Ekholm0070.00.0040.000
Ryan Ellis0010.00.00000
Kevin Fiala00000.00
Vernon Fiddler0020.00.0010.000
Mike Fisher0070.00.0030.001
Filip Forsberg0020.00.00000
Matt Irwin0020.00.0000
Calle Jarnkrok00000.0000
Ryan Johansen0040.00.00000
Roman Josi0050.00.0020.00
Cody McLeod00000.00
James Neal00000.00
Craig Smith00000.00
P.K. Subban0050.00.0020.000
Austin Watson00000.0010.00
Yannick Weber00000.00
Colin Wilson00000.00
TOTAL0100.00.001
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson3121054.5-0.38561.500
Mattias Ekholm2261465.019.5111150.011
Ryan Ellis36746.2-10.13537.510
Kevin Fiala410855.61.1050.010
Vernon Fiddler23633.3-24.0050.051
Mike Fisher2131350.0-6.931121.431
Filip Forsberg616964.013.28280.020
Matt Irwin191047.4-9.54180.015
Calle Jarnkrok4201262.512.513476.510
Ryan Johansen213959.15.98280.000
Roman Josi4142041.2-22.871236.810
Cody McLeod03633.3-24.0040.041
James Neal1171258.65.912380.040
Craig Smith111857.94.11516.710
P.K. Subban6241168.623.711857.941
Austin Watson04640.0-16.81712.551
Yannick Weber4131448.1-9.87370.011
Colin Wilson120969.021.713381.300
TOTAL463854.853.23512
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson312763.211.37277.800
Mattias Ekholm122971.028.511761.111
Ryan Ellis25645.5-11.22528.610
Kevin Fiala410855.60.9050.010
Vernon Fiddler23633.3-24.8040.051
Mike Fisher210855.60.91811.130
Filip Forsberg512763.211.37277.820
Matt Irwin191047.4-10.34180.015
Calle Jarnkrok3131252.0-4.511473.310
Ryan Johansen213765.014.07277.800
Roman Josi4141745.2-17.361037.510
Cody McLeod03633.3-24.8040.041
James Neal1131252.0-4.511378.640
Craig Smith111857.94.11516.710
P.K. Subban417868.020.29660.041
Austin Watson04640.0-17.41614.351
Yannick Weber3111444.0-16.96366.711
Colin Wilson113959.16.011378.600
TOTAL393254.954.33511

Montreal Canadiens Advanced

Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Beaulieu2151255.610.45550.000
Jordie Benn2131546.4-1.85741.702
Paul Byron1121741.4-8.63730.010
Phillip Danault3171947.2-0.861135.320
Alexei Emelin3192147.5-0.451033.362
Alex Galchenyuk2191261.318.811568.800
Brendan Gallagher6151353.67.86554.500
Dwight King27846.7-1.21420.051
Artturi Lehkonen2101245.5-2.86366.710
Andrei Markov4172342.5-8.271138.902
Michael McCarron27370.024.51233.330
Torrey Mitchell161037.5-12.01712.511
Max Pacioretty6201951.35.5111247.812
Jeff Petry4202050.03.551033.323
Tomas Plekanec3122136.4-16.23827.310
Alexander Radulov3231954.811.3111052.402
Andrew Shaw4171848.61.27750.020
Shea Weber3162539.0-13.9111345.833
TOTAL535847.743.32818
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Beaulieu2151255.613.85550.000
Jordie Benn2131252.08.55550.002
Paul Byron1121348.03.13730.010
Phillip Danault3131940.6-7.861037.520
Alexei Emelin3192147.53.15935.752
Alex Galchenyuk1131252.08.57558.300
Brendan Gallagher3111345.80.16554.500
Dwight King27558.314.41325.050
Artturi Lehkonen2101245.5-0.36366.710
Andrei Markov4131940.6-7.871138.902
Michael McCarron27370.027.11233.330
Torrey Mitchell16746.20.51516.711
Max Pacioretty4141942.4-5.171041.212
Jeff Petry4162044.4-2.25935.723
Tomas Plekanec3101737.0-12.33827.310
Alexander Radulov2151944.1-2.671041.202
Andrew Shaw3111444.0-2.43730.020
Shea Weber1101835.7-14.371138.931
TOTAL435145.740.52715
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Beaulieu2151255.616.25550.000
Jordie Benn2131252.010.95550.002
Paul Byron1121741.4-3.53730.010
Phillip Danault3131940.6-4.961037.520
Alexei Emelin3192147.56.15935.752
Alex Galchenyuk1131252.010.97558.300
Brendan Gallagher3111345.82.66554.500
Dwight King27558.316.41325.050
Artturi Lehkonen2101245.52.16366.710
Andrei Markov4132336.1-12.371138.902
Michael McCarron27370.029.11233.330
Torrey Mitchell16746.22.71516.711
Max Pacioretty4141942.4-2.271041.212
Jeff Petry4162044.40.95935.723
Tomas Plekanec3102132.3-17.03827.310
Alexander Radulov2151944.10.371041.202
Andrew Shaw3111837.9-8.53730.020
Shea Weber1102231.2-18.871138.933
TOTAL435543.940.52717
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Beaulieu0000-100.00
Jordie Benn0000-100.00
Paul Byron0000-100.00
Phillip Danault040100.00.0000
Alexei Emelin0000-100.00
Alex Galchenyuk160100.00.040100.000
Brendan Gallagher340100.00.00000
Dwight King0000-100.00
Artturi Lehkonen0000-100.00
Andrei Markov040100.00.0000
Michael McCarron0000-100.00
Torrey Mitchell0000-100.00
Max Pacioretty260100.00.040100.000
Jeff Petry040100.00.0000
Tomas Plekanec020100.00.00000
Alexander Radulov180100.00.040100.000
Andrew Shaw160100.00.040100.000
Shea Weber260100.00.040100.000
TOTAL100100.0100.000
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Beaulieu00000.00
Jordie Benn0030.00.0020.000
Paul Byron00000.00
Phillip Danault00000.0010.000
Alexei Emelin00000.0010.010
Alex Galchenyuk00000.00
Brendan Gallagher00000.00
Dwight King0030.00.0010.001
Artturi Lehkonen00000.00
Andrei Markov00000.00
Michael McCarron00000.00
Torrey Mitchell0030.00.0020.000
Max Pacioretty00000.0020.00
Jeff Petry00000.0010.00
Tomas Plekanec00000.00
Alexander Radulov00000.00
Andrew Shaw00000.00
Shea Weber0030.00.0020.00
TOTAL030.00.011
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Beaulieu113861.922.25271.400
Jordie Benn2111150.06.55455.601
Paul Byron0111444.0-1.83633.310
Phillip Danault3121642.9-3.551033.320
Alexei Emelin2141745.2-0.15838.542
Alex Galchenyuk2141058.318.311378.600
Brendan Gallagher512957.115.86366.700
Dwight King13633.3-13.41233.331
Artturi Lehkonen29852.99.66185.710
Andrei Markov3101934.5-16.461037.502
Michael McCarron14357.112.91150.030
Torrey Mitchell13827.3-20.61516.711
Max Pacioretty3131644.8-0.7101147.612
Jeff Petry3131644.8-0.75838.512
Tomas Plekanec2101441.7-5.03633.310
Alexander Radulov1141646.72.310952.602
Andrew Shaw4131546.41.87653.820
Shea Weber2112134.4-17.5101245.532
TOTAL384645.248.22315
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Beaulieu113861.923.95271.400
Jordie Benn211857.917.55271.401
Paul Byron0111052.410.43633.310
Phillip Danault3101638.5-10.45935.720
Alexei Emelin2141745.20.25741.732
Alex Galchenyuk1101050.06.97370.000
Brendan Gallagher310952.610.36366.700
Dwight King13350.05.41150.030
Artturi Lehkonen29852.910.36185.710
Andrei Markov381534.8-15.261037.502
Michael McCarron14357.113.31150.030
Torrey Mitchell13537.5-8.51325.011
Max Pacioretty291636.0-14.06940.012
Jeff Petry3111640.7-7.05741.712
Tomas Plekanec281044.4-0.93633.310
Alexander Radulov1101638.5-10.46940.002
Andrew Shaw391145.0-0.13633.320
Shea Weber171433.3-16.761037.530
TOTAL323945.145.72212

Shot Charts