Chicago Blackhawks at Buffalo Sabres Box Score — February 19, 2017

Chicago Blackhawks
5
36-18-5
Buffalo Sabres
1
26-24-10
February 19, 2017, 6:00 PM
Attendance: 19,070
Arena: KeyBank Center
Game Duration: 2:22
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
07:32 CHI Richard Panik Hooking 2 min
14:18 BUF Dmitry Kulikov Hooking 2 min
15:46 CHI Richard Panik High sticking 2 min
15:58 CHI Brian Campbell High sticking 2 min
3rd Period
10:59 CHI Marcus Kruger High sticking 2 min
15:20 BUF Josh Gorges High Sticking - Double Minor 4 min

Chicago Blackhawks

Chicago Blackhawks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Artem Anisimov101201000000250.02215:30
2Brian Campbell00012000000010.02820:59
3Ryan Hartman101101000000333.31311:52
4Vinnie Hinostroza00010000000010.01211:22
5Niklas Hjalmarsson00010000000002522:30
6Marián Hossa101001001000333.32214:25
7Patrick Kane112201000100333.32018:06
8Duncan Keith01120000010030.02724:32
9Michal Kempny01110000010040.01513:26
10Tanner Kero01110000010020.01614:38
11Marcus Kruger01102000010030.02110:18
12Artemi Panarin02220000020010.01815:56
13Richard Panik01114000010050.01915:36
14Dennis Rasmussen00010000000001911:57
15Nick Schmaltz01110000010020.01815:13
16Brent Seabrook00010000000010.02317:14
17Jonathan Toews101001000000250.02219:14
18Trevor van Riemsdyk00020000000010.02319:58
19Scott Darling0000000000000059:14
TOTAL591485003713.5

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Scott DarlingW12625.9620059:14

Buffalo Sabres

Buffalo Sabres Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Justin Bailey00010000000010.02013:44
2Nicholas Baptiste000-10000000030.01613:08
3Zach Bogosian00000000000010.02321:12
4Nicolas Deslauriers000-100000000083:41
5Jack Eichel011-20000010040.01920:14
6Tyler Ennis000-10000000001110:03
7Marcus Foligno000-10000000010.01815:16
8Cody Franson00000000000002118:59
9Brian Gionta000-20000000010.01716:51
10Josh Gorges000-24000000002215:42
11Evander Kane101-201000000520.02119:57
12Dmitry Kulikov000-32000000002517:28
13Jake McCabe000-20000000010.02317:29
14Matt Moulson000-10000000010.01210:52
15Ryan O'Reilly000-10000000040.02419:10
16Kyle Okposo00000000000010.02318:12
17Rasmus Ristolainen011-10000010002623:15
18Evan Rodrigues000-10000000030.01918:49
19Robin Lehner0000000000000059:58
TOTAL1236100263.8
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Robin LehnerL53732.8650059:58

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov211955.01.02528.600
Brian Campbell3101343.5-13.62340.011
Ryan Hartman410376.925.83350.010
Vinnie Hinostroza16460.06.43350.010
Niklas Hjalmarsson0202346.5-12.961331.605
Marián Hossa3181260.08.13260.000
Patrick Kane5191065.515.54266.700
Duncan Keith7312951.7-5.781338.100
Michal Kempny516769.619.650100.001
Tanner Kero310952.6-1.93442.901
Marcus Kruger3101441.7-16.13537.500
Artemi Panarin217965.414.84180.010
Richard Panik8231167.619.76366.701
Dennis Rasmussen0131448.1-8.13175.000
Nick Schmaltz3181064.313.75362.500
Brent Seabrook3191359.47.46275.010
Jonathan Toews4262056.54.07750.001
Trevor van Riemsdyk2121348.0-8.12340.002
TOTAL584954.250.0512
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov210855.6-6.12250.000
Brian Campbell291242.9-23.82250.011
Ryan Hartman410376.920.03350.010
Vinnie Hinostroza16460.0-0.33350.010
Niklas Hjalmarsson019967.911.96746.200
Marián Hossa2151060.0-0.43175.000
Patrick Kane411857.9-3.12250.000
Duncan Keith5221264.77.96746.200
Michal Kempny516769.613.250100.001
Tanner Kero310566.78.03350.000
Marcus Kruger391047.4-17.03260.000
Artemi Panarin19756.2-5.12166.710
Richard Panik415865.27.05362.501
Dennis Rasmussen0111052.4-10.830100.000
Nick Schmaltz317965.47.75362.500
Brent Seabrook2171160.70.750100.010
Jonathan Toews4181064.36.35455.601
Trevor van Riemsdyk2111247.8-17.72250.002
TOTAL473160.359.156
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov210855.6-6.12340.000
Brian Campbell291242.9-23.82340.011
Ryan Hartman410376.920.03350.010
Vinnie Hinostroza16460.0-0.33350.010
Niklas Hjalmarsson019967.911.96746.200
Marián Hossa2151060.0-0.43260.000
Patrick Kane411857.9-3.12250.000
Duncan Keith5221264.77.96746.200
Michal Kempny516769.613.250100.001
Tanner Kero310471.413.63350.000
Marcus Kruger391047.4-17.03260.000
Artemi Panarin19756.2-5.12166.710
Richard Panik415865.27.05362.501
Dennis Rasmussen011955.0-7.130100.000
Nick Schmaltz3171063.04.25362.500
Brent Seabrook2171160.70.75183.310
Jonathan Toews4181162.12.95455.601
Trevor van Riemsdyk2111247.8-17.72250.002
TOTAL473160.356.956
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov010100.018.2000
Brian Campbell110100.018.20000
Ryan Hartman0000-83.30
Vinnie Hinostroza0000-83.30
Niklas Hjalmarsson0000-83.30
Marián Hossa020100.020.0000
Patrick Kane18280.0-20.020100.000
Duncan Keith29281.8-18.220100.000
Michal Kempny0000-83.30
Tanner Kero0000-83.30
Marcus Kruger010100.018.2000
Artemi Panarin18280.0-20.020100.000
Richard Panik48188.922.210100.000
Dennis Rasmussen010100.018.2000
Nick Schmaltz010100.018.2000
Brent Seabrook11150.0-40.010100.000
Jonathan Toews08280.0-20.020100.000
Trevor van Riemsdyk010100.018.2000
TOTAL10283.3100.000
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov0010.0-6.2020.000
Brian Campbell0010.0-6.2000
Ryan Hartman0000-5.90
Vinnie Hinostroza0000-5.90
Niklas Hjalmarsson01146.76.7060.005
Marián Hossa11233.333.30000
Patrick Kane0000-5.90
Duncan Keith00150.0-50.0060.00
Michal Kempny0000-5.90
Tanner Kero0050.0-8.3010.001
Marcus Kruger0040.0-7.7030.000
Artemi Panarin0000-5.90
Richard Panik0020.0-6.7000
Dennis Rasmussen01516.716.7010.000
Nick Schmaltz0000-5.90
Brent Seabrook01150.050.0010.00
Jonathan Toews0070.0-10.0030.000
Trevor van Riemsdyk0010.0-6.2010.00
TOTAL1165.90.006
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov14544.4-9.7040.000
Brian Campbell04833.3-23.61233.310
Ryan Hartman49281.834.33350.010
Vinnie Hinostroza05271.420.63350.00
Niklas Hjalmarsson0121840.0-22.561135.304
Marián Hossa313959.19.13260.000
Patrick Kane213668.421.31150.000
Duncan Keith4212248.8-10.571138.900
Michal Kempny411473.326.040100.000
Tanner Kero37463.612.83350.000
Marcus Kruger281240.0-18.03537.500
Artemi Panarin212570.623.410100.010
Richard Panik714863.615.76275.001
Dennis Rasmussen08947.1-7.63175.000
Nick Schmaltz18753.30.65271.400
Brent Seabrook212763.214.24266.700
Jonathan Toews1171356.76.76554.501
Trevor van Riemsdyk16746.2-8.21233.301
TOTAL373352.949.737
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov14544.4-15.6010.000
Brian Campbell04736.4-26.81150.010
Ryan Hartman49281.831.83350.010
Vinnie Hinostroza05271.416.63350.00
Niklas Hjalmarsson011857.91.26650.000
Marián Hossa212860.04.83175.000
Patrick Kane15550.0-9.0010.000
Duncan Keith2131056.5-1.26650.000
Michal Kempny411473.323.340100.000
Tanner Kero37370.016.23350.000
Marcus Kruger28850.0-10.63260.000
Artemi Panarin14450.0-8.50010
Richard Panik36554.5-3.45271.401
Dennis Rasmussen07750.0-10.030100.000
Nick Schmaltz18657.10.05271.400
Brent Seabrook211761.16.340100.000
Jonathan Toews19756.2-1.45362.501
Trevor van Riemsdyk16746.2-14.91150.001
TOTAL282157.161.133

Buffalo Sabres Advanced

Buffalo Sabres Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Bailey17943.8-2.43175.000
Nicholas Baptiste3151157.715.74544.400
Zach Bogosian4172144.7-1.75362.511
Nicolas Deslauriers01516.7-30.810100.020
Jack Eichel12261661.926.511761.100
Tyler Ennis17943.8-2.42340.000
Marcus Foligno3102132.3-19.01420.051
Cody Franson0142140.0-8.64357.132
Brian Gionta1131841.9-5.52340.011
Josh Gorges192130.0-21.93537.501
Evander Kane9202544.4-2.47750.001
Dmitry Kulikov1122037.5-11.84450.021
Jake McCabe181436.4-11.82722.210
Matt Moulson214766.726.06366.700
Kyle Okposo1171454.812.77277.801
Ryan O'Reilly520969.031.87558.310
Rasmus Ristolainen1231856.116.710855.632
Evan Rodrigues3112134.4-16.34357.100
TOTAL495845.853.21911
Buffalo Sabres Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Bailey17943.85.13175.000
Nicholas Baptiste3111150.014.33537.500
Zach Bogosian4171454.825.04357.111
Nicolas Deslauriers01516.7-25.010100.010
Jack Eichel5131546.410.45741.700
Tyler Ennis14930.8-10.72340.000
Marcus Foligno281830.8-13.41233.351
Cody Franson0111345.88.83350.032
Brian Gionta1101835.7-6.32340.011
Josh Gorges172025.9-21.23442.901
Evander Kane6161650.017.45741.700
Dmitry Kulikov1111936.7-5.04450.021
Jake McCabe171433.3-8.81614.310
Matt Moulson02625.0-16.41325.000
Kyle Okposo05645.56.71233.301
Ryan O'Reilly25741.72.31325.010
Rasmus Ristolainen091439.1-0.93633.332
Evan Rodrigues3112134.4-9.12340.000
TOTAL314739.740.91810
Buffalo Sabres Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Bailey17943.85.13175.000
Nicholas Baptiste2111150.014.33537.500
Zach Bogosian4171454.825.04357.111
Nicolas Deslauriers01516.7-25.010100.020
Jack Eichel6141548.313.65741.700
Tyler Ennis13925.0-17.42340.000
Marcus Foligno281830.8-13.41233.351
Cody Franson0101343.55.33350.032
Brian Gionta191833.3-9.82340.011
Josh Gorges182028.6-17.43442.901
Evander Kane6161650.017.46746.200
Dmitry Kulikov1121938.7-1.74450.021
Jake McCabe171433.3-8.82625.010
Matt Moulson02625.0-16.41325.000
Kyle Okposo05645.56.71233.301
Ryan O'Reilly26746.27.71325.010
Rasmus Ristolainen091439.1-0.94640.032
Evan Rodrigues3112134.4-9.13350.000
TOTAL314739.743.11910
Buffalo Sabres Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Bailey0000-94.10
Nicholas Baptiste140100.07.710100.000
Zach Bogosian0000-94.110100.00
Nicolas Deslauriers0000-94.10
Jack Eichel612192.3-7.760100.000
Tyler Ennis040100.07.7000
Marcus Foligno0000-94.10
Cody Franson040100.07.710100.00
Brian Gionta040100.07.7000
Josh Gorges0000-94.10
Evander Kane340100.07.710100.000
Dmitry Kulikov0000-94.10
Jake McCabe0000-94.10
Matt Moulson212192.3-7.750100.000
Kyle Okposo112192.3-7.760100.000
Ryan O'Reilly212192.3-7.760100.000
Rasmus Ristolainen112192.3-7.760100.000
Evan Rodrigues0000-94.110100.000
TOTAL16194.1100.000
Buffalo Sabres Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Bailey0000-16.70
Nicholas Baptiste0000-16.70
Zach Bogosian0070.0-40.0000
Nicolas Deslauriers0000-16.70
Jack Eichel0000-16.70
Tyler Ennis0000-16.70
Marcus Foligno12340.040.0020.000
Cody Franson0080.0-50.0000
Brian Gionta0000-16.70
Josh Gorges01150.040.0010.00
Evander Kane0090.0-66.70001
Dmitry Kulikov0010.0-18.2000
Jake McCabe010100.090.9010.00
Matt Moulson0000-16.70
Kyle Okposo0070.0-40.0000
Ryan O'Reilly12166.766.7020.000
Rasmus Ristolainen02340.040.0020.00
Evan Rodrigues0000-16.70
TOTAL21016.70.001
Buffalo Sabres Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Bailey16460.015.030100.000
Nicholas Baptiste211568.828.14544.400
Zach Bogosian3111542.3-7.74357.101
Nicolas Deslauriers0050.0-50.810100.010
Jack Eichel919773.141.39756.300
Tyler Ennis04544.4-3.11325.000
Marcus Foligno361726.1-31.31325.041
Cody Franson081436.4-15.73350.001
Brian Gionta081338.1-12.9030.00
Josh Gorges051426.3-28.62433.300
Evander Kane6151255.613.76650.000
Dmitry Kulikov191340.9-9.13350.021
Jake McCabe15741.7-6.62528.610
Matt Moulson19660.016.45362.500
Kyle Okposo1121054.510.760100.000
Ryan O'Reilly414477.841.36275.000
Rasmus Ristolainen0171063.025.89660.002
Evan Rodrigues161627.3-28.93350.000
TOTAL333747.153.686
Buffalo Sabres Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Bailey16460.021.530100.000
Nicholas Baptiste28561.525.43537.500
Zach Bogosian311857.924.63350.001
Nicolas Deslauriers0050.0-47.710100.010
Jack Eichel410662.529.24736.400
Tyler Ennis02528.6-16.61325.000
Marcus Foligno251623.8-33.31233.341
Cody Franson06746.24.52340.001
Brian Gionta061331.6-18.4030.00
Josh Gorges031318.8-35.72340.000
Evander Kane412570.642.54640.000
Dmitry Kulikov181338.1-8.33350.021
Jake McCabe15741.7-1.51516.710
Matt Moulson01516.7-29.81325.000
Kyle Okposo04266.727.210100.00
Ryan O'Reilly24266.727.21150.000
Rasmus Ristolainen08850.010.63537.502
Evan Rodrigues161627.3-28.31325.000
TOTAL212842.938.986

Shot Charts