Dallas Stars at Ottawa Senators Box Score — February 9, 2017

Dallas Stars
2
21-24-10
Ottawa Senators
3
28-18-6
February 9, 2017, 7:30 PM
Attendance: 17,676
Arena: Canadian Tire Centre
Game Duration: 2:36
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
14:41 OTT SH Dion Phaneuf (7) Jean-Gabriel Pageau
17:55 OTT EN Chris Kelly (5)
2nd Period
11:28 DAL Antoine Roussel (8) Radek Faksa, Jordie Benn
16:09 DAL Jamie Benn (17) Esa Lindell
3rd Period
06:03 OTT Mark Stone (19) Ryan Dzingel, Cody Ceci

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
03:13 OTT Mike Hoffman Delay of game 2 min
13:54 OTT Cody Ceci Hooking 2 min
15:54 DAL Jamie Benn Fighting 5 min
15:54 OTT Dion Phaneuf Fighting 5 min
17:55 OTT Zack Smith Tripping 2 min
2nd Period
12:02 DAL Esa Lindell Holding 2 min
18:08 DAL Stephen Johns Hooking 2 min
19:56 OTT Dion Phaneuf Hooking 2 min
3rd Period
08:17 DAL Patrick Sharp Hooking 2 min
14:17 OTT Mark Borowiecki Holding 2 min
19:56 OTT Derick Brassard Tripping 2 min

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn101151000000333.32620:49
2Jordie Benn011-10000010010.02719:51
3Adam Cracknell00000000000010.074:45
4Cody Eakin00000000000010.02923:34
5Patrick Eaves000-10000000040.02416:42
6Radek Faksa01110000010002516:02
7Dan Hamhuis000-10000000002719:33
8Jiri Hudler000-2000000000118:15
9Stephen Johns00002000000001913:20
10John Klingberg00000000000010.03027:41
11Lauri Korpikoski00000000000010.084:38
12Esa Lindell01102000010010.02721:03
13Patrik Nemeth00000000000001812:14
14Brett Ritchie00010000000030.01913:50
15Antoine Roussel101101000000333.32619:45
16Tyler Seguin00000000000080.02421:16
17Patrick Sharp000-32000000040.02315:40
18Devin Shore000-20000000020.02416:29
19Kari Lehtonen0000000000000058:33
TOTAL23511200336.1

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Kari LehtonenL22624.9230058:33
2Empty Net110.00000

Ottawa Senators

Ottawa Senators Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Mark Borowiecki00012000000002215:31
2Derick Brassard00012000000020.02319:21
3Cody Ceci01112000010030.02821:58
4Fredrik Claesson00000000000010.083:09
5Ryan Dzingel01120000010020.02214:35
6Mike Hoffman000-22000000010.01613:33
7Erik Karlsson000-10000000010.03224:22
8Chris Kelly1010010000001100.02114:33
9Marc Methot00000000000010.02717:26
10Jean-Gabriel Pageau011-10000000120.02515:58
11Dion Phaneuf101170010000250.02822:35
12Tom Pyatt000-10000000010.02516:58
13Bobby Ryan00010000000020.01813:07
14Zack Smith00002000000020.02317:28
15Mark Stone1011010010001100.02117:19
16Kyle Turris00010000000010.02317:45
17Chris Wideman00000000000010.02212:57
18Tommy Wingels00000000000020.01811:59
19Mike Condon0000000000000059:22
TOTAL336172012611.5
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Mike CondonW23331.9390059:22

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn6242054.5-1.813765.001
Jordie Benn3162638.1-27.731121.403
Adam Cracknell23442.9-13.62250.000
Cody Eakin1281959.66.713861.921
Patrick Eaves8261366.716.7100100.011
Radek Faksa2151451.7-5.33827.300
Dan Hamhuis0162539.0-25.93827.311
Jiri Hudler07943.8-13.82340.00
Stephen Johns212666.713.16366.703
John Klingberg8352162.513.315768.212
Lauri Korpikoski13350.0-6.02340.000
Esa Lindell3251661.08.39852.921
Patrik Nemeth212666.713.180100.010
Brett Ritchie4151060.05.63537.511
Antoine Roussel4201557.12.13827.310
Tyler Seguin10281073.726.913765.000
Patrick Sharp5181260.05.96185.711
Devin Shore3201557.12.16185.701
TOTAL645155.756.61116
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn4111150.0-13.05455.601
Jordie Benn2131448.1-17.23633.302
Adam Cracknell23350.0-10.02166.700
Cody Eakin113861.93.75550.021
Patrick Eaves5141156.0-4.840100.010
Radek Faksa2141058.3-1.33537.500
Dan Hamhuis0121054.5-6.63350.011
Jiri Hudler04357.1-2.32166.70
Stephen Johns212475.020.05271.401
John Klingberg5201557.1-3.98561.512
Lauri Korpikoski13260.00.82250.000
Esa Lindell3211460.01.57653.821
Patrik Nemeth212570.614.760100.010
Brett Ritchie4151060.01.23537.511
Antoine Roussel3161159.30.13537.500
Tyler Seguin312763.25.37558.300
Patrick Sharp515768.212.660100.011
Devin Shore1151060.01.260100.001
TOTAL453159.259.31012
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn4151255.6-6.27463.601
Jordie Benn2131448.1-17.43633.302
Adam Cracknell23350.0-10.52166.700
Cody Eakin1171063.04.87558.321
Patrick Eaves7171160.71.450100.010
Radek Faksa2141058.3-2.03537.500
Dan Hamhuis0121152.2-10.53350.011
Jiri Hudler04450.0-10.82166.70
Stephen Johns212475.018.95271.401
John Klingberg6241758.5-2.510566.712
Lauri Korpikoski13260.00.32250.000
Esa Lindell3251562.55.48657.121
Patrik Nemeth212570.613.770100.010
Brett Ritchie4151060.00.43537.511
Antoine Roussel3161159.3-0.73537.500
Tyler Seguin416866.79.88561.500
Patrick Sharp516866.79.860100.011
Devin Shore1151060.00.460100.001
TOTAL493359.861.81012
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn29281.831.85271.400
Jordie Benn12340.0-35.0010.000
Adam Cracknell0000-66.70
Cody Eakin011378.635.75271.400
Patrick Eaves19281.831.850100.001
Radek Faksa0000-66.70
Dan Hamhuis03537.5-47.1010.000
Jiri Hudler03537.5-47.1020.00
Stephen Johns0000-66.7000
John Klingberg211473.323.35271.400
Lauri Korpikoski0000-66.70
Esa Lindell0000-66.71150.00
Patrik Nemeth0000-66.7000
Brett Ritchie0000-66.70
Antoine Roussel030100.038.9000
Tyler Seguin612285.757.15271.400
Patrick Sharp02433.3-46.7010.00
Devin Shore25550.0-31.8010.000
TOTAL14766.762.501
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn0060.0-16.71150.00
Jordie Benn01910.010.0040.001
Adam Cracknell0010.0-9.1010.000
Cody Eakin0060.0-16.71150.000
Patrick Eaves0000-8.30
Radek Faksa01420.020.0030.000
Dan Hamhuis01910.010.0040.00
Jiri Hudler0000-8.30
Stephen Johns0020.0-10.01150.002
John Klingberg0000-8.30
Lauri Korpikoski0010.0-9.1010.00
Esa Lindell0010.0-9.1010.00
Patrik Nemeth0010.0-9.110100.00
Brett Ritchie0000-8.30
Antoine Roussel11420.020.0030.010
Tyler Seguin0000-8.30
Patrick Sharp0000-8.30
Devin Shore0000-8.30
TOTAL1118.316.713
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn4121544.4-12.77653.800
Jordie Benn251623.8-42.1050.003
Adam Cracknell0000-51.6000
Cody Eakin0131350.0-2.87653.801
Patrick Eaves413765.019.850100.011
Radek Faksa19756.26.21420.000
Dan Hamhuis051525.0-39.3040.001
Jiri Hudler03537.5-16.2020.00
Stephen Johns210283.339.340100.001
John Klingberg3171258.613.17653.811
Lauri Korpikoski0000-51.6000
Esa Lindell214960.914.74640.001
Patrik Nemeth18466.718.750100.010
Brett Ritchie28466.718.71233.311
Antoine Roussel310758.89.91420.000
Tyler Seguin512860.012.45645.500
Patrick Sharp210758.89.93175.011
Devin Shore1101147.6-6.13175.000
TOTAL323051.650.0511
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn37750.0-15.43442.900
Jordie Benn12820.0-53.3020.002
Adam Cracknell0000-60.0000
Cody Eakin08466.79.63442.901
Patrick Eaves48561.52.230100.010
Radek Faksa18561.52.21233.300
Dan Hamhuis02528.6-38.1010.001
Jiri Hudler01150.0-10.5000
Stephen Johns210190.942.630100.000
John Klingberg312763.26.14450.011
Lauri Korpikoski0000-60.0000
Esa Lindell214863.68.04544.401
Patrik Nemeth18372.717.530100.010
Brett Ritchie28466.79.61233.311
Antoine Roussel29564.36.61233.300
Tyler Seguin17653.8-9.23442.900
Patrick Sharp28466.79.630100.011
Devin Shore08753.3-10.730100.000
TOTAL241660.053.858

Ottawa Senators Advanced

Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mark Borowiecki0122136.4-11.26460.062
Derick Brassard3191654.314.37558.300
Cody Ceci4122631.6-19.041422.202
Fredrik Claesson12433.3-11.7010.000
Ryan Dzingel5171258.619.13350.010
Mike Hoffman3141450.07.57750.011
Erik Karlsson5272452.915.410758.802
Chris Kelly291932.1-16.25362.501
Marc Methot2151845.51.64640.041
Jean-Gabriel Pageau291932.1-16.241323.531
Dion Phaneuf3202445.51.881240.020
Tom Pyatt3102132.3-16.54833.301
Bobby Ryan4181358.118.84450.010
Zack Smith2111936.7-10.431121.423
Mark Stone1131252.09.86554.500
Kyle Turris7201951.310.58657.114
Chris Wideman1101245.51.43350.020
Tommy Wingels391340.9-4.36275.031
TOTAL516444.344.62619
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mark Borowiecki091636.0-7.13442.952
Derick Brassard3151157.725.74357.100
Cody Ceci3101540.0-1.24833.302
Fredrik Claesson11420.0-22.3010.000
Ryan Dzingel4141156.022.72340.010
Mike Hoffman161430.0-14.63633.311
Erik Karlsson2131743.34.24544.402
Chris Kelly16842.92.64266.700
Marc Methot1101245.56.64450.030
Jean-Gabriel Pageau131516.7-31.62820.031
Dion Phaneuf1101540.0-1.24736.420
Tom Pyatt151327.8-17.03633.300
Bobby Ryan2101245.56.62433.310
Zack Smith151229.4-14.72625.021
Mark Stone19950.012.13350.000
Kyle Turris4111837.9-4.74544.414
Chris Wideman191242.92.93350.010
Tommy Wingels391145.05.74266.730
TOTAL314540.840.72313
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mark Borowiecki091636.0-6.13442.952
Derick Brassard3151550.015.44450.000
Cody Ceci4121840.0-0.441028.602
Fredrik Claesson12433.3-7.5010.000
Ryan Dzingel4141253.819.92340.010
Mike Hoffman161430.0-13.53633.311
Erik Karlsson2131841.92.74544.402
Chris Kelly27943.84.44266.700
Marc Methot1111247.810.54544.440
Jean-Gabriel Pageau141521.1-24.92918.231
Dion Phaneuf1101934.5-8.94833.320
Tom Pyatt151327.8-16.03730.000
Bobby Ryan2111247.810.52433.310
Zack Smith161528.6-15.72722.222
Mark Stone191242.93.63442.900
Kyle Turris4121840.0-0.44544.414
Chris Wideman191242.93.63350.010
Tommy Wingels391145.06.34266.730
TOTAL334940.238.22414
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mark Borowiecki0000-91.70
Derick Brassard04180.0-20.03175.000
Cody Ceci0000-91.70
Fredrik Claesson0000-91.70
Ryan Dzingel130100.011.110100.000
Mike Hoffman280100.025.04180.000
Erik Karlsson210190.9-9.15183.300
Chris Kelly0000-91.70
Marc Methot0000-91.70
Jean-Gabriel Pageau0000-91.70
Dion Phaneuf17187.5-12.520100.000
Tom Pyatt020100.010.010100.000
Bobby Ryan27187.5-12.520100.000
Zack Smith010100.09.10000
Mark Stone040100.012.53175.00
Kyle Turris38188.9-11.14180.000
Chris Wideman010100.09.10010
Tommy Wingels0000-91.70
TOTAL11191.783.310
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mark Borowiecki03537.56.730100.010
Derick Brassard0000-33.30
Cody Ceci0080.0-53.8040.00
Fredrik Claesson0000-33.30
Ryan Dzingel0000-33.3000
Mike Hoffman0000-33.30
Erik Karlsson14544.419.41150.000
Chris Kelly021016.7-38.91150.001
Marc Methot14640.012.7010.001
Jean-Gabriel Pageau15455.638.92433.300
Dion Phaneuf13442.914.32433.300
Tom Pyatt23827.3-12.7010.001
Bobby Ryan0000-33.30
Zack Smith14450.026.91420.001
Mark Stone0000-33.30
Kyle Turris0000-33.30000
Chris Wideman0000-33.30
Tommy Wingels0020.0-36.820100.001
TOTAL71433.337.515
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mark Borowiecki091047.4-1.44266.721
Derick Brassard213668.428.94266.700
Cody Ceci261135.3-18.03633.301
Fredrik Claesson0030.0-50.8000
Ryan Dzingel311761.117.92250.010
Mike Hoffman391047.4-1.43537.511
Erik Karlsson3171356.716.14357.102
Chris Kelly04544.4-4.74180.001
Marc Methot181044.4-5.61325.001
Jean-Gabriel Pageau151131.2-23.12625.010
Dion Phaneuf3131252.06.17558.310
Tom Pyatt351327.8-29.01516.700
Bobby Ryan111761.117.92250.000
Zack Smith271138.9-13.41325.021
Mark Stone07653.86.93260.000
Kyle Turris491047.4-1.44357.101
Chris Wideman05645.5-3.52250.00
Tommy Wingels24266.720.350100.020
TOTAL303248.450.0109
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mark Borowiecki06842.94.41233.311
Derick Brassard211568.848.03175.000
Cody Ceci15741.72.43442.901
Fredrik Claesson0030.0-43.2000
Ryan Dzingel310758.832.72250.010
Mike Hoffman131023.1-25.01420.011
Erik Karlsson171041.22.11150.002
Chris Kelly020100.063.230100.000
Marc Methot14640.00.01150.000
Jean-Gabriel Pageau0090.0-51.6040.010
Dion Phaneuf15935.7-6.64450.010
Tom Pyatt12918.2-30.11325.000
Bobby Ryan06650.014.31233.30
Zack Smith12918.2-30.1020.021
Mark Stone05645.57.62166.700
Kyle Turris23925.0-21.42250.001
Chris Wideman05645.57.62250.00
Tommy Wingels24180.045.730100.020
TOTAL162440.046.297

Shot Charts