Chicago Blackhawks at Calgary Flames Box Score — November 18, 2016

Chicago Blackhawks
3
12-4-2
Calgary Flames
2
7-11-1
November 18, 2016, 9:00 PM
Attendance: 18,691
Arena: Scotiabank Saddledome
Game Duration: 2:31
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
07:42 CHI Ryan Hartman (3) Artem Anisimov
2nd Period
03:33 CGY Sam Bennett (4) Sean Monahan, T.J. Brodie
07:03 CGY Sean Monahan (5) Sam Bennett, Troy Brouwer
14:34 CHI PP Brent Seabrook (2) Duncan Keith, Patrick Kane
3rd Period
17:37 CHI Marián Hossa (10) Artemi Panarin, Michal Kempny

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
08:53 CHI Jordin Tootoo Tripping 2 min
18:36 CHI Marcus Kruger High sticking 2 min
2nd Period
10:20 CHI Marián Hossa Hooking 2 min
13:35 CGY Matthew Tkachuk High sticking 2 min
18:15 CHI Bench Too many men on ice 2 min
3rd Period
19:51 CHI Artem Anisimov Tripping 2 min

Chicago Blackhawks

Chicago Blackhawks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Artem Anisimov01112000010002417:35
2Brian Campbell00000000000010.02015:03
3Andrew Desjardins00000000000020.0189:46
4Gustav Forsling000-10000000001714:58
5Ryan Hartman101101000000333.31713:59
6Niklas Hjalmarsson000-10000000003426:15
7Marián Hossa101121001000250.02817:30
8Patrick Kane011-20000001002118:26
9Duncan Keith01100000001010.02926:46
10Michal Kempny01110000010050.02618:16
11Marcus Kruger00002000000010.02617:03
12Artemi Panarin01120000010020.02216:06
13Richard Panik000-2000000000139:07
14Dennis Rasmussen00000000000010.02417:43
15Nick Schmaltz0000000000000159:50
16Brent Seabrook101100100000333.33018:42
17Jonathan Toews000-10000000030.02419:04
18Jordin Tootoo0000200000000105:42
19Corey Crawford0000000000000060:00
TOTAL358102102412.5

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Corey CrawfordW23028.9330060:00

Calgary Flames

Calgary Flames Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Mikael Backlund000-20000000030.02420:31
2Sam Bennett112201000100616.72319:08
3T.J. Brodie01100000010003023:34
4Troy Brouwer01120000010010.02620:05
5Alex Chiasson00000000000001610:09
6Deryk Engelland00000000000030.02015:06
7Micheal Ferland00000000000001712:12
8Michael Frolik000-20000000020.02116:55
9Mark Giordano00000000000050.02623:13
10Dougie Hamilton00020000000030.02521:10
11Freddie Hamilton00000000000001410:02
12Garnet Hathaway00000000000010.01410:13
13Brett Kulak00000000000010.01913:56
14Sean Monahan112201000100250.02419:46
15Matt Stajan00000000000001510:23
16Matthew Tkachuk000-22000000010.02419:40
17Linden Vey00000000000001511:03
18Dennis Wideman000-20000000020.02823:01
19Chad Johnson0000000000000058:54
TOTAL2462200306.7
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Chad JohnsonL32421.8750058:54

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov2181162.120.17558.300
Brian Campbell1121840.0-10.06554.503
Andrew Desjardins37943.8-4.13827.300
Gustav Forsling2101441.7-7.16746.201
Ryan Hartman4121348.00.92625.010
Niklas Hjalmarsson0182640.9-10.681732.000
Marián Hossa3191065.524.88466.700
Patrick Kane4142041.2-8.87653.800
Duncan Keith3192840.4-12.091537.501
Michal Kempny7231659.018.24357.112
Marcus Kruger4161847.1-0.31137.102
Artemi Panarin622678.642.08280.000
Richard Panik261233.3-16.760100.000
Dennis Rasmussen2132336.1-16.61910.013
Nick Schmaltz18947.1-0.25455.610
Brent Seabrook5221461.120.65362.513
Jonathan Toews3152438.5-13.661037.511
Jordin Tootoo04450.02.93175.000
TOTAL525847.344.4616
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov215768.219.76460.000
Brian Campbell1121741.4-17.66554.502
Andrew Desjardins26746.2-8.33730.000
Gustav Forsling2101441.7-15.96746.201
Ryan Hartman4121348.0-7.42625.010
Niklas Hjalmarsson0161945.7-12.581044.400
Marián Hossa319579.235.38372.700
Patrick Kane4122037.5-24.66650.000
Duncan Keith3152042.9-17.18947.101
Michal Kempny723874.231.84266.711
Marcus Kruger3141450.0-4.81811.101
Artemi Panarin520676.933.17277.800
Richard Panik261135.3-22.260100.000
Dennis Rasmussen2131350.0-4.71811.102
Nick Schmaltz18850.0-4.15455.610
Brent Seabrook420676.933.14357.110
Jonathan Toews3151944.1-14.86554.511
Jordin Tootoo04357.14.13175.00
TOTAL484253.350.059
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov215768.220.46460.000
Brian Campbell1121840.0-19.06554.503
Andrew Desjardins26746.2-7.63730.000
Gustav Forsling2101441.7-15.06746.201
Ryan Hartman4121348.0-6.52625.010
Niklas Hjalmarsson0161945.7-11.481044.400
Marián Hossa319579.235.98372.700
Patrick Kane4122037.5-23.56650.000
Duncan Keith3152141.7-18.38947.101
Michal Kempny723874.232.54266.711
Marcus Kruger3141450.0-4.01811.101
Artemi Panarin520676.933.87277.800
Richard Panik261233.3-24.260100.000
Dennis Rasmussen2131350.0-3.81811.102
Nick Schmaltz18947.1-7.05455.610
Brent Seabrook420676.933.84357.110
Jonathan Toews3151944.1-13.86554.511
Jordin Tootoo04450.0-3.03175.000
TOTAL484352.750.0510
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov020100.0100.010100.000
Brian Campbell0000-100.00
Andrew Desjardins0000-100.00
Gustav Forsling0000-100.00
Ryan Hartman0000-100.00
Niklas Hjalmarsson0000-100.00
Marián Hossa0000-100.00
Patrick Kane020100.0100.010100.000
Duncan Keith020100.0100.010100.000
Michal Kempny0000-100.00
Marcus Kruger0000-100.00
Artemi Panarin120100.0100.010100.000
Richard Panik0000-100.00
Dennis Rasmussen0000-100.00
Nick Schmaltz0000-100.00
Brent Seabrook120100.0100.010100.000
Jonathan Toews0000-100.00
Jordin Tootoo0000-100.00
TOTAL20100.0100.000
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov01420.011.7010.000
Brian Campbell0000-11.80
Andrew Desjardins11233.326.2010.000
Gustav Forsling0000-11.80
Ryan Hartman0000-11.80
Niklas Hjalmarsson02722.222.2070.000
Marián Hossa0050.0-16.7010.00
Patrick Kane0000-11.80
Duncan Keith02722.222.2060.00
Michal Kempny0080.0-22.2010.001
Marcus Kruger12433.333.3050.001
Artemi Panarin0000-11.80
Richard Panik0000-11.80
Dennis Rasmussen00100.0-28.6010.011
Nick Schmaltz0000-11.80
Brent Seabrook0080.0-22.20003
Jonathan Toews0050.0-16.7050.000
Jordin Tootoo0000-11.80
TOTAL21511.80.016
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov2181162.120.07558.300
Brian Campbell1121840.0-10.76554.503
Andrew Desjardins36940.0-8.93827.300
Gustav Forsling2101441.7-7.76746.201
Ryan Hartman4121250.03.12625.010
Niklas Hjalmarsson0172342.5-8.381633.300
Marián Hossa2181064.322.78466.700
Patrick Kane4141942.4-7.67653.800
Duncan Keith3182541.9-9.791439.101
Michal Kempny7221657.916.14357.112
Marcus Kruger3151648.41.11127.701
Artemi Panarin621677.840.68280.000
Richard Panik261233.3-17.360100.000
Dennis Rasmussen2122334.3-20.01910.013
Nick Schmaltz18947.1-0.65455.610
Brent Seabrook5211460.018.65362.513
Jonathan Toews3142140.0-11.46940.011
Jordin Tootoo04450.02.63175.000
TOTAL505547.645.2615
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov215768.220.56460.000
Brian Campbell1121741.4-17.26554.502
Andrew Desjardins25741.7-13.03730.000
Gustav Forsling2101441.7-15.46746.201
Ryan Hartman4121250.0-4.02625.010
Niklas Hjalmarsson0151845.5-11.981044.400
Marián Hossa218578.334.58372.700
Patrick Kane4121938.7-22.06650.000
Duncan Keith3141942.4-16.98947.101
Michal Kempny722873.331.24266.711
Marcus Kruger2131448.1-6.91811.101
Artemi Panarin519676.032.57277.800
Richard Panik261135.3-21.860100.000
Dennis Rasmussen2121348.0-6.81811.102
Nick Schmaltz18850.0-3.55455.610
Brent Seabrook419676.032.54357.110
Jonathan Toews3141843.8-14.46554.511
Jordin Tootoo04357.14.63175.00
TOTAL464152.950.059

Calgary Flames Advanced

Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikael Backlund5182047.4-8.28753.302
Sam Bennett8261366.721.69564.311
T.J. Brodie0182146.2-10.19950.001
Troy Brouwer3281663.618.18561.510
Alex Chiasson08561.510.07370.020
Deryk Engelland5121446.2-8.67653.821
Micheal Ferland091145.0-9.44544.422
Michael Frolik3102231.2-30.35741.700
Mark Giordano7301961.215.310662.502
Dougie Hamilton6301763.819.49469.212
Freddie Hamilton181044.4-9.93442.900
Garnet Hathaway381142.1-12.83442.910
Brett Kulak1121250.0-3.57558.300
Sean Monahan6281270.027.19564.310
Matt Stajan16842.9-11.35362.500
Matthew Tkachuk3182047.4-8.28657.100
Linden Vey110662.511.47277.800
Dennis Wideman5142140.0-18.78850.013
TOTAL585252.757.01214
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikael Backlund3111837.9-12.95645.502
Sam Bennett8181260.020.05550.011
T.J. Brodie0102033.3-20.05935.701
Troy Brouwer1191457.617.25550.010
Alex Chiasson06554.58.95362.520
Deryk Engelland5121250.04.57558.321
Micheal Ferland081142.1-5.84544.422
Michael Frolik3102132.3-21.95645.500
Mark Giordano5201655.614.96554.502
Dougie Hamilton5221657.919.46460.012
Freddie Hamilton171041.2-6.73442.900
Garnet Hathaway371138.9-9.73442.910
Brett Kulak1121250.04.57558.300
Sean Monahan2191163.325.05550.010
Matt Stajan16746.2-0.65362.500
Matthew Tkachuk2111936.7-15.05645.500
Linden Vey04544.4-2.54266.700
Dennis Wideman282028.6-26.25838.513
TOTAL424846.750.01214
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikael Backlund3111837.9-13.75645.502
Sam Bennett8181260.019.05550.011
T.J. Brodie0102033.3-20.85935.701
Troy Brouwer1191457.616.25550.010
Alex Chiasson06554.58.35362.520
Deryk Engelland5121250.03.77558.321
Micheal Ferland091145.0-2.94544.422
Michael Frolik3102132.3-22.75645.500
Mark Giordano5211656.816.16554.502
Dougie Hamilton5231659.020.56460.012
Freddie Hamilton181044.4-3.53442.900
Garnet Hathaway381142.1-6.53442.910
Brett Kulak1121250.03.77558.300
Sean Monahan3201164.526.25550.010
Matt Stajan16746.2-1.25362.500
Matthew Tkachuk2111936.7-15.85645.500
Linden Vey04544.4-3.24266.700
Dennis Wideman282028.6-27.05838.513
TOTAL434847.350.01214
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikael Backlund27187.5-1.430100.000
Sam Bennett08188.91.440100.00
T.J. Brodie08188.91.440100.00
Troy Brouwer29190.04.330100.000
Alex Chiasson020100.013.320100.00
Deryk Engelland0000-88.20
Micheal Ferland0000-88.20
Michael Frolik0000-88.2000
Mark Giordano29190.04.340100.000
Dougie Hamilton17187.5-1.430100.000
Freddie Hamilton0000-88.20
Garnet Hathaway0000-88.20
Brett Kulak0000-88.20
Sean Monahan38188.91.440100.000
Matt Stajan0000-88.20
Matthew Tkachuk17187.5-1.430100.000
Linden Vey16185.7-4.330100.000
Dennis Wideman36185.7-4.330100.000
TOTAL15288.2100.000
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikael Backlund0010.00.0010.000
Sam Bennett00000.00
T.J. Brodie00000.00
Troy Brouwer0010.00.0000
Alex Chiasson00000.00
Deryk Engelland0020.00.0010.00
Micheal Ferland00000.00
Michael Frolik0010.00.0010.00
Mark Giordano0020.00.0010.00
Dougie Hamilton00000.00
Freddie Hamilton00000.00
Garnet Hathaway00000.00
Brett Kulak00000.00
Sean Monahan00000.00
Matt Stajan0010.00.0000
Matthew Tkachuk00000.00
Linden Vey00000.00
Dennis Wideman00000.00
TOTAL020.00.000
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikael Backlund5181850.0-3.68753.302
Sam Bennett8231363.917.58561.511
T.J. Brodie0161945.7-10.08947.101
Troy Brouwer3251661.014.17558.310
Alex Chiasson06554.52.46366.720
Deryk Engelland5121446.2-8.27653.821
Micheal Ferland091145.0-9.14544.422
Michael Frolik3102033.3-26.75741.700
Mark Giordano6271958.711.29660.002
Dougie Hamilton5291763.018.99469.212
Freddie Hamilton181044.4-9.63442.900
Garnet Hathaway381142.1-12.63442.910
Brett Kulak1121250.0-3.17558.300
Sean Monahan5251267.623.58561.510
Matt Stajan16842.9-10.95362.500
Matthew Tkachuk3181850.0-3.68657.100
Linden Vey110662.511.97277.800
Dennis Wideman5141942.4-14.58850.013
TOTAL555052.456.01214
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikael Backlund3111640.7-9.35645.502
Sam Bennett8171258.617.25550.011
T.J. Brodie0101835.7-16.85935.701
Troy Brouwer1181456.214.45550.010
Alex Chiasson06554.58.45362.520
Deryk Engelland5121250.04.07558.321
Micheal Ferland081142.1-6.44544.422
Michael Frolik3101934.5-18.95645.500
Mark Giordano5191654.312.06554.502
Dougie Hamilton4211656.816.86460.012
Freddie Hamilton171041.2-7.43442.900
Garnet Hathaway371138.9-10.43442.910
Brett Kulak1121250.04.07558.300
Sean Monahan2181162.122.45550.010
Matt Stajan16746.2-1.15362.500
Matthew Tkachuk2111739.3-11.55645.500
Linden Vey04544.4-3.04266.700
Dennis Wideman281830.8-23.35838.513
TOTAL414647.150.01214

Shot Charts