Arizona Coyotes at Calgary Flames Box Score — November 16, 2016

Arizona Coyotes
1
5-9-1
Calgary Flames
2
7-10-1
November 16, 2016, 10:00 PM
Attendance: 18,202
Arena: Scotiabank Saddledome
Game Duration: 2:37
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
2nd Period
19:42 ARI Tobias Rieder (4) Jordan Martinook
3rd Period
06:40 CGY Matthew Tkachuk (4) Michael Frolik
1st OT Period
00:49 CGY Michael Frolik (6)

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
17:27 ARI Luke Schenn Roughing 2 min
17:27 CGY Matthew Tkachuk Roughing 2 min
2nd Period
01:16 ARI Anthony Duclair Tripping 2 min
06:59 ARI Lawson Crouse Roughing 2 min
08:38 CGY Dennis Wideman Interference 2 min
15:04 CGY Bench Too many men on ice 2 min
3rd Period
03:42 CGY Michael Frolik Tripping 2 min
07:59 ARI Jordan Martinook Slashing 2 min

Arizona Coyotes

Arizona Coyotes Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Kevin Connauton00000000000010.02414:29
2Lawson Crouse000-12000000001710:01
3Laurent Dauphin000-1000000000169:47
4Anthony DeAngelo00000000000030.02219:44
5Shane Doan00010000000001614:09
6Max Domi000-10000000010.02416:54
7Anthony Duclair00002000000010.01912:11
8Oliver Ekman-Larsson00000000000020.02522:10
9Alex Goligoski000-10000000030.03224:03
10Martin Hanzal00000000000010.02519:42
11Jordan Martinook01112000010002516:36
12Jamie McGinn00000000000010.01613:32
13Brad Richardson000-10000000002317:16
14Tobias Rieder101101000000250.02516:35
15Luke Schenn00002000000010.02616:20
16Michael Stone00000000000010.03324:08
17Radim Vrbata00000000000040.02217:00
18Ryan White000-1000000000159:50
19Mike Smith0000000000000060:49
TOTAL1128100214.8

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Mike SmithO22422.9170060:49

Calgary Flames

Calgary Flames Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Mikael Backlund00020000000020.02719:43
2Sam Bennett00000000000020.02119:35
3T.J. Brodie00000000000020.02822:43
4Troy Brouwer00000000000020.02418:34
5Alex Chiasson00000000000010.01812:35
6Deryk Engelland00000000000002217:10
7Micheal Ferland0000000000000138:02
8Michael Frolik112121001100333.32417:55
9Mark Giordano00010000000002723:53
10Dougie Hamilton00000000000020.02420:31
11Freddie Hamilton00000000000010.0128:02
12Garnet Hathaway0000000000000127:41
13Brett Kulak00000000000010.01914:20
14Sean Monahan00000000000040.02217:36
15Matt Stajan00000000000010.01814:03
16Matthew Tkachuk101021000000250.02317:08
17Linden Vey000-10000000001512:38
18Dennis Wideman00002000000010.02622:21
19Chad Johnson0000000000000060:46
TOTAL2138200248.3
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Chad JohnsonW12120.9520060:46

Arizona Coyotes Advanced

Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Connauton181732.0-4.21516.712
Lawson Crouse041126.7-10.0040.013
Laurent Dauphin131417.6-21.0040.000
Anthony DeAngelo4161945.715.78850.000
Shane Doan041818.2-21.62722.233
Max Domi5131350.019.68753.300
Anthony Duclair1121446.214.69469.200
Oliver Ekman-Larsson4192246.318.211955.023
Alex Goligoski3102727.0-12.781338.133
Martin Hanzal1121840.06.78947.112
Jordan Martinook1172144.714.8101050.011
Jamie McGinn141521.1-17.31516.711
Brad Richardson052218.5-22.52625.010
Tobias Rieder4152339.56.710758.801
Luke Schenn3102132.3-4.23730.023
Michael Stone2102925.6-15.381044.424
Radim Vrbata6141351.922.48753.301
Ryan White041126.7-10.0040.010
TOTAL376835.243.51927
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Connauton181240.011.01325.012
Lawson Crouse041028.6-3.8040.013
Laurent Dauphin131023.1-10.2020.000
Anthony DeAngelo181830.8-1.34833.300
Shane Doan041818.2-18.52722.233
Max Domi281240.011.05741.700
Anthony Duclair191340.912.66460.000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson392130.0-2.76940.022
Alex Goligoski392130.0-2.761135.323
Martin Hanzal171531.80.15838.502
Jordan Martinook1121938.711.27846.711
Jamie McGinn141521.1-13.81516.711
Brad Richardson041620.0-15.51420.010
Tobias Rieder3101835.76.17653.801
Luke Schenn3101638.59.93442.922
Michael Stone282425.0-11.06940.023
Radim Vrbata391242.915.05741.701
Ryan White041028.6-3.8040.010
TOTAL265631.737.11724
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Connauton181240.08.11325.012
Lawson Crouse041028.6-6.1040.013
Laurent Dauphin131023.1-12.4020.000
Anthony DeAngelo291932.1-2.34833.300
Shane Doan041818.2-20.62722.233
Max Domi391340.99.66746.200
Anthony Duclair191439.17.36460.000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson3122235.32.67943.823
Alex Goligoski3102330.3-5.471138.923
Martin Hanzal181633.3-0.56842.902
Jordan Martinook1142041.212.17846.711
Jamie McGinn141521.1-16.01516.711
Brad Richardson051722.7-14.62433.310
Tobias Rieder4121938.77.77653.801
Luke Schenn3101638.56.83442.922
Michael Stone2102528.6-8.47943.823
Radim Vrbata4101343.513.26746.201
Ryan White041028.6-6.1040.010
TOTAL305933.739.71725
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Connauton0000-100.0000
Lawson Crouse0000-100.00
Laurent Dauphin0000-100.00
Anthony DeAngelo270100.0100.040100.000
Shane Doan0000-100.0000
Max Domi240100.00.020100.000
Anthony Duclair030100.00.030100.00
Oliver Ekman-Larsson170100.0100.040100.000
Alex Goligoski0000-100.010100.00
Martin Hanzal040100.00.020100.010
Jordan Martinook030100.00.030100.000
Jamie McGinn0000-100.00000
Brad Richardson0000-100.00000
Tobias Rieder030100.00.030100.00
Luke Schenn0000-100.00
Michael Stone0000-100.010100.00
Radim Vrbata240100.00.020100.000
Ryan White0000-100.00
TOTAL70100.0100.010
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Connauton0050.00.0020.00
Lawson Crouse0010.00.00000
Laurent Dauphin0040.00.0020.00
Anthony DeAngelo00000.00
Shane Doan00000.00
Max Domi00000.00
Anthony Duclair00000.00
Oliver Ekman-Larsson00000.00
Alex Goligoski0040.00.0020.010
Martin Hanzal0020.00.0010.000
Jordan Martinook0010.00.0020.000
Jamie McGinn00000.00
Brad Richardson0050.00.0020.000
Tobias Rieder0040.00.0010.00
Luke Schenn0050.00.0030.001
Michael Stone0040.00.0010.001
Radim Vrbata00000.00
Ryan White0010.00.0000
TOTAL090.00.012
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Connauton181732.0-4.21420.012
Lawson Crouse041028.6-7.6030.013
Laurent Dauphin131318.8-19.7030.000
Anthony DeAngelo4121446.215.36746.200
Shane Doan041521.1-17.62625.022
Max Domi3101245.513.66746.200
Anthony Duclair1111247.816.87463.600
Oliver Ekman-Larsson4152141.710.78947.113
Alex Goligoski3102132.3-4.271236.833
Martin Hanzal191833.3-2.56940.002
Jordan Martinook0161945.716.981044.411
Jamie McGinn141225.0-12.21420.011
Brad Richardson051821.7-17.72528.610
Tobias Rieder4142140.07.88753.301
Luke Schenn3102132.3-4.23633.323
Michael Stone2102826.3-14.861037.524
Radim Vrbata5111345.814.46746.201
Ryan White041028.6-7.6030.010
TOTAL336135.139.91626
Arizona Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Kevin Connauton181240.09.11233.312
Lawson Crouse04930.8-3.1030.013
Laurent Dauphin13925.0-9.9010.000
Anthony DeAngelo171335.02.33730.000
Shane Doan041521.1-16.42625.022
Max Domi281240.09.14736.400
Anthony Duclair181142.111.75455.600
Oliver Ekman-Larsson382028.6-7.65935.712
Alex Goligoski391636.04.051033.323
Martin Hanzal171531.8-2.24833.302
Jordan Martinook0111739.39.56842.911
Jamie McGinn141225.0-10.61420.011
Brad Richardson041323.5-12.71325.010
Tobias Rieder391636.04.06650.001
Luke Schenn3101638.57.93350.022
Michael Stone282325.8-12.85935.723
Radim Vrbata391242.913.34736.401
Ryan White04930.8-3.1030.010
TOTAL255033.335.51523

Calgary Flames Advanced

Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikael Backlund3271465.91.810952.620
Sam Bennett422971.08.811761.121
T.J. Brodie5231462.2-4.08657.100
Troy Brouwer3191261.3-4.911955.020
Alex Chiasson415383.322.44266.700
Deryk Engelland3121348.0-22.03633.300
Micheal Ferland29469.25.110100.040
Michael Frolik8211853.8-17.48850.011
Mark Giordano6321666.73.5151157.711
Dougie Hamilton5311370.59.815768.221
Freddie Hamilton18466.72.210100.010
Garnet Hathaway18372.78.91150.020
Brett Kulak413765.00.33350.011
Sean Monahan6181064.3-0.611761.111
Matt Stajan114863.6-1.54450.010
Matthew Tkachuk6271269.27.110471.410
Linden Vey215383.322.46275.010
Dennis Wideman4241070.68.68657.120
TOTAL683764.858.2246
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikael Backlund3191163.3-7.98466.720
Sam Bennett419870.43.19756.321
T.J. Brodie4191065.5-4.36460.000
Troy Brouwer213765.0-4.49852.920
Alex Chiasson414193.330.640100.000
Deryk Engelland312763.2-6.63260.000
Micheal Ferland29469.21.110100.040
Michael Frolik6191555.9-21.28466.711
Mark Giordano424972.77.413668.410
Dougie Hamilton3241070.63.913668.420
Freddie Hamilton18466.7-1.910100.010
Garnet Hathaway18372.75.11150.020
Brett Kulak413765.0-4.43350.011
Sean Monahan614863.6-6.49756.310
Matt Stajan113286.722.54266.710
Matthew Tkachuk4211263.6-7.88466.710
Linden Vey111378.612.44266.710
Dennis Wideman320969.01.16554.510
TOTAL562668.362.9233
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikael Backlund3211165.6-1.18561.520
Sam Bennett419967.92.39756.321
T.J. Brodie4201360.6-9.06460.000
Troy Brouwer213959.1-9.69852.920
Alex Chiasson415288.227.14180.000
Deryk Engelland312763.2-3.93260.000
Micheal Ferland29469.23.410100.040
Michael Frolik8211558.3-13.48561.511
Mark Giordano5261072.29.913861.910
Dougie Hamilton3251267.62.213765.020
Freddie Hamilton18466.70.510100.010
Garnet Hathaway18372.77.31150.020
Brett Kulak413765.0-1.73350.011
Sean Monahan6151060.0-8.89756.311
Matt Stajan114477.814.44357.110
Matthew Tkachuk4211263.6-4.38466.710
Linden Vey112380.016.54266.710
Dennis Wideman3211067.72.26554.520
TOTAL593066.360.3244
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikael Backlund060100.00.020100.000
Sam Bennett030100.00.020100.00
T.J. Brodie130100.00.020100.000
Troy Brouwer160100.00.020100.000
Alex Chiasson0000-100.0000
Deryk Engelland0000-100.00
Micheal Ferland0000-100.00
Michael Frolik0000-100.00
Mark Giordano160100.00.020100.000
Dougie Hamilton260100.00.020100.000
Freddie Hamilton0000-100.00
Garnet Hathaway0000-100.00
Brett Kulak0000-100.00
Sean Monahan030100.00.020100.000
Matt Stajan0000-100.00
Matthew Tkachuk260100.00.020100.000
Linden Vey130100.00.020100.000
Dennis Wideman130100.00.020100.000
TOTAL90100.0100.000
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikael Backlund0030.00.0040.000
Sam Bennett00000.00000
T.J. Brodie0010.00.0020.00
Troy Brouwer0030.00.0010.00
Alex Chiasson0010.00.0010.00
Deryk Engelland0060.00.0040.000
Micheal Ferland00000.00
Michael Frolik0030.00.0030.000
Mark Giordano0060.00.0030.001
Dougie Hamilton0010.00.00001
Freddie Hamilton00000.00
Garnet Hathaway00000.00
Brett Kulak00000.00
Sean Monahan00000.00
Matt Stajan0040.00.0010.000
Matthew Tkachuk00000.00
Linden Vey00000.00
Dennis Wideman00000.0010.00
TOTAL070.00.002
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikael Backlund3241463.2-2.99756.320
Sam Bennett319870.47.710662.511
T.J. Brodie5221461.1-6.17370.000
Troy Brouwer317965.40.710758.810
Alex Chiasson415383.322.84180.000
Deryk Engelland3121054.5-13.63537.500
Micheal Ferland28466.72.110100.020
Michael Frolik7181751.4-21.57750.011
Mark Giordano5271367.54.5141058.301
Dougie Hamilton5261268.45.914766.721
Freddie Hamilton16366.72.010100.010
Garnet Hathaway16366.72.01150.010
Brett Kulak412666.72.23350.010
Sean Monahan4161061.5-4.710662.511
Matt Stajan114573.711.04357.110
Matthew Tkachuk5251267.64.49375.010
Linden Vey215383.322.86275.010
Dennis Wideman3231069.77.47370.020
TOTAL613364.961.5185
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikael Backlund3171160.7-9.57370.020
Sam Bennett316769.64.28657.111
T.J. Brodie4181064.3-3.85271.400
Troy Brouwer211761.1-7.38753.310
Alex Chiasson414193.333.340100.000
Deryk Engelland312763.2-4.73260.000
Micheal Ferland28466.70.010100.020
Michael Frolik6171454.8-20.27370.011
Mark Giordano320969.03.812666.700
Dougie Hamilton319967.91.912666.720
Freddie Hamilton16366.70.010100.010
Garnet Hathaway16366.70.01150.010
Brett Kulak412666.70.03350.010
Sean Monahan412860.0-9.18657.110
Matt Stajan113286.725.04266.710
Matthew Tkachuk3191261.3-9.27370.010
Linden Vey111378.614.74266.710
Dennis Wideman219967.91.95362.510
TOTAL502566.764.5172

Shot Charts