Montreal Canadiens at Chicago Blackhawks Box Score — November 13, 2016

Montreal Canadiens
2
13-2-1
Chicago Blackhawks
3
11-3-2
November 13, 2016, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 21,762
Arena: United Center
Game Duration: 2:36
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
01:50 MTL Alexei Emelin Hooking 2 min
18:09 CHI Brian Campbell Delay of game 2 min
2nd Period
00:24 CHI Duncan Keith Slashing 2 min
09:20 MTL Alexei Emelin Tripping 2 min
3rd Period
17:04 CHI Ryan Hartman Slashing 2 min
17:04 MTL Al Montoya Roughing 2 min

Montreal Canadiens

Montreal Canadiens Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Sven Andrighetto00000000000010.01510:49
2Nathan Beaulieu000-20000000010.02217:08
3Paul Byron00000000000002212:54
4Daniel Carr00000000000010.01612:47
5Phillip Danault000-20000000020.02114:49
6David Desharnais00000000000010.01610:59
7Alexei Emelin000-14000000002520:22
8Alex Galchenyuk01100000010030.02317:23
9Brendan Gallagher00000000000002015:46
10Joel Hanley000-10000000001611:16
11Andrei Markov1120010000101100.02725:19
12Torrey Mitchell00000000000001612:27
13Max Pacioretty000-10000000030.02517:50
14Jeff Petry00000000000010.02820:54
15Tomas Plekanec000-10000000010.02515:44
16Alexander Radulov01100000010010.02316:30
17Andrew Shaw000-10000000060.02417:58
18Shea Weber101-1001000001100.02625:31
19Al Montoya0110200000100057:34
TOTAL2466110238.7

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Al MontoyaL33532.9140257:34

Chicago Blackhawks

Chicago Blackhawks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Artem Anisimov00000000000020.02016:24
2Brian Campbell00002000000040.02216:48
3Andrew Desjardins00010000000010.01811:08
4Gustav Forsling101201000000333.32215:59
5Ryan Hartman00002000000030.01910:26
6Vinnie Hinostroza00000000000030.01913:21
7Niklas Hjalmarsson01120000010002621:47
8Marián Hossa101101000000333.32118:48
9Patrick Kane101001001000333.32520:03
10Duncan Keith000-12000000010.02621:53
11Michal Kempny00000000000010.02019:12
12Marcus Kruger01110000010020.02516:24
13Artemi Panarin00000000000010.02217:08
14Richard Panik00020000000030.01611:12
15Dennis Rasmussen00000000000010.01910:49
16Nick Schmaltz01110000010010.0149:49
17Brent Seabrook00000000000020.02322:51
18Jonathan Toews02210000020010.02921:23
19Corey Crawford0000000000000060:00
TOTAL3586300358.6
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Corey CrawfordW22321.9130060:00

Montreal Canadiens Advanced

Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sven Andrighetto15645.5-4.53260.010
Nathan Beaulieu4141942.4-10.23537.520
Paul Byron06842.9-7.67277.830
Daniel Carr191833.3-21.61614.332
Phillip Danault3181456.29.48753.310
David Desharnais16746.2-3.82340.000
Alexei Emelin4152240.5-13.78466.740
Alex Galchenyuk4171258.612.4100100.010
Brendan Gallagher3141942.4-10.24736.400
Joel Hanley071041.2-9.91325.021
Andrei Markov5252154.38.3141058.320
Torrey Mitchell031121.4-32.33350.003
Max Pacioretty5241758.514.49852.900
Jeff Petry4201754.16.99950.011
Tomas Plekanec2162044.4-7.73925.020
Alexander Radulov2171160.715.0100100.010
Andrew Shaw10291565.927.411664.790
Shea Weber5272551.94.513765.071
TOTAL545549.556.0398
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sven Andrighetto14640.0-5.53260.010
Nathan Beaulieu4121741.4-5.22340.020
Paul Byron06842.9-2.360100.030
Daniel Carr191833.3-16.71614.322
Phillip Danault2171356.718.17653.810
David Desharnais15741.7-3.62340.000
Alexei Emelin4152240.5-7.58466.740
Alex Galchenyuk171041.2-4.560100.000
Brendan Gallagher3121840.0-7.42722.200
Joel Hanley071041.2-4.51325.021
Andrei Markov2121642.9-2.98850.020
Torrey Mitchell031023.1-25.52250.003
Max Pacioretty4181358.120.67653.800
Jeff Petry4181554.515.68850.011
Tomas Plekanec1121741.4-5.22722.210
Alexander Radulov27943.8-1.360100.010
Andrew Shaw7171160.723.47653.860
Shea Weber2142041.2-6.07463.661
TOTAL394844.853.1328
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sven Andrighetto14640.0-8.93260.010
Nathan Beaulieu4121741.4-9.32340.020
Paul Byron06842.9-5.960100.030
Daniel Carr191833.3-20.21614.322
Phillip Danault2171356.712.67653.810
David Desharnais16746.2-2.02340.000
Alexei Emelin4152240.5-12.08466.740
Alex Galchenyuk3141253.88.080100.010
Brendan Gallagher3131940.6-10.93730.000
Joel Hanley071041.2-8.21325.021
Andrei Markov5201951.35.511857.920
Torrey Mitchell031023.1-28.72250.003
Max Pacioretty4221559.518.59660.000
Jeff Petry4181554.59.98850.011
Tomas Plekanec1131841.9-8.83730.010
Alexander Radulov2141156.010.880100.010
Andrew Shaw10241364.927.29660.080
Shea Weber2222348.91.710471.461
TOTAL475148.056.7358
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sven Andrighetto010100.00.0000
Nathan Beaulieu010100.00.0000
Paul Byron0000-100.00
Daniel Carr0000-100.00010
Phillip Danault0000-100.00
David Desharnais0000-100.00
Alexei Emelin0000-100.00
Alex Galchenyuk130100.00.020100.000
Brendan Gallagher010100.00.010100.00
Joel Hanley0000-100.00
Andrei Markov040100.00.020100.000
Torrey Mitchell0000-100.00
Max Pacioretty010100.00.0000
Jeff Petry010100.00.0000
Tomas Plekanec120100.00.00000
Alexander Radulov030100.00.020100.00
Andrew Shaw040100.00.010100.010
Shea Weber340100.00.020100.000
TOTAL50100.0100.020
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sven Andrighetto0000-33.30
Nathan Beaulieu01233.30.01233.30
Paul Byron0000-33.31233.30
Daniel Carr0000-33.30
Phillip Danault11150.025.01150.000
David Desharnais0000-33.30
Alexei Emelin0000-33.30
Alex Galchenyuk0000-33.30
Brendan Gallagher0000-33.30
Joel Hanley0000-33.30
Andrei Markov01233.30.01233.30
Torrey Mitchell0010.0-40.01150.000
Max Pacioretty11233.30.0020.000
Jeff Petry01233.30.01150.000
Tomas Plekanec01233.30.0020.010
Alexander Radulov0000-33.30
Andrew Shaw01233.30.010100.00
Shea Weber01233.30.01325.010
TOTAL2433.333.320
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sven Andrighetto04357.113.52166.70
Nathan Beaulieu381436.4-13.62340.010
Paul Byron03633.3-13.93260.020
Daniel Carr171138.9-8.81516.732
Phillip Danault291145.0-0.27370.010
David Desharnais03260.016.12166.700
Alexei Emelin2101441.7-5.75362.540
Alex Galchenyuk16554.511.440100.000
Brendan Gallagher181240.0-7.62528.600
Joel Hanley04544.4-0.9010.010
Andrei Markov1101441.7-5.79660.020
Torrey Mitchell03827.3-21.73260.001
Max Pacioretty4101147.63.76460.000
Jeff Petry291340.9-6.67558.311
Tomas Plekanec2101245.50.51712.520
Alexander Radulov16554.511.440100.010
Andrew Shaw313861.925.38280.050
Shea Weber5151255.618.57653.830
TOTAL283445.256.4264
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sven Andrighetto03350.010.02166.70
Nathan Beaulieu361233.3-12.21150.010
Paul Byron03633.3-9.620100.020
Daniel Carr171138.9-3.51516.722
Phillip Danault181044.45.06275.010
David Desharnais03260.020.92166.700
Alexei Emelin2101441.71.05362.540
Alex Galchenyuk03537.5-4.420100.000
Brendan Gallagher171236.8-7.01516.700
Joel Hanley04544.43.9010.010
Andrei Markov151229.4-17.76460.020
Torrey Mitchell03730.0-13.92166.701
Max Pacioretty38947.18.96275.000
Jeff Petry271138.9-3.56460.011
Tomas Plekanec171041.20.01516.710
Alexander Radulov13537.5-4.420100.010
Andrew Shaw38657.122.06275.040
Shea Weber2101050.014.54357.120
TOTAL213041.257.9224

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov212957.18.28466.700
Brian Campbell5141253.84.46650.001
Andrew Desjardins110952.62.6060.020
Gustav Forsling4151550.0-0.65741.721
Ryan Hartman414863.616.54266.700
Vinnie Hinostroza3101343.5-8.86366.711
Niklas Hjalmarsson3202445.5-8.351229.405
Marián Hossa4132039.4-15.96746.211
Patrick Kane4222250.0-0.8101147.600
Duncan Keith2191654.35.78947.122
Michal Kempny3171947.2-4.95550.053
Marcus Kruger4151845.5-7.121313.310
Artemi Panarin416964.017.67277.800
Richard Panik313668.421.71420.040
Dennis Rasmussen17846.7-4.43442.922
Nick Schmaltz111378.632.33175.030
Brent Seabrook5232152.33.18850.015
Jonathan Toews2222943.1-13.881240.021
TOTAL555450.544.92622
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov29852.9-2.85362.500
Brian Campbell4131154.2-1.45550.001
Andrew Desjardins110855.60.5060.020
Gustav Forsling4151550.0-7.95741.721
Ryan Hartman414766.715.24266.700
Vinnie Hinostroza3101343.5-15.96366.711
Niklas Hjalmarsson2171651.5-5.95741.704
Marián Hossa3101147.6-10.05455.611
Patrick Kane4181948.6-11.47943.800
Duncan Keith0141156.01.25550.012
Michal Kempny3171356.72.35550.051
Marcus Kruger3131154.2-1.41811.110
Artemi Panarin413959.15.35271.400
Richard Panik312570.619.2030.040
Dennis Rasmussen17370.016.83260.012
Nick Schmaltz110283.332.620100.030
Brent Seabrook4191261.39.55550.013
Jonathan Toews2192147.5-14.27943.821
TOTAL483955.246.92417
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov29852.91.05362.500
Brian Campbell4131154.22.85550.001
Andrew Desjardins110855.64.4060.020
Gustav Forsling4151550.0-2.95741.721
Ryan Hartman414863.614.94266.700
Vinnie Hinostroza3101343.5-11.26366.711
Niklas Hjalmarsson3202148.8-5.651033.305
Marián Hossa4121741.4-15.15645.511
Patrick Kane4192147.5-7.771041.200
Duncan Keith0161453.31.85741.712
Michal Kempny3171651.5-0.85550.051
Marcus Kruger4151451.7-0.51109.110
Artemi Panarin413959.19.15271.400
Richard Panik312570.622.5030.040
Dennis Rasmussen17653.82.03260.012
Nick Schmaltz110283.335.620100.030
Brent Seabrook4201754.13.35645.515
Jonathan Toews2212644.7-14.171138.921
TOTAL514752.043.32420
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov03175.025.03175.000
Brian Campbell11150.0-25.01150.000
Andrew Desjardins0000-66.70
Gustav Forsling0000-66.70
Ryan Hartman0000-66.70
Vinnie Hinostroza0000-66.70
Niklas Hjalmarsson0000-66.70
Marián Hossa01150.0-25.01150.00
Patrick Kane03175.025.03175.000
Duncan Keith23175.025.03175.000
Michal Kempny0000-66.70
Marcus Kruger0010.0-80.01150.000
Artemi Panarin030100.066.720100.00
Richard Panik01150.0-25.01150.00
Dennis Rasmussen0000-66.70
Nick Schmaltz01150.0-25.01150.00
Brent Seabrook13175.025.03175.000
Jonathan Toews01150.0-25.01150.000
TOTAL4266.766.700
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov00000.00
Brian Campbell00000.00
Andrew Desjardins0010.00.0000
Gustav Forsling00000.00
Ryan Hartman00000.00
Vinnie Hinostroza00000.00
Niklas Hjalmarsson0030.00.0020.00
Marián Hossa0020.00.0000
Patrick Kane00000.00
Duncan Keith0010.00.0010.010
Michal Kempny0030.00.00002
Marcus Kruger0030.00.0020.000
Artemi Panarin00000.00
Richard Panik00000.00
Dennis Rasmussen0020.00.0020.010
Nick Schmaltz00000.00
Brent Seabrook0030.00.0010.000
Jonathan Toews0020.00.00000
TOTAL050.00.022
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov210471.421.45183.300
Brian Campbell39469.218.22528.600
Andrew Desjardins14736.4-22.4040.020
Gustav Forsling311955.00.24357.101
Ryan Hartman210758.85.53260.000
Vinnie Hinostroza05550.0-5.83350.000
Niklas Hjalmarsson2121348.0-11.54544.402
Marián Hossa19950.0-6.83260.010
Patrick Kane4151157.74.97943.800
Duncan Keith211568.818.84640.021
Michal Kempny391242.9-18.13442.942
Marcus Kruger171041.2-18.82820.010
Artemi Panarin211378.630.740100.000
Richard Panik17370.018.11233.320
Dennis Rasmussen15455.60.92340.021
Nick Schmaltz17370.018.12166.720
Brent Seabrook4141253.8-1.86650.013
Jonathan Toews1141450.0-8.85935.711
TOTAL342854.845.01811
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov27370.013.920100.000
Brian Campbell28372.717.71420.000
Andrew Desjardins14640.0-23.4040.020
Gustav Forsling311955.0-6.34357.101
Ryan Hartman210758.80.03260.000
Vinnie Hinostroza05550.0-11.03350.000
Niklas Hjalmarsson2121054.5-7.64357.102
Marián Hossa18657.1-2.42166.710
Patrick Kane4121054.5-7.64833.300
Duncan Keith08372.717.71420.011
Michal Kempny39950.0-13.63442.940
Marcus Kruger17653.8-6.71516.710
Artemi Panarin28372.717.720100.000
Richard Panik16275.019.2010.020
Dennis Rasmussen15271.414.62166.711
Nick Schmaltz16275.019.210100.020
Brent Seabrook311857.9-1.53442.913
Jonathan Toews1131154.2-8.84833.311
TOTAL302158.842.1169

Shot Charts