Chicago Blackhawks at Dallas Stars Box Score — November 5, 2016

Chicago Blackhawks
3
8-3-1
Dallas Stars
2
4-5-2
November 5, 2016, 8:00 PM
Attendance: 18,532
Arena: American Airlines Center
Game Duration: 2:42
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
03:31 DAL Jason Spezza Hooking 2 min
13:00 DAL Patrick Eaves Roughing 2 min
13:00 CHI Marcus Kruger Roughing 2 min
18:29 DAL Jamie Benn Tripping 2 min
2nd Period
04:45 CHI Gustav Forsling Tripping 2 min
07:21 DAL Stephen Johns Interference 2 min
12:22 CHI Artemi Panarin Holding 2 min
13:52 DAL Devin Shore High sticking 2 min
15:04 CHI Artem Anisimov Holding 2 min
15:04 DAL Radek Faksa Roughing 2 min
3rd Period
15:56 DAL Jamie Benn Hooking 2 min
18:11 CHI Marcus Kruger High sticking 2 min

Chicago Blackhawks

Chicago Blackhawks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Artem Anisimov01102000001010.02317:26
2Brian Campbell00000000000010.02419:08
3Gustav Forsling00002000000020.02718:17
4Ryan Hartman101101000000250.01610:57
5Niklas Hjalmarsson00000000000010.03121:18
6Marián Hossa00000000000010.02416:36
7Patrick Kane112-100101100425.02420:36
8Duncan Keith00000000000030.03127:43
9Michal Kempny00000000000010.02213:28
10Marcus Kruger01116000010010.02414:49
11Tyler Motte01110000010040.01812:26
12Artemi Panarin01102000001010.02217:51
13Richard Panik000-10000000020.02314:28
14Dennis Rasmussen00000000000010.02211:47
15Nick Schmaltz0000000000000148:10
16Brent Seabrook00000000000020.03020:12
17Jonathan Toews101-101000000425.03020:26
18Jordin Tootoo00000000000010.0126:33
19Corey Crawford0000000000000060:00
TOTAL35812210329.4

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Corey CrawfordW23331.9390060:00

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn000-14000000030.02922:00
2Jordie Benn000-10000000020.02618:03
3Adam Cracknell00010000000010.0148:55
4Patrick Eaves000-12000000010.02518:56
5Radek Faksa00012000000002414:25
6Dan Hamhuis000-10000000002520:21
7Stephen Johns01122000010010.03017:49
8John Klingberg000-10000000020.02924:09
9Lauri Korpikoski000-10000000020.02013:49
10Esa Lindell000-10000000040.02620:04
11Curtis McKenzie101101000000333.31810:30
12Johnny Oduya00020000000010.03017:26
13Brett Ritchie101101000000250.0149:16
14Antoine Roussel01110000010010.02415:06
15Tyler Seguin000-10000000060.02619:47
16Devin Shore000-14000000020.01915:35
17Gemel Smith01110000010010.02114:35
18Jason Spezza000-12000000010.0148:44
19Antti Niemi0000000000000058:11
TOTAL23516200336.1
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Antti NiemiL33229.9060058:11

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov4171356.719.611473.300
Brian Campbell5252352.116.76746.202
Gustav Forsling6201852.615.59660.000
Ryan Hartman3131056.518.01614.330
Niklas Hjalmarsson1153629.4-20.691734.608
Marián Hossa2221756.421.210566.700
Patrick Kane5172441.5-0.415671.400
Duncan Keith4224333.8-16.2131841.900
Michal Kempny4111247.87.44544.402
Marcus Kruger1121840.0-2.31175.600
Tyler Motte4111247.87.41109.102
Artemi Panarin3151060.022.712192.300
Richard Panik3142436.8-7.07277.811
Dennis Rasmussen162420.0-28.521412.501
Nick Schmaltz011857.919.020100.010
Brent Seabrook3131644.84.011761.102
Jonathan Toews3153530.0-19.4121446.200
Jordin Tootoo14736.4-5.820100.000
TOTAL537441.747.7518
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov212860.020.68280.000
Brian Campbell1172045.93.04640.001
Gustav Forsling2111444.0-0.35550.000
Ryan Hartman3131056.516.81614.330
Niklas Hjalmarsson1132039.4-7.87943.804
Marián Hossa213861.923.47277.800
Patrick Kane4102132.3-18.65550.000
Duncan Keith3162638.1-11.961037.500
Michal Kempny411857.917.64266.701
Marcus Kruger1101343.5-0.91137.100
Tyler Motte4111052.410.91910.002
Artemi Panarin211664.725.66185.700
Richard Panik382028.6-23.16185.710
Dennis Rasmussen161233.3-13.82625.001
Nick Schmaltz08753.311.020100.010
Brent Seabrook28850.07.14266.700
Jonathan Toews282226.7-26.94640.000
Jordin Tootoo14736.4-8.920100.000
TOTAL384844.246.959
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov212957.117.48280.000
Brian Campbell1172045.93.64640.001
Gustav Forsling3121544.40.97558.300
Ryan Hartman3131056.517.11614.330
Niklas Hjalmarsson1142140.0-6.39950.005
Marián Hossa214960.923.08280.000
Patrick Kane4102132.3-17.76554.500
Duncan Keith3162638.1-10.861037.500
Michal Kempny411955.014.44266.701
Marcus Kruger1101343.5-0.41137.100
Tyler Motte4111052.411.21910.002
Artemi Panarin211761.121.76185.700
Richard Panik382127.6-24.16185.710
Dennis Rasmussen161233.3-13.22625.001
Nick Schmaltz08753.311.420100.010
Brent Seabrook28947.14.04266.700
Jonathan Toews292229.0-22.76650.000
Jordin Tootoo14736.4-8.520100.000
TOTAL395043.849.5510
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov14266.7-2.530100.000
Brian Campbell48372.710.22166.701
Gustav Forsling38372.710.22166.700
Ryan Hartman0000-68.40
Niklas Hjalmarsson0000-68.40
Marián Hossa08372.710.22166.700
Patrick Kane17370.03.39190.000
Duncan Keith15362.5-10.27187.500
Michal Kempny0000-68.40
Marcus Kruger010100.033.3010.00
Tyler Motte0000-68.40
Artemi Panarin14357.1-17.960100.000
Richard Panik06366.7-3.31150.001
Dennis Rasmussen0000-68.4010.000
Nick Schmaltz03175.08.3000
Brent Seabrook15362.5-10.27187.501
Jonathan Toews16366.7-3.36185.700
Jordin Tootoo0000-68.40
TOTAL13668.481.803
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov11233.333.3020.000
Brian Campbell0000-5.30
Gustav Forsling0000-5.30
Ryan Hartman0000-5.30
Niklas Hjalmarsson01156.26.2080.003
Marián Hossa0050.0-7.1020.00
Patrick Kane0000-5.30
Duncan Keith01146.76.7070.00
Michal Kempny0030.0-6.2030.001
Marcus Kruger01516.716.7030.000
Tyler Motte0020.0-5.9010.00
Artemi Panarin0000-5.30
Richard Panik0000-5.30
Dennis Rasmussen00120.0-14.3070.000
Nick Schmaltz0000-5.30
Brent Seabrook0040.0-6.7040.001
Jonathan Toews00100.0-11.1070.000
Jordin Tootoo0000-5.30
TOTAL1185.30.005
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov414670.027.88280.000
Brian Campbell4211558.316.65645.501
Gustav Forsling6181064.323.28466.700
Ryan Hartman311664.719.91516.720
Niklas Hjalmarsson1101835.7-19.77846.705
Marián Hossa2191163.322.68372.700
Patrick Kane3111247.8-1.413476.500
Duncan Keith2162440.0-16.8101050.000
Michal Kempny37846.7-2.62433.302
Marcus Kruger191340.9-10.71127.700
Tyler Motte410855.68.61614.302
Artemi Panarin212570.627.310190.900
Richard Panik2101638.5-14.95271.401
Dennis Rasmussen141225.0-29.4050.001
Nick Schmaltz09756.29.10000
Brent Seabrook2101147.6-1.68466.700
Jonathan Toews1101638.5-14.911857.900
Jordin Tootoo02625.0-26.3000
TOTAL414348.853.6212
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov29469.228.35183.300
Brian Campbell0131448.11.43537.501
Gustav Forsling29852.97.94357.100
Ryan Hartman311664.724.71516.720
Niklas Hjalmarsson181142.1-7.95550.002
Marián Hossa210566.726.25183.300
Patrick Kane251131.2-22.54450.000
Duncan Keith2111739.3-15.94736.400
Michal Kempny37463.620.12166.701
Marcus Kruger18850.03.71910.000
Tyler Motte410662.521.01516.702
Artemi Panarin18372.731.44180.000
Richard Panik241422.2-36.85183.300
Dennis Rasmussen14833.3-17.8010.001
Nick Schmaltz06650.03.30000
Brent Seabrook16650.03.32166.700
Jonathan Toews041323.5-34.04544.400
Jordin Tootoo02625.0-26.0000
TOTAL273047.447.627

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn8341766.714.1151157.700
Jordie Benn3172045.9-17.49469.201
Adam Cracknell114670.013.92340.030
Patrick Eaves7321371.119.914863.614
Radek Faksa112957.1-1.451033.310
Dan Hamhuis2251858.1-0.213381.370
Stephen Johns6231560.53.251033.330
John Klingberg5351866.013.3171258.601
Lauri Korpikoski6141646.7-15.28280.021
Esa Lindell6191752.8-7.681240.030
Curtis McKenzie3181456.2-2.73442.941
Johnny Oduya5231757.5-1.151131.302
Brett Ritchie27846.7-13.14450.020
Antoine Roussel315962.55.281044.431
Tyler Seguin8331371.721.114960.910
Devin Shore4231560.53.2130100.000
Gemel Smith2181751.4-9.53442.900
Jason Spezza29950.0-9.67277.802
TOTAL745358.355.13013
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn4171160.77.36842.900
Jordie Benn2101441.7-19.66185.700
Adam Cracknell114670.018.52340.030
Patrick Eaves4171258.64.26842.914
Radek Faksa010662.58.24544.410
Dan Hamhuis291439.1-22.85183.360
Stephen Johns619967.917.94450.020
John Klingberg3201557.12.281044.401
Lauri Korpikoski5101343.5-16.850100.021
Esa Lindell6191555.90.171041.230
Curtis McKenzie214766.714.42250.030
Johnny Oduya319967.917.94450.000
Brett Ritchie27846.7-11.04450.020
Antoine Roussel27463.68.94544.420
Tyler Seguin3171160.77.36842.910
Devin Shore1101540.0-22.350100.000
Gemel Smith1161453.3-3.83260.000
Jason Spezza15741.7-16.440100.000
TOTAL483855.853.1266
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn4181260.05.86940.000
Jordie Benn2121446.2-14.16185.700
Adam Cracknell114670.017.82340.030
Patrick Eaves4171258.63.66842.914
Radek Faksa010662.57.74640.010
Dan Hamhuis2111444.0-16.95183.360
Stephen Johns619967.917.14450.020
John Klingberg3201655.6-1.081240.001
Lauri Korpikoski5101343.5-17.150100.021
Esa Lindell6191654.3-3.171236.830
Curtis McKenzie215768.216.02250.030
Johnny Oduya319967.917.14450.000
Brett Ritchie27846.7-11.44450.020
Antoine Roussel27463.68.54640.020
Tyler Seguin4181260.05.86940.010
Devin Shore1101540.0-22.550100.000
Gemel Smith2171454.8-2.13260.000
Jason Spezza15741.7-16.740100.000
TOTAL503956.250.5266
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn415193.8-6.280100.000
Jordie Benn130100.06.230100.000
Adam Cracknell0000-94.70
Patrick Eaves315193.8-6.280100.000
Radek Faksa0000-94.70
Dan Hamhuis0120100.014.380100.00
Stephen Johns0000-94.70
John Klingberg215193.8-6.280100.000
Lauri Korpikoski030100.06.230100.00
Esa Lindell0000-94.70
Curtis McKenzie0000-94.70
Johnny Oduya0000-94.70
Brett Ritchie0000-94.70
Antoine Roussel16185.7-14.330100.000
Tyler Seguin415193.8-6.280100.000
Devin Shore2120100.014.380100.000
Gemel Smith0000-94.70
Jason Spezza130100.06.230100.000
TOTAL18194.7100.000
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn01420.0-15.71233.300
Jordie Benn02625.0-11.4030.001
Adam Cracknell0000-31.60
Patrick Eaves0000-31.60
Radek Faksa12340.011.41420.000
Dan Hamhuis02433.32.5020.010
Stephen Johns04640.017.81614.310
John Klingberg0010.0-33.310100.00
Lauri Korpikoski11325.0-8.3020.000
Esa Lindell0010.0-33.310100.00
Curtis McKenzie13730.0-3.31233.311
Johnny Oduya24833.34.71712.502
Brett Ritchie0000-31.60
Antoine Roussel02433.32.51420.011
Tyler Seguin0000-31.6000
Devin Shore110100.072.20000
Gemel Smith01325.0-8.3020.000
Jason Spezza01233.32.1020.002
TOTAL61331.618.247
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn4161453.33.37943.800
Jordie Benn2101835.7-23.27370.001
Adam Cracknell112380.035.11233.320
Patrick Eaves314960.913.46650.013
Radek Faksa05838.5-15.03633.310
Dan Hamhuis091636.0-21.66275.010
Stephen Johns6171454.85.75935.720
John Klingberg217965.420.67846.701
Lauri Korpikoski181338.1-17.57277.811
Esa Lindell410855.65.63827.320
Curtis McKenzie3161257.18.92433.331
Johnny Oduya4171651.50.551033.302
Brett Ritchie25645.5-6.63260.010
Antoine Roussel210758.89.56650.020
Tyler Seguin3151060.012.56746.200
Devin Shore281044.4-8.670100.000
Gemel Smith2131056.57.31420.000
Jason Spezza29950.0-1.57277.802
TOTAL434151.249.31611
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn08850.0-3.73633.300
Jordie Benn141225.0-38.440100.000
Adam Cracknell112380.037.11233.320
Patrick Eaves28850.0-3.73633.313
Radek Faksa05645.5-8.83260.010
Dan Hamhuis031220.0-44.330100.00
Stephen Johns616866.724.34450.010
John Klingberg211761.112.44640.001
Lauri Korpikoski151033.3-26.240100.011
Esa Lindell410758.88.83633.320
Curtis McKenzie213572.228.61233.320
Johnny Oduya316866.724.34450.000
Brett Ritchie25645.5-8.83260.010
Antoine Roussel14357.15.13260.010
Tyler Seguin28850.0-3.73633.300
Devin Shore151033.3-26.240100.000
Gemel Smith112763.215.81233.300
Jason Spezza15741.7-13.940100.000
TOTAL302752.652.4125

Shot Charts