Nashville Predators at Chicago Blackhawks Box Score — October 15, 2016

Nashville Predators
3
1-1-0
Chicago Blackhawks
5
1-2-0
October 15, 2016, 8:30 PM
Attendance: 21,665
Arena: United Center
Game Duration: 2:29
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
08:13 NSH Mike Ribeiro Delay of game 2 min
14:39 CHI Jordin Tootoo Tripping 2 min
2nd Period
10:04 NSH P.K. Subban Tripping 2 min
18:38 CHI Artem Anisimov Hooking 2 min
3rd Period
02:57 NSH Ryan Johansen High sticking 2 min

Nashville Predators

Nashville Predators Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Viktor Arvidsson101-101000000333.32213:26
2Matt Carle00000000000001912:44
3Mattias Ekholm01100000010020.02924:21
4Ryan Ellis00000000000010.02924:42
5Kevin Fiala000-10000000010.02012:13
6Mike Fisher00000000000010.02218:51
7Filip Forsberg000-10000000040.02718:12
8Calle Jarnkrok00000000000020.01812:19
9Ryan Johansen000-12000000010.02516:54
10Roman Josi000-10000000050.03223:33
11James Neal01100000010040.02621:49
12Mike Ribeiro01102000001020.02114:45
13Miikka Salomaki00000000000020.0136:45
14Colton Sissons00000000000010.01710:37
15Craig Smith101000100000250.02114:30
16P.K. Subban011-12000001020.03024:58
17Yannick Weber00000000000001910:09
18Colin Wilson101101000000333.32216:41
19Marek Mazanec0000000000000058:26
TOTAL3476210368.3

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Marek MazanecL52722.8150058:26

Chicago Blackhawks

Chicago Blackhawks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Artem Anisimov01102000001002315:30
2Brian Campbell00000000000010.02016:15
3Gustav Forsling00000000000020.02015:57
4Vinnie Hinostroza00000000000001712:29
5Niklas Hjalmarsson01110000010010.03220:49
6Marián Hossa01100000001010.02114:46
7Patrick Kane02210000011020.02218:06
8Duncan Keith02210000011030.03224:10
9Michal Kempny00000000000002819:34
10Marcus Kruger00000000000002213:08
11Tyler Motte01100000010010.02314:10
12Artemi Panarin00000000000010.02217:35
13Richard Panik303102101000475.02117:14
14Dennis Rasmussen00000000000010.02112:35
15Nick Schmaltz1010010000001100.01812:08
16Brent Seabrook112000100100425.03323:15
17Jonathan Toews00010000000030.02319:35
18Jordin Tootoo00002000000020.01810:38
19Scott Darling0000000000000060:00
TOTAL591443202718.5
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Scott DarlingW33633.9170060:00

Nashville Predators Advanced

Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson5101245.5-12.36185.710
Matt Carle010758.84.16460.00
Mattias Ekholm7252055.60.46842.921
Ryan Ellis3222151.2-6.88753.322
Kevin Fiala110855.60.33442.900
Mike Fisher2201951.3-6.25550.012
Filip Forsberg5201360.67.46460.030
Calle Jarnkrok291340.9-18.02625.010
Ryan Johansen1221068.818.86366.721
Roman Josi9282552.8-4.87846.710
James Neal10261563.412.79469.220
Mike Ribeiro319579.230.39190.000
Miikka Salomaki27750.0-6.1060.023
Colton Sissons2101540.0-19.81811.130
Craig Smith215962.59.19281.810
P.K. Subban4292256.92.89756.332
Yannick Weber110566.713.16275.070
Colin Wilson3211361.89.27653.810
TOTAL625055.454.83211
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson5101050.0-8.66185.710
Matt Carle010566.712.06366.70
Mattias Ekholm4181652.9-6.06554.521
Ryan Ellis2191752.8-6.56460.022
Kevin Fiala19852.9-4.63442.900
Mike Fisher2181751.4-8.65550.012
Filip Forsberg3111052.4-5.66460.020
Calle Jarnkrok29756.2-0.62528.610
Ryan Johansen1131056.5-0.26366.721
Roman Josi6221855.0-3.07750.010
James Neal10211558.32.79469.220
Mike Ribeiro313572.219.47187.500
Miikka Salomaki27558.31.9030.022
Colton Sissons210855.6-1.31420.030
Craig Smith113959.13.27277.810
P.K. Subban3231757.51.57750.032
Yannick Weber110566.712.06275.070
Colin Wilson3191359.44.25645.510
TOTAL513956.757.63110
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson5101050.0-10.36185.710
Matt Carle010566.710.36366.70
Mattias Ekholm5191654.3-6.06554.521
Ryan Ellis2201754.1-6.66460.022
Kevin Fiala110855.6-3.13442.900
Mike Fisher2201754.1-6.65550.012
Filip Forsberg3141058.30.36460.020
Calle Jarnkrok29756.2-2.22528.610
Ryan Johansen1161061.54.86366.721
Roman Josi8241857.1-1.77750.010
James Neal10241561.55.99469.220
Mike Ribeiro313572.217.57187.500
Miikka Salomaki27558.30.3030.022
Colton Sissons210855.6-3.11420.030
Craig Smith113959.11.47277.810
P.K. Subban3251759.52.67750.032
Yannick Weber110566.710.36275.070
Colin Wilson3191359.42.05645.510
TOTAL543958.157.63110
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson0000-100.00
Matt Carle0000-100.00
Mattias Ekholm260100.00.00000
Ryan Ellis120100.00.020100.000
Kevin Fiala0000-100.00
Mike Fisher0000-100.00
Filip Forsberg260100.00.00000
Calle Jarnkrok0000-100.00
Ryan Johansen060100.00.0000
Roman Josi140100.00.00000
James Neal020100.00.00000
Mike Ribeiro060100.00.020100.000
Miikka Salomaki0000-100.00
Colton Sissons0000-100.00
Craig Smith120100.00.020100.000
P.K. Subban140100.00.020100.000
Yannick Weber0000-100.00
Colin Wilson020100.00.020100.00
TOTAL80100.0100.000
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson0020.00.0000
Matt Carle0020.00.0010.00
Mattias Ekholm0040.00.0030.000
Ryan Ellis0040.00.0030.00
Kevin Fiala00000.00
Mike Fisher0020.00.00000
Filip Forsberg0030.00.00010
Calle Jarnkrok0060.00.0010.00
Ryan Johansen00000.00
Roman Josi0070.00.0010.00
James Neal00000.00
Mike Ribeiro00000.00
Miikka Salomaki0020.00.0030.001
Colton Sissons0070.00.0040.000
Craig Smith00000.00
P.K. Subban0050.00.0000
Yannick Weber00000.00
Colin Wilson00000.00
TOTAL0110.00.011
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson13260.01.210100.000
Matt Carle020100.045.0000
Mattias Ekholm14357.1-2.93260.000
Ryan Ellis15362.55.43260.000
Kevin Fiala020100.045.010100.000
Mike Fisher17463.69.12166.700
Filip Forsberg120100.045.010100.000
Calle Jarnkrok0030.0-68.40000
Ryan Johansen120100.045.010100.010
Roman Josi36650.0-20.010100.010
James Neal27463.69.12166.710
Mike Ribeiro04266.710.510100.000
Miikka Salomaki0030.0-68.4010.001
Colton Sissons0030.0-68.4010.030
Craig Smith14266.710.510100.000
P.K. Subban07653.8-12.910100.022
Yannick Weber020100.045.0000
Colin Wilson18466.716.72166.700
TOTAL13959.168.683
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson13260.03.810100.000
Matt Carle020100.047.4000
Mattias Ekholm14357.10.03175.000
Ryan Ellis14357.10.03175.000
Kevin Fiala020100.047.410100.000
Mike Fisher17463.613.62166.700
Filip Forsberg120100.047.410100.000
Calle Jarnkrok0030.0-66.70000
Ryan Johansen120100.047.410100.010
Roman Josi36650.0-16.710100.010
James Neal27463.613.62166.710
Mike Ribeiro03260.03.810100.000
Miikka Salomaki0030.0-66.70001
Colton Sissons0030.0-66.70030
Craig Smith03260.03.810100.00
P.K. Subban06650.0-16.710100.022
Yannick Weber020100.047.4000
Colin Wilson17463.613.62166.700
TOTAL12957.180.083

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov1122235.3-13.46275.010
Brian Campbell292130.0-20.06554.530
Gustav Forsling2102231.2-18.86554.510
Vinnie Hinostroza111761.119.65455.600
Niklas Hjalmarsson1212545.71.841126.702
Marián Hossa3121250.06.84450.002
Patrick Kane5182047.44.29281.810
Duncan Keith7282750.912.371138.902
Michal Kempny1121348.04.35550.022
Marcus Kruger071630.4-17.90100.001
Tyler Motte3102231.2-18.83537.502
Artemi Panarin4161945.71.59190.010
Richard Panik5191359.420.66746.240
Dennis Rasmussen271335.0-11.7080.023
Nick Schmaltz191047.43.34357.120
Brent Seabrook4201655.616.18561.553
Jonathan Toews4221461.124.38850.010
Jordin Tootoo471041.2-4.1070.000
TOTAL506244.646.62317
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov192130.0-20.06275.010
Brian Campbell062122.2-30.25550.030
Gustav Forsling262221.4-31.85550.010
Vinnie Hinostroza111761.122.25455.600
Niklas Hjalmarsson1201754.118.34930.802
Marián Hossa281240.0-4.33442.902
Patrick Kane4111936.7-10.06275.010
Duncan Keith7211952.516.54930.801
Michal Kempny1121054.514.85550.021
Marcus Kruger071041.2-2.6080.001
Tyler Motte3101441.7-2.23350.001
Artemi Panarin391833.3-14.36185.710
Richard Panik4151157.720.25741.740
Dennis Rasmussen271138.9-5.5080.022
Nick Schmaltz181044.41.33350.020
Brent Seabrook1131350.09.45550.042
Jonathan Toews2151060.023.15838.510
Jordin Tootoo471041.2-2.6070.000
TOTAL395143.342.42212
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov192229.0-19.46275.010
Brian Campbell062122.2-27.85550.030
Gustav Forsling262221.4-29.45550.010
Vinnie Hinostroza111761.123.85455.600
Niklas Hjalmarsson1201951.316.14930.802
Marián Hossa281240.0-2.53442.902
Patrick Kane4112035.5-9.76275.010
Duncan Keith7212150.014.74930.801
Michal Kempny1121152.213.65550.021
Marcus Kruger071041.2-0.9080.001
Tyler Motte3101638.5-4.83350.001
Artemi Panarin391932.1-14.16185.710
Richard Panik4151353.616.75741.740
Dennis Rasmussen271138.9-3.8080.022
Nick Schmaltz181044.43.13350.020
Brent Seabrook1131448.18.75550.043
Jonathan Toews2151255.619.25838.510
Jordin Tootoo471041.2-0.9070.000
TOTAL395441.942.42213
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov030100.00.00000
Brian Campbell230100.00.010100.000
Gustav Forsling040100.00.010100.00
Vinnie Hinostroza0000-100.00
Niklas Hjalmarsson010100.00.0000
Marián Hossa140100.00.010100.000
Patrick Kane170100.00.030100.000
Duncan Keith070100.00.030100.000
Michal Kempny0000-100.00
Marcus Kruger0000-100.00
Tyler Motte0000-100.00
Artemi Panarin170100.00.030100.000
Richard Panik140100.00.010100.000
Dennis Rasmussen0000-100.00
Nick Schmaltz010100.00.010100.000
Brent Seabrook370100.00.030100.000
Jonathan Toews270100.00.030100.000
Jordin Tootoo0000-100.00
TOTAL110100.0100.000
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov00000.00
Brian Campbell00000.00
Gustav Forsling00000.00
Vinnie Hinostroza00000.00
Niklas Hjalmarsson0060.00.0020.00
Marián Hossa00000.00
Patrick Kane00000.00
Duncan Keith0060.00.0020.001
Michal Kempny0020.00.00001
Marcus Kruger0060.00.0020.000
Tyler Motte0060.00.0020.001
Artemi Panarin00000.00
Richard Panik00000.00
Dennis Rasmussen0020.00.00001
Nick Schmaltz00000.00
Brent Seabrook0020.00.00010
Jonathan Toews0020.00.0000
Jordin Tootoo00000.00
TOTAL080.00.014
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov01516.7-33.310100.000
Brian Campbell02340.0-1.2010.00
Gustav Forsling02340.0-1.2010.00
Vinnie Hinostroza03175.041.7010.000
Niklas Hjalmarsson04930.8-24.8020.001
Marián Hossa14180.050.60000
Patrick Kane01516.7-33.320100.00
Duncan Keith14930.8-24.81233.301
Michal Kempny13175.041.71150.010
Marcus Kruger01420.0-27.1020.000
Tyler Motte14266.735.50000
Artemi Panarin11516.7-33.320100.010
Richard Panik03350.012.5020.010
Dennis Rasmussen11516.7-33.3030.001
Nick Schmaltz14180.050.60000
Brent Seabrook13175.041.72166.730
Jonathan Toews13350.012.51233.300
Jordin Tootoo01325.0-19.4020.00
TOTAL91340.933.363
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov01516.7-36.610100.000
Brian Campbell02340.0-3.8010.00
Gustav Forsling02340.0-3.8010.00
Vinnie Hinostroza03175.039.7010.000
Niklas Hjalmarsson04833.3-22.3020.001
Marián Hossa14180.048.80000
Patrick Kane01516.7-36.610100.00
Duncan Keith14833.3-22.3020.001
Michal Kempny13175.039.71150.010
Marcus Kruger01325.0-22.1020.000
Tyler Motte14180.048.80000
Artemi Panarin11516.7-36.610100.010
Richard Panik03350.010.0020.010
Dennis Rasmussen11516.7-36.6030.001
Nick Schmaltz14180.048.80000
Brent Seabrook13175.039.71150.030
Jonathan Toews13350.010.0020.000
Jordin Tootoo01325.0-22.1020.00
TOTAL91242.920.063

Shot Charts