Columbus Blue Jackets at Colorado Avalanche Box Score — October 24, 2015

Columbus Blue Jackets
4
1-8-0
Colorado Avalanche
3
2-4-1
October 24, 2015, 9:00 PM
Attendance: 18,007
Arena: Pepsi Center
Game Duration: 2:30
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
05:15 CBJ David Clarkson Roughing 2 min
05:15 CBJ David Clarkson Fighting 5 min
05:15 COL Cody McLeod Fighting 5 min
11:48 CBJ Dalton Prout Tripping 2 min
15:41 COL Mikhail Grigorenko Hooking 2 min
2nd Period
10:09 CBJ Cody Goloubef Delay of game 2 min
15:27 CBJ Fedor Tyutin Hooking 2 min
15:44 CBJ Boone Jenner Holding 2 min
15:47 COL Gabriel Landeskog Interference 2 min
3rd Period
01:02 COL Gabriel Landeskog Hooking 2 min
15:07 COL Blake Comeau High sticking 2 min
17:27 COL Blake Comeau Interference 2 min
19:05 CBJ Ryan Murray Slashing 2 min

Columbus Blue Jackets

Columbus Blue Jackets Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Cam Atkinson01100000010040.02316:56
2Rene Bourque01100000010010.0158:08
3Matt Calvert00010000000010.01813:17
4Gregory Campbell00000000000020.0169:31
5David Clarkson000-1700000000127:51
6Brandon Dubinsky101101001000333.32619:16
7Nick Foligno01110000010010.02415:41
8Cody Goloubef00002000000010.02016:30
9Scott Hartnell000-10000000030.02015:25
10Boone Jenner202121100000450.02115:17
11Jack Johnson00010000000020.02824:26
12William Karlsson00010000000002016:34
13Ryan Murray112021000010333.32319:05
14Dalton Prout00002000000020.02517:06
15Brandon Saad00010000000020.02114:51
16David Savard02220000011020.02924:31
17Fedor Tyutin000-12000000010.02516:34
18Alexander Wennberg000-10000000040.02418:21
19Sergei Bobrovsky0000000000000060:00
TOTAL4610173103611.1

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Sergei BobrovskyW33431.9120060:00

Colorado Avalanche

Colorado Avalanche Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Francois Beauchemin01100000001020.02924:49
2Blake Comeau01114000010002016:15
3Matt Duchene01110000010030.02117:51
4Dennis Everberg000-10000000020.01511:33
5Brandon Gormley000-10000000010.02519:37
6Mikhail Grigorenko0000200000000105:13
7Nate Guenin00000000000010.02114:39
8Nick Holden01100000010030.02618:20
9Jarome Iginla112101000010333.32120:20
10Erik Johnson00000000000030.02822:59
11Gabriel Landeskog000-14000000070.02720:23
12Nathan MacKinnon101-100100000714.32521:15
13Cody McLeod0000500000000116:59
14John Mitchell000-10000000002215:46
15Jack Skille101001000000250.0147:39
16Carl Soderberg000-10000000002116:19
17Alex Tanguay000-10000000002417:28
18Nikita Zadorov000-10000000002015:15
19Semyon Varlamov0000000000000059:05
TOTAL35815210348.8
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Semyon VarlamovL43632.8890059:05

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson6291369.029.812666.700
Rene Bourque17463.615.42340.000
Matt Calvert2121446.2-4.33350.020
Gregory Campbell25838.5-12.43442.900
David Clarkson01811.1-41.62166.700
Brandon Dubinsky4172837.8-18.891145.010
Nick Foligno2201066.722.75183.300
Cody Goloubef2171063.017.37558.310
Scott Hartnell524875.034.67370.010
Boone Jenner4151353.65.28466.721
Jack Johnson7263940.0-20.791242.921
William Karlsson1142041.2-11.74833.301
Ryan Murray3181064.319.19564.300
Dalton Prout4161453.34.94450.030
Brandon Saad5151550.00.53350.000
David Savard5273345.0-9.1101147.634
Fedor Tyutin2141156.08.14450.022
Alexander Wennberg5232152.34.26746.202
TOTAL606149.652.71711
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson6231069.719.77653.800
Rene Bourque17463.66.82340.000
Matt Calvert1111345.8-16.53350.020
Gregory Campbell25550.0-8.72340.000
David Clarkson01811.1-52.12166.700
Brandon Dubinsky211955.0-3.53350.010
Nick Foligno216866.712.64180.000
Cody Goloubef2161061.55.67558.310
Scott Hartnell420676.927.76366.710
Boone Jenner39852.9-5.92340.020
Jack Johnson4181751.4-10.63350.010
William Karlsson113861.95.73350.000
Ryan Murray315768.214.27558.300
Dalton Prout4161453.3-6.74450.020
Brandon Saad5121446.2-16.53260.000
David Savard4191555.9-2.93350.032
Fedor Tyutin2141058.30.94450.022
Alexander Wennberg3191457.6-0.15550.002
TOTAL493657.653.8156
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson6231069.721.67653.800
Rene Bourque17463.68.32340.000
Matt Calvert1111345.8-14.53350.020
Gregory Campbell25550.0-7.12340.000
David Clarkson01811.1-50.42166.700
Brandon Dubinsky2111150.0-8.53537.510
Nick Foligno216866.714.34180.000
Cody Goloubef2161061.57.47558.310
Scott Hartnell420676.929.46366.710
Boone Jenner39852.9-4.22340.020
Jack Johnson4181948.6-13.43537.510
William Karlsson1131056.50.33442.901
Ryan Murray315768.215.97558.300
Dalton Prout4161453.3-4.64450.020
Brandon Saad5121446.2-14.53260.000
David Savard4191752.8-6.03537.532
Fedor Tyutin2141058.32.74450.022
Alexander Wennberg3191457.62.05645.502
TOTAL493856.350.6157
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson06366.7-16.650100.00
Rene Bourque0000-73.30
Matt Calvert110100.028.60000
Gregory Campbell0000-73.30
David Clarkson0000-73.30
Brandon Dubinsky26275.03.650100.000
Nick Foligno04266.7-11.110100.000
Cody Goloubef010100.028.6000
Scott Hartnell14266.7-11.110100.000
Boone Jenner16275.03.650100.000
Jack Johnson38280.020.040100.000
William Karlsson010100.028.6000
Ryan Murray03260.0-20.020100.000
Dalton Prout0000-73.30
Brandon Saad03175.02.30000
David Savard18372.7-2.360100.000
Fedor Tyutin0000-73.3000
Alexander Wennberg24180.010.010100.000
TOTAL11473.3100.000
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson00000.00
Rene Bourque00000.00
Matt Calvert0010.00.0000
Gregory Campbell0030.00.01150.000
David Clarkson00000.00
Brandon Dubinsky00150.00.01614.300
Nick Foligno00000.00
Cody Goloubef00000.00
Scott Hartnell00000.00
Boone Jenner0030.00.01150.001
Jack Johnson00180.00.02722.211
William Karlsson00100.00.01420.00
Ryan Murray0010.00.0000
Dalton Prout00000.00010
Brandon Saad00000.0010.00
David Savard00130.00.01614.302
Fedor Tyutin0010.00.0000
Alexander Wennberg0060.00.0010.00
TOTAL0190.020.924
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson415962.529.26275.000
Rene Bourque05271.432.01233.300
Matt Calvert19950.010.02340.020
Gregory Campbell13633.3-10.22340.000
David Clarkson01420.0-23.81150.000
Brandon Dubinsky172224.1-29.05741.710
Nick Foligno110855.617.34180.000
Cody Goloubef012666.731.76275.010
Scott Hartnell312570.636.24180.010
Boone Jenner48947.16.13442.921
Jack Johnson2123127.9-32.14930.811
William Karlsson1111345.85.13633.300
Ryan Murray312666.731.77277.800
Dalton Prout19852.913.62340.030
Brandon Saad471335.0-9.83350.000
David Savard3132633.3-18.04833.323
Fedor Tyutin18947.16.12340.021
Alexander Wennberg3111739.3-4.73350.002
TOTAL334542.349.3158
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson414960.912.35271.400
Rene Bourque05271.420.51233.300
Matt Calvert19852.9-0.62340.020
Gregory Campbell13350.0-3.71233.300
David Clarkson01420.0-36.41150.000
Brandon Dubinsky16940.0-17.83260.010
Nick Foligno110855.63.24180.000
Cody Goloubef012666.719.16275.010
Scott Hartnell312570.624.14180.010
Boone Jenner37653.80.61325.020
Jack Johnson2121544.4-16.22340.000
William Karlsson111378.632.92250.000
Ryan Murray311568.821.16275.000
Dalton Prout19852.9-0.62340.020
Brandon Saad471335.0-27.53260.000
David Savard3121544.4-16.22340.022
Fedor Tyutin18850.0-4.52340.021
Alexander Wennberg3111345.8-12.53350.002
TOTAL322853.355.6135

Colorado Avalanche Advanced

Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Francois Beauchemin4252253.24.651229.412
Blake Comeau2142337.8-18.26554.510
Matt Duchene4112134.4-21.87653.812
Dennis Everberg361037.5-14.93442.900
Brandon Gormley1251956.810.07750.001
Mikhail Grigorenko15645.5-5.44266.700
Nate Guenin1101835.7-19.15455.600
Nick Holden5172045.9-6.55838.511
Jarome Iginla7292454.77.611664.700
Erik Johnson6222151.21.251131.302
Gabriel Landeskog10321568.128.97653.801
Nathan MacKinnon13361767.931.17750.001
Cody McLeod04833.3-19.02433.320
John Mitchell071433.3-20.76746.241
Jack Skille27943.8-7.64266.730
Carl Soderberg191047.4-3.66554.500
Alex Tanguay0281270.029.37558.300
Nikita Zadorov1112035.5-20.19281.841
TOTAL616050.449.81712
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Francois Beauchemin1121348.08.01614.311
Blake Comeau1132039.4-4.85550.000
Matt Duchene4102033.3-14.03537.512
Dennis Everberg36940.0-2.93442.900
Brandon Gormley1141942.40.15645.501
Mikhail Grigorenko15645.53.64266.700
Nate Guenin191636.0-9.05271.400
Nick Holden3141745.24.54640.010
Jarome Iginla3102330.3-19.73442.900
Erik Johnson4121348.08.01614.300
Gabriel Landeskog6141253.816.51325.000
Nathan MacKinnon4131448.18.41325.001
Cody McLeod04833.3-10.52433.320
John Mitchell06940.0-2.94450.040
Jack Skille26842.90.64266.730
Carl Soderberg18947.15.94450.000
Alex Tanguay013959.122.62250.000
Nikita Zadorov1112035.5-10.88280.041
TOTAL364942.446.2166
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Francois Beauchemin1121348.06.11614.311
Blake Comeau1132039.4-6.95550.000
Matt Duchene4102033.3-15.83537.512
Dennis Everberg36940.0-4.43442.900
Brandon Gormley1141942.4-2.05645.501
Mikhail Grigorenko15645.52.14266.700
Nate Guenin191636.0-10.85271.400
Nick Holden3141745.22.34640.010
Jarome Iginla4122334.3-15.75455.600
Erik Johnson4141351.911.93633.300
Gabriel Landeskog6161257.119.83350.000
Nathan MacKinnon5151451.712.03350.001
Cody McLeod04833.3-12.02433.320
John Mitchell06940.0-4.44450.040
Jack Skille26842.9-0.94266.730
Carl Soderberg18947.14.24450.000
Alex Tanguay015962.526.04266.700
Nikita Zadorov1112035.5-12.78280.041
TOTAL384943.749.4166
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Francois Beauchemin3100100.00.04266.700
Blake Comeau0000-100.010100.00
Matt Duchene010100.00.040100.000
Dennis Everberg0000-100.00
Brandon Gormley0110100.00.02166.70
Mikhail Grigorenko0000-100.00
Nate Guenin0000-100.00
Nick Holden0000-100.010100.00
Jarome Iginla3170100.00.06185.700
Erik Johnson270100.00.02166.700
Gabriel Landeskog4130100.00.04180.000
Nathan MacKinnon7180100.00.04266.700
Cody McLeod0000-100.00
John Mitchell010100.00.020100.00
Jack Skille0000-100.00
Carl Soderberg010100.00.020100.000
Alex Tanguay0130100.00.03175.00
Nikita Zadorov0000-100.010100.00
TOTAL190100.079.200
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Francois Beauchemin03925.0-8.3040.001
Blake Comeau11325.0-2.30010
Matt Duchene0010.0-28.6010.000
Dennis Everberg0010.0-28.6000
Brandon Gormley0000-26.70
Mikhail Grigorenko0000-26.70
Nate Guenin01233.38.3020.00
Nick Holden23350.038.9020.001
Jarome Iginla0010.0-28.6010.00
Erik Johnson01811.1-38.9040.002
Gabriel Landeskog03350.038.9020.001
Nathan MacKinnon13350.038.9020.000
Cody McLeod0000-26.70
John Mitchell0050.0-40.0030.001
Jack Skille01150.026.9000
Carl Soderberg0010.0-28.6010.00
Alex Tanguay0030.0-33.3020.00
Nikita Zadorov0000-26.70
TOTAL41126.70.016
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Francois Beauchemin318966.713.84736.410
Blake Comeau1111739.3-28.74450.000
Matt Duchene491734.6-34.64450.012
Dennis Everberg36940.0-21.93442.900
Brandon Gormley1211361.87.35645.501
Mikhail Grigorenko15362.55.43175.000
Nate Guenin181044.4-17.34180.000
Nick Holden1101343.5-20.14544.410
Jarome Iginla5231560.55.56460.000
Erik Johnson415962.56.92625.000
Gabriel Landeskog719579.231.14357.100
Nathan MacKinnon1125778.134.64450.001
Cody McLeod04357.1-0.61233.320
John Mitchell07943.8-17.55455.620
Jack Skille14357.1-0.63175.000
Carl Soderberg17653.8-4.75455.600
Alex Tanguay020483.337.04266.700
Nikita Zadorov181240.0-23.85183.321
TOTAL453357.752.595
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Francois Beauchemin110855.612.71420.010
Blake Comeau1111739.3-13.83442.900
Matt Duchene481732.0-25.11420.012
Dennis Everberg36940.0-8.93442.900
Brandon Gormley1101343.5-5.13537.501
Mikhail Grigorenko15362.518.33175.000
Nate Guenin181044.4-3.24180.000
Nick Holden1101343.5-5.13537.510
Jarome Iginla281534.8-19.31325.000
Erik Johnson310855.612.71420.000
Gabriel Landeskog38466.725.01150.000
Nathan MacKinnon49660.017.81150.001
Cody McLeod04357.111.81233.320
John Mitchell06940.0-8.93442.920
Jack Skille14357.111.83175.000
Carl Soderberg16650.04.23442.900
Alex Tanguay09469.228.81150.000
Nikita Zadorov181240.0-10.04180.021
TOTAL283246.744.495

Shot Charts